Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published December 30, 2013 at 11:16 PM | Page modified January 4, 2014 at 10:53 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

Basketball scores for the week of Dec. 30


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 57, Columbia (Hunters) 28

Arlington 78, Mount Vernon 42

Bear Creek School 81, Northwest School 26

Bremerton 67, Gig Harbor 58

Brewster 72, Cascade (Leavenworth) 55

Centralia 70, Washougal 56

Chelan 44, Omak 29

Clackamas, Ore. 60, Union 55

Clover Park 60, Lakes 51

Colfax 49, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 48

Crosspoint Academy 56, Rainier Christian 41

Cusick 65, Curlew 56

East Valley (Spokane) 47, Freeman 42

East Valley (Yakima) 76, Selah 36

Edmonds-Woodway 54, Cascade (Everett) 53

Ellensburg 54, Prosser 52

Friday Harbor 62, Nooksack Valley 35

Garfield-Palouse 75, Tekoa-Oakesdale 15

Grandview 54, West Valley (Yakima) 51

Granger 58, Connell 34

Hazen 65, Mt. Rainier 56

Hermiston, Ore. 78, Moses Lake 68

Jackson 69, Kamiak 45

Kalama 79, Stevenson 61

Kennewick 82, Chiawana 76

Kittitas 45, Cle Elum/Roslyn 34

Lakeside (Seattle) 90, Eastside Catholic 54

Liberty (Spangle) 68, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 72, Odessa-Harrington 36

Lummi 73, Shoreline Christian 28

Lynnwood 58, Mariner 49

Mead 65, Shadle Park 59

Medical Lake 60, Deer Park 58

Monroe 62, Lake Stevens 42

Morton/White Pass 68, Riverside Christian 30

Mount Vernon Christian 53, Lopez 27

Nathan Hale 55, Juanita 46

Oakville 41, Lyle-Wishram 36

Okanogan 66, Quincy 40

Peninsula 51, Steilacoom 49

Pomeroy 66, Liberty Christian 30

Post Falls, Idaho 60, Inglemoor 57

Richland 102, Hanford 69

Rosalia 90, Colton 83

Seattle Academy 69, Graham-Kapowsin 64

Selkirk 53, Republic 40

Seton Catholic 68, Ilwaco 38

Southridge 58, Kamiakin 47

St. George's 77, Davenport 52

Sunnyside Christian 52, Sherman, Ore. 39

Tahoma 64, Kentlake 47

Tenino 56, Winlock 53

Touchet 67, St. John-Endicott 20

W. F. West 65, Shelton 49

Wahkiakum 75, Naselle 41

Walla Walla 68, Pasco 38

Wapato 70, Toppenish 55

Wishkah Valley 62, Lake Quinault 29

Yelm 100, R.A. Long 71

Lake City Tournament

Columbia River 57, Lake City, Idaho 48

Lake City Tournament

Kentridge 78, South Kitsap 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 64, Mount Vernon 39

