Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, December 14, 2013 at 11:44 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

Basketball scores for the week of Dec. 9


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Saturday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 66, Tumwater 52

Arlington 55, Union 47

Asotin 66, Kendrick, Idaho 44

Auburn Riverside 76, Bonney Lake 35

Bellevue 92, Bothell 44

Bellingham 68, Marysville-Getchell 63

Brewster 64, Medical Lake 47

Cascade (Leavenworth) 58, Riverside Christian 6

Cashmere 69, Cheney 68

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 69, Grace Academy 62

Chelan 85, Oroville 29

Chiawana 60, Post Falls, Idaho 54

Cleveland 50, Chief Sealth 39

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 62, Kennewick 53

Colton 52, Touchet 47

Columbia (Burbank) 61, Goldendale 34

Connell 55, La Salle 48

Curlew 62, Northport 33

Davenport 64, Odessa-Harrington 45

Davis 77, Eisenhower 50

Deer Park 61, Priest River, Idaho 49

DeSales 66, Tekoa-Oakesdale 20

East Valley (Spokane) 49, North Central 42

Eastmont 64, Moses Lake 62

Fort Vancouver 47, Glacier Peak 44, OT

Franklin 58, Mountlake Terrace 53

Franklin Pierce 66, Black Hills 54

Garfield-Palouse 75, St. John-Endicott 24

Gig Harbor 60, Peninsula 27

Grandview 45, Ellensburg 30

Hazen 51, Seattle Academy 50

Highland 53, Wahluke 28

Hockinson 76, Mountain View 49

Kalama 74, Ilwaco 16

Kennedy 67, Mt. Rainier 47

Kentridge 62, Auburn Mountainview 37

LaConner 45, Mount Baker 40

LaCrosse/Washtucna 71, Liberty Christian 53

Lake City, Idaho 81, Hanford 48

Lake Quinault 53, Crescent 32

Lindbergh 67, Bear Creek School 61

Lummi 47, Mount Vernon Christian 18

Lyle-Wishram 49, Sherman, Ore. 38

Morton/White Pass 74, Adna 38

Newport 65, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 59

North Mason 55, Crosspoint Academy 41

North Thurston 54, Centralia 42

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 69, Springdale 29

Okanogan 71, Colville 36

Olympia 56, Battle Ground 49

Othello 65, Toppenish 49

Overlake School 60, South Whidbey 50

Pullman 63, Lakeland, Idaho 58

Rainier Beach 78, Seattle Prep 49

Republic 57, Inchelium 37

Richland 90, Hermiston, Ore. 69

Riverside 72, Timberlake, Idaho 52

Seattle Lutheran 55, Bush 19

Selkirk 59, Columbia (Hunters) 19

Sequim 72, Neah Bay 66

Shoreline Christian 36, Lopez 30

Soap Lake 42, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 29

St. George's 64, Colfax 35

Sultan 55, Everett 30

Sunnyside 71, Wenatchee 58

Sunnyside Christian 51, Mabton 43

Tacoma Baptist 88, Orting 49

Timberline 66, Kentwood 61

Todd Beamer 53, Inglemoor 33

University Prep 66, Coupeville 55

Valley Christian 65, Cusick 41

Vashon Island 66, Northwest School 33

Wahkiakum 58, South Bend 48

West Valley (Yakima) 68, Prosser 53

White Swan 69, Bridgeport 54

Wilbur-Creston 56, Waterville 40

Wishkah Valley 58, Clallam Bay 16

Zillah 57, River View 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Soap Lake 45

