Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 27, 2014 at 10:55 PM | Page modified February 1, 2014 at 11:17 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

High school basketball scores for the week of Jan. 27


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bothell 65, Redmond 58

Cascade Christian 62, Chimacum 36

Cashmere 83, Okanogan 75, OT

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 63, Bellevue Christian 31

Charles Wright Academy 62, Eatonville 36

Chiawana 71, Hanford 43

Clarkston 71, Colville 58

Columbia (Burbank) 70, Warden 47

Concrete 54, Orcas Island 41

Curlew 69, Columbia (Hunters) 43

Cusick 84, Inchelium 59

Davis 85, Eisenhower 57

East Valley (Yakima) 66, Selah 43

Eastmont 67, Moses Lake 58

Evergreen Lutheran 73, Quilcene 49

Ferndale 81, Oak Harbor 74

Friday Harbor 63, Blaine 56

Garfield-Palouse 63, Colton 38

Grandview 55, West Valley (Yakima) 50

Issaquah 65, Garfield 63

Kamiakin 43, Walla Walla 37

Kent-Meridian 64, Thomas Jefferson 61

King's Way Christian School 70, Seton Catholic 42

Kiona-Benton 47, Connell 40

La Salle 77, Granger 65

Lake Quinault 48, North River 47

Liberty Christian 65, Tekoa-Oakesdale 32

Lyle-Wishram 70, Trout Lake-Glenwood 36

Lynden Christian 76, Nooksack Valley 45

Mabton 72, Highland 67

Naches Valley 71, Cle Elum/Roslyn 45

Newport 56, Ballard 54

Odessa-Harrington 52, Wilbur-Creston 43

Pomeroy 46, Touchet 37

Prosser 71, Ellensburg 66, OT

Raymond 57, Naselle 38

Richland 94, Southridge 53

River View 71, Wahluke 62

Riverside Christian 56, Manson 32

Roosevelt 48, Skyline 47

Rosalia 87, St. John-Endicott 40

Sammamish 65, Lake Washington 52

Seattle Academy 47, University Prep 43

Selkirk 55, Northport 21

South Kitsap 70, Central Kitsap 63

Sunnyside Christian 58, Bickleton 37

Tonasket 59, Cascade (Leavenworth) 51

Tulalip Heritage 54, Grace Academy 33

Valley Christian 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41

Vashon Island 59, Life Christian Academy 57

Wapato 64, Toppenish 53

Wenatchee 68, Sunnyside 59

White Swan 63, Oroville 44

Wishkah Valley 80, Mary Knight 30

Yakama Tribal 89, Klickitat 50

Zillah 77, Goldendale 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Taholah vs. Oakville, ppd. to Feb 6.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Valley Christian 24