Brewster 74, Cascade (Leavenworth) 53

Cashmere 58, Tonasket 9

Chiawana 78, Kennewick 31

Colfax 39, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 32

Colton 75, Rosalia 21

Cusick 60, Curlew 39

Deer Park 44, Medical Lake 38

East Valley (Yakima) 51, Selah 37

Edmonds-Woodway 74, Cascade (Everett) 44

Ellensburg 54, Prosser 52

Ephrata 49, Othello 24

Federal Way 56, Battle Ground 55

Granger 58, Connell 34

Hanford 55, Richland 44

Ilwaco 44, Seton Catholic 29

Inglemoor 50, Blanchet 34

Interlake 45, Nathan Hale 29

Jackson 75, Kamiak 53

Kalama 67, Stevenson 28

LaCenter 58, Ridgefield 36

Lake Quinault 48, Wishkah Valley 20

Lakeside (Seattle) 47, Eastside Catholic 32

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Odessa-Harrington 35

Lyle-Wishram 53, Oakville 12

Lynnwood 56, Mariner 14

Mary Knight 50, Chief Leschi 22

Marysville-Getchell 66, Lakewood 36

Monroe 45, Lake Stevens 29

Montesano 49, Naselle 28

Morton/White Pass 53, Riverside Christian 12

Nooksack Valley 42, Friday Harbor 23

North Kitsap 67, Crosspoint Academy 63

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Liberty (Spangle) 40

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54, Ocosta 30

Okanogan 67, Quincy 13

Raymond 49, South Bend 37

Shoreline Christian 53, Lummi 42

Springdale 42, Reardan 41

St. John-Endicott 62, Touchet 36

Sunnyside Christian 69, Sherman, Ore. 19

Tahoma 53, Kentlake 33

Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Garfield-Palouse 2

Timberline 62, Tumwater 55

Todd Beamer 65, Mercer Island 42

Toppenish 64, Wapato 59

W. F. West 53, White River 34

Walla Walla 51, Pasco 33

West Valley (Yakima) 75, Grandview 44

White Swan 65, River View 30

Willapa Valley 48, North Beach 29

Wilson 56, Woodinville 52

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn 75, Thomas Jefferson 60

Battle Ground 63, Washougal 33

Bellarmine Prep 65, Mount Tahoma 53

Bethel 48, Rogers (Puyallup) 46

Blaine 88, Nooksack Valley 53

Bothell 70, Post Falls, Idaho 68

Brewster 55, Tonasket 43

Cascade Christian 46, Chimacum 36

Cashmere 64, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 58, Bellevue Christian 17

Central Valley 61, Lewis and Clark 47

Centralia 72, Capital 64

Chelan 44, Quincy 41

Clover Park 88, Orting 18

Colfax 38, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 37

Columbia (Burbank) 64, Mabton 34

Columbia Christian, Ore. 76, Camas 50

Curtis 61, Emerald Ridge 43

Deer Park 51, Cheney 47

East Valley (Spokane) 73, Clarkston 68

Elma 60, Montesano 33

Ephrata 75, Wapato 74

Federal Way 83, Puyallup 46

Ferndale 70, Burlington-Edison 66

Ferris 75, North Central 37

Fife 62, Sumner 52

Franklin 79, Cleveland 65

Gig Harbor 68, Yelm 54

Glacier Peak 55, Shorewood 48

Gonzaga Prep 46, University 44

Hanford 77, Pasco 52

Highland 81, White Swan 52

Hoquiam 70, Rochester 46

Kennewick 68, Kamiakin 57

Kent-Meridian 85, Kentwood 81

King's Way Christian School 57, Castle Rock 37

LaConner 47, Coupeville 45

Lake Quinault 54, Crescent 20

Liberty Christian 65, St. John-Endicott 56

Lincoln 61, Foss 40

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Liberty (Spangle) 42

Mark Morris 71, Mountain View 55

Mead 68, Rogers (Spokane) 34

Mount Vernon Christian 70, Darrington 45

Mountlake Terrace 63, Shorecrest 54

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 44, Muckleshoot Tribal School 39

Nathan Hale 64, Ingraham 50

Newport 55, Freeman 52

North Beach 64, Willapa Valley 62

North Kitsap 48, Decatur 37

Oak Harbor 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 55

Oakville 70, Chief Leschi 45

Ocosta 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53

Okanogan 74, Omak 46

Onalaska 60, Toutle Lake 25

Pullman 68, West Valley (Spokane) 44

Rainier 48, Forks 39

Rainier Beach 72, Bainbridge 65

Raymond 48, South Bend 47

Richland 108, Chiawana 78

Ridgefield 70, Woodland 62

Rosalia 60, LaCrosse/Washtucna 56

Seattle Prep 50, O'Dea 46

Sedro-Woolley 61, Meridian 39

Shadle Park 47, Mt. Spokane 43

Shorewood Christian 56, Quilcene 39

Snohomish 65, Woodinville 61

Soap Lake 59, Waterville 41

Southridge 56, Walla Walla 54

St. George's 68, Springdale 45

Stadium 57, Olympia 52

Stanwood 65, Everett 50

Steilacoom 63, Washington 49

Three Rivers Christian School 59, Winlock 33

Timberline 62, Shelton 36

Toledo 62, Stevenson 46

Tri-Cities Prep 48, Riverside, Ore. 40

Tumwater 59, Bonney Lake 45

University Prep 65, Liberty 50

Vashon Island 52, Life Christian Academy 36

W. F. West 66, Aberdeen 57

White River 68, Franklin Pierce 40

Wilson 76, North Thurston 36

Wishkah Valley 64, North River 19

Lake City Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

South Kitsap 69, Lake City, Idaho 67, OT

Semifinal

Kentridge 40, Columbia River 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 42, Willapa Valley 37

