Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published February 3, 2014 at 10:52 PM | Page modified February 8, 2014 at 11:06 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

High school basketball scores for the week of Feb. 3


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 57, Lopez 34

Colfax 52, Davenport 43

Columbia (Burbank) 40, River View 36

Connell 47, Wahluke 39

East Valley (Yakima) 47, Wapato 33

Ellensburg 59, Selah 58

Emerald Ridge 48, Bethel 43

Enumclaw 59, Bonney Lake 40

Ephrata 50, West Valley (Yakima) 47

Fife 61, Orting 38

Grace Academy 51, Mount Vernon Christian 50

Grandview 78, Toppenish 48

Granite Falls 91, South Whidbey 77

Highland 70, Cle Elum/Roslyn 58

Kiona-Benton 64, Royal 50

LaCrosse/Washtucna 87, St. John-Endicott 42

Liberty 72, Interlake 56

Liberty (Spangle) 50, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 44

Lummi 61, Shoreline Christian 31

Pomeroy 62, Colton 50

Prosser 66, Othello 59

Pullman 52, Colville 38

Riverside Christian 44, Lake Roosevelt 36

Rosalia 75, Tekoa-Oakesdale 56

Seattle Christian 48, Bellevue Christian 31

South Kitsap 70, Bellarmine Prep 60

St. George's 58, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45

Zillah 69, Granger 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bickleton vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.

Lyle-Wishram vs. Sunnyside Christian, ppd. to Feb 11.

Mabton vs. Goldendale, ppd.

Mossyrock vs. Toutle Lake, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bellevue 66, Interlake 52

Bellevue Christian 39, Seattle Christian 30

Cle Elum/Roslyn 39, Highland 37

Colton 77, Pomeroy 33

Columbia (Burbank) 55, River View 51

Colville 48, Pullman 31

Connell 70, Wahluke 30

Davenport 52, St. George's 42

East Valley (Yakima) 60, Wapato 31

Ellensburg 64, Selah 36

Fife 53, Orting 5

Grace Academy 58, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 46

King's 61, Coupeville 37

La Salle 56, Naches Valley 26

Lake Roosevelt 46, Riverside Christian 43

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Springdale 37

Mercer Island 68, Mount Si 47

Mount Vernon Christian 52, Highland Christian Prep 7

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 54, Colfax 52

Othello 61, Prosser 54

Pe Ell 34, Winlock 20

Puyallup 49, Curtis 29

Shoreline Christian 46, Lopez 40

St. John-Endicott 59, LaCrosse/Washtucna 28

Tahoma 58, Auburn Riverside 45

Tekoa-Oakesdale 54, Rosalia 47

Toppenish 64, Grandview 59

Touchet 61, Liberty Christian 39

Tulalip Heritage 57, Lummi 5

West Valley (Yakima) 59, Ephrata 46

Zillah 60, Granger 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bickleton vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.

Lyle-Wishram vs. Sunnyside Christian, ppd. to Feb 11.

Mabton vs. Goldendale, ppd.

Mossyrock vs. Toutle Lake, ccd.