Aloha, Ore. 46, Evergreen (Vancouver) 36

Battle Ground 52, Ridgeview, Ore. 45

Bear Creek School 59, Lindbergh 38

Bellingham 54, Marysville-Getchell 40

Bickleton 40, Granger 38

Black Hills 65, Timberline 42

Brewster 75, Medical Lake 28

Cascade (Leavenworth) 58, Riverside Christian 6

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 44, Grace Academy 38

Chelan 42, Oroville 21

Chiawana 62, Post Falls, Idaho 31

Cleveland 69, Chief Sealth 33

Colfax 60, St. George's 34

Colton 78, Touchet 31

Curlew 42, Northport 29

Darrington 42, Friday Harbor 41

Davenport 50, Odessa-Harrington 36

Davis 59, Eisenhower 32

East Valley (Spokane) 60, North Central 58

Ellensburg 52, Grandview 48

Entiat 66, Manson 26

Ferris 61, Richland 59, OT

Gig Harbor 61, Peninsula 31

Hanford 52, Lake City, Idaho 44

Kamiakin 59, University 49

Kendrick, Idaho 48, Asotin 40

Kentwood 50, Wilson 48

King's 76, Archbishop Murphy 38

La Salle 62, Connell 29

Lake Quinault 46, Crescent 10

Lake Stevens 55, Lynden 45

Liberty (Spangle) 53, Reardan 44

Liberty Christian 52, LaCrosse/Washtucna 19

Lincoln 51, Heritage 17

Lyle-Wishram 49, Sherman, Ore. 38

Lynnwood 57, Mt. Rainier 54, 2OT

Mercer Island 58, Mount Si 40

Moses Lake 60, Eastmont 10

Mount Vernon Christian 57, Lummi 23

Newport 49, Bonners Ferry, Idaho 18

North Beach 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 25

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 74, Springdale 27

Okanogan 63, Colville 40

Port Angeles 61, W. F. West 34

Priest River, Idaho 55, Deer Park 34

Pullman 57, Lakeland, Idaho 28

Raymond 69, Ocosta 22

Republic 62, Inchelium 28

River Ridge 47, Olympic 28

Rochester 46, Adna 43

Seattle Lutheran 47, Bush 27

Selah 47, Wapato 34

Selkirk 51, Columbia (Hunters) 35

Shorecrest 44, Shorewood 41

Shoreline Christian 45, Lopez 41

South Whidbey 41, Overlake School 13

Squalicum 42, Oak Harbor 31

St. John-Endicott 31, Garfield-Palouse 19

Stevenson 56, Seton Catholic 21

Sunnyside 71, Wenatchee 58

Sunnyside Christian 65, Mabton 64

Tacoma Baptist 51, Orting 29

Tekoa-Oakesdale 55, DeSales 47

Timberlake, Idaho 43, Riverside 21

Toppenish 76, Othello 40

Washougal 66, Centralia 42

West Valley (Yakima) 63, Prosser 37

White Swan 56, Bridgeport 16

Wilbur-Creston 57, Waterville 27

Wishkah Valley 36, Clallam Bay 31

Woodland 61, Ridgefield 41

Zillah 47, River View 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Marysville-Pilchuck vs. Sehome, ppd. to Dec 17.

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anacortes 73, Burlington-Edison 65