Bellevue Christian 39, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 36

Bethel 52, Federal Way 40

Blaine 60, Friday Harbor 36

Bothell 51, Redmond 45

Brewster 65, Chelan 54

Cascade (Leavenworth) 59, Tonasket 22

Cascade Christian 64, Chimacum 24

Chiawana 68, Hanford 54

Colton 69, Garfield-Palouse 11

Columbia (Burbank) 64, Warden 40

Columbia (Hunters) 45, Curlew 39

Colville 59, Clarkston 50

Connell 41, Kiona-Benton 37

Davis 66, Eisenhower 45

East Valley (Yakima) 51, Selah 41

Eatonville 62, Charles Wright Academy 49

Ellensburg 69, Prosser 39

Ephrata 62, Othello 36

Ferndale 54, Oak Harbor 24

Kamiakin 62, Walla Walla 56

Kennedy 60, Crosspoint Academy 53

La Salle 70, Granger 44

Lynden Christian 52, Nooksack Valley 24

Mabton 76, Highland 36

Manson 36, Riverside Christian 24

Mary Knight 63, Wishkah Valley 17

Moses Lake 66, Eastmont 38

Mount Baker 63, Meridian 30

Newport 50, Ballard 46

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 62, Willapa Valley 59

Orcas Island 64, Concrete 36

Pomeroy 67, Touchet 48

Raymond 47, Naselle 29

Richland 69, Southridge 46

River View 53, Wahluke 26

Roosevelt 48, Skyline 40

Selkirk 65, Northport 24

Seton Catholic 33, King's Way Christian School 26

South Bend 56, North Beach 35

St. John-Endicott 36, Rosalia 24

Sunnyside 56, Wenatchee 46

Sunnyside Christian 80, Bickleton 18

Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, Liberty Christian 21

Trout Lake-Glenwood 47, Lyle-Wishram 45

Tulalip Heritage 58, Grace Academy 51

Vashon Island 37, Life Christian Academy 26

Wapato 48, Toppenish 42

West Valley (Yakima) 65, Grandview 46

White Swan 58, Oroville 33

Wilbur-Creston 71, Odessa-Harrington 38

Yakama Tribal 73, Klickitat 31Zillah 57, Goldendale 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Taholah vs. Oakville, ppd. to Feb 6.

