Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 20, 2014 at 10:42 PM | Page modified January 25, 2014 at 11:04 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

Basketball scores for the week of Jan. 20


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 60, Elma 51

Bear Creek School 67, Auburn Adventist Academy 51

Bickleton 34, Trout Lake-Glenwood 29

Cashmere 86, Sultan 63

Castle Rock 57, Stevenson 53

Charles Wright Academy 64, Bellevue Christian 43

Chiawana 65, Southridge 59

Clarkston 63, East Valley (Spokane) 48

Colton 63, Liberty Christian 47

Columbia (Burbank) 44, Connell 40

Cusick 69, Curlew 56

Davis 74, Wenatchee 65

East Valley (Yakima) 44, Ellensburg 38

Ephrata 60, Prosser 33

Freeman 50, Medical Lake 42

Garfield-Palouse 65, LaCrosse/Washtucna 39

Grandview 60, Othello 48

Highland 46, Goldendale 34

Inchelium 63, Columbia (Hunters) 33

Inglemoor 65, Redmond 59

Kamiakin 47, Pasco 43

King's 73, Coupeville 33

La Salle 74, Cle Elum/Roslyn 44

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 72, Chewelah 47

Liberty 57, Mount Si 51

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 63, Davenport 39

Lynden Christian 61, Friday Harbor 53

Mabton 68, Granger 57

Marysville-Pilchuck 59, Marysville-Getchell 54

Morton/White Pass 77, Wahkiakum 66

Mossyrock 68, Winlock 34

Newport 88, Kettle Falls 59

North River 52, Mary Knight 48, OT

Northwest School 77, Darrington 49

Oakville 58, Lake Quinault 53

Ocosta 62, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 50

Odessa-Harrington 41, Valley Christian 38

Onalaska 50, Napavine 31

Pomeroy 65, Rosalia 54

Pullman 66, West Valley (Spokane) 47

Raymond 54, South Bend 28

Republic 54, Selkirk 45

Richland 94, Kennewick 69

River View 50, Warden 36

Riverside Christian 50, Bridgeport 32

Seattle Academy 63, Nooksack Valley 39

Seattle Lutheran 61, Crosspoint Academy 57

Shorecrest 50, Shorewood 49

South Whidbey 56, LaConner 44

Sunnyside 61, Eastmont 55

Sunnyside Christian 50, Lyle-Wishram 39

Toppenish 67, Selah 44

Toutle Lake 56, Pe Ell 37

Tri-Cities Prep 54, Asotin 41

Wahluke 72, Royal 47

Waitsburg-Prescott 56, DeSales 52

Walla Walla 65, Hanford 42

Wapato 63, West Valley (Yakima) 54

Waterville 53, Moses Lake Christian Academy 27

Wellpinit 66, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45

Willapa Valley 55, North Beach 43

Zillah 82, Naches Valley 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45, Wellpinit 38

