Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published December 16, 2013 at 10:48 PM | Page modified December 21, 2013 at 11:17 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

Basketball scores for the week of Dec. 16


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Asotin 51, DeSales 34

Blaine 72, Mount Baker 70

Blanchet 67, Lake Washington 62

Burlington-Edison 73, Shorewood 70

Central Linn, Ore. 40, Elma 33

Colfax 51, Reardan 50

Colville 81, Chewelah 50

Connell 47, Columbia (Burbank) 26

Eastmont 61, Davis 53

Ferris 77, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 51

Foss 66, Emerald Ridge 63

Franklin Pierce 59, Bonney Lake 52

Glacier Peak 48, Meadowdale 35

Highland 57, Goldendale 49

Kamiakin 58, Chiawana 48

Kiona-Benton 47, Sunnyside Christian 41

La Salle 54, Cle Elum/Roslyn 42

LaConner 61, South Whidbey 59

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 71, Cheney 55

Liberty 74, Granite Falls 62

Liberty (Spangle) 59, Springdale 42

Liberty Christian 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 28

Lynden 43, Sumner 40

Lynden Christian 59, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 54

Mariner 59, Marysville-Getchell 55

Montesano 55, Tenino 40

Morton/White Pass 69, Toutle Lake 43

Mount Si 64, Cedarcrest 59

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 59, Shoreline Christian 40

Napavine 63, Winlock 53

Newport 71, Selkirk 52

North Beach 60, Raymond 29

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 67, Davenport 41

Ocosta 75, South Bend 61

Odessa-Harrington 36, Curlew 33

Omak 57, Cashmere 53

Onalaska 46, Wahkiakum 43

Oroville 60, Columbia (Hunters) 28

Peninsula 55, White River 48

Pomeroy 45, Colton 37

Prairie 55, Aberdeen 35

Richland 81, Pasco 28

Ridgefield 67, W. F. West 64

River View 60, Warden 45

Riverside 52, Deer Park 50

Rosalia 89, St. John-Endicott 53

Sandpoint, Idaho 70, East Valley (Spokane) 47

Seattle Lutheran 66, Concrete 56

Sedro-Woolley 74, Sehome 67

Squalicum 40, Friday Harbor 37

St. George's 63, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41

Stanwood 59, Thomas Jefferson 46

Steilacoom 58, Centralia 47

Sultan 86, Marysville-Pilchuck 83

Sunnyside 59, Moses Lake 56

Touchet 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 40

Tulalip Heritage 74, Yakama Tribal 67

Walla Walla 60, Kennewick 54

Waterville 58, Columbia Basin 28

Wellpinit 73, Cusick 59

Wenatchee 56, Eisenhower 51

West Seattle 66, Auburn 61

Wilson 59, Bellarmine Prep 39

Wishkah Valley 72, Clallam Bay 29

Zillah 59, Naches Valley 44

Mark Morris Holiday Tournament

Hockinson 60, Kelso 49

Mark Morris 69, Heritage 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 58, Shorecrest 43