Bainbridge 51, Rainier Beach 5

Bethel 46, Rogers (Puyallup) 42

Black Hills 62, River Ridge 61

Blaine 51, Nooksack Valley 48

Bonney Lake 58, Tahoma 52

Bothell 56, Hazen 12

Brewster 70, Tonasket 16

Camas 56, Hockinson 38

Cascade Christian 65, Chimacum 14

Cashmere 53, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

Castle Rock 40, King's Way Christian School 22

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 31, Bellevue Christian 30

Centralia 68, Capital 51

Chelan 56, Quincy 21

Cheney 43, Deer Park 23

Chiawana 64, Richland 36

Clarkston 52, East Valley (Spokane) 47

Cleveland 75, Franklin 18

Clover Park 64, Orting 33

Colton 67, Tekoa-Oakesdale 18

Coupeville 39, LaConner 25

Curtis 59, Emerald Ridge 38

Cusick 65, Northport 8

Davenport 51, Reardan 37

Entiat 76, Liberty Bell 12

Ephrata 57, Wapato 51

Everett 66, Stanwood 50

Ferndale 57, Burlington-Edison 50

Ferris 73, North Central 38

Gonzaga Prep 60, University 31

Hanford 74, Pasco 73

Holy Names 48, Seattle Prep 42

Ilwaco 40, Astoria, Ore. 24

Inchelium 41, Curlew 38

Kamiakin 64, Kennewick 25

Kelso 63, R.A. Long 25

Kentridge 48, Kentlake 45

LaCenter 65, Columbia (White Salmon) 32

Lake Quinault 60, Crescent 22

Lakes 63, Spanaway Lake 27

Lewis and Clark 62, Central Valley 52

Life Christian Academy 55, Vashon Island 42

Lincoln 59, Foss 20

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Liberty (Spangle) 45

Lynden 56, Squalicum 29

Mabton 51, Columbia (Burbank) 47

Marysville-Getchell 66, Lakewood 36

Montesano 59, Elma 42

Mount Vernon Christian 61, Darrington 59, OT

Mt. Rainier 61, Auburn Riverside 39

Nathan Hale 67, Ingraham 45

Neah Bay 65, Mary Knight 39

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 66, Colfax 65

Oak Harbor 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 55

Okanogan 80, Omak 22

Olympia 59, Stadium 15

Post Falls, Idaho 42, Colville 41

Puyallup 48, Federal Way 47

Republic 67, Columbia (Hunters) 29

Rosalia 46, LaCrosse/Washtucna 23

Sedro-Woolley 61, Meridian 48

Shadle Park 54, Mt. Spokane 48

Shorewood 54, Glacier Peak 52

Shorewood Christian 52, Quilcene 19

South Kitsap 48, Central Kitsap 36

St. George's 54, Springdale 29

St. John-Endicott 42, Liberty Christian 27

Steilacoom 51, Washington 47

Stevenson 33, Toledo 32

Sumner 53, Fife 31

Sunnyside 64, Prosser 24

Timberline 59, Shelton 29

Todd Beamer 69, Graham-Kapowsin 7

Tri-Cities Prep 58, Riverside, Ore. 46

Union 47, Prairie 3

W. F. West 53, Aberdeen 24

Walla Walla 55, Southridge 40

Washougal 59, Tenino 21

West Valley (Spokane) 43, Pullman 40

White River 58, Franklin Pierce 33

White Swan 65, Highland 30

Wilson 67, North Thurston 49

Winlock 39, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 33

Woodland 55, Kalama 39

Yelm 39, Gig Harbor 38

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arlington 61, Snohomish 54

Cascade (Everett) 62, Lynnwood 52

Edmonds-Woodway 61, Kamiak 57

Jackson 72, Mariner 28

Kalama 62, Woodland 48

LaCenter 74, Columbia (White Salmon) 30

Lynden 58, Squalicum 46

Lynden Christian 56, Bellingham 45

Mark Morris 67, Fort Vancouver 51

Mount Vernon 63, Lake Stevens 51

Sehome 62, Anacortes 61, OT

Shoreline Christian 57, Crosspoint Academy 47

Skyview 47, King's Way Christian School 43

Three Rivers Christian School 56, Napavine 45

Lake City Tournament

First Round

Columbia River 54, Sandpoint, Idaho 24

Kentridge 58, Wilsonville, Ore. 52

South Kitsap 59, Lakeland, Idaho 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 42, Willapa Valley 37

