Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published February 17, 2014 at 11:00 PM | Page modified February 22, 2014 at 10:35 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

High school basketball scores for the week of Feb. 17


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bothell 67, Edmonds-Woodway 55

Colton 66, Garfield-Palouse 60

Kennewick 65, Mt. Spokane 38

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 79, Liberty (Spangle) 71

Riverside 39, Chelan 28

University 63, Shadle Park 50

Vashon Island 67, Seattle Christian 57

1A District 6/7

Championship

Okanogan 71, Brewster 67, OT

1A Southwest District 4

Third Place

Kalama 56, Hoquiam 53

Championship

Toledo 50, Woodland 48

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Naches Valley 50, Columbia (Burbank) 48

Championship

Zillah 54, La Salle 49

1B Northeast District 7

Third Place

Wilbur-Creston 59, Valley Christian 56

Championship

Wellpinit 55, Odessa-Harrington 46

1B Southwest District 4

Third Place

Wishkah Valley 75, Taholah 53

Championship

Oakville 68, Three Rivers Christian School 63

1B Tri-District

Fifth Place

Shorewood Christian 63, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 58

Championship

Tulalip Heritage 68, Neah Bay 66

2A District 5/6

Semifinal

Wapato 82, Ephrata 69

2A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Anacortes 65, Sehome 52

Championship

Lynden 57, Lake Washington 53

2A West Central District 3

Fifth Place

Sumner 42, Clover Park 38

Third Place

Foster 66, Bremerton 49

White River 55, Fife 47

2B Eastern Bi-District

Championship

St. George's 58, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36

2B Southwest District 4

Fifth Place

North Beach 52, Napavine 48, OT

Third Place

Onalaska 50, Willapa Valley 39

Championship

Morton/White Pass 68, Mossyrock 39

2B Western Bi-District

Semifinal

Tacoma Baptist 54, LaConner 50

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Final

Mercer Island 48, Seattle Prep 41

Third Place

Bellevue 74, O'Dea 52

Championship

Rainier Beach 78, Eastside Catholic 38

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Fifth Place

Kennedy 65, Enumclaw 62

Third Place

Foss 80, Timberline 74

Championship

Lincoln 80, Wilson 70

4A Columbia Basin League

Championship

Wenatchee 56, Moses Lake 50

4A Greater Spokane District 8

Second Place

Gonzaga Prep 68, Ferris 61

4A South Puget Sound League

Seventh Place

Curtis 67, Emerald Ridge 40

Third Place

Bellarmine Prep 45, Stadium 38

Championship

Todd Beamer 51, Kentridge 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Chiawana 83, Central Valley 57

Edmonds-Woodway 66, Eastlake 65

Lind-Ritzville 51, Dayton 34

Okanogan 63, Freeman 52

Sunnyside 65, Kamiakin 58

University 62, Shadle Park 52

1A District 6/7

Championship

Cashmere 48, Brewster 38

1A Northeast District 7

Second Place

Colville 53, Clarkston 29

1A Tri-District

Consolation Semifinal

Eatonville 51, Port Townsend 40

Championship

Lynden Christian 67, Cascade Christian 30

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Mabton 56, Zillah 46

Championship

La Salle 50, Granger 39

1B Northeast District 7

Third Place

Wellpinit 56, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45

Championship

Wilbur-Creston 53, Republic 50

1B Southeast District 9

Second Place

Tekoa-Oakesdale 54, St. John-Endicott 32

1B Southwest District 4

Championship

Mary Knight 65, Taholah 62, OT

1B Tri-District

Third Place

Tulalip Heritage 45, Muckleshoot Tribal School 42

Championship

Mount Vernon Christian 51, Neah Bay 46

2A Southwest District 4

Third Place

Black Hills 72, River Ridge 56

2A West Central District 3

Fifth Place

Olympic 43, Kingston 40

Third Place

Renton 45, Port Angeles 36

Championship

White River 48, Sumner 45

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Second Place

West Valley (Yakima) 64, Grandview 43

2B Southeast District 9

Championship

Colfax 50, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 49

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Willapa Valley 35, Pe Ell 26