Arlington 65, Stanwood 48

Bear Creek School 43, Auburn Adventist Academy 16

Bellevue Christian 48, Charles Wright Academy 32

Castle Rock 27, Stevenson 25

Chiawana 75, Southridge 19

Colton 63, Liberty Christian 30

Columbia Christian, Ore. 56, Seton Catholic 44

Connell 47, Columbia (Burbank) 44

Cusick 62, Curlew 35

Darrington 50, Northwest School 27

East Valley (Spokane) 75, Clarkston 58

Ellensburg 46, East Valley (Yakima) 39

Elma 64, Aberdeen 51

Freeman 50, Medical Lake 35

Garfield-Palouse 41, LaCrosse/Washtucna 29

Grandview 53, Othello 44

Granger 54, Mabton 42

Highland 36, Goldendale 34

Inchelium 41, Columbia (Hunters) 39

Inglemoor 66, Redmond 32

La Salle 52, Cle Elum/Roslyn 33

Lake Quinault 58, Oakville 26

Lakes 41, Lincoln 30

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 59, Chewelah 36

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55, Davenport 35

Lynden Christian 65, Friday Harbor 24

Morton/White Pass 48, Wahkiakum 47

Moses Lake 77, Eisenhower 30

Newport 52, Kettle Falls 32

Odessa-Harrington 47, Valley Christian 19

Pateros 61, Soap Lake 32

Pomeroy 47, Rosalia 42

Prosser 45, Ephrata 41

Republic 71, Selkirk 50

Richland 60, Kennewick 45

River View 64, Warden 38

Riverside Christian 36, Bridgeport 32

Royal 59, Wahluke 47

Seattle Academy 42, Overlake School 39

Seattle Lutheran 61, Crosspoint Academy 57

Selah 76, Toppenish 66, OT

Shorecrest 50, Shorewood 47

St. John-Endicott 68, Touchet 61

Sunnyside 64, Eastmont 37

Sunnyside Christian 50, Lyle-Wishram 8

Tacoma Baptist 51, Concrete 34

Toutle Lake 59, Pe Ell 25

Tri-Cities Prep 53, Asotin 43

Trout Lake-Glenwood 55, Bickleton 27

Walla Walla 57, Hanford 41

Waterville 48, Moses Lake Christian Academy 27

Wenatchee 60, Davis 49

West Valley (Spokane) 52, Pullman 39

West Valley (Yakima) 66, Wapato 49

Winlock 48, Mossyrock 35

Zillah 60, Naches Valley 45

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Murphy 61, Granite Falls 50

Arlington 60, Monroe 51

Bainbridge 66, O'Dea 62

Battle Ground 67, Union 55

Bellarmine Prep 61, Lincoln 57

Bellevue 80, Juanita 53

Black Hills 66, Centralia 52

Bothell 78, Eastlake 58

Bremerton 62, North Kitsap 61

Brewster 92, Cascade (Leavenworth) 44

Camas 50, Skyview 48

Cascade (Everett) 51, Mariner 45

Cascade Christian 49, Eatonville 34

Cashmere 72, Tonasket 52

Central Valley 53, Shadle Park 39

Charles Wright Academy 63, Chimacum 42

Chiawana 79, Kennewick 70

Chief Leschi 60, Crosspoint Academy 59

Clallam Bay 51, Quilcene 47

Cleveland 63, Nathan Hale 56

Columbia (Burbank) 58, Wahluke 46

Columbia (White Salmon) 56, Ilwaco 41

Columbia River 66, Mountain View 49

Curlew 78, Inchelium 53

Cusick 67, Northport 31

Davis 64, Eastmont 50

Deer Park 52, West Valley (Spokane) 45

East Valley (Yakima) 71, Ephrata 65

Eastside Catholic 65, Blanchet 59

Ellensburg 63, Grandview 61

Enumclaw 65, Auburn Mountainview 54

Evergreen (Vancouver) 84, Heritage 29

Federal Way 75, Bethel 63

Ferndale 65, Nooksack Valley 50

Ferris 62, Mead 57

Fife 41, Washington 39

Foss 50, North Thurston 47

Franklin Pierce 69, Orting 31

Freeman 56, Newport 42

Garfield 62, Roosevelt 60

Garfield-Palouse 54, Touchet 38

Gonzaga Prep 59, Rogers (Spokane) 45

Grace Academy 51, Highland Christian Prep 41

Highline 61, Tyee 59

Hockinson 57, Ridgefield 38

Hoquiam 74, Forks 42

Jackson 80, Edmonds-Woodway 55

Kalama 65, Castle Rock 50

Kamiak 78, Lynnwood 49

Kamiakin 64, Southridge 48

Kentridge 64, Auburn 47

Kentwood 76, Mt. Rainier 55

King's 69, Sultan 55

La Salle 64, Mabton 53

LaConner 50, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 40

LaCrosse/Washtucna 61, Rosalia 57

Lake Roosevelt 67, Oroville 49

Lakes 74, Decatur 54

Liberty Christian 63, St. John-Endicott 58

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 59, Liberty (Spangle) 45

Medical Lake 66, Kettle Falls 47