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 74, Columbia (Hunters) 40

Archbishop Murphy 52, South Whidbey 39

Bainbridge 64, Lakeside (Seattle) 44

Ballard 52, Roosevelt 39

Battle Ground 58, Camas 50, OT

Bear Creek School 57, Tacoma Baptist 32

Blanchet 78, West Seattle 48

Brewster 72, Cashmere 59

Burlington-Edison 80, Blaine 52

Capital 64, Aberdeen 50

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 62, Cascade Christian 49

Centralia 80, W. F. West 66, OT

Columbia (Burbank) 50, Kiona-Benton 35

Connell 46, River View 43

Davis 64, Moses Lake 60

East Valley (Yakima) 56, West Valley (Yakima) 46

Eastlake 67, Redmond 41

Entiat 59, Pateros 37

Ephrata 65, Selah 47

Federal Way 67, Todd Beamer 64

Foss 79, Shelton 48

Foster 54, Evergreen (Seattle) 42

Garfield 70, Skyline 58

Garfield-Palouse 46, Pomeroy 28

Granger 52, Highland 40

Hazen 77, Tyee 36

Inglemoor 67, Woodinville 59

Issaquah 77, Newport 45

Kennedy 57, Renton 55

Kennewick 79, Hanford 68

King's 67, Cedarcrest 54

Kittitas 58, Bridgeport 43

Lewis and Clark 63, North Central 54

Lincoln 83, Mount Tahoma 38

Lindbergh 84, Highline 63

Mabton 55, Cle Elum/Roslyn 47

Montesano 53, Rochester 51

Mount Baker 79, Bellingham 66

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 46, Rainier Christian 38

Muckleshoot Tribal School 47, Quilcene 32

Naches Valley 54, Goldendale 39

Nathan Hale 66, Ingraham 26

North Beach 70, Ocosta 53

North Kitsap 52, Kingston 43

North Mason 60, Klahowya 47

Northwest School 62, Eastside Prep 29

Okanogan 55, Chelan 46

Olympic 63, Bremerton 55

Peninsula 68, Lakes 58

Prosser 66, Toppenish 58

Quincy 56, Tonasket 36

Richland 99, Kamiakin 65

Riverside Christian 68, White Swan 42

Seattle Christian 55, Charles Wright Academy 54, OT

Seattle Prep 61, Chief Sealth 46

Sedro-Woolley 69, Nooksack Valley 53

Sehome 61, Lynden Christian 59

Sequim 63, Port Angeles 46

Shorewood Christian 54, Evergreen Lutheran 47

Skyview 47, Heritage 43

Southridge 48, Pasco 41

Steilacoom 47, Clover Park 40

Sultan 79, Lakewood 74

Sumner 52, White River 43

Sunnyside 50, Eisenhower 41

Timberline 70, North Thurston 43

Tumwater 67, Black Hills 52

University Prep 66, Overlake School 49

Vashon Island 68, Chimacum 42

Walla Walla 56, Chiawana 55

Wapato 76, Grandview 63

Wenatchee 60, Eastmont 48

Willapa Valley 60, Raymond 32

Zillah 79, La Salle 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Adna vs. Napavine, ppd. to Feb 10.

Bickleton vs. Klickitat, ppd.

Fife vs. Orting, ppd. to Feb 8.

Morton/White Pass vs. Winlock, ppd. to Feb 10.

Mossyrock vs. Pe Ell, ppd. to Feb 10.

Mountain View vs. Kelso, ppd.

Naselle vs. South Bend, ppd. to Feb 10.

R.A. Long vs. Mark Morris, ppd.

Seton Catholic vs. Kalama, ppd.

Sunnyside Christian vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.

Toledo vs. Castle Rock, ppd.

Toutle Lake vs. Wahkiakum, ppd.

Washougal vs. Hockinson, ppd. to Feb 10.

Yakama Tribal vs. Lyle-Wishram, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Columbia (Hunters) 45