Blanchet 52, Lake Washington 42

Cashmere 59, Omak 41

Centralia 59, Hockinson 47

Chiawana 59, Kamiakin 38

Clallam Bay 34, Wishkah Valley 28

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 67, Lake Stevens 40

Colfax 53, Reardan 21

Colton 83, Pomeroy 18

Columbia (Burbank) 50, Connell 41

Colville 50, Chewelah 21

Cusick 53, Wellpinit 30

Davis 67, Eastmont 25

DeSales 46, Asotin 35

Eastlake 70, Lakeside (Seattle) 60

Garfield 57, Lakes 46

Glacier Peak 66, Meadowdale 37

Goldendale 42, Highland 38

Jackson 59, Auburn Mountainview 53

La Salle 53, Cle Elum/Roslyn 23

LaCenter 53, Castle Rock 12

LaConner 61, South Whidbey 16

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 47, Cheney 25

Lewis and Clark 50, Lake City, Idaho 29

Liberty (Spangle) 44, Springdale 37

Mabton 68, Granger 48

Mark Morris 75, White River 53

Marysville-Getchell 44, Sedro-Woolley 32

Mountain View 61, Capital 44

Napavine 54, Winlock 36

Neah Bay 76, Mary Knight 53

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 69, Davenport 45

Odessa-Harrington 46, Curlew 32

Prairie 67, Camas 52

Richland 74, Pasco 57

River View 51, Warden 25

Riverside 38, Deer Park 25

Rochester 49, Orting 13

Sandpoint, Idaho 49, East Valley (Spokane) 48

Selkirk 46, Lakeside, Idaho 40

Shoreline Christian 46, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 42

St. George's 46, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45

St. John-Endicott 45, Rosalia 30

Sumner 52, Enumclaw 41

Sunnyside 83, Moses Lake 71

Sunnyside Christian 48, Kiona-Benton 45

Tacoma Baptist 52, Overlake School 25

Taholah 60, Lummi 17

Tekoa-Oakesdale 75, Liberty Christian 32

Touchet 54, LaCrosse/Washtucna 18

Toutle Lake 54, Morton/White Pass 25

Tulalip Heritage 59, Yakama Tribal 42

Tumwater 52, North Thurston 44

Wahkiakum 61, Onalaska 43

Walla Walla 67, Kennewick 43

Wenatchee 59, Eisenhower 33

Zillah 68, Naches Valley 43

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bear Creek School 73, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 33