Meridian 49, Blaine 38

Montesano 55, Tenino 43

Morton/White Pass 61, Mossyrock 51

Moses Lake 62, Sunnyside 36

Mount Tahoma 67, Shelton 51

Mount Vernon Christian 72, Orcas Island 47

Muckleshoot Tribal School 63, Rainier Christian 52

North Central 82, Mt. Spokane 71

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Colfax 47

Oakville 73, North River 30

Okanogan 69, Quincy 38

Olympia 64, Yelm 62

Onalaska 50, Adna 40

Overlake School 71, Eastside Prep 25

Peninsula 48, Bonney Lake 46

Port Angeles 74, Klahowya 38

Prairie 65, Kelso 57

Pullman 56, Colville 47

Puyallup 79, Graham-Kapowsin 42

R.A. Long 57, Washougal 54

Rainier Beach 101, Chief Sealth 52

Renton 57, Hazen 55

Republic 63, Columbia (Hunters) 29

Richland 90, Hanford 47

River View 55, Royal 38

Rogers (Puyallup) 56, Spanaway Lake 49

Sedro-Woolley 81, Squalicum 68

Sehome 79, Bellingham 63

Sequim 49, Kingston 37

Shoreline Christian 50, Darrington 45

Shorewood Christian 66, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 41

Snohomish 68, Mount Vernon 65

Soap Lake 46, White Swan 36

South Kitsap 56, Central Kitsap 49

St. George's 68, Springdale 27

Stadium 50, Gig Harbor 43

Sumner 62, Steilacoom 48

Sunnyside Christian 78, Trout Lake-Glenwood 25

Tacoma Baptist 59, Seattle Lutheran 48

Tahoma 74, Kentlake 50

Thomas Jefferson 59, Kent-Meridian 55

Three Rivers Christian School 68, Pope John Paul II 23

Toledo 43, King's Way Christian School 37

Toppenish 70, Othello 58

Toutle Lake 45, Napavine 41, OT

Tulalip Heritage 47, Lopez 29

University 55, Lewis and Clark 48

Valley Christian 70, Wellpinit 64

Vashon Island 46, Seattle Christian 34

W. F. West 68, Tumwater 62

Wahkiakum 73, Pe Ell 54

Waitsburg-Prescott 44, Tri-Cities Prep 41

Walla Walla 63, Pasco 24

Wapato 77, Selah 50

Warden 54, Kiona-Benton 40

Wenatchee 72, Eisenhower 36

West Seattle 81, Ingraham 37

West Valley (Yakima) 61, Prosser 52

White River 63, Clover Park 44

Wilson 85, Timberline 72

Wishkah Valley 65, Lake Quinault 43

Woodland 64, LaCenter 55

Zillah 76, Highland 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Colton vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale, ppd. to Feb 4.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Murphy 60, Granite Falls 16

Arlington 57, Monroe 38

Auburn Mountainview 48, Enumclaw 44

Ballard 53, Issaquah 42

Battle Ground 48, Union 46, OT

Bellevue Christian 49, Life Christian Academy 23

Bellingham 62, Sehome 44

Blaine 74, Meridian 38

Blanchet 65, Eastside Catholic 35

Bonney Lake 50, Peninsula 32

Brewster 75, Cascade (Leavenworth) 58

Cascade (Everett) 44, Mariner 34

Cascade Christian 47, Eatonville 40

Cedarcrest 73, South Whidbey 23

Central Kitsap 50, South Kitsap 49

Central Valley 59, Shadle Park 46

Charles Wright Academy 57, Chimacum 11

Chewelah 55, Riverside 37

Chiawana 69, Kennewick 26

Chief Sealth 66, Rainier Beach 24

Clarkston 72, Cheney 45

Cleveland 69, Nathan Hale 21

Colton 69, Tekoa-Oakesdale 29

Columbia (Burbank) 68, Wahluke 29

Columbia River 62, Mountain View 44

Colville 50, Pullman 31

Crosspoint Academy 48, Chief Leschi 23

Cusick 73, Northport 12

Darrington 39, Shoreline Christian 16

Davenport 60, Reardan 43

Davis 65, Eastmont 41

Ellensburg 76, Grandview 34

Ephrata 40, East Valley (Yakima) 20

Evergreen (Seattle) 48, Lindbergh 39

Evergreen (Vancouver) 33, Heritage 22

Federal Way 44, Bethel 41

Ferndale 54, Nooksack Valley 35

Franklin Pierce 55, Orting 16

Freeman 57, Newport 37

Gig Harbor 65, Stadium 45

Gonzaga Prep 69, Rogers (Spokane) 19

Hanford 67, Richland 62

Hockinson 52, Ridgefield 39

Holy Names 67, Bainbridge 22

Hoquiam 45, Forks 40

Hudson's Bay 39, Fort Vancouver 23

Ilwaco 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 42

Inchelium 55, Curlew 40

Jackson 58, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Juanita 64, Bellevue 47