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 51, Mossyrock 35

Anacortes 64, Sedro-Woolley 37

Arlington 63, Lake Stevens 39

Auburn 72, Thomas Jefferson 64

Battle Ground 55, Heritage 19

Bear Creek School 78, Seattle Lutheran 28

Bellarmine Prep 55, Gig Harbor 51

Bethel 55, Rogers (Puyallup) 50

Bothell 57, Inglemoor 46

Bremerton 71, Port Angeles 66

Burlington-Edison 70, Bellingham 52

Cascade (Everett) 61, Kamiak 48

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 78, Orcas Island 37

Charles Wright Academy 57, Bellevue Christian 18

Chewelah 51, Freeman 48

Chiawana 52, Pasco 46

Chief Sealth 65, Ingraham 54

Colton 52, Touchet 47

Columbia (Burbank) 69, Royal 51

Connell 48, Warden 28

Curlew 71, Kettle Falls 67

Curtis 57, Emerald Ridge 48

Cusick 52, Columbia (Hunters) 25

Decatur 45, Bonney Lake 40

East Valley (Spokane) 57, Colville 54

East Valley (Yakima) 77, Othello 28

Eastmont 54, Eisenhower 46

Eastside Catholic 71, O'Dea 66

Edmonds-Woodway 62, Mariner 33

Ellensburg 47, Ephrata 45

Entiat 54, Waterville 47

Enumclaw 68, Peninsula 59

Everett 55, Marysville-Getchell 36

Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Skyview 45

Federal Way 84, Puyallup 70

Ferris 54, Shadle Park 46

Fife 57, Franklin Pierce 48

Garfield 69, Ballard 38

Garfield-Palouse 67, Rosalia 52

Glacier Peak 57, Meadowdale 49

Grandview 64, Selah 45

Granger 75, Goldendale 44

Highland 49, La Salle 46

Hockinson 68, R.A. Long 54

Hoquiam 48, Tenino 34

Issaquah 67, Skyline 49

Jackson 97, Lynnwood 34

Kalama 58, Toledo 56

Kennedy 64, Evergreen (Seattle) 28

Kent-Meridian 54, Kentwood 42

Kentridge 79, Kentlake 41

King's 60, Granite Falls 45

Kiona-Benton 47, Wahluke 45

Kittitas 32, Riverside Christian 31

LaCenter 75, Castle Rock 59

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 70, Medical Lake 54

Lakeside (Seattle) 54, Blanchet 52

Lewis and Clark 69, Rogers (Spokane) 50

Life Christian Academy 72, Chimacum 24

Lincoln 67, Wilson 59

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46, Colfax 40

Lindbergh 76, Tyee 41

Lyle-Wishram 58, Bickleton 23

Lynden 67, Blaine 47

Mark Morris 70, Ridgefield 48

Mead 51, Mt. Spokane 45

Mercer Island 51, Lake Washington 40

Monroe 54, Snohomish 49

Montesano 62, Forks 47

Morton/White Pass 75, Napavine 30

Mountlake Terrace 67, Shorewood 63

Naches Valley 71, Mabton 47

North Beach 60, South Bend 39

North Kitsap 62, Port Townsend 61

Odessa-Harrington 54, Wellpinit 43

Olympic 55, North Mason 44

Onalaska 57, Pe Ell 32

Overlake School 74, Northwest School 59

Pomeroy 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 37

Pullman 78, Deer Park 24

Rainier Beach 96, Bainbridge 35

Rainier Christian 41, Christian Faith 30

Renton 55, Highline 37

Republic 43, Northport 20

Richland 81, Walla Walla 45

Riverside 61, Newport 45

Roosevelt 62, Newport 52

Sammamish 69, Interlake 55

Selkirk 63, Inchelium 52

Sequim 68, Klahowya 26

Shorecrest 79, Oak Harbor 54

South Kitsap 66, Olympia 61

South Whidbey 67, Lakewood 47

Spanaway Lake 69, Aberdeen 53

Squalicum 64, Mount Baker 51

St. George's 75, Davenport 47

St. John-Endicott 53, Tekoa-Oakesdale 35

Stadium 64, Yelm 63

Stanwood 78, Marysville-Pilchuck 64

Stevenson 81, Ilwaco 40

Sultan 79, Coupeville 67

Sumner 69, Clover Park 49

Todd Beamer 87, Graham-Kapowsin 51

Toutle Lake 47, Winlock 40

Tri-Cities Prep 78, DeSales 55

Union 57, Camas 51

Wapato 58, Prosser 43

Washington 61, Orting 27

Wenatchee 52, Moses Lake 44

West Seattle 53, Nathan Hale 50

West Valley (Spokane) 68, Cheney 50

West Valley (Yakima) 53, Toppenish 42

White River 58, Steilacoom 52

Wilbur-Creston 47, Valley Christian 40

Willapa Valley 63, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 60

Wishkah Valley 73, Oakville 42

Woodland 68, Columbia (White Salmon) 27

Zillah 80, Cle Elum/Roslyn 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Hazen vs. Foster, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 54, Lake Stevens 40