Bellarmine Prep 59, Gig Harbor 49

Brewster 67, Omak 35

Camas 74, Washougal 54

Central Valley 67, University 35

Centralia 59, Black Hills 48

Chiawana 76, Walla Walla 65

Clarkston 65, Lake City, Idaho 59

Colfax 46, Springdale 37

Columbia (Burbank) 66, Wahluke 42

DeSales 59, Dayton 56

East Valley (Spokane) 43, Timberlake, Idaho 40

East Valley (Yakima) 58, Othello 41

Eisenhower 57, Sunnyside 39

Ephrata 59, Ellensburg 47

Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, Mountain View 55

Fife 52, Washington 42

Franklin 66, Bainbridge 63

Freeman 76, Cheney 57

Garfield 77, Roosevelt 56

Goldendale 52, Cle Elum/Roslyn 47

Gonzaga Prep 65, North Central 30

Grandview 69, Selah 47

Hermiston, Ore. 61, Battle Ground 57

Hoquiam 64, Forks 39

Hudson's Bay 68, Benson, Ore. 67

Issaquah 50, Ballard 45

Kalama 51, Toledo 43

Kamiak 69, Cascade (Everett) 60

Kennewick 66, Hanford 63

Kentridge 75, Auburn 66

King's Way Christian School 51, Seton Catholic 38

Kiona-Benton 65, Warden 39

Kittitas 52, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 36

LaCenter 72, Castle Rock 64

Lakeside (Seattle) 64, Ingraham 41

Lewis and Clark 76, Rogers (Spokane) 58

Liberty Bell 69, Entiat 65, OT

Life Christian Academy 72, Chimacum 22

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 68, Reardan 58

Medical Lake 63, Kettle Falls 49

Mount Vernon Christian 147, Shoreline Christian 26

Mt. Spokane 57, Mead 55

Naches Valley 67, Granger 45

North Kitsap 77, Port Townsend 40

O'Dea 63, Blanchet 39

Okanogan 62, Cascade (Leavenworth) 43

Olympia 69, North Thurston 52

Olympic 57, North Mason 47

Pendleton, Ore. 60, Southridge 49

Pomeroy 27, Touchet 23

Port Angeles 80, Bremerton 71

Puyallup 68, Graham-Kapowsin 50

Rainier 51, Rochester 45

Richland 73, Kamiakin 47

River Ridge 62, Capital 59

River View 72, Royal 53

Riverside 68, Chewelah 46

Scappoose, Ore. 58, R.A. Long 52

Seattle Lutheran 62, Shorewood Christian 54

Sequim 59, Klahowya 47

Spanaway Lake 56, Rogers (Puyallup) 41

St. George's 69, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 58

Stadium 50, South Kitsap 49

Stevenson 55, Ilwaco 40

Sumner 65, Steilacoom 49

Taholah 72, Crescent 32

Tulalip Heritage 80, Grace Academy 35

Vashon Island 63, Cascade Christian 38

W. F. West 81, Tumwater 78, 3OT

Wapato 57, Prosser 50

Waterville 58, Manson 23

Wenatchee 59, Eastmont 50

West Valley (Yakima) 49, Toppenish 31

White River 60, Clover Park 53

Wilbur-Creston 53, Republic 42

Willapa Valley 60, Lake Quinault 28

Woodland 62, Columbia (White Salmon) 49

Yelm 65, Central Kitsap 61

Zillah 82, Highland 43

Mark Morris Holiday Tournament

Hockinson 69, Heritage 29

Mark Morris 52, Kelso 46

Priest River Tournament

Lakeside, Idaho 85, Newport 84

Priest River, Idaho 61, Selkirk 45

Wellpinit Christmas Tournament

Cusick 77, Inchelium 39

Wellpinit 77, Northport 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lynden vs. Anacortes, ppd.

Squalicum vs. Burlington-Edison, ppd.

Meridian vs. LaConner, ppd.

Sehome vs. Sedro-Woolley, ppd. to Dec 21.

Montesano vs. Tenino, ppd. to Dec 21.

Lake Stevens vs. Arlington, ppd.

Marysville-Getchell vs. Everett, ppd.

Jackson vs. Lynnwood, ppd.

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mariner, ppd.

Stanwood vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, ppd.

Glacier Peak vs. Meadowdale, ppd.

Snohomish vs. Monroe, ppd.

Ferndale vs. Oak Harbor, ppd. to Feb 1.

Foster vs. Hazen, ppd. to Jan 13.

Mountlake Terrace vs. Shorewood, ppd.

Kennedy vs. Evergreen (Seattle), ppd.

Lindbergh vs. Tyee, ppd.

LaCrosse/Washtucna vs. St. John-Endicott, ppd.

Lakewood vs. Decatur, ppd.

Franklin Pierce vs. Orting, ppd.

Asotin vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Auburn Riverside 60, Emerald Ridge 38