Archbishop Murphy 75, Granite Falls 66

Arlington 66, Monroe 32

Bainbridge 48, Chief Sealth 41

Battle Ground 69, Prairie 61

Bellevue 84, Interlake 37

Bellingham 67, Nooksack Valley 56

Bothell 70, Inglemoor 69

Bremerton 74, North Mason 56

Camas 82, Ridgefield 55

Castle Rock 56, Columbia (White Salmon) 46

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 63, Lopez 46

Cedarcrest 80, South Whidbey 42

Central Valley 64, Shadle Park 44

Cleveland 78, Ingraham 57

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 64, Chiawana 49

Connell 60, Goldendale 18

Curlew 55, Selkirk 44

Curtis 72, Federal Way 71

Cusick 65, Republic 59

Davis 72, Sunnyside 65

De La Salle, Ore. 69, Hudson's Bay 59

East Valley (Yakima) 62, Prosser 35

Eastlake 64, Woodinville 60

Eatonville 52, Cascade Christian 49

Elma 86, Forks 40

Emerald Ridge 65, Rogers (Puyallup) 60

Entiat 59, Bridgeport 45

Enumclaw 67, Tumwater 65

Evergreen (Vancouver) 61, Washougal 44

Evergreen Lutheran 54, Christian Faith 51

Ferndale 92, Blaine 54

Fife 50, Clover Park 47

Fort Vancouver 63, Heritage 37

Foss 68, Timberline 58, OT

Franklin 73, Nathan Hale 61

Garfield 65, Ballard 54

Garfield-Palouse 81, Liberty Christian 27

Gig Harbor 62, Central Kitsap 54

Glacier Peak 59, Mountain View 44

Gonzaga Prep 83, Rogers (Spokane) 57

Graham-Kapowsin 80, River Ridge 79

Grandview 73, Ephrata 55

Granger 70, White Swan 42

Hazen 56, Renton 52

Hermiston, Ore. 55, Kamiakin 46

Highland 42, Royal 27

Issaquah 58, Skyline 49

Jackson 79, Edmonds-Woodway 60

Kennedy 64, Foster 49

Kentlake 33, Kent-Meridian 32

Kentridge 90, Auburn Riverside 55

Kettle Falls 67, Inchelium 23

King's Way Christian School 50, Ilwaco 20

Kingston 60, Port Angeles 52

La Salle 78, Wahluke 25

LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 30

Lake Washington 90, Mount Si 67

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 57, Deer Park 43

Lakeside (Seattle) 56, Blanchet 48

Lakewood 52, Coupeville 47

Lincoln 61, North Thurston 31

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Columbia (Burbank) 35

Lindbergh 69, Evergreen (Seattle) 51

Lummi 53, Grace Academy 29

Lyle-Wishram 73, Oakville 27

Lynden Christian 74, Concrete 17

Lynnwood 61, Kamiak 57

Mariner 50, Cascade (Everett) 45

Mercer Island 66, Juanita 46

Moses Lake 57, Wenatchee 51

Mount Vernon 63, Snohomish 51

Mountlake Terrace 57, Meadowdale 44

Mt. Spokane 53, North Central 35

Naches Valley 57, Warden 39

North Beach 57, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38

North Kitsap 89, Klahowya 48

O'Dea 64, Eastside Catholic 63

Odessa-Harrington 48, Soap Lake 28

Olympic 41, Port Townsend 27

Omak 49, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40

Overlake School 59, Eastside Prep 8

Pe Ell 56, Wishkah Valley 53

Pomeroy 70, St. John-Endicott 24

Pullman 64, Lewiston, Idaho 33

Puyallup 55, Bethel 50

R.A. Long 68, Aberdeen 46

Rainier, Ore. 44, Toutle Lake 37

Rainier 63, Montesano 32

Rainier Beach 109, West Seattle 58

Rainier Christian 62, Muckleshoot Tribal School 32

Raymond 55, Ocosta 52

Richland 83, Post Falls, Idaho 57

River View 57, Mabton 38

Rochester 62, Tenino 60

Sammamish 60, Liberty 49

Seattle Academy 77, Bush 50

Seattle Lutheran 54, Mount Vernon Christian 41

Shorewood 61, Shorecrest 60, OT

Shorewood Christian 71, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57

South Bend 56, Mary Knight 21

South Kitsap 73, Shelton 22

Southridge 66, Hanford 54

St. George's 69, Liberty (Spangle) 50

Stadium 43, Bellarmine Prep 42

Stanwood 65, Union 59

Steilacoom 61, Franklin Pierce 44

Sultan 55, King's 52

Sumner 74, Orting 27

Sunnyside Christian 45, Riverside Christian 33

Tahoma 85, Mt. Rainier 62

Todd Beamer 87, Spanaway Lake 53

Toledo 70, Seton Catholic 37

Tonasket 74, Oroville 37

University 74, Lewis and Clark 62

West Valley (Spokane) 65, Sandpoint, Idaho 48

West Valley (Yakima) 59, Selah 47

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 54, Waitsburg-Prescott 48

White River 65, Washington 42

Willapa Valley 69, Naselle 38

Wilson 87, Mount Tahoma 50

Woodland 58, Stevenson 48

Yelm 50, Olympia 41

Zillah 80, Kiona-Benton 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Sehome vs. Lynden, ppd. to Dec 23.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 71, R.A. Long 36