Third Place

Napavine 58, Wahkiakum 46

Championship

Toutle Lake 52, Morton/White Pass 36

2B Western Bi-District

Third Place

Crosspoint Academy 60, Orcas Island 53

Championship

Bear Creek School 54, LaConner 50

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Final

Ferndale 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 47

Championship

Glacier Peak 53, Mountlake Terrace 52

3A Sea King District 2

Fifth Place

Liberty 61, Holy Names 57

Third Place

Blanchet 57, Mercer Island 51

Championship

Cleveland 77, Bellevue 49

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Fifth Place

Auburn Mountainview 51, Bonney Lake 47

Championship

Prairie 63, Wilson 42

4A Columbia Basin League

Championship

Moses Lake 49, Davis 40

4A West Central District 3

Consolation

Kentridge 50, Tahoma 48, OT

Third Place

Skyview 50, Bellarmine Prep 32

Championship

Mt. Rainier 61, Todd Beamer 41

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Gonzaga Prep 64, Chiawana 39

Richland 81, Ferris 64

University 63, Mt. Spokane 49

1A District 6/7

Consolation

Chelan 52, Cashmere 49

Riverside 59, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 55

1A Tri-District

Second Round

Cascade Christian 45, Vashon Island 43

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 55, Seattle Academy 46

University Prep 46, Seattle Christian 33

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Colton 72, Rosalia 40

Championship

Pomeroy 56, Garfield-Palouse 44

1B Tri-District

Consolation Semifinal

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 64, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 49

Shorewood Christian 74, Lummi 64

2A Southwest District 4

Championship

Mark Morris 62, Hockinson 50

2A West Central District 3

Consolation Semifinal

Clover Park 52, Olympic 47

Sumner 55, Sequim 47

Semifinal

Fife 55, Bremerton 39

White River 65, Foster 60

2B Eastern Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 64, Tri-Cities Prep 33

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Onalaska 50, Napavine 46

Willapa Valley 46, North Beach 37

2B Western Bi-District

Semifinal

Bear Creek School 48, Tacoma Baptist 41

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Final

Mountlake Terrace 70, Marysville-Pilchuck 53

Consolation

Shorecrest 63, Stanwood 59

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Mercer Island 63, Bainbridge 40

Seattle Prep 81, Franklin 55

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Enumclaw 56, Columbia River 54

Kennedy 51, Auburn Mountainview 32

Semifinal

Lincoln 68, Timberline 66

Wilson 81, Foss 59

4A Northwest District 1

Championship

Jackson 63, Arlington 43

4A Sea-King District 2

Championship

Garfield 83, Issaquah 65

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Central Valley 63, Walla Walla 52

Gonzaga Prep 53, Chiawana 41

1A District 6/7

Consolation

Freeman 62, Cascade (Leavenworth) 42

Okanogan 66, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 49

1A Northeast District 7

Semifinal

Colville 58, West Valley (Spokane) 42

Championship

East Valley (Spokane) 75, Clarkston 66

1A Southwest District 4

Third Place

Kalama 58, Rochester 47

Championship

Woodland 38, Montesano 35

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

St. John-Endicott 53, Rosalia 42

Championship

Colton 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 28

1B Tri-District

Consolation Semifinal

Muckleshoot Tribal School 55, Evergreen Lutheran 50

Tulalip Heritage 50, Shoreline Christian 34

2A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Lake Washington 45, Bellingham 41

Championship

Lynden 49, Burlington-Edison 44

2A Southwest District 4

Championship

W. F. West 53, Mark Morris 47

2A West Central District 3

Consolation

Kingston 53, Fife 36

Olympic 47, Franklin Pierce 38

Semifinal

Sumner 46, Port Angeles 29

White River 48, Renton 39

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation Semifinal

East Valley (Yakima) 45, Grandview 43

Championship

Ellensburg 59, West Valley (Yakima) 33

2B Southeast District 9

Consolation

St. George's 52, Dayton 33

3A Big 9/GSL Regionals

First Round

Kamiakin 52, University 42

Sunnyside 84, Shadle Park 73

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Holy Names 63, Lakeside (Seattle) 59

Liberty 43, West Seattle 30

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Auburn Mountainview 62, Lakes 51