Archbishop Murphy 52, South Whidbey 37

Ballard 67, Roosevelt 51

Bear Creek School 44, Tacoma Baptist 29

Bellingham 58, Mount Baker 36

Blaine 59, Burlington-Edison 51

Blanchet 47, West Seattle 37

Camas 38, Battle Ground 33

Cascade (Leavenworth) 60, Omak 27

Cashmere 58, Brewster 48

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42, Cascade Christian 39

Charles Wright Academy 51, Seattle Christian 34

Chelan 56, Okanogan 42

Cleveland 85, Holy Names 59

Colton 82, LaCrosse/Washtucna 7

Columbia (Burbank) 61, Kiona-Benton 57, OT

Connell 69, River View 37

Coupeville 43, Granite Falls 20

East Valley (Yakima) 40, West Valley (Yakima) 37

Eastlake 71, Redmond 41

Enumclaw 50, Bonney Lake 41

Ephrata 59, Selah 42

Evergreen (Seattle) 46, Foster 42

Evergreen Lutheran 48, Shorewood Christian 26

Franklin Pierce 45, Washington 31

Grandview 71, Wapato 47

Granger 48, Highland 14

Hanford 62, Kennewick 53

Inglemoor 66, Woodinville 50

Issaquah 54, Newport 34

Kamiakin 71, Richland 52

Kennedy 58, Renton 52

King's 72, Cedarcrest 58

Kingston 50, North Kitsap 25

Lake Roosevelt 50, Liberty Bell 22

Lakes 62, Peninsula 42

Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Bainbridge 34

Lakewood 54, Sultan 47

Lewis and Clark 71, North Central 32

Lindbergh 56, Highline 40

Lynden Christian 75, Sehome 31

Mabton 60, Cle Elum/Roslyn 44

Mary Knight 50, Lake Quinault 48

Moses Lake 84, Davis 58

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 37, Rainier Christian 35

Muckleshoot Tribal School 59, Quilcene 31

Naches Valley 53, Goldendale 48

Northwest School 38, Eastside Prep 30

Olympic 52, Bremerton 38

Pateros 44, Entiat 27

Pomeroy 70, Garfield-Palouse 46

Port Angeles 45, Sequim 41

Seattle Prep 55, Chief Sealth 47

Sedro-Woolley 69, Nooksack Valley 53

Skyline 69, Garfield 58

Southridge 61, Pasco 59

Sumner 52, White River 43

Sunnyside 66, Eisenhower 38

Tahoma 67, Thomas Jefferson 27

Toppenish 58, Prosser 39

Tyee 48, Hazen 32

University Prep 40, Overlake School 30

Walla Walla 50, Chiawana 47, OT

White Swan 66, Riverside Christian 20

Zillah 43, La Salle 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Klickitat vs. Bickleton, ppd.

Seton Catholic vs. Kalama, ppd.

Sunnyside Christian vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood, ppd.

Toledo vs. Castle Rock, ppd.

Yakama Tribal vs. Lyle-Wishram, ppd.

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 77, Ferndale 54

Arlington 68, Mount Vernon 54

Bellarmine Prep 70, Yelm 56

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 63, Mount Vernon Christian 53

Central Kitsap 68, Olympia 59

Clarkston 57, Pullman 51

Colville 64, Cheney 40

Edmonds-Woodway 68, Cascade (Everett) 54

Ellensburg 72, Othello 55

Elma 73, Hoquiam 72

Ferris 64, Central Valley 62

Freeman 56, Riverside 48

Friday Harbor 58, Shoreline Christian 11

Gonzaga Prep 64, Mt. Spokane 50

Jackson 60, Kamiak 42

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 82, Kettle Falls 49

Lynden 39, Meridian 37

Lynnwood 39, Mariner 37

Mead 54, University 48

Monroe 58, Lake Stevens 57

Newport 65, Chewelah 63

Oakville 56, Taholah 50

Puyallup 55, Rogers (Puyallup) 52

Shadle Park 78, Rogers (Spokane) 67

South Kitsap 63, Stadium 46

Tulalip Heritage 81, Lopez 28

W. Valley (Spokane) 64, E. Valley (Spokane) 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 44, Capital 30

Adna 45, Napavine 28

Bellarmine Prep 55, Yelm 47

Central Valley 73, Ferris 40

Clarkston 64, Pullman 48

Colville 41, Cheney 24

E. Valley (Spokane) 58, W. Valley (Spokane) 39

Ellensburg 74, Othello 44

Elma 49, Hoquiam 32

Ferndale 50, Anacortes 41

Freeman 50, Riverside 24

Friday Harbor 45, Shoreline Christian 39

Gonzaga Prep 66, Mt. Spokane 50

Highland Christian Prep 37, Lummi 23

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 64, Kettle Falls 45

Lynden 49, Meridian 35

Marysville-Pilchuck 74, Everett 64, 2OT

Mead 54, University 48

Montesano 54, Rochester 36

Morton/White Pass 40, Winlock 24

Mount Vernon Christian 56, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 32