Bainbridge 53, Franklin 31

Battle Ground 49, Columbia River 44

Bear Creek School 51, Darrington 36

Brewster 71, Omak 33

Capital 60, River Ridge 34

Cascade Christian 70, Vashon Island 33

Central Valley 45, University 39

Chiawana 51, Walla Walla 40

Colfax 63, Springdale 33

Columbia (Burbank) 65, Wahluke 30

Davis 54, Moses Lake 52

East Valley (Spokane) 43, Timberlake, Idaho 40

East Valley (Yakima) 51, Othello 29

Ellensburg 62, Ephrata 25

Entiat 77, Liberty Bell 14

Ferris 61, Shadle Park 50

Fife 70, Washington 37

Goldendale 42, Cle Elum/Roslyn 38

Gonzaga Prep 73, North Central 47

Grandview 56, Selah 52

Granger 49, Naches Valley 44

Hanford 73, Kennewick 33

Holy Names 66, Lakes 38

Hoquiam 51, Forks 38

Ilwaco 52, Stevenson 33

Issaquah 36, Ballard 34

Kamiak 50, Cascade (Everett) 37

Kentridge 65, Auburn 19

Kettle Falls 58, Medical Lake 42

King's Way Christian School 26, Seton Catholic 24, OT

Kiona-Benton 49, Warden 33

Lake City, Idaho 55, Clarkston 44

Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Ingraham 17

Lewis and Clark 73, Rogers (Spokane) 43

Life Christian Academy 51, Chimacum 37

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 53, Reardan 33

Mead 47, Mt. Spokane 43

Mount Vernon Christian 59, Shoreline Christian 28

Napavine 51, Onalaska 30

North Kitsap 47, Port Townsend 38

North Thurston 38, Olympia 30

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 67, St. George's 37

Odessa-Harrington 54, Tekoa-Oakesdale 50

Okanogan 80, Cascade (Leavenworth) 37

Olympic 43, North Mason 31

Pateros 57, Lake Roosevelt 39

Pomeroy 46, Touchet 38

Port Angeles 53, Bremerton 30

Puyallup 50, Graham-Kapowsin 11

Raymond 54, North Beach 37

Richland 58, Kamiakin 52

River View 55, Royal 33

Rogers (Puyallup) 55, Spanaway Lake 25

Rosalia 42, Garfield-Palouse 40

Shorecrest 63, Sultan 47

South Bend 58, Ocosta 27

South Kitsap 68, Stadium 42

Southridge 55, Pendleton, Ore. 40

Sumner 50, Steilacoom 20

Sunnyside 55, Eisenhower 28

Sunnyside Christian 85, Yakama Tribal 38

Taholah 55, Crescent 17

Toutle Lake 65, Pe Ell 21

Tulalip Heritage 53, Grace Academy 38

Wahkiakum 59, Morton/White Pass 43

Wapato 41, Prosser 31

Washougal 64, Fort Vancouver 19

Wenatchee 58, Eastmont 44

West Valley (Yakima) 52, Toppenish 45

White River 63, Clover Park 12

Wilbur-Creston 52, Republic 38

Willapa Valley 72, Lake Quinault 41

Woodinville 50, Bothell 49

Woodland 54, Columbia (White Salmon) 41

Zillah 61, Highland 23

Priest River Tournament

Newport 47, Lakeside, Idaho 23

Seaside Tournament

Semifinal

Seaside, Ore. 54, Elma 50

Wellpinit Christmas Tournament

Wellpinit 67, Northport 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Oak Harbor vs. Ferndale, ppd. to Feb 1.

Sedro-Woolley vs. Sehome, ppd. to Jan 8.

Burlington-Edison vs. Squalicum, ppd.

Mariner vs. Edmonds-Woodway, ppd.

Lynnwood vs. Jackson, ppd.

Arlington vs. Lake Stevens, ppd.

Monroe vs. Snohomish, ppd.

Marysville-Pilchuck vs. Stanwood, ppd.

Everett vs. Marysville-Getchell, ppd.

Foster vs. Hazen, ppd. to Jan 13.

Shorewood vs. Mountlake Terrace, ppd.

Meadowdale vs. Glacier Peak, ppd.

LaCrosse/Washtucna vs. St. John-Endicott, ppd.

Franklin Pierce vs. Orting, ppd.

Asotin vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, ppd.

Thursday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cashmere 53, Connell 38

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 62, Seattle Christian 49

Christian Faith 58, Rainier Christian 53

Emerald Ridge 53, Lakes 47

Ferndale 77, Mount Baker 46

Lakeside (Seattle) 64, West Valley (Spokane) 62

Lummi 74, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 64

Lynden 60, Bellingham 47

Lynden Christian 61, Blaine 51

Meridian 57, Nooksack Valley 43

Morton/White Pass 80, Wahkiakum 51

Mossyrock 58, Winlock 44

Mount Vernon Christian 55, Grace Academy 33

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 71, Puget Sound Adventist 43

Northwest School 58, Crosspoint Academy 33

Onalaska 63, Napavine 47

Pullman 78, Moscow, Idaho 56

Soap Lake 52, Waterville 45

Toutle Lake 65, Pe Ell 51

Washington School For The Deaf 53, Oregon School for Deaf, Ore. 13

Willapa Valley 71, Ocosta 45

Wishkah Valley 59, South Bend 36

Seaside Tournament

First Round

Elma 39, Sisters, Ore. 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Black Hills 63, Centralia 28

Camas 62, Hudson's Bay 47

Cashmere 59, Connell 26

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 53, Lummi 33

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 68, Burlington-Edison 33

Columbia River 42, R.A. Long 32

Ferndale 63, Mount Baker 19

Kalama 59, Toledo 23

LaConner 59, Neah Bay 49

Lakeside, Idaho 66, West Valley (Spokane) 64

Lynden 56, Bellingham 39

Lynden Christian 44, Blaine 42

Mount Vernon Christian 50, Grace Academy 11

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 65, Puget Sound Adventist 7

Pullman 52, Moscow, Idaho 33

Ridgefield 39, Heritage 28

W. F. West 75, Tumwater 29

Washington School For The Deaf 31, Oregon School for Deaf, Ore. 15

Woodland 58, Castle Rock 11

Seaside Tournament

First Round

Elma 67, Estacada, Ore. 49

Wednesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground 75, Mountain View 52