Bonney Lake 43, Columbia River 38

Semifinal

Prairie 60, Lincoln 49

Wilson 66, Kennedy 44

4A Columbia Basin League

First Round

Davis 54, Wenatchee 52

Moses Lake 57, Eisenhower 14

4A Northwest District 1

Championship

Lynnwood 46, Arlington 34

4A Sea-King District 2

Championship

Inglemoor 47, Newport 46

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A Northeast District 7

Semifinal

Clarkston 65, West Valley (Spokane) 47

Pullman 72, Colville 45

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Hoquiam 62, Elma 44

Kalama 49, King's Way Christian School 47

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation Semifinal

Columbia (Burbank) 48, Connell 35

Naches Valley 64, Highland 34

1B North Central District 6

Semifinal

Entiat 65, Moses Lake Christian Academy 36

Soap Lake 45, Pateros 36

1B Tri-District

Consolation Semifinal

Lummi 67, Northwest Yeshiva 60, OT

Semifinal

Neah Bay 56, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 45

Tulalip Heritage 86, Shorewood Christian 55

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Anacortes 58, Sedro-Woolley 48

Sehome 60, Archbishop Murphy 53

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

River Ridge 73, Centralia 67

Tumwater 57, Capital 49

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation Semifinal

Wapato 81, East Valley (Yakima) 67

Championship

Grandview 69, Ephrata 65

3A Sea King District 2

Semifinal

Eastside Catholic 55, Bellevue 47

Rainier Beach 64, O'Dea 57

4A Columbia Basin League

First Round

Moses Lake 63, Davis 52

Wenatchee 45, Eastmont 35

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Championship

Edmonds-Woodway 66, Snohomish 57

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Final

Bothell 50, Roosevelt 45

4A South Puget Sound League

Consolation

Battle Ground 69, Emerald Ridge 54

South Kitsap 66, Curtis 57

4A Southwest District 4

Kentridge 65, Bellarmine Prep 52

Todd Beamer 59, Stadium 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A North Central District 6

Consolation

Mabton 64, Connell 38

1A Tri-District

Blaine 60, Eatonville 44

Second Round

Cascade Christian 39, University Prep 32

King's 66, Port Townsend 14

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation

Zillah 58, Columbia (Burbank) 46

1B North Central District 6

First Round

Waterville 40, Entiat 36

Championship

Pateros 41, Moses Lake Christian Academy 29

1B Tri-District

Consolation Semifinal

Evergreen Lutheran 40, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 39

Tulalip Heritage 65, Shorewood Christian 38

Semifinal

Mount Vernon Christian 49, Shoreline Christian 28

Neah Bay 70, Muckleshoot Tribal School 40

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Napavine 62, Willapa Valley 49

Wahkiakum 54, Pe Ell 35

2B Western Bi-District

Semifinal

Bear Creek School 52, Orcas Island 32

LaConner 43, Crosspoint Academy 42

3A Sea King District 2

Semifinal

Bellevue 61, Blanchet 56

Cleveland 57, Mercer Island 31

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Edmonds-Woodway 57, Monroe 52

4A Sea-King District 2

Third Place

Eastlake 66, Woodinville 60

4A South Puget Sound League

Consolation

Kentwood 32, Kentridge 29

Puyallup 58, Tahoma 55

4A West Central District 3

Semifinal

Mt. Rainier 65, Skyview 61

Todd Beamer 60, Bellarmine Prep 53

Wednesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Emerald Ridge 63, Union 59

Foss 77, Kennedy 67

Lincoln 54, Columbia River 39

Timberline 69, Enumclaw 61

Wilson 57, Auburn Mountainview 37

1A Tri-District

First Round

Cascade Christian 62, Lynden Christian 59, OT

Seattle Christian 44, Meridian 42

University Prep 46, Friday Harbor 43

Vashon Island 76, Northwest School 57

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation Semifinal

Valley Christian 52, Curlew 50

Wilbur-Creston 67, Cusick 55

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

River Ridge 57, Aberdeen 36

2A West Central District 3

First Round

Bremerton 55, Clover Park 53

Fife 37, Olympic 36

Foster 67, Sequim 64

White River 42, Sumner 41

2B Eastern Bi-District

Semifinal

Lake Roosevelt 62, Riverside Christian 53

Championship

Kittitas 56, Liberty Bell 48

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Napavine 57, Raymond 37

North Beach 43, Adna 34

Semifinal

Morton/White Pass 66, Onalaska 56

Mossyrock 58, Willapa Valley 54, OT

2B Western Bi-District

First Round

Seattle Lutheran 44, Auburn Adventist 42

Tacoma Baptist 72, Concrete 68

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Black Hills 69, Centralia 49