Ballard 53, Garfield 36

Battle Ground 53, Heritage 20

Bear Creek School 54, Seattle Lutheran 28

Bellarmine Prep 54, Gig Harbor 45

Bellevue 55, Liberty 36

Bethel 45, Rogers (Puyallup) 26

Blanchet 43, Lakeside (Seattle) 35

Bonney Lake 73, Decatur 8

Burlington-Edison 75, Bellingham 49

Camas 37, Union 30

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 49, Seattle Christian 35

Cedarcrest 65, Archbishop Murphy 32

Central Kitsap 62, Foss 12

Centralia 55, Capital 52

Charles Wright Academy 54, Bellevue Christian 47, OT

Chiawana 69, Pasco 43

Chief Sealth 66, Ingraham 45

Chimacum 37, Life Christian Academy 36

Cleveland 70, Franklin 22

Colton 86, Touchet 40

Columbia (Burbank) 69, Royal 24

Connell 61, Warden 20

Curtis 51, Emerald Ridge 48

Cusick 75, Columbia (Hunters) 61

East Valley (Spokane) 54, Colville 43

East Valley (Yakima) 53, Othello 17

Edmonds-Woodway 54, Mariner 22

Eisenhower 49, Eastmont 38

Entiat 60, Waterville 38

Enumclaw 59, Peninsula 39

Everett 71, Marysville-Getchell 35

Ferris 71, Shadle Park 42

Franklin Pierce 49, Fife 44

Freeman 64, Chewelah 25

Glacier Peak 58, Meadowdale 29

Gonzaga Prep 69, North Central 35

Granger 72, Goldendale 29

Hoquiam 58, Tenino 28

Ilwaco 46, Stevenson 42

Inglemoor 58, Bothell 30

Issaquah 57, Skyline 51

Juanita 56, Mount Si 28

Kamiak 49, Cascade (Everett) 29

Kelso 41, Columbia River 37

Kennedy 60, Evergreen (Seattle) 45

Kentridge 50, Kentlake 36

Kentwood 79, Kent-Meridian 22

Kettle Falls 63, Curlew 15

King's 82, Granite Falls 20

Kiona-Benton 70, Wahluke 38

La Salle 51, Highland 8

LaCenter 55, Castle Rock 32

Lakes 51, Auburn Mountainview 33

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Medical Lake 25

Lakewood 47, South Whidbey 31

Lewis and Clark 68, Rogers (Spokane) 35

Lyle-Wishram 57, Bickleton 11

Lynden 52, Blaine 45

Lynnwood 85, Jackson 40

Mabton 64, Naches Valley 55

Mary Knight 47, Lake Quinault 37

Mead 70, Mt. Spokane 50

Mercer Island 56, Lake Washington 45

Monroe 46, Snohomish 34

Montesano 59, Forks 30

Moses Lake 50, Wenatchee 43

Mount Baker 56, Squalicum 45

Mount Vernon Christian 58, Shoreline Christian 36

Mountain View 57, Hudson's Bay 47

Mountlake Terrace 65, Shorewood 54

Mt. Rainier 69, Auburn Riverside 43

Newport 46, Riverside 35

North Thurston 59, Shelton 29

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Liberty (Spangle) 30

Oakville 46, Wishkah Valley 25

Olympic 40, North Mason 35

Omak 43, Quincy 37

Orcas Island 65, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 39

Overlake School 40, Northwest School 21

Pomeroy 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 13

Port Angeles 51, Bremerton 39

Port Townsend 50, North Kitsap 49

Prairie 60, Fort Vancouver 10

Puyallup 69, Federal Way 41

Renton 58, Highline 23

Republic 69, Northport 19

River Ridge 72, Black Hills 49

Rosalia 52, Garfield-Palouse 35

Seattle Academy 55, Annie Wright 41

Selah 68, Grandview 66

Sequim 65, Klahowya 31

Shorecrest 65, Oak Harbor 36

Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 16

South Kitsap 59, Olympia 33

Springdale 49, Reardan 48

St. George's 67, Davenport 45

Stanwood 57, Marysville-Pilchuck 38

Sultan 42, Coupeville 39

Sunnyside 72, Davis 55

Sunnyside Christian 74, Klickitat 22

Tacoma Baptist 51, Chief Leschi 13

Tekoa-Oakesdale 49, St. John-Endicott 43

Timberline 60, Mount Tahoma 17

Todd Beamer 71, Graham-Kapowsin 15

Tyee 51, Lindbergh 49

University Prep 38, Bush 24

W. F. West 65, Aberdeen 32

Walla Walla 39, Richland 33

Wapato 60, Prosser 46

Washington 51, Orting 21

Wellpinit 46, Odessa-Harrington 41

West Seattle 51, Nathan Hale 14

West Valley (Spokane) 58, Cheney 43

West Valley (Yakima) 46, Toppenish 43

White River 57, Steilacoom 25

Wilbur-Creston 74, Valley Christian 14

Wilson 71, Lincoln 54

Woodinville 81, Eastlake 69

Woodland 47, Columbia (White Salmon) 31

Yelm 73, Stadium 29

Zillah 69, Cle Elum/Roslyn 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Grace Academy vs. Lummi, ppd.

Hazen vs. Foster, ppd.

Thursday's scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 49, W. F. West 46

Bellingham 54, Ferndale 50

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 64, Shoreline Christian 38

Central Valley 55, University 53

Centralia 72, Capital 50

Columbia River 58, Kelso 50

DeSales 77, Walla Walla Academy 72

Lakes 63, Auburn Mountainview 56

Lynden Christian 65, Meridian 58

Mountain View 75, Hudson's Bay 65

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Puget Sound Adventist 37

Northwest Yeshiva 50, Muckleshoot Tribal School 35

Prairie 51, Fort Vancouver 46

Seattle Academy 71, Overlake School 46

Sehome 83, Nooksack Valley 49

Three Rivers Christian School 76, Columbia Adventist Academy 34

Vashon Island 45, Cascade Christian 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 67, Mossyrock 38