Anacortes 44, Sehome 36

Arlington 49, Snohomish 40

Crosspoint Academy 51, Shoreline Christian 39

Edmonds-Woodway 56, Kamiak 48

Enumclaw 42, Franklin Pierce 40

Jackson 76, Mariner 19

Lake Stevens 47, Mount Vernon 44

Lincoln 45, Central Kitsap 31

Lynden Christian 59, Bellingham 38

Lynnwood 63, Cascade (Everett) 14

Helix Holiday Tournament

Helix Charter, Calif. 51, Klickitat 40

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

American Leadership Academy, Utah 59, Muckleshoot Tribal School 31

Bainbridge 59, University City, Calif. 55

Bear Creek School 50, Woodinville 45

Camas 63, Fort Vancouver 55

Casa Roble, Calif. 50, Liberty 42

Colton 49, Kamiah, Idaho 32

Curtis 72, Fountain Hills, Ariz. 45

East Valley (Spokane) 61, Rogers (Spokane) 57

Fife 47, Lakes 41, OT

Harvard-Westlake, Calif. 61, Issaquah 58

Kelso 53, Yosemite, Calif. 21

Kentridge 78, Kentlake 44

LaConner 40, Lakewood 30

Lambrick Park, British Columbia 65, Granite Falls 62

Lynden 60, King's 52

Mount Tahoma 50, Bethel 48

Rainier Christian 73, Firm Foundation 29

Redmond 62, Lincoln, Ore. 58

Renton 73, Oak Harbor 69

Sehome 80, Mount Baker 53

St. Augustine, Calif. 61, O'Dea 52

Steilacoom 51, Bonney Lake 40

Toutle Lake 42, Rainier 34

Washougal 57, King's Way Christian School 42

Bothell Holiday Tournament

Ingraham 51, Highline 47

Kamiak 64, Juanita 60

Cactus Jam

Newport 70, N. Can. Hoover, Ohio 66

Las Vegas Prep Classic Tournament, Nev.

Garfield 78, Valley, Nev. 70

Les Schwab Invitational

Winners Bracket

Championship

Rainier Beach 95, Bishop Gorman, Nev. 67

Consolation Bracket

Third Place

Timberline 62, Grant, Ore. 59

Orange Holiday Classic

Tahoma 62, Marina, Calif. 49

Surf and Slam Classic

Hockinson 59, Richwood N. Union, Ohio 58

Mission Bay, Calif. 52, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bethel 57, Yelm 39

Bonney Lake 43, Port Angeles 39

Camas 51, Fort Vancouver 10

Colton 68, Shadle Park 61

East Valley (Spokane) 69, Rogers (Spokane) 39

Elma 57, Ridgefield 50, OT

Gig Harbor 34, Juneau-Douglas, Alaska 27

Graham-Kapowsin 28, Auburn 21

Ilwaco 64, Castle Rock 29

King's 47, Lynden 42

Moses Lake 60, Kamiakin 44

Raymond 51, Rainier 48

River Ridge 60, Evergreen (Vancouver) 36

Sumner 54, South Kitsap 36

Toutle Lake 60, Toledo 31

Washougal 55, King's Way Christian School 15

Juanita Tournament

Enumclaw 54, Lake Washington 34

Ferndale 63, Roosevelt 39

Glacier Peak 62, Foster 11

Holy Names 57, Lake City, Idaho 54

Juanita 75, Auburn Riverside 47

Kamiak 51, Kent-Meridian 34

W. F. West 43, Meadowdale 28

Nike Interstate Shootout

Swoosh Bracket

Consolation Bracket

Westview, Ore. 59, Union 54

Third Place

Skyview 49, South Salem, Ore. 48, OT

Surf-n-Slam Tournament

Auburn Mountainview 52, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 49, OT

Ballard 54, Cardinal Newman, Calif. 46

Prairie 53, Justin Siena, Calif. 50



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►