1A Northeast District 7

Semifinal

Clarkston 51, Colville 45

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Kalama 40, Hoquiam 27

Rochester 48, Elma 41

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation Semifinal

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 64, Cusick 55

Wellpinit 39, Selkirk 37

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Bellingham 43, Anacortes 30

Lake Washington 57, Archbishop Murphy 35

2A Southwest District 4

River Ridge 50, Aberdeen 42

2A West Central District 3

First Round

Port Angeles 54, Franklin Pierce 28

Renton 46, Kingston 39

Sumner 52, Olympic 46

White River 70, Fife 43

2B Yakima Valley District 5

First Round

Lake Roosevelt 46, Bridgeport 37

White Swan 45, Oroville 31

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Ferndale 59, Stanwood 48

Marysville-Pilchuck 51, Meadowdale 24

3A West Central District 3

First Round

Kennedy 71, Columbia River 56

Lincoln 52, Auburn Mountainview 34

Prairie 56, Lakes 39

Wilson 72, Bonney Lake 41

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Second Round

E. Valley (Spokane) 55, W. Valley (Spokane) 37

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Colville 63, East Valley (Spokane) 52

University 85, Hanford 52

West Valley (Spokane) 77, Deer Park 63

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Hoquiam 71, Castle Rock 69

Kalama 81, LaCenter 71

Semifinal

Toledo 66, Elma 32

Woodland 55, King's Way Christian School 46

1B North Central District 6

First Round

Entiat 56, Columbia Basin 37

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation Semifinal

Colton 75, Touchet 53

Rosalia 79, LaCrosse/Washtucna 63

1B Tri-District

First Round

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 65, Northwest Yeshiva 48

Neah Bay 72, Lummi 64

Shorewood Christian 47, Grace Academy 34

Tulalip Heritage 76, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 48

2A Northwest District 1

Archbishop Murphy 79, Cedarcrest 63

Consolation

Sedro-Woolley 72, Sultan 70

Semifinal

Lake Washington 72, Sehome 56

Lynden 53, Anacortes 43

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Centralia 89, W. F. West 48

Semifinal

Hockinson 79, Capital 66

Mark Morris 68, River Ridge 49

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Tumwater 64, R.A. Long 56

3A Big 9/GSL Regionals

First Round

Kennewick 87, Rogers (Spokane) 61

Mt. Spokane 51, Kamiakin 50

Shadle Park 89, Southridge 65

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Marysville-Pilchuck 60, Ferndale 58

Mountlake Terrace 67, Everett 38

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

Bellevue 71, Seattle Prep 47

Eastside Catholic 65, Franklin 46

O'Dea 77, Mercer Island 32

Rainier Beach 86, Bainbridge 48

4A Greater Spokane District 8

Second Place

Gonzaga Prep 57, Central Valley 53

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Edmonds-Woodway 55, Cascade (Everett) 43

Snohomish 73, Mount Vernon 42

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Bothell 57, Eastlake 52

Roosevelt 44, Ballard 39

4A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Battle Ground 73, Puyallup 65

Curtis 52, Auburn 38

Emerald Ridge 63, Union 59

South Kitsap 71, Federal Way 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Tri-District

First Round

Blaine 44, Bellevue Christian 41

Eatonville 50, Nooksack Valley 43

King's 61, Northwest School 32

Port Townsend 31, Seattle Academy 30

1B North Central District 6

First Round

Entiat 78, Easton 16

Waterville 54, Soap Lake 45

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation Semifinal

Rosalia 66, Touchet 62, OT

St. John-Endicott 42, Pomeroy 35

1B Tri-District

First Round

Mount Vernon Christian 56, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 32

Muckleshoot Tribal School 48, Shorewood Christian 37

Neah Bay 80, Tulalip Heritage 34

Shoreline Christian 42, Evergreen Lutheran 30

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Semifinal

Ellensburg 56, Grandview 30

West Valley (Yakima) 39, East Valley (Yakima) 34

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Napavine 70, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 44