Cascade Christian 30, Vashon Island 28

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 53, Shoreline Christian 40

Central Valley 49, University 40

Darrington 47, Concrete 22

Ferndale 57, Bellingham 32

Genesee, Idaho 39, Asotin 32

Highland Christian Prep 35, Lummi 25

Hockinson 57, R.A. Long 52

Kalama 67, Toledo 46

Lynden Christian 71, Meridian 17

Mark Morris 83, Ridgefield 31

Morton/White Pass 55, Napavine 45

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 54, Puget Sound Adventist 10

Muckleshoot Tribal School 42, Northwest Yeshiva 33

Nooksack Valley 47, Sehome 45

Pe Ell 53, Onalaska 42

Raymond 46, North Beach 33

Skyview 54, Evergreen (Vancouver) 14

South Bend 56, Ocosta 47

Three Rivers Christian School 37, Columbia Adventist Academy 33

Toutle Lake 55, Winlock 18

Wednesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 61, Pe Ell 50

Bear Creek School 56, Crosspoint Academy 35

Bellarmine Prep 62, Central Kitsap 47

Elma 52, Montesano 43

Evergreen (Seattle) 62, Highline 45

Gig Harbor 67, South Kitsap 63

Hazen 71, Lindbergh 64

Kennedy 54, Tyee 44

Lincoln 60, Foss 50

Morton/White Pass 83, Toutle Lake 40

Mount Si 56, Interlake 40

Neah Bay 58, Clallam Bay 41

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48, Naselle 33

Olympia 42, Stadium 39

Seton Catholic 52, LaCenter 51

Shadle Park 44, North Central 27

Timberline 83, Shelton 5

Wahkiakum 50, Onalaska 44

Wilson 60, North Thurston 40

Yelm 73, Mount Tahoma 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bear Creek School 47, Crosspoint Academy 34

Bellarmine Prep 58, Central Kitsap 39

Blanchet 64, Rainier Beach 29

Eastlake 42, Newport 36

Eastside Catholic 57, Franklin 30

Evergreen (Seattle) 47, Highline 35

Glacier Peak 66, Shorecrest 51

Hazen 36, Lindbergh 35

Juanita 54, Sammamish 31

Kamiak 60, Mariner 14

Kennedy 60, Tyee 43

LaCenter 55, Seton Catholic 29

Lake Stevens 33, Snohomish 31

Lincoln 60, Foss 11

Lynnwood 76, Edmonds-Woodway 48

Meadowdale 49, Shorewood 46

Monroe 65, Mount Vernon 53

Nathan Hale 54, Lakeside (Seattle) 23

Northwest Yeshiva 60, Puget Sound Adventist 7

Olympia 70, Stadium 37

Renton 70, Foster 19

Rochester 50, Hoquiam 29

Shadle Park 54, North Central 40

Skyline 54, Redmond 42

South Kitsap 48, Gig Harbor 42

Timberline 42, Shelton 16

University Prep 43, Annie Wright 31

Wilson 67, North Thurston 31

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 64, Nooksack Valley 34

Auburn Mountainview 53, Bonney Lake 48

Bainbridge 60, Cleveland 52

Battle Ground 51, Skyview 48

Bellevue 53, Lake Washington 41

Brewster 74, Tonasket 7

Bush 53, Eastside Prep 41

Capital 54, Black Hills 52

Cascade Christian 65, Life Christian Academy 45

Cashmere 85, Cascade (Leavenworth) 43

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64, Charles Wright Academy 36

