Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 13, 2014 at 10:36 PM | Page modified January 18, 2014 at 10:40 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

Basketball scores for the week of Jan. 13


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 48, Wahkiakum 46

Archbishop Murphy 64, South Whidbey 49

Arlington 52, Mariner 30

Auburn 87, Mt. Rainier 61

Bainbridge 56, Blanchet 54

Ballard 62, Bothell 61

Battle Ground 54, Heritage 37

Brewster 76, Cashmere 72

Bridgeport 59, Liberty Bell 28

Camas 52, Union 35

Capital 65, W. F. West 61

Cascade (Leavenworth) 54, Omak 39

Cascade Christian Academy 54, Bellevue Christian 28

Castle Rock 56, Ilwaco 30

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 64, Life Christian Academy 46

Central Valley 52, Mead 41

Centralia 56, Aberdeen 44

Columbia (Burbank) 47, Warden 41

Columbia River 53, Kelso 36

Colville 51, East Valley (Spokane) 36

Connell 46, Kiona-Benton 34

Curtis 61, Graham-Kapowsin 52

Decatur 52, Bonney Lake 51

Eastlake 81, Skyline 76

Eastside Catholic 49, Seattle Prep 48

Eatonville 66, Vashon Island 65

Enumclaw 55, Peninsula 52

Evergreen (Vancouver) 57, Skyview 50

Federal Way 70, Emerald Ridge 54

Fife 61, Orting 23

Fort Vancouver 61, Prairie 53

Friday Harbor 49, Meridian 26

Gonzaga Prep 56, Ferris 47

Granite Falls 79, Coupeville 52

Highland 64, Mabton 61, OT

Hoquiam 70, Elma 55

Jackson 61, Lake Stevens 21

Kalama 99, Stevenson 69

Kamiak 59, Mount Vernon 58, OT

Kentridge 60, Thomas Jefferson 50

Kentwood 57, Tahoma 52

King's 65, Cedarcrest 43

King's Way Christian School 56, LaCenter 50

LaConner 79, Concrete 29

Lake Washington 75, Interlake 44

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 62, Freeman 45

Lewis and Clark 44, Mt. Spokane 41

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Davenport 39

Lummi 72, Grace Academy 29

Lynden 71, Nooksack Valley 32

Meadowdale 63, Everett 54

Medical Lake 58, Chewelah 51

Mercer Island 55, Sammamish 42

Monroe 68, Lynnwood 63

Montesano 67, Rochester 58

Morton/White Pass 69, Onalaska 55

Mossyrock 80, Toutle Lake 63

Mountlake Terrace 62, Marysville-Getchell 44

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 69, Evergreen Lutheran 61

North Beach 75, Lake Quinault 27

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Springdale 36

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 60, Raymond 31

O'Dea 59, Chief Sealth 29

Oak Harbor 65, Shorewood 54

Ocosta 69, Naselle 44

Odessa-Harrington 45, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 31

Okanogan 68, Chelan 43

Orcas Island 56, Darrington 53

Overlake School 70, Bush 25

Pateros 45, Riverside Christian 37

Pe Ell 68, Winlock 54

Pomeroy 63, LaCrosse/Washtucna 42

Pope John Paul II 47, Firm Foundation 40

Pullman 77, Deer Park 51

Puyallup 67, Spanaway Lake 49

Quincy 50, Tonasket 48

Rainier 53, Tenino 29

Rainier Christian 74, Puget Sound Adventist 48

Richland 90, Chiawana 59

River Ridge 61, Tumwater 54

Riverside 93, Kettle Falls 62

Rogers (Spokane) 57, North Central 29

Seattle Christian 50, Chimacum 39

Sehome 58, Mount Baker 46

Selkirk 55, Clark Fork, Idaho 41

Shorecrest 68, Marysville-Pilchuck 49

Snohomish 58, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Squalicum 64, Bellingham 47

St. George's 58, Colfax 42

Stanwood 68, Glacier Peak 49

Steilacoom 66, Clover Park 62

Sultan 85, Lakewood 82

Sumner 61, White River 48

Three Rivers Christian School 101, Columbia Adventist Academy 29

Timberlake, Idaho 76, Newport 74, OT

Todd Beamer 71, Rogers (Puyallup) 60

Toledo 57, Columbia (White Salmon) 31

Touchet 45, Liberty Christian 30

University 58, Shadle Park 53

Wahluke 50, River View 46, OT

Washington 55, Franklin Pierce 45

West Valley (Spokane) 67, Cheney 46

Willapa Valley 58, South Bend 35

Woodland 57, Seton Catholic 30

Zillah 77, Goldendale 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 57, Centralia 56