Pe Ell 33, Adna 29

Semifinal

Morton/White Pass 53, Willapa Valley 44

Toutle Lake 60, Wahkiakum 30

2B Western Bi-District

First Round

Crosspoint Academy 62, Darrington 56

Orcas Island 61, Tacoma Baptist 42

2B Yakima Valley District 5

Challenge Game

Bridgeport 29, Kittitas 24

3A Big 9/GSL Regionals

First Round

Kamiakin 52, Mt. Spokane 43

Shadle Park 69, Hanford 55

Sunnyside 70, North Central 43

University 43, Kennewick 38

3A Sea King District 2

First Round

Bellevue 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 53

Blanchet 52, Holy Names 37

Liberty 47, Seattle Prep 34

Mercer Island 52, West Seattle 49

4A Greater Spokane District 8

Second Place

Central Valley 65, Mead 61, OT

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Edmonds-Woodway 53, Snohomish 40

Monroe 67, Jackson 62

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Eastlake 53, Issaquah 48

Woodinville 57, Bothell 48

4A West Central District 3

Consolation

Kentridge 49, Union 39

Kentwood 49, Emerald Ridge 46

Puyallup 63, Auburn Riverside 50

Tahoma 47, Camas 41

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

1B Southwest District 4

Semifinal

Oakville 50, Wishkah Valley 47

Three Rivers Christian School 65, Taholah 50

2A West Central District 3

First Round

Clover Park 62, Port Angeles 48

Foster 63, Renton 38

Olympic 54, Steilacoom 42

Sumner 72, Lindbergh 50

2B Southeast District 9

Semifinal

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49

St. George's 70, Liberty (Spangle) 47

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Adna 53, Ocosta 48

North Beach 53, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 33

3A Greater Spokane District 8

Play-In

Hanford 82, Sunnyside 55

3A Southwest District 4

First Round

Auburn Mountainview 42, Fort Vancouver 27

Foss 71, Prairie 52

Lincoln 66, Hazen 47

Timberline 63, Peninsula 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fife 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 46

Franklin Pierce 41, Sequim 31

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Pullman 49

1B Southwest District 4

Semifinal

Taholah 49, Lake Quinault 47

2A Northwest District 1

Semifinal

Burlington-Edison 60, Bellingham 51

Lynden 57, Archbishop Murphy 40

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Aberdeen 55, Hockinson 50

Centralia 58, Washougal 47

Semifinal

Mark Morris 61, River Ridge 36

W. F. West 71, Black Hills 34

2A West Central District 3

First Round

Franklin Pierce 41, Sequim 31

Olympic 44, Tyee 34

Renton 81, Washington 43

2B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 39, Davenport 33

St. George's 49, Asotin 46

Semifinal

Colfax 45, DeSales 33

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Dayton 38

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Adna 46, Winlock 33

Napavine 59, Naselle 40

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 42, Raymond 41

Pe Ell 42, North Beach 31

3A West Central District 3

First Round

Bonney Lake 53, Kelso 44

Columbia River 39, North Thurston 28

Lakes 59, Timberline 55

Lincoln 53, Enumclaw 51

BOYS BASKETBALL

1B Southwest District 4

Semifinal

Three Rivers Christian 65, Taholah 50

2A West Central District 3

First Round

Clover Park 62, Port Angeles 48

Olympic 54, Steilacoom 42

Sumner 72, Lindbergh 50

2B Southeast District 9

Semifinal

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 51, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 49

St. George's 70, Liberty (Spangle) 47

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Adna 53, Ocosta 48

Nrth Beach 53, Nrthwst Chrstn (Lacey) 33

3A Greater Spokane District 8

Play-In

Hanford 82, Sunnyside 55

3A Southwest District 4

First Round

Auburn Mntainview 42, Frt Vancouver 27

Foss 71, Prairie 52

Lincoln 66, Hazen 47

Timberline 63, Peninsula 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fife 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 46

Franklin Pierce 41, Sequim 31

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Pullman 49

2A Northwest District 1

Semifinal

Burlington-Edison 60, Bellingham 51

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Centralia 58, Washougal 47

Semifinal

Mark Morris 61, River Ridge 36

W. F. West 71, Black Hills 34

2A West Central District 3

First Round

Franklin Pierce 41, Sequim 31

Olympic 44, Tyee 34

Renton 81, Washington 43

2B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 39, Davenport 33

St. George's 49, Asotin 46

Semifinal

Colfax 45, DeSales 33

Nrthwst Christian (Colbert) 64, Dayton 38

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Adna 46, Winlock 33

Napavine 59, Naselle 40

Nrthwest Chrstn (Lacey) 42, Raymond 41

Pe Ell 42, North Beach 31



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

How to tame an unruly resume


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►