Adna 52, Winlock 37

Archbishop Murphy 59, Granite Falls 26

Arlington 48, Monroe 34

Auburn Riverside 50, Kentridge 47

Bainbridge 53, Chief Sealth 43

Bellarmine Prep 69, Stadium 28

Bellevue 66, Interlake 29

Bellevue Christian 43, Life Christian Academy 27

Blanchet 58, Lakeside (Seattle) 39

Bonney Lake 49, Redmond 43

Bremerton 54, North Mason 24

Burlington-Edison 60, Anacortes 21

Cascade (Everett) 61, Mariner 47

Cedarcrest 80, South Whidbey 37

Central Kitsap 48, Gig Harbor 31

Central Valley 70, Shadle Park 40

Cleveland 65, Ingraham 9

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 57, Chiawana 49

Colfax 49, Davenport 30

Columbia (Burbank) 48, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41

Columbia River 73, Sprague, Ore. 32

Connell 61, Goldendale 21

Coupeville 35, Lakewood 31

Curlew 48, Selkirk 43

Curtis 49, Federal Way 32

Davis 61, Sunnyside 50

East Valley (Yakima) 69, Prosser 48

Eastlake 65, Woodinville 56

Edmonds-Woodway 78, Jackson 71

Eisenhower 53, Eastmont 46

Elma 82, Forks 34

Emerald Ridge 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 31

Enumclaw 53, Capital 31

Evergreen (Seattle) 52, Lindbergh 41

Evergreen Lutheran 43, Christian Faith 37

Ferndale 46, Blaine 42

Fife 43, Clover Park 22

Franklin Pierce 53, Steilacoom 22

Garfield 52, Ballard 49

Garfield-Palouse 54, Liberty Christian 33

Gonzaga Prep 67, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Grace Academy 64, Lummi 27