Kamiakin 61, Southridge 36

Kentridge 63, Auburn 19

Kettle Falls 54, Medical Lake 40

Kingston 61, Sequim 43

Kiona-Benton 57, Warden 45

LaConner 62, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 33

Lake Quinault 52, Wishkah Valley 34

Lakeside (Seattle) 55, Seattle Prep 43

Lakewood 39, Coupeville 36

Lewis and Clark 48, University 43

Liberty 31, Mount Si 26

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46, Liberty (Spangle) 34

Lyle-Wishram 41, Yakama Tribal 38

Lynnwood 60, Kamiak 33

Mabton 56, La Salle 52

Mead 68, Ferris 42

Montesano 67, Tenino 23

Moses Lake 67, Sunnyside 58

Mt. Rainier 66, Kentwood 42

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 54, Shorewood Christian 46

Mt. Spokane 45, North Central 32

Muckleshoot Tribal School 48, Rainier Christian 21

North Kitsap 54, Bremerton 43

North Mason 42, Port Townsend 34

North Thurston 53, Foss 32

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 33, Colfax 32

Northwest School 38, Annie Wright 32

Okanogan 54, Quincy 13

Olympia 56, Yelm 49

Oroville 45, Lake Roosevelt 40

Overlake School 51, Eastside Prep 16

Port Angeles 54, Klahowya 19

Prairie 54, Kelso 37

Puyallup 52, Graham-Kapowsin 22

Raymond 44, South Bend 33

Renton 64, Hazen 33

River Ridge 58, Capital 28

River View 53, Royal 38

Rochester 54, Rainier 30

Roosevelt 54, Garfield 42

Rosalia 45, LaCrosse/Washtucna 22

Seattle Academy 36, Bush 27

Seattle Lutheran 46, Tacoma Baptist 45

Selah 71, Wapato 53

Skyview 63, Camas 32

Squalicum 54, Sedro-Woolley 32

St. George's 50, Springdale 41

St. John-Endicott 58, Liberty Christian 25

Stevenson 47, Seton Catholic 39

Sumner 73, Steilacoom 10

Sunnyside Christian 76, Trout Lake-Glenwood 35

Tahoma 48, Kentlake 44

Timberline 64, Wilson 53

Todd Beamer 64, Curtis 37

Toledo 43, King's Way Christian School 37

Toppenish 72, Othello 44

Touchet 51, Garfield-Palouse 24

Tri-Cities Prep 63, Waitsburg-Prescott 37

Tulalip Heritage 46, Lopez 37

Tyee 61, Highline 38

University Prep 46, Forest Ridge 31

Vashon Island 33, Seattle Christian 32

Walla Walla 67, Pasco 42

Washington 46, Fife 45

Wellpinit 43, Valley Christian 41

West Seattle 63, Ingraham 22

West Valley (Spokane) 51, Deer Park 30

West Valley (Yakima) 48, Prosser 17

White River 62, Clover Park 17

White Swan 76, Soap Lake 34

Willapa Valley 51, North Beach 23

Woodinville 68, Redmond 18

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Burlington-Edison 64, Anacortes 62

Chelan 55, Omak 34

Columbia Adventist Academy 62, Firm Foundation 40

Friday Harbor 72, Concrete 27

Glacier Peak 59, Everett 54

Hudson's Bay 61, Fort Vancouver 34

Lummi 76, Providence Classical Christian 25

Lynden 59, Mount Baker 35

Mountlake Terrace 42, Meadowdale 41

North Beach 81, Naselle 51

Raymond 57, Elma 45

Stanwood 70, Oak Harbor 38

Three Rivers Christian School 68, Mary Knight 17

Willapa Valley 60, Ocosta 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Marysville-Getchell vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, ppd. to Jan 24.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 53, Onalaska 38

Anacortes 41, Burlington-Edison 34

Black Hills 65, Centralia 35

Friday Harbor 52, Concrete 13

Glacier Peak 72, Everett 71

Kalama 73, Castle Rock 33

Mary Knight 46, Three Rivers Christian School 23

Morton/White Pass 65, Mossyrock 37

Mount Baker 48, Lynden 44

Mountlake Terrace 48, Meadowdale 32

Naselle 48, North Beach 36

Rogers (Puyallup) 35, Spanaway Lake 24

Stanwood 53, Oak Harbor 34

Toutle Lake 46, Napavine 36

W. F. West 62, Tumwater 25

Wahkiakum 53, Pe Ell 49

Washougal 63, R.A. Long 53

Woodland 48, LaCenter 35

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Marysville-Pilchuck vs. Marysville-Getchell, ppd. to Jan 24.

