Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 25, 2014 at 7:25 PM | Page modified January 27, 2014 at 3:40 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Top state high school football recruits

The Seattle Times’ annual list of the top 100 recruits in the class of 2014.


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Blue Chip

Budda Baker, Ath, 5-10, 175, Bellevue

Red chips (16)
These players are considered capable of starting in a major conference such as the Pac-12 or starring in a lesser conference. Players are not necessarily listed in order of ranking.
PlayerPos.HtWtSchool (city)College choice
Drew ClarksonOL6-4275CamasOregon State
Kaleb McGaryOL6-8280Fife
Marcus GriffinDT6-3292Bellevue
Devante DownsLB6-3230Mountlake TerraceCalifornia
Keenan CurranDB6-2185Federal WayAir Force
Deion SingletonS6-1175Chiawana (Pasco)
Isaiah Brandt-SimsRB6-0185WenatcheeStanford
Nick MitchellQB6-2175Mount Si (Snoqualmie)Oregon State
Zach EagleWR5-9170CamasEastern Washington
Shane BowmanDL6-4242BellevueWashington
Drew SampleTE6-5235Newport (Bellevue)Washington
Drew LewisS6-2196Eastlake (Sammamish)Washington
Timmy HaehlS6-1190BellevueHarvard
Morgan RicheyOG6-5275Bellevue
Andre DillardOL6-5240WoodinvilleWashington State
Alek KacmarcikLB6-2202WoodinvilleEastern Washington
White chips (83)
The rest of the top 100 prospects in the state.
PlayerPos.HtWtSchool (city)College choice
Drew StockerWR5-10165QuincyNevada
Kevin ThomsonQB6-2175Auburn Riverside (Auburn)UNLV
Reilly HennesseyQB6-3189CamasEastern Washington
Conner BaumannRB6-2230Newport (Bellevue)Eastern Washington
Kilton AndersonQB6-3200Skyline (Sammamish)South Alabama
Josh SmithWR6-3198Cascade (Everett)South Alabama
Patiole PesefeaDL6-2250Foss (Tacoma)Eastern Washington
Terence GradyWR6-5190Kentwood (Covington)Eastern Washington
Reese CarlsonWR6-4190Gig HarborMontana
Cole KarstetterDB5-11170Ferris (Spokane)Eastern Washington
Dave Ungerer IIIAth5-7155PullmanIdaho
E'Lon MackWR5-11188Heritage (Vancouver)Idaho
Asan NeilEverginRB5-8170Timberline (Lacey)Eastern Washington
Kaleb DavisOT6-4255Mountlake Terrace
Jaremy MartinLB6-2240Lynden
Max GrayWR6-0160Arlington
Jordan RoseOT6-6305Freeman (Rockford)
Randin CreceliusOG6-5280Cascade (Everett) Portland State
Monike SarteDT6-1285Fife
Nick FoerstelDE6-3215Tumwater
Brad KimballDE6-3235Mercer Island
Brady BagnallLB6-3230Evergreen (Vancouver) Air Force
Michael DiGenovaLB6-1204Camas
Alex WeberLB6-2225Chiawana (Pasco)
Jake LutonQB6-6220MarysvillePilchuck Idaho
Jonah JordanOG6-2265Mead (Spokane) Eastern Washington
Jarius McDadeDL6-2300O’Dea (Seattle)
Jevin PahinuiDE6-4265Mountlake Terrace
Elisha Pa’agaDL5-10255E. Catholic (Sammamish)
Josh WrightDL6-1220Skyline (Sammamish)
Teague JamesRB5-10185Graham-Kapowsin
Joey ZamoraQB6-3225Chiawana (Pasco)
C.J. LatLB6-0200Lake Stevens
Travis BakkenOL6-6250EdmondsWoodway
Clifton LozanoRB5-7180Chiawana (Pasco)
Henderson BelkWR6-4230Kamiak (Mukilteo)
Chandler NewellOL6-3215Chiawana (Pasco)
Jose JimenezOL6-0235Eisenhower (Yakima)
Mark DeRuyterDL6-0185Chiawana (Pasco)
Evan MikschDL6-3255Lake Stevens
Mitch FettigDB6-0175OlympiaEastern Washington
Andrew SchwietermanDB5-10175Central Kitsap
Leon SiofeleRB5-11210Union (Camas)
Ridge HarmonWR6-0170Eisenhower (Yakima)
Deshon WilliamsWR6-3204Tahoma (Covington)
Mason JohnsonOL6-3309Kentlake (Kent)
Owen TaylorOL6-4290Gig Harbor
J.D. BodenOL6-4300Central Valley (Spokane)
Kayden MaughanOL6-3264Chiawana (Pasco)
Jakob StollDL6-2260Wenatchee
Brandon KaufmanDL5-11220Eastlake (Sammamish)
Tanner PaulyWR5-11175Shadle Park (Spokane)
Nick KiourkasTE6-2204Shadle Park (Spokane)
Pierre Le DorzeQB6-2225O'Dea (Seattle)
Beau ShainLB6-2215Mount Si (Snoqualmie)
Chance RagsdaleRB5-9150Mountlake Terrace
Rayshaun MillerRB5-8165Lincoln (Tacoma)
Trevor MartinWR5-10169University (Spokane)
Alexei OroTE6-3247O’Dea (Seattle)
Mason SchuttQB6-5211Prosser
Tanner GuellerQB6-3225W.F. West (Chehalis)Idaho State
Jack FlorLB6-2210O’Dea (Seattle)
Tate RazorDL6-5215Bellevue Christian
Stuart GillinLB6-2205Walla Walla
Jack NearyQB6-3205Issaquah
Nick StreubelOL6-3312Coupeville
Tommy NelsonWR6-2190Issaquah
Reggie LongOL6-3295Skyline (Sammamish)
Shay DingfelderOL6-1285Issaquah
Jalani PhelpsWR6-4180Lynden
Joey CassanoWR5-1190Auburn Mountainview
JayTee TiuliDL6-4310Federal Way
Kurt CalhounLB6-1215Zillah
Brady WidnerAth6-0175Zillah
J’Maka LoveWR6-0185Lincoln (Tacoma)
Travante RobinsonRB5-8150Jackson (Mill Creek)
Darius PatiWR6-3190Eisenhower (Yakima)
Austin StriplinLB6-3245Sumner
Drew GriffinAth6-1205Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma)
Jack GellatlyRB5-11190Issaquah
Isaiah HolmesDL6-3240Lynnwood
Colin CossetteRB6-0210Kennedy Catholic (Burien)
Letrez JonesRB5-11180Meridian (Bellingham)
The annual Seattle Times chip list is determined by reporter Joshua Liebeskind with input from recruiting experts and high-school coaches.


News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►