Archbishop Murphy 63, South Whidbey 25

Bonney Lake 59, Decatur 11

Bridgeport 59, Liberty Bell 28

Burlington-Edison 51, Sedro-Woolley 45

Camas 52, Union 35

Cascade (Leavenworth) 55, Omak 6

Cashmere 65, Brewster 62

Central Valley 50, Mead 47

Chiawana 59, Richland 28

Clover Park 27, Steilacoom 22

Columbia (Burbank) 60, Warden 32

Colville 52, East Valley (Spokane) 49

Coupeville 48, Granite Falls 19

Darrington 45, Orcas Island 41

Eatonville 71, Vashon Island 25

Emerald Ridge 39, Federal Way 37

Ferndale 64, Blaine 52

Fife 58, Orting 25

Gonzaga Prep 80, Ferris 43

Grace Academy 64, Lummi 31

Ilwaco 44, Castle Rock 19

Kalama 55, Stevenson 28

Kiona-Benton 46, Connell 43

La Salle 45, Granger 33

LaCenter 56, King's Way Christian School 18

LaConner 79, Concrete 29

Lewis and Clark 65, Mt. Spokane 44

Lyle-Wishram 61, Klickitat 17

Lynden Christian 42, Anacortes 29

Mabton 65, Highland 36

Mark Morris 87, Ridgefield 37

Naches Valley 42, Cle Elum/Roslyn 29

Naselle 40, Ocosta 23

North Beach 39, Lake Quinault 36

North Central 49, Rogers (Spokane) 40

Overlake School 51, Bush 50

Pomeroy 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 32

Pullman 40, Deer Park 24

Puyallup 63, Spanaway Lake 30

Quincy 43, Tonasket 31

Rainier Christian 34, Puget Sound Adventist 15

Reardan 48, Liberty (Spangle) 40

River Ridge 68, Tumwater 32

River View 39, Wahluke 28

Seattle Christian 52, Chimacum 23

Selkirk 45, Clark Fork, Idaho 29

Skyview 51, Evergreen (Vancouver) 17

Sumner 43, White River 31

Timberlake, Idaho 43, Newport 26

Todd Beamer 54, Rogers (Puyallup) 7

Touchet 55, Liberty Christian 41

Tulalip Heritage 57, Highland Christian Prep 44

University 65, Shadle Park 56

University Prep 35, Seattle Academy 26

W. F. West 68, Capital 19

West Valley (Spokane) 53, Cheney 32

Woodland 61, Seton Catholic 18

Zillah 75, Goldendale 36

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 65, Lynden Christian 59

Blaine 71, Ferndale 46

Bremerton 58, Sequim 49

Colton 52, Kamiah, Idaho 25

Columbia River 54, Washougal 33

Hazen 68, Foster 57

Kennedy 71, Evergreen (Seattle) 55

Kingston 51, Klahowya 39

Lindbergh 90, Tyee 65

Mark Morris 74, Ridgefield 70

Mercer Island 60, Interlake 46

Neah Bay 74, Forks 44

Olympic 66, North Kitsap 65

Port Angeles 57, Port Townsend 54

R.A. Long 59, Hockinson 58

Renton 74, Highline 40

Sedro-Woolley 76, Burlington-Edison 74

Southridge 60, Pendleton, Ore. 59

Toledo 66, Columbia (White Salmon) 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 73, Mariner 16

Bellingham 53, Squalicum 44

Black Hills 72, Shelton 21

Columbia River 58, Kelso 57

Crosspoint Academy 47, Auburn Adventist Academy 29

Foster 54, Hazen 43

Hoquiam 37, North Beach 20

Jackson 74, Lake Stevens 39

Juanita 57, Bellevue 51

Kamiak 57, Mount Vernon 55

Kingston 69, Klahowya 42

Lakeside (Seattle) 71, Kennedy 49

Lynden 55, Nooksack Valley 43

Lynnwood 53, Monroe 19

Mercer Island 48, Interlake 33

Montesano 54, Rochester 26

Mount Baker 58, Sehome 42

Mountain View 54, Hudson's Bay 40

Neah Bay 51, Forks 40

Olympic 53, North Kitsap 43

Peninsula 36, North Mason 21

Port Angeles 47, Port Townsend 19

Prairie 60, Fort Vancouver 9

Renton 54, Highline 13

Sequim 61, Bremerton 60

Snohomish 44, Edmonds-Woodway 36

Southridge 69, Pendleton, Ore. 50

Thomas Jefferson 30, Nathan Hale 22

Toledo 42, Columbia (White Salmon) 38

Tyee 58, Lindbergh 54



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►