Central Valley 58, Rogers (Spokane) 28

Chelan 45, Quincy 25

Chimacum 45, Eatonville 42

Clover Park 75, Orting 37

Colton 81, St. John-Endicott 26

Columbia Adventist Academy 48, Pope John Paul II 38

Curtis 60, Rogers (Puyallup) 56

Davenport 70, Springdale 63

East Valley (Spokane) 66, Deer Park 52

Eastside Catholic 60, Franklin 54

Edmonds-Woodway 65, Lynnwood 52

Emerald Ridge 63, Spanaway Lake 56

Enumclaw 79, Lakes 57

Evergreen (Vancouver) 74, Camas 50

Evergreen Lutheran 67, Rainier Christian 43

Ferris 72, Lewis and Clark 44

Freeman 77, Kettle Falls 43

Garfield 103, Bothell 71

Garfield-Palouse 72, Tekoa-Oakesdale 21

Gonzaga Prep 65, Mead 49

Hoquiam 65, Rochester 24

Inglemoor 53, Ballard 52

Issaquah 73, Woodinville 48

Jackson 65, Cascade (Everett) 46

Kalama 55, Columbia (White Salmon) 30

Kennewick 55, Kamiakin 48

Kentwood 66, Auburn Riverside 64

King's 41, Archbishop Murphy 32

King's Way Christian School 70, Stevenson 49

Kittitas 57, Manson 18

La Salle 85, Goldendale 48

LaCrosse/Washtucna 54, Touchet 52

Lakeside (Seattle) 70, Nathan Hale 37

Liberty (Spangle) 53, Colfax 41

Liberty Bell 49, Oroville 32

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 78, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64

Lummi 74, Taholah 54

Lyle-Wishram 60, Klickitat 38

Lynden Christian 79, Sedro-Woolley 70

Mark Morris 60, Hockinson 50

Mercer Island 63, Liberty 37

Meridian 61, Burlington-Edison 51

Mossyrock 70, Tenino 40

Mount Vernon 73, Monroe 51

Mount Vernon Christian 68, Darrington 50

Mountlake Terrace 62, Marysville-Pilchuck 60

Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Puget Sound Adventist 42

Naches Valley 63, Highland 51

Napavine 57, Winlock 37

Newport 66, Medical Lake 61

Newport 59, Eastlake 57

North Beach 47, Raymond 33

Oak Harbor 49, Everett 36

Okanogan 60, Omak 51

Olympic 62, Kingston 57

Pateros 54, Entiat 52

Peninsula 57, Decatur 39

Pomeroy 67, Liberty Christian 51

Port Angeles 86, North Kitsap 76

Port Townsend 68, Klahowya 39

Pullman 66, Cheney 45

Rainier 49, Forks 30

Rainier Beach 92, Blanchet 50

River Ridge 86, Centralia 62

Riverside 87, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 84

Sammamish 71, Juanita 37

Seattle Academy 87, Northwest School 49

Seattle Lutheran 63, Chief Leschi 49

Seattle Prep 65, Ingraham 40

Sequim 49, North Mason 43

Shorecrest 56, Glacier Peak 42

Shorewood 55, Meadowdale 54

Skyline 61, Redmond 56

Snohomish 61, Lake Stevens 47

South Bend 69, Ocosta 67, 2OT

St. George's 67, Reardan 32

Stanwood 81, Marysville-Getchell 54

Sultan 60, Cedarcrest 56

Sumner 49, Fife 42

Tahoma 67, Auburn 63

Thomas Jefferson 61, Mt. Rainier 51

Three Rivers Christian School 59, Washington School For The Deaf 22

Todd Beamer 87, Bethel 48

Toledo 73, Ilwaco 25

Tri-Cities Prep 50, Riverside, Ore. 38

Tumwater 50, Aberdeen 47

Union 88, Heritage 26

University 45, Mt. Spokane 29

Washington 67, Steilacoom 57

Washougal 62, Ridgefield 48

West Seattle 69, Chief Sealth 56

White River 75, Franklin Pierce 67

White Swan 48, Riverside Christian 45

Wilbur-Creston 53, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42

Woodland 58, Castle Rock 56, OT

Zillah 79, Mabton 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 55, Tumwater 52

Adna 50, Pe Ell 29

Black Hills 75, Capital 38

Blaine 62, Mount Baker 40

Bush 37, Eastside Prep 16

Camas 41, Evergreen (Vancouver) 23

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 45, Highland Christian Prep 30

Cedarcrest 76, Sultan 50

Central Valley 70, Rogers (Spokane) 23

Charles Wright Academy 40, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 33