Grandview 58, Ephrata 48

Hanford 47, Southridge 45

Highland 33, Royal 26

Holy Names 46, Eastside Catholic 43

Ilwaco 58, King's Way Christian School 14

Inglemoor 54, Bothell 49

Issaquah 69, Skyline 58

Jesuit, Ore. 51, Camas 45

Juanita 63, Mercer Island 47

Kalama 49, LaCenter 34

Kamiakin 62, Hermiston, Ore. 47

Kennedy 61, Foster 14

Kentwood 64, Thomas Jefferson 32

Kettle Falls 54, Inchelium 31

King's 65, Sultan 27

Lake City, Idaho 59, Kennewick 36

Lake Washington 53, Mount Si 34

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58, Deer Park 5

Lewis and Clark 63, University 51

Lewiston, Idaho 64, Pullman 31

Liberty 71, Sammamish 15

Liberty (Spangle) 33, St. George's 29

Lincoln 35, North Thurston 32

Lopez 54, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 40

Lyle-Wishram 45, Oakville 15

Lynden 61, Sehome 37

Lynnwood 58, Kamiak 23

Mabton 62, River View 33

Mark Morris 75, Kelso 48

Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Marysville-Getchell 27

Mead 74, Ferris 47

Montesano 45, Rainier 23

Morton/White Pass 35, Pe Ell 24

Mount Baker 55, Sedro-Woolley 43

Mount Vernon Christian 53, Seattle Lutheran 30

Mountain View, Ore. 51, Battle Ground 48

Mountlake Terrace 40, Meadowdale 36

Mt. Rainier 57, Tahoma 46

Mt. Spokane 40, North Central 31

Muckleshoot Tribal School 56, Rainier Christian 20

Naches Valley 59, Warden 24

Nathan Hale 46, Franklin 26

Newport 56, Roosevelt 35

Nooksack Valley 48, Bellingham 40

North Kitsap 69, Klahowya 46

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 56, Reardan 42

Odessa-Harrington 56, Soap Lake 35

Olympia 72, Yelm 67

Olympic 54, Port Townsend 32

Onalaska 53, Mossyrock 35

Overlake School 41, Eastside Prep 16

Port Angeles 46, Kingston 42

Puyallup 48, Bethel 44

Renton 56, Hazen 22

Republic 56, Cusick 47

Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 47

Rosalia 50, Wellpinit 40

Seattle Academy 43, Bush 29

Seattle Christian 47, Vashon Island 41

Shorewood Christian 49, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 31

Skyview 70, McMinnville, Ore. 38

Snohomish 49, Mount Vernon 41

St. John-Endicott 51, Pomeroy 43

Stanwood 67, Oak Harbor 45

Sumner 73, Orting 15

Sunnyside Christian 65, Riverside Christian 20

Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, LaCrosse/Washtucna 10

Timberline 50, Foss 5

Todd Beamer 70, Spanaway Lake 27

Toledo 56, Seton Catholic 19

Toutle Lake 62, Rainier, Ore. 12

Tulalip Heritage 50, Highland Christian Prep 36

Tyee 48, Highline 21

Wahkiakum 52, Napavine 35

Washougal 37, Heritage 20

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Sandpoint, Idaho 45

West Valley (Yakima) 60, Selah 32

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 60, Waitsburg-Prescott 19

White River 62, Washington 12

White Swan 59, Granger 53

Willapa Valley 64, Naselle 28

Woodland 52, Stevenson 22

Zillah 61, Kiona-Benton 44

Grant Tournament

Evergreen (Vancouver) 45, Lakeridge, Ore. 41

Thursday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adna 56, Winlock 47

Charles Wright Academy 72, Chimacum 60

Clarkston 75, Moscow, Idaho 43

Columbia (Burbank) 58, Walla Walla Academy 49

Evergreen (Vancouver) 72, Fort Vancouver 52

LaCenter 85, Kalama 69

Lakeland, Idaho 54, Colville 40

Liberty Bell 40, Omak 32

Mark Morris 63, Skyview 53

Marysville-Pilchuck 62, Marysville-Getchell 57

Mossyrock 53, Onalaska 46

Northwest Yeshiva 60, Quilcene 36

Riverside 66, Priest River, Idaho 50

Stanwood 72, Oak Harbor 47

Wahkiakum 68, Napavine 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 50, Hoquiam 32

Black Hills 63, Union 44

Charles Wright Academy 65, Chimacum 33

Clarkston 53, Moscow, Idaho 44

Columbia (Burbank) 54, Walla Walla Academy 28

Columbia (White Salmon) 55, Castle Rock 17

Colville 57, Lakeland, Idaho 22

Evergreen (Vancouver) 62, Fort Vancouver 12

Genesee, Idaho 59, Asotin 54

Ingraham 44, Foss 24

Kalama 63, Ilwaco 33

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 46, Christian Faith 34

Northwest Yeshiva 41, Quilcene 31

Omak 68, Liberty Bell 15

Pe Ell 39, Naselle 20

Priest River, Idaho 50, Riverside 31

Raymond 61, Tenino 28

Ridgefield 41, Hudson's Bay 35

Skyline 87, Auburn Mountainview 46

Waterville 65, Easton 20

Wednesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 66, Elma 53

Bear Creek School 68, Friday Harbor 47

Bellarmine Prep 57, Spanaway Lake 54

Bremerton 96, Klahowya 45

Centralia 89, Hoquiam 64

Hazen 71, Evergreen (Seattle) 26

Kennedy 80, Highline 45

Kettle Falls 49, Northport 23

Kingston 38, Port Townsend 29

Lake Washington 78, Cedarcrest 48

Lindbergh 78, Foster 67

Marysville-Pilchuck 70, Lake Stevens 47

Montesano 48, Naselle 35

Mountlake Terrace 78, Eastlake 50

Ocosta 68, Mary Knight 32

Olympia 54, Capital 38

Peninsula 51, North Thurston 45

Port Angeles 74, North Mason 64

Raymond 45, Tenino 44

Renton 68, Tyee 40

Rogers (Puyallup) 66, Bonney Lake 28

Sequim 57, Olympic 50

Stadium 59, Black Hills 35

Steilacoom 66, Life Christian Academy 45

Taholah 68, Clallam Bay 42

Vashon Island 65, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Columbia (White Salmon) vs. Seton Catholic, ppd.

Camas vs. Columbia River, ppd.

Heritage vs. Prairie, ppd.