Camas 72, Hockinson 71

Colville 47, Medical Lake 45

Federal Way 68, Evergreen (Vancouver) 60

Foss 70, North Thurston 58

Foster 65, Tyee 44

Garfield-Palouse 65, Potlatch, Idaho 20

Gig Harbor 69, Olympia 59

Hazen 62, Highline 23

Hermiston, Ore. 76, Southridge 75, OT

Jackson 65, Cascade (Everett) 44

Kalama 73, Columbia (White Salmon) 30

Kennedy 71, Lindbergh 59

King's Way Christian School 73, Stevenson 46

Kiona-Benton 58, Prosser 54, OT

LaCenter 86, Seton Catholic 47

Lincoln 61, Lakeside (Seattle) 48

Mount Baker 59, Friday Harbor 56, OT

Mount Tahoma 65, Shelton 37

Neah Bay 66, Forks 36

Olympic 60, Kingston 35

Pateros 43, Manson 33

Port Angeles 85, North Kitsap 80

Port Townsend 92, Klahowya 47

Puyallup 61, Peninsula 48

R.A. Long 65, Heritage 53

Raymond 58, Rainier 31

Renton 73, Evergreen (Seattle) 49

Republic 56, Kettle Falls 41

Sequim 58, North Mason 36

Skyview 56, Washougal 39

Snohomish 64, Lake Stevens 37

South Kitsap 66, Bellarmine Prep 56

Stadium 51, Central Kitsap 42

Toledo 76, Ilwaco 29

Vashon Island 76, Auburn Adventist Academy 51

Wilson 71, Timberline 51

Woodland 53, Castle Rock 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adna 48, Onalaska 36

Bellevue 81, Lake Washington 65

Blanchet 34, Holy Names 27

Bothell 61, Skyline 58

Central Kitsap 68, Stadium 17

Colville 46, Medical Lake 25

Eastlake 55, Roosevelt 42

Everett 75, Oak Harbor 16

Franklin 57, Ingraham 56

Garfield 64, Redmond 53

Glacier Peak 52, Shorecrest 41

Hazen 42, Highline 19

Ilwaco 49, Toledo 43

Interlake 60, Mount Si 47

Jackson 82, Cascade (Everett) 60

Juanita 55, Sammamish 28

Kalama 52, Columbia (White Salmon) 32

Kamiak 64, Mariner 23

Liberty 46, Mercer Island 29

Lynnwood 60, Edmonds-Woodway 15

Mark Morris 52, Evergreen (Vancouver) 20

Meadowdale 45, Shorewood 36

Monroe 56, Mount Vernon 31

Morton/White Pass 50, Mossyrock 40

Mount Baker 60, Friday Harbor 31

Neah Bay 57, Forks 42

Newport 47, Inglemoor 44

North Thurston 41, Foss 20

Olympia 39, Gig Harbor 32

Olympic 42, Kingston 34

Port Angeles 51, North Kitsap 34

Port Townsend 44, Klahowya 33

Post Falls, Idaho 36, West Valley (Spokane) 35

Potlatch, Idaho 57, Garfield-Palouse 29

Prairie 72, Battle Ground 49

Renton 60, Evergreen (Seattle) 21

Republic 65, Kettle Falls 34

Seattle Prep 51, Eastside Catholic 36

Sequim 46, North Mason 26

Shelton 57, Mount Tahoma 43

Skyview 64, Kelso 34

Snohomish 52, Lake Stevens 39

Stanwood 74, Marysville-Getchell 29

Stevenson 57, King's Way Christian School 24

Three Rivers Christian School 53, Wishkah Valley 28

Toutle Lake 65, Napavine 33

Vashon Island 32, Auburn Adventist Academy 16

Wahkiakum 44, Pe Ell 27

West Seattle 48, Bainbridge 28

Wilson 61, Timberline 53

Woodinville 63, Ballard 32

Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Tri-Cities Prep 69, Wahluke 47