Naselle 58, South Bend 53

Newport 51, Chewelah 31

North Beach 58, Ocosta 52

Northwest Yeshiva 45, Christian Faith 30

Olympia 44, Central Kitsap 43

Pe Ell 52, Mossyrock 18

Puyallup 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 43

Shadle Park 77, Rogers (Spokane) 48

Shorecrest 51, Meadowdale 45

Stanwood 54, Shorewood 42

Timberline 41, North Thurston 30

W. F. West 68, Centralia 35

Willapa Valley 52, Raymond 27

Wednesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 62, Toutle Lake 55

Battle Ground 58, Camas 50, OT

Eastside Prep 68, Skykomish 39

Everett 56, Marysville-Pilchuck 53

Evergreen (Seattle) 55, Tyee 51

Foster 63, Highline 56

Glacier Peak 57, Mountlake Terrace 39

Grace Academy 39, Lopez 16

Kennedy 62, Hazen 61

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51, Liberty (Spangle) 45

Lindbergh 61, Renton 52

Marysville-Getchell 60, Oak Harbor 51

Mossyrock 55, Wahkiakum 52

Mount Tahoma 69, North Thurston 60

Neah Bay 88, Crescent 17

Onalaska 66, Winlock 29

Pe Ell 55, Napavine 47

Raymond 59, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 58

Rochester 58, Elma 51

Shorecrest 56, Meadowdale 50

St. George's 73, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64

Stanwood 78, Shorewood 47

Union 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 50

University Prep 64, Northwest School 45

Wellpinit 47, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41

Willapa Valley 59, South Bend 37

Wilson 81, Foss 72

2B Northeast District

Colfax 53, Reardan 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 56, Mount Vernon 43