University Prep vs. Shoreline Christian, ppd. to Jan 24.

Wednesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 61, Winlock 52

Aubrn Advntst Acdmy 101, Chief Leschi 84

Bellarmine Prep 52, South Kitsap 48

Central Kitsap 53, Stadium 48

Foster 53, Tyee 39

Grace Academy 47, Providence Classical Christian 38

Hazen 65, Highline 46

Kalama 83, LaCenter 77

Kennedy 64, Lindbergh 62

Lincoln 68, North Thurston 42

Montesano 43, South Bend 32

Morton/White Pass 85, Pe Ell 48

Mossyrock 56, Onalaska 50

Napavine 46, Wahkiakum 45

Olympia 62, Shelton 40

Renton 61, Evergreen (Seattle) 41

Ridgefield 72, Toutle Lake 53

Steilacoom 66, Orting 31

Timberline 65, Foss 62

Wilson 86, Mount Tahoma 50

Yelm 83, Gig Harbor 75

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bellevue 73, Sammamish 32

Central Kitsap 60, Stadium 18

Cleveland 61, West Seattle 36

Columbia River 46, Ridgefield 41

Eastlake 55, Garfield 44

Eastside Catholic 66, Ingraham 44

Edmonds-Woodway 59, Monroe 45

Franklin Pierce 52, Decatur 21

Gig Harbor 42, Yelm 35

Hazen 45, Highline 35

Holy Names 66, Seattle Prep 43

Inglemoor 56, Skyline 55

Issaquah 60, Redmond 46

Jackson 58, Arlington 56

Juanita 56, Lake Washington 46

Kennedy 72, Lindbergh 27

Lakeside (Seattle) 71, Rainier Beach 33

Lincoln 44, North Thurston 33

Lopez 60, Highland Christian Prep 31

Lynnwood 64, Snohomish 46

Mark Morris 57, Prairie 46

Mount Vernon 72, Cascade (Everett) 26

Newport 56, Woodinville 44

Olympia 48, Shelton 15

Raymond 68, Tenino 38

Renton 67, Evergreen (Seattle) 15

Timberline 59, Foss 35

Tyee 59, Foster 26

Wilson 67, Mount Tahoma 19

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 63, Black Hills 58

Anacortes 72, Meridian 34

Archbishop Murphy 65, Lakewood 58

Bear Creek School 64, Tacoma Baptist 60

Bellevue 76, Sammamish 31

Bellingham 84, Sedro-Woolley 80, OT

Bremerton 84, North Mason 40

Camas 50, Battle Ground 47

Capital 55, Tumwater 49

Cascade (Leavenworth) 51, Chelan 49

Cashmere 67, Quincy 32

Castle Rock 50, Columbia (White Salmon) 39

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 45, Vashon Island 44

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 87, Concrete 59

Cedarcrest 72, Coupeville 39

Cheney 66, Deer Park 62

Chiawana 79, Moses Lake 64

Chimacum 54, Bellevue Christian 49

Clarkston 64, West Valley (Spokane) 53

Clover Park 69, Washington 64

Colfax 70, Waitsburg-Prescott 57

Colton 55, Liberty Christian 54

Columbia River 50, Fort Vancouver 23

Curtis 82, Federal Way 74

Decatur 42, Auburn Mountainview 36

Eastside Catholic 81, Ingraham 45

Eatonville 42, Seattle Christian 40

Edmonds-Woodway 68, Monroe 52

Elma 53, Tenino 45