Sedro-Woolley vs. Mount Baker, ppd.

Evergreen (Vancouver) vs. Fort Vancouver, ppd. to Dec 12.

Washougal vs. Kelso, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 61, Marysville-Getchell 24

Ballard 59, Skyline 42

Blanchet 61, Franklin 22

Bremerton 61, Klahowya 39

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 40, Vashon Island 33

Cedarcrest 64, Mount Si 57

Central Kitsap 65, Bainbridge 48

Cleveland 72, Seattle Prep 35

Eastside Catholic 47, Chief Sealth 38

Elma 47, Aberdeen 34

Everett 55, Monroe 41

Evergreen (Seattle) 51, Hazen 47

Glacier Peak 55, Kamiak 38

Grace Academy 42, Lopez 37

Ingraham 59, Rainier Beach 16

Issaquah 53, Roosevelt 39

Juanita 71, Lake Washington 57

Kennedy 64, Highline 20

Kettle Falls 69, Northport 15

Kingston 55, Port Townsend 41

Lindbergh 68, Foster 30

Mary Knight 50, Ocosta 33

Meadowdale 53, Cascade (Everett) 25

Meridian 67, Granite Falls 23

Morton/White Pass 56, Adna 33

Napavine 70, Mossyrock 41

Olympia 75, Capital 29

River Ridge 55, Yelm 45

Seattle Academy 48, Forest Ridge 46

Sequim 52, Olympic 45

Shorecrest 38, Snohomish 35

Shorewood 63, Sultan 32

Southridge 50, Camas 46

Southridge, Ore. 50, Camas 46

Stanwood 63, Mount Vernon 32

Taholah 67, Clallam Bay 26

Toutle Lake 61, Onalaska 13

Tumwater 56, Shelton 36

Wahkiakum 50, Winlock 40

West Seattle 42, Lakeside (Seattle) 39

Wilson 59, Lakes 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mountain View, Ore. vs. Battle Ground, ppd.

Columbia River vs. Hockinson, ppd.

Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen (Vancouver), ppd. to Dec 12.

Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbishop Murphy 54, Lakewood 37