Bainbridge 54, Chief Sealth 51

Ballard 64, Redmond 47

Bellevue 59, Mercer Island 43

Blanchet 55, Nathan Hale 15

Bush 56, Forest Ridge 43

Camas 38, Battle Ground 33

Cleveland 59, Lakeside (Seattle) 54

Eastside Catholic 52, West Seattle 40

Edmonds-Woodway 64, Cascade (Everett) 40

Grace Academy 53, Lopez 49

Holy Names 84, Ingraham 19

Inglemoor 71, Garfield 32

Issaquah 78, Eastlake 59

Juanita 54, Interlake 24

Kamiak 50, Jackson 45

Kennedy 57, Hazen 34

Lincoln 52, Shelton 31

Lynnwood 68, Mariner 18

Neah Bay 77, Crescent 32

Newport 65, Bothell 46

North Thurston 68, Mount Tahoma 46

Renton 72, Lindbergh 35

Skyview 69, Heritage 17

Tyee 46, Evergreen (Seattle) 43

University Prep 59, Northwest School 14

Wilson 63, Foss 14

Woodinville 75, Roosevelt 39

2B Northeast District 7

Colfax 66, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 50

Springdale 43, Liberty (Spangle) 26

2B Southeast District 9

Asotin 49, Walla Walla Academy 30

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Murphy 78, Coupeville 50

Arlington 57, Snohomish 55

Auburn Mountainview 44, Peninsula 37

Auburn Riverside 72, Kent-Meridian 61

Bainbridge 73, Chief Sealth 63

Ballard 63, Redmond 59

Bear Creek School 75, Chief Leschi 32

Bellarmine Prep 56, Olympia 54

Bellevue 56, Mercer Island 53

Bethel 45, Emerald Ridge 42

Black Hills 59, W. F. West 57

Blanchet 69, Nathan Hale 66

Bothell 72, Newport 60

Bremerton 67, Port Townsend 50

Bush 74, Shoreline Christian 48

Cascade (Leavenworth) 63, Quincy 51

Cascade Christian 48, Charles Wright Academy 40

Cascade Christian Academy 54, Soap Lake 47

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64, Eatonville 57

Cedarcrest 69, Granite Falls 58

Central Kitsap 66, Gig Harbor 59

Central Valley 53, Lewis and Clark 42

Centralia 58, Tumwater 53

Clarkston 59, Deer Park 48

Clover Park 73, Franklin Pierce 49

Colton 74, Tekoa-Oakesdale 27

Curtis 90, Spanaway Lake 61

Edmonds-Woodway 65, Kamiak 50

Enumclaw 65, Decatur 42

Fife 46, Steilacoom 36

Forks 46, Tenino 44

Freeman 58, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 49

Friday Harbor 75, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 70

Garfield 75, Inglemoor 62

Gonzaga Prep 65, University 23

Grace Academy 63, Providence Classical Christian 17

Hoquiam 67, Montesano 64

Inchelium 62, Northport 18

Issaquah 68, Eastlake 55

Jackson 68, Mariner 16

Kalama 58, Woodland 50

Kennewick 64, Pasco 56

Kentridge 62, Tahoma 47

Kentwood 73, Auburn 68

King's 62, Lakewood 34

King's Way Christian School 61, Castle Rock 45

Kittitas 60, White Swan 51

LaCenter 67, Columbia (White Salmon) 56

Lakes 75, Bonney Lake 49

Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Cleveland 48

Liberty 48, Lake Washington 37

Life Christian Academy 55, Seattle Christian 46

Lynden 58, Ferndale 52

Medical Lake 67, Chewelah 49

Mount Vernon 64, Lake Stevens 45

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Muckleshoot Tribal School 49

North Beach 73, Taholah 68

O'Dea 78, Ingraham 36

Ocosta 89, Naselle 61

Odessa-Harrington 42, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 39

Okanogan 77, Brewster 55

Olympic 72, Klahowya 33

Pateros 51, Waterville 43

R.A. Long 54, Ridgefield 44

River Ridge 57, Aberdeen 36

Riverside 70, Kettle Falls 46

Rogers (Spokane) 71, Mead 53

Roosevelt 60, Woodinville 55

Rosalia 56, Touchet 51

Sammamish 57, Mount Si 52

Seattle Academy 64, Eastside Prep 26

Seattle Prep 59, Franklin 54

Sedro-Woolley 73, Blaine 52

Sequim 55, North Kitsap 48

Seton Catholic 57, Ilwaco 42

Shadle Park 82, Mt. Spokane 52

Squalicum 67, Lynden Christian 53

Sultan 84, South Whidbey 76

Sumner 69, Washington 45

Tacoma Baptist 98, Crosspoint Academy 69

Thomas Jefferson 58, Kentlake 49

Todd Beamer 79, Puyallup 64

Toledo 73, Stevenson 43

Tulalip Heritage 56, Lummi 50

Vashon Island 66, Bellevue Christian 40

Washougal 52, Mark Morris 48

Wellpinit 57, Wilbur-Creston 51

West Valley (Spokane) 68, Colville 60

Wishkah Valley 78, Pope John Paul II 30

Yelm 52, South Kitsap 46, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 56, Odessa-Harrington 41