Entiat 62, Wilson Creek 23

Enumclaw 67, Bonney Lake 62

Evergreen Lutheran 53, Muckleshoot Tribal School 33

Ferris 74, University 34

Fife 43, White River 42

Franklin 84, Chief Sealth 56

Freeman 64, Priest River, Idaho 42

Garfield 92, Eastlake 69

Glacier Peak 63, Oak Harbor 50

Gonzaga Prep 53, Central Valley 43

Granite Falls 81, Sultan 64

Hockinson 58, Washougal 45

Hoquiam 52, Rainier 28

Inglemoor 57, Skyline 48

Interlake 57, Liberty 51

Issaquah 62, Redmond 42

Jackson 70, Arlington 51

Kelso 66, Mountain View 58

Kentlake 68, Kent-Meridian 55

Kentwood 58, Thomas Jefferson 41

Kettle Falls 52, Chewelah 47

King's 66, South Whidbey 32

King's Way Christian School 62, Ilwaco 27

LaConner 77, Darrington 36

LaCrosse/Washtucna 74, St. John-Endicott 55

Lake Stevens 61, Mariner 56

Lake Washington 60, Juanita 45

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 76, Newport 45

Liberty (Spangle) 59, Springdale 44

Life Christian Academy 83, Charles Wright Academy 74

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 74, Warden 35

Marysville-Pilchuck 58, Shorewood 54

Mead 55, North Central 42

Mercer Island 53, Mount Si 40

Mount Vernon 66, Cascade (Everett) 52

Mountlake Terrace 61, Everett 52

Nathan Hale 53, Bainbridge 45

North Kitsap 93, Klahowya 58

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 52, South Bend 44

Northwest School 78, Bush 46

Okanogan 82, Tonasket 55

Olympic 53, Port Townsend 46

Pasco 62, Hanford 52

Peninsula 56, Lakes 47

Port Angeles 63, Kingston 57

Prairie 73, Hudson's Bay 70, 2OT

Puyallup 62, Bethel 47

Quilcene 49, Rainier Christian 45

Rainier Beach 87, Lakeside (Seattle) 55

River View 49, Umatilla, Ore. 30

Riverside 54, Medical Lake 50

Riverside, Ore. 48, DeSales 33

Rochester 88, Forks 79

Rogers (Puyallup) 56, Emerald Ridge 50

Rogers (Spokane) 50, Mt. Spokane 39

Roosevelt 71, Bothell 62

Seattle Academy 76, Overlake School 52

Seattle Prep 64, O'Dea 60, 2OT

Sehome 71, Blaine 28

Shadle Park 55, Lewis and Clark 51

Sherman, Ore. 77, Trout Lake-Glenwood 45

Shorecrest 67, Marysville-Getchell 44

Shorewood Christian 71, Puget Sound Adventist 25

Snohomish 67, Lynnwood 52

Stanwood 64, Meadowdale 52

Sumner 63, Franklin Pierce 32

Sunnyside Christian 79, Bickleton 43

Tahoma 69, Mt. Rainier 57

Todd Beamer 102, Spanaway Lake 64

Tulalip Heritage 64, Lummi 49

Union 55, Evergreen (Vancouver) 25

University Prep 64, Eastside Prep 31

W. F. West 60, River Ridge 53

Wahluke 61, Kittitas 48

Walla Walla 64, Southridge 43

Wellpinit 68, Northport 42

Wilbur-Creston 54, Republic 48

Woodland 77, Stevenson 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 50, Winlock 27