Auburn 76, Kent-Meridian 64

Ballard 58, Skyline 39

Bellevue 71, Sammamish 45

Bellevue Christian 52, Chimacum 45

Bethel 72, Graham-Kapowsin 42

Bothell 89, Redmond 74

Brewster 43, Chelan 30

Bridgeport 56, Waterville 40

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 54, Bush 37

Central Kitsap 75, Port Angeles 60

Central Valley 51, Gonzaga Prep 43

Centralia 89, Hoquiam 64

Clarkston 68, Lewiston, Idaho 36

Cle Elum/Roslyn 44, Cascade (Leavenworth) 36

Clover Park 63, Lakes 54

Curlew 71, Columbia (Hunters) 29

Curtis 58, Puyallup 48

Cusick 77, Clark Fork, Idaho 27

Davenport 52, Wilbur-Creston 38

Davis 50, Kamiakin 42

Deer Park 61, Chewelah 57

DeSales 63, Echo, Ore. 31

East Valley (Yakima) 78, Ephrata 63

Eastmont 71, Cashmere 62

Eastside Catholic 80, Chief Sealth 44

Everett 42, Monroe 36

Evergreen Lutheran 60, Muckleshoot Tribal School 45

Federal Way 93, Spanaway Lake 48

Ferris 57, University 45

Franklin 66, Blanchet 57

Glacier Peak 43, Kamiak 38

Grandview 82, Sunnyside 66

Granite Falls 81, Sultan 70

Hermiston, Ore. 74, Hanford 52

Inglemoor 74, Eastlake 71

Issaquah 53, Roosevelt 49

Kennewick 76, Post Falls, Idaho 71

Kentridge 65, Kentwood 40

Kettle Falls 55, Selkirk 50

King's 68, South Whidbey 31

Kiona-Benton 64, Mabton 54

Kittitas 63, Columbia Basin 54

La Salle 64, White Swan 44

Lake Washington 78, Juanita 44

Lakeside (Seattle) 57, West Seattle 48

Liberty (Spangle) 65, Valley Christian 43

Lynden Christian 64, Ferndale 52

Mead 45, North Central 35

Meadowdale 66, Cascade (Everett) 53

Mossyrock 66, Napavine 57

Mount Vernon 77, Marysville-Getchell 45

Mount Vernon Christian 63, Concrete 38

Mt. Rainier 79, Kentlake 63

Mt. Spokane 61, Rogers (Spokane) 50

Newport 76, Priest River, Idaho 53

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Colville 44

O'Dea 63, Nathan Hale 45

Okanogan 79, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 36

Othello 53, Wapato 51

Pateros 57, Liberty Bell 51

Quincy 56, Wahluke 55, OT

Rainier Beach 113, Ingraham 45

Rainier Christian 57, Quilcene 52

Republic 56, Oroville 36

River Ridge 78, Shelton 53

Riverside 70, Springdale 46

Riverside Christian 67, Moses Lake Christian Academy 18

Seattle Christian 64, Eatonville 32

Seattle Lutheran 62, Darrington 31

Seattle Prep 59, Cleveland 44

Selah 44, Highland 43

Shadle Park 62, Lewis and Clark 49

Shorecrest 69, Lynnwood 43

Snohomish 63, Oak Harbor 54

South Wasco County, Ore. 79, Lyle-Wishram 74

Squalicum 57, Sehome 49

St. George's 77, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 66

Stanwood 76, Arlington 61

Tahoma 82, Auburn Riverside 75

Todd Beamer 82, Emerald Ridge 56

Toppenish 38, Goldendale 33

Tri-Cities Prep 61, Liberty Christian 35

Tulalip Heritage 70, Shoreline Christian 33

Walla Walla 64, Pendleton, Ore. 54

Washington 48, Decatur 44

Washington School For The Deaf 57, Pope John Paul II 45

West Valley (Spokane) 71, Lakeland, Idaho 25

Willapa Valley 56, Lake Quinault 22

Woodland 59, Ilwaco 6

Zillah 60, Bickleton 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Pe Ell vs. Wishkah Valley, ppd.

Mount Baker vs. Blaine, ppd. to Dec 21.

Morton/White Pass vs. Adna, ppd.

Yelm vs. R.A. Long, ppd.

Onalaska vs. Toutle Lake, ppd.

Winlock vs. Wahkiakum, ppd.

Lynden vs. Anacortes, ppd. to Dec 20.

Kalama vs. King's Way Christian School, ppd.

Hockinson vs. Prairie, ppd.

W. F. West vs. Ridgefield, ppd.

Castle Rock vs. Stevenson, ppd.

Mark Morris vs. Union, ppd.

Columbia (White Salmon) vs. Seton Catholic, ppd. to Dec 11.

Waitsburg-Prescott vs. Touchet, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Annie Wright 47, Bush 20