Anacortes 38, Mount Baker 37

Annie Wright 49, Overlake School 44

Archbishop Murphy 50, Coupeville 48

Auburn Adventist Academy 54, Seattle Lutheran 50

Auburn Mountainview 61, Peninsula 55

Battle Ground 51, Evergreen (Vancouver) 26

Bear Creek School 37, Chief Leschi 9

Bellarmine Prep 60, Olympia 39

Blaine 67, Sedro-Woolley 31

Bonney Lake 50, Lakes 46

Cascade (Leavenworth) 69, Quincy 28

Cashmere 57, Chelan 52, OT

Castle Rock 46, King's Way Christian School 24

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64, Eatonville 57

Cedarcrest 84, Granite Falls 12

Central Kitsap 59, Gig Harbor 48

Centralia 51, Tumwater 41

Charles Wright Academy 31, Cascade Christian 28

Chewelah 51, Medical Lake 35

Clarkston 48, Deer Park 25

Colville 46, West Valley (Spokane) 38

Crosspoint Academy 51, Tacoma Baptist 37

Curtis 64, Spanaway Lake 38

East Valley (Spokane) 64, Cheney 41

Elma 60, Rochester 45

Emerald Ridge 44, Bethel 42

Enumclaw 59, Decatur 5

Everett 72, Stanwood 61

Evergreen Lutheran 49, Northwest Yeshiva 45

Ferris 40, North Central 34

Fife 50, Steilacoom 42

Forks 47, Tenino 26

Friday Harbor 56, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43

Glacier Peak 44, Shorewood 28

Gonzaga Prep 63, University 44

Ilwaco 50, Seton Catholic 21

Inchelium 50, Northport 31

Kelso 47, Hudson's Bay 41

Kentlake 55, Thomas Jefferson 35

Kentridge 50, Tahoma 39

King's 67, Lakewood 26

Kingston 61, North Mason 28

LaConner 52, Orcas Island 46

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 55, Freeman 49

Lewis and Clark 61, Central Valley 56

Lopez 42, Highland Christian Prep 28

Marysville-Pilchuck 59, Oak Harbor 27

Mead 81, Rogers (Spokane) 46

Meadowdale 52, Marysville-Getchell 42

Meridian 69, Sehome 55

Mount Vernon Christian 61, Concrete 27

Mountlake Terrace 61, Shorecrest 60

Muckleshoot Tribal School 58, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 48

Napavine 52, Pe Ell 36

Naselle 44, Ocosta 32

Nooksack Valley 54, Bellingham 48

North Kitsap 52, Sequim 39

Olympic 46, Klahowya 37

Pasco 47, Kennewick 46

Pope John Paul II 38, Wishkah Valley 33

Port Townsend 51, Bremerton 43

Prairie 57, Columbia River 28

Raymond 50, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48

Republic 60, Curlew 43

River Ridge 70, Aberdeen 39

Riverside 39, Kettle Falls 35

Rogers (Puyallup) 41, Graham-Kapowsin 30

Seattle Academy 64, Eastside Prep 26

Seattle Christian 53, Life Christian Academy 39

Selkirk 46, Cusick 43

Shadle Park 46, Mt. Spokane 39

Stevenson 41, Toledo 37

Sultan 52, South Whidbey 21

Sumner 60, Washington 47

Sunnyside 70, Hanford 51

Sunnyside Christian 61, DeSales 50

Timberline 45, Stadium 25

Todd Beamer 48, Puyallup 33

Toutle Lake 69, Adna 32

Tulalip Heritage 59, Lummi 14

W. F. West 70, Black Hills 44

Wahkiakum 64, Mossyrock 30

White River 81, Orting 11

White Swan 71, Kittitas 31

Wilbur-Creston 72, Wellpinit 34

Willapa Valley 54, South Bend 34

Winlock 45, Onalaska 39

Yakama Tribal 68, Bickleton 32

Yelm 52, South Kitsap 46

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 78, Mount Baker 50

Bellingham 69, Nooksack Valley 66

Camas 52, Heritage 44

Columbia River 55, Prairie 29

Evergreen (Vancouver) 60, Battle Ground 59

Fort Vancouver 75, Mountain View 65

Kelso 43, Hudson's Bay 37

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Davenport 47

Marysville-Pilchuck 75, Oak Harbor 67

Meadowdale 71, Marysville-Getchell 60

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Colfax 57

Sehome 61, Meridian 55

Shorecrest 53, Mountlake Terrace 47

Shorewood 58, Glacier Peak 53

St. George's 84, Reardan 46

Stanwood 66, Everett 28

University Prep 72, Burlington-Edison 71

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Annie Wright 39, Bush 21

Arlington 30, Snohomish 20

Eastside Catholic 53, Interlake 44

Edmonds-Woodway 43, Kamiak 40

Heritage 14, Camas 5

Jackson 72, Mariner 23

Lynden 45, Ferndale 44

Lynden Christian 58, Squalicum 31

Lynnwood 68, Cascade (Everett) 33

Mark Morris 83, Washougal 42

Montesano 60, Hoquiam 32

Northwest Yeshiva 37, Rainier Christian 17

Overlake 50, Forest Ridge 43

R.A. Long 43, Ridgefield 37

Skyview 63, Union 39

University Prep 45, Shoreline Christian 35

Woodland 61, Kalama 43



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►