Annie Wright 52, Forest Ridge 42

Auburn Mountainview 54, Decatur 11

Bear Creek School 50, Tacoma Baptist 37

Black Hills 79, Aberdeen 52

Bonney Lake 38, Enumclaw 31

Bremerton 61, North Mason 45

Brewster 57, Omak 26

Burlington-Edison 64, Mount Baker 37

Cashmere 56, Quincy 28

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 45, Vashon Island 27

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 54, Concrete 27

Cedarcrest 57, Coupeville 47

Charles Wright Academy 31, Life Christian Academy 27

Chelan 50, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

Clarkston 45, West Valley (Spokane) 36

Colfax 43, Waitsburg-Prescott 11

Colton 78, Liberty Christian 23

Columbia River 50, Fort Vancouver 23

Curtis 54, Federal Way 45

Darrington 38, LaConner 27

Elma 52, Tenino 14

Emerald Ridge 60, Rogers (Puyallup) 47

Entiat 73, Wilson Creek 10

Ferris 64, University 47

Glacier Peak 52, Oak Harbor 12

Gonzaga Prep 65, Central Valley 58

Grace Academy 57, Highland Christian Prep 30

Hanford 63, Pasco 45

Ilwaco 57, King's Way Christian School 12

Kalama 46, LaCenter 41

Kelso 51, Mountain View 46

Kentlake 49, Kent-Meridian 39

Kentridge 61, Auburn Riverside 55

Kentwood 71, Thomas Jefferson 8

Kettle Falls 46, Chewelah 36

King's 59, South Whidbey 20

Kingston 45, Port Angeles 36

Lakes 55, Peninsula 38

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 59, Newport 45

Lakewood 47, Archbishop Murphy 41

Lewis and Clark 70, Shadle Park 53

Liberty (Spangle) 45, Springdale 38

Lynden Christian 48, Ferndale 43

Mark Morris 72, R.A. Long 16

Mead 59, North Central 44

Morton/White Pass 51, Pe Ell 40

Mountlake Terrace 59, Everett 49

Mt. Rainier 77, Tahoma 44

Mt. Spokane 59, Rogers (Spokane) 41

Naselle 35, North Beach 19

Neah Bay 52, Sequim 26

Nooksack Valley 51, Squalicum 42

North Kitsap 60, Klahowya 8

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 52, South Bend 41

Olympic 32, Port Townsend 29

Onalaska 52, Mossyrock 38

Orcas Island 60, Shoreline Christian 39

Oroville 62, Manson 33

Portland Adventist, Ore. 44, Rainier 24

Priest River, Idaho 40, Freeman 39

Puyallup 54, Bethel 20

Rainier Christian 32, Quilcene 22

Riverside 50, Medical Lake 31

Seattle Academy 44, Overlake School 32

Shorecrest 52, Marysville-Getchell 24

Shorewood 61, Marysville-Pilchuck 49

Skyview 64, Heritage 13

St. John-Endicott 55, LaCrosse/Washtucna 28

Stanwood 61, Meadowdale 49

Steilacoom 36, Orting 31

Sultan 67, Granite Falls 14

Sumner 62, Franklin Pierce 28

Sunnyside Christian 70, Bickleton 18

Todd Beamer 62, Spanaway Lake 7

Toledo 51, Seton Catholic 35

Tulalip Heritage 53, Lummi 15

Tumwater 54, Capital 32

Umatilla, Ore. 30, River View 29

Union 59, Evergreen (Vancouver) 48

W. F. West 45, River Ridge 42

Wahkiakum 50, Napavine 40

Wahluke 34, Kittitas 28

Walla Walla 69, Southridge 38

Washington 47, Clover Park 39

Washougal 52, Hockinson 49

Wellpinit 66, Northport 15

White River 55, Fife 33

Wilbur-Creston 67, Republic 55

Willapa Valley 63, Ocosta 19

Woodland 52, Stevenson 16

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn Mountainview 45, Timberline 43

Blanchet 73, Tyee 45

Burlington-Edison 65, Mount Baker 43

DeSales 64, Tekoa-Oakesdale 29

Garfield 73, Franklin 57

Grangeville, Idaho 51, Colton 35

Lynden Christian 55, Ferndale 51

Mark Morris 47, R.A. Long 46

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57, Rainier Christian 32

Oakville 67, Crescent 22

Rainier Beach 83, O'Dea 62

Richland 95, Mt. Rainier 62

Skyview 61, Heritage 53

Squalicum 76, Nooksack Valley 48

Toledo 65, Seton Catholic 47

Willapa Valley 50, Adna 46

King Holiday Hoopfest

Ballard 72, Cleveland 48

Bellevue 80, Wilson 71

Federal Way 61, Bothell 57

Issaquah 64, Columbia Christian, Ore. 57

Lincoln 62, Jackson 55

King Showcase

Arlington 72, Newport 65

Auburn Mountainview 45, Timberline 43

Central Catholic, Ore. 46, Mountlake Terrace 43

Foss 75, Auburn 70

Kentwood 74, Enumclaw 70

Richland 95, Mt. Rainier 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 50, Meridian 39

Bellarmine Prep 72, Mount Tahoma 24

Bellingham 61, Sedro-Woolley 51

Blaine 69, Sehome 39

Burlington-Edison 52, Squalicum 45

Columbia (White Salmon) 43, Castle Rock 36

DeSales 55, Tekoa-Oakesdale 38

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Rainier Christian 22

King Holiday Hoopfest

Cleveland 70, Wilson 37

King Showcase

Inglemoor 68, Mt. Rainier 53

Todd Beamer 53, Kentwood 40



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►