Asotin 69, Tekoa-Oakesdale 25

Auburn Riverside 69, Kentwood 67

Bainbridge 68, West Seattle 62

Ballard 62, Woodinville 53

Bellevue 79, Lake Washington 61

Black Hills 55, Aberdeen 34

Bothell 88, Skyline 77

Burlington-Edison 64, Lynden Christian 62, OT

Central Valley 66, Rogers (Spokane) 50

Clover Park 61, Washington 48

Curlew 49, Republic 43

Curtis 67, Rogers (Puyallup) 54

Cusick 64, Selkirk 42

Davis 81, Chiawana 67

Deer Park 58, Freeman 39

Eastside Catholic 57, Seattle Prep 54

Eatonville 55, Chimacum 52

Ellensburg 57, East Valley (Yakima) 45

Elma 64, Tenino 46

Emerald Ridge 63, Spanaway Lake 47

Ephrata 61, Prosser 54

Everett 55, Oak Harbor 53

Evergreen Lutheran 63, Rainier Christian 54

Federal Way 70, Union 53

Ferndale 63, Anacortes 56

Ferris 67, Lewis and Clark 50

Firm Foundation 45, Washington School For The Deaf 41

Forks 52, Rochester 47

Fort Vancouver 66, R.A. Long 57

Franklin 85, Ingraham 46

Garfield 76, Redmond 44

Garfield-Palouse 61, Valley Christian 46

Glacier Peak 56, Shorecrest 50

Grandview 86, Othello 48

Hoquiam 63, Rainier 61

Kalama 71, Castle Rock 35

Kamiak 55, Mariner 45

Kamiakin 66, Sunnyside 30

Kennewick 55, Eisenhower 37

Kentridge 70, Kent-Meridian 50

King's 56, Archbishop Murphy 36

LaConner 50, Seattle Lutheran 49

Lakeland, Idaho 67, East Valley (Spokane) 61

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 68, Newport 31

Liberty (Spangle) 63, Davenport 50

Liberty Bell 44, Waterville 36

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 59, Springdale 50

Lummi 68, Lopez 27

Lyle-Wishram 46, Dufur, Ore. 38

Mead 57, Gonzaga Prep 53

Mercer Island 56, Liberty 39

Morton/White Pass 96, Mossyrock 54

Nathan Hale 67, Cleveland 63

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 51, South Bend 27

O'Dea 80, Blanchet 41

Okanogan 68, Tonasket 58

Omak 56, Oroville 55

Onalaska 57, Adna 36

Post Falls, Idaho 63, Hanford 51

Riverside 52, Medical Lake 43

Riverside Christian 45, DeSales 30

Roosevelt 69, Eastlake 59

Sandy, Ore. 59, Mark Morris 42

Scappoose, Ore. 50, Kelso 44

Selah 46, Toppenish 34

Shadle Park 67, North Central 42

Shorewood 53, Meadowdale 43

Shorewood Christian 66, Christian Faith 50

Skyview 55, Ridgefield 53

Squalicum 56, Bellingham 52

Stanwood 63, Marysville-Getchell 39

Steilacoom 82, Orting 29

Sumner 59, Franklin Pierce 42

Tacoma Baptist 68, Darrington 33

Tahoma 58, Auburn 57

Todd Beamer 83, Bethel 55

Toutle Lake 59, Napavine 48

Tumwater 69, Capital 55

University 53, Mt. Spokane 41

University Prep 74, Eastside Prep 28

W. F. West 85, River Ridge 78

Wahkiakum 64, Pe Ell 34

Wapato 62, West Valley (Yakima) 39

Warden 56, Kittitas 54

White River 44, Fife 41

White Swan 45, Sunnyside Christian 44

Wilbur-Creston 65, Bridgeport 47

Yakama Tribal 75, Trout Lake-Glenwood 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Auburn Mountainview 65, Kentlake 46

Bellarmine Prep 54, South Kitsap 34

Black Hills 73, Aberdeen 35

Bonney Lake 67, Mount Tahoma 34

Capital 54, Tumwater 40

Cascade Christian 64, Life Christian Academy 33

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 60, Highland Christian Prep 38

Cedarcrest 69, Sultan 21

Central Valley 65, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Chewelah 44, Kettle Falls 38