Chelan 67, Quincy 33

Clover Park 39, Orting 27

Colfax 36, Liberty (Spangle) 34

Colton 80, St. John-Endicott 39

Columbia River 46, Hudson's Bay 29

Connell 61, Royal 23

Coupeville 48, South Whidbey 38

Curtis 61, Rogers (Puyallup) 45

Darrington 53, Mount Vernon Christian 41

East Valley (Spokane) 62, Deer Park 25

Ellensburg 80, Othello 16

Emerald Ridge 76, Spanaway Lake 42

Evergreen Lutheran 56, Rainier Christian 13

Federal Way 43, Graham-Kapowsin 25

Ferndale 62, Squalicum 44

Ferris 53, Lewis and Clark 45

Freeman 53, Kettle Falls 26

Gonzaga Prep 63, Mead 41

Granger 63, Cle Elum/Roslyn 42

Ilwaco 50, Toledo 44

Kalama 53, Columbia (White Salmon) 35

Kamiakin 74, Kennewick 47

Kelso 71, Fort Vancouver 34

Kentridge 76, Kent-Meridian 38

Kentwood 75, Auburn Riverside 52

King's 63, Archbishop Murphy 37

Kingston 61, Olympic 50

La Salle 63, Goldendale 25

Lakes 60, Enumclaw 49

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Riverside 25

Lyle-Wishram 63, Klickitat 12

Lynden 47, Sehome 13

Mabton 68, Zillah 51

Mary Knight 55, Naselle 54

Montesano 47, Elma 37

Mt. Rainier 73, Thomas Jefferson 29

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 51, Quilcene 3

Mt. Spokane 43, University 30

Muckleshoot Tribal School 54, Puget Sound Adventist 14

Naches Valley 53, Highland 32

Napavine 40, Winlock 34

Newport 45, Medical Lake 20

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34

Okanogan 68, Omak 24

Pomeroy 60, Liberty Christian 48

Port Angeles 76, North Kitsap 32

Port Townsend 47, Klahowya 30

Prairie 59, Mountain View 44

River Ridge 76, Centralia 45

River View 46, Kiona-Benton 34

Seattle Lutheran 45, Chief Leschi 18

St. George's 54, Reardan 30

Steilacoom 45, Washington 41

Stevenson 40, King's Way Christian School 15

Sumner 63, Fife 39

Tahoma 59, Auburn 17

Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, Garfield-Palouse 19

Todd Beamer 69, Bethel 32

Touchet 58, LaCrosse/Washtucna 34

Toutle Lake 50, Morton/White Pass 37

Wahkiakum 50, Onalaska 37

White River 53, Franklin Pierce 47

White Swan 66, Riverside Christian 18

Wilbur-Creston 82, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 59

Woodland 53, Seton Catholic 9

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn Adventist Academy 71, Crosspoint Academy 37

Blaine 59, Mount Baker 58

Columbia River 68, Hudson's Bay 61

Ferndale 63, Squalicum 57

Kalama 72, King's Way Christian School 43

Kelso 60, Fort Vancouver 56

Lynden 63, Sehome 53

Northwest Yeshiva 60, Evergreen Lutheran 59

Prairie 79, Mountain View 37

Sunnyside Christian 56, DeSales 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Auburn Adventist Academy 43, Crosspoint Academy 18

Blanchet 55, Holy Names 44

Burlington-Edison 49, Meridian 39

Columbia (White Salmon) 50, Seton Catholic 30

Evergreen (Seattle) 49, Lakewood 37

Evergreen Lutheran 52, Northwest Yeshiva 46

Highland Christian Prep 35, Lummi 13

Kalama 79, King's Way Christian School 14

Kelso 49, R.A. Long 43

Kennedy 62, Lindbergh 36

Lynden Christian 73, Sedro-Woolley 38

Lynnwood 68, Jackson 37

Mark Morris 83, Hockinson 37

Nooksack Valley 51, Anacortes 45

Ridgefield 50, Washougal 46

Skyview 70, Battle Ground 30

Taholah 43, North Beach 30

Tenino 51, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 39

Woodland 58, Castle Rock 30



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►