Chiawana 83, Davis 34

Columbia River 57, Washougal 39

Davenport 68, Liberty (Spangle) 38

East Valley (Spokane) 57, Lakeland, Idaho 17

Eatonville 59, Chimacum 13

Ellensburg 47, East Valley (Yakima) 38

Elma 62, Tenino 22

Emerald Ridge 54, Spanaway Lake 19

Freeman 53, Deer Park 24

Garfield-Palouse 36, Valley Christian 14

Gonzaga Prep 63, Mead 48

Grandview 74, Othello 36

Hanford 55, Post Falls, Idaho 50

Hoquiam 50, Rainier 47, OT

Inchelium 56, Northport 32

Kalama 66, Castle Rock 19

Kentwood 60, Auburn Riverside 36

La Salle 59, Mabton 34

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 43, Newport 38

Lewis and Clark 66, Ferris 58

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46, Springdale 43

Lopez 42, Lummi 32

Lynden 73, Mount Baker 59

Mark Morris 72, Hudson's Bay 26

Marysville-Pilchuck 47, Sehome 19

Medical Lake 41, Riverside 33

Mt. Rainier 72, Thomas Jefferson 18

Naselle 55, North Beach 40

Nooksack Valley 47, Sedro-Woolley 31

Puyallup 57, Lakes 41

Republic 76, Curlew 26

Rochester 68, Forks 15

Selkirk 46, Cusick 45

Shadle Park 51, North Central 48

Shorewood 50, Christian Faith 38

South Bend 36, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24

Steilacoom 45, Orting 19

Sumner 65, Franklin Pierce 17

Tahoma 56, Auburn 29

Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, Asotin 38

Todd Beamer 65, Bethel 30

University 48, Mt. Spokane 47

University Prep 65, Eastside Prep 1

W. F. West 43, River Ridge 23

Washington 49, Clover Park 37

White River 65, Fife 25

Wilbur-Creston 59, Bridgeport 22

Willapa Valley 53, Ocosta 22

Woodland 65, LaCenter 30

Monday’s Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn Adventist Academy 69, Orting 35

Bremerton 70, North Kitsap 57

Camas 92, Mountain View 65

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 77, Charles Wright Academy 52

Columbia (White Salmon) 73, Ilwaco 37

Decatur 67, Evergreen (Seattle) 37

Hockinson 73, Heritage 48

King's Way Christian School 56, Toledo 50

Kingston 62, Sequim 51

LaCenter 68, Woodland 58

Lake Roosevelt 60, Entiat 50

Lakes 44, Shelton 34

Lynden 54, Mount Baker 21

Meridian 56, Blaine 54

Montesano 53, Raymond 21

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57, Quilcene 49

North Beach 68, Taholah 45

Ocosta 68, Mary Knight 24

Odessa-Harrington 56, St. John-Endicott 40

Olympic 49, Auburn Mountainview 46

Port Angeles 84, Klahowya 62

Port Townsend 71, North Mason 58

Ridgefield 68, Hudson's Bay 51

Sedro-Woolley 60, Nooksack Valley 44

Southridge 66, Pasco 39

Wahkiakum 70, Winlock 58

Washougal 65, Prairie 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Auburn Adventist Academy 53, Orting 26

Battle Ground 55, Mountain View 35

Bellingham 50, Squalicum 46, 2OT

Charles Wright Academy 44, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42

Colton 63, Prairie, Idaho 40

Evergreen (Vancouver) 54, Ridgefield 31

Ferndale 52, Anacortes 36

Foss 42, Highline 30

Hockinson 67, Heritage 44

Ilwaco 40, Columbia (White Salmon) 33

Kingston 47, Sequim 42

Liberty 50, Renton 34

Lynden Christian 57, Burlington-Edison 37

Mary Knight 57, Ocosta 35

Montesano 56, Raymond 40

Mount Tahoma 46, Clover Park 32

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 51, Quilcene 28

North Kitsap 68, Bremerton 52

North Thurston 43, Peninsula 30

Odessa-Harrington 56, St. John-Endicott 40

Port Angeles 64, Klahowya 22

Port Townsend 36, North Mason 31

Prairie 53, Union 51

R.A. Long 64, Fort Vancouver 13

Sherwood, Ore. 36, Camas 29

Shorewood Christian 53, Northwest Yeshiva 35

Skyview 48, St. Mary's Academy, Ore. 44

Southridge 44, Pasco 37

St. John-Endicott 51, Odessa-Harrington 18

Toledo 58, King's Way Christian School 33

University Prep 54, Annie Wright 32

Yelm 54, Timberline 50



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►