Archbishop Murphy 48, Lakewood 36

Auburn Riverside 49, Tahoma 45

Bellevue Christian 63, Chimacum 15

Bellingham 46, Meridian 40

Blaine 52, Mount Baker 44

Brewster 65, Chelan 26

Burlington-Edison 56, Sedro-Woolley 29

Cascade (Leavenworth) 61, Cle Elum/Roslyn 37

Cedarcrest 66, Coupeville 27

Centralia 46, Hoquiam 43

Cheney 53, Reardan 39

Chewelah 47, Deer Park 20

Cusick 52, Clark Fork, Idaho 33

Darrington 47, Seattle Lutheran 22

DeSales 48, Echo, Ore. 20

East Valley (Spokane) 50, Freeman 42

East Valley (Yakima) 43, Ephrata 36

Eastlake 46, Inglemoor 45

Entiat 68, Manson 19

Enumclaw 57, Yelm 54, OT

Federal Way 56, Spanaway Lake 48

Fife 45, Stadium 25

Gonzaga Prep 70, Central Valley 66

Hermiston, Ore. 60, Hanford 52

Kentridge 56, Kentwood 37

Kettle Falls 54, Selkirk 41

King's 55, South Whidbey 4

La Salle 38, White Swan 35

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 58, St. George's 21

Lewis and Clark 87, Shadle Park 50

Lewiston, Idaho 56, Clarkston 44

Liberty (Spangle) 61, Valley Christian 11

Mabton 60, Kiona-Benton 44

Mead 60, North Central 44

Medical Lake 48, Royal 25

Moses Lake 67, Chiawana 63

Moses Lake Christian Academy 62, Riverside Christian 28

Mount Vernon Christian 57, Concrete 15

Mountlake Terrace 63, Edmonds-Woodway 62

Mt. Rainier 71, Kentlake 40

Mt. Spokane 45, Rogers (Spokane) 38

Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Evergreen Lutheran 40

Newport 51, Priest River, Idaho 38

Nooksack Valley 55, LaConner 44

North Kitsap 57, Peninsula 34

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57, Lake City, Idaho 51

Okanogan 66, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 21

Pateros 54, Liberty Bell 24

Post Falls, Idaho 52, Kennewick 49

Puyallup 62, Curtis 28

Quincy 39, Wahluke 28

Raymond 56, Rainier 39

Republic 51, Oroville 36

Riverside 51, Springdale 35

Rogers (Puyallup) 65, Bonney Lake 59, OT

Seattle Christian 45, Eatonville 27

Selah 63, Highland 21

South Kitsap 50, Lakes 37

South Wasco County, Ore. 35, Lyle-Wishram 31

Sultan 64, Granite Falls 17

Sunnyside 71, Grandview 53

Tacoma Baptist 49, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 37

Taholah 48, North Beach 26

Tekoa-Oakesdale 47, Asotin 42

Todd Beamer 62, Emerald Ridge 27

Toppenish 81, Goldendale 51

Tulalip Heritage 47, Shoreline Christian 37

University 69, Ferris 55

Walla Walla 57, Pendleton, Ore. 38

Wapato 64, Othello 24

West Valley (Spokane) 70, Lakeland, Idaho 34

Wilbur-Creston 61, Davenport 54

Willapa Valley 56, Lake Quinault 21

Woodland 63, Ilwaco 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Elma vs. Aberdeen, ppd.

Montesano vs. South Bend, ppd.

Naselle vs. Pe Ell, ppd.

Union vs. Mark Morris, ppd.

R.A. Long vs. Tumwater, ppd.

Kalama vs. King's Way Christian School, ppd.

Washougal vs. Hudson's Bay, ppd.

Toledo vs. LaCenter, ppd.

Castle Rock vs. Stevenson, ppd.

Columbia (White Salmon) vs. Seton Catholic, ppd. to Dec 16.

Monday

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bellingham 62, Meridian 53

Burlington-Edison 93, Sedro-Woolley 90, OT

Capital 49, North Thurston 41

Charles Wright Academy 62, Life Christian Academy 41

Evergreen (Vancouver) 68, Benson, Ore. 59

Fife 61, Tumwater 60

Fort Vancouver 58, Skyview 54

Garfield 73, Newport 48

Hudson's Bay 78, Washougal 47

Kelso 55, Heritage 39

Liberty 65, Interlake 54

Meadowdale 62, Mariner 42

North Beach 60, Hoquiam 38

North Kitsap 72, Crosspoint Academy 29

Olympic 58, Evergreen (Seattle) 44

Shorewood 69, Ingraham 60

South Kitsap 64, Highline 20

Toledo 45, LaCenter 44

University Prep 71, Nooksack Valley 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Raymond vs. Montesano, ppd. to Dec 16.

Ocosta vs. Wishkah Valley, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen (Vancouver) 44, Benson, Ore. 18

Auburn Mountainview 61, Thomas Jefferson 19

Battle Ground 58, Hockinson 45

Black Hills 70, Olympia 52

Bothell 51, Marysville-Pilchuck 42

Camas 40, Mountain View 34

Cascade Christian 45, Fife 24

Central Kitsap 48, Kingston 38

Charles Wright Academy 48, Life Christian Academy 40

Crosspoint Academy 33, Sequim 27

Everett 59, Mount Vernon 42

Glacier Peak 57, Bellevue 49

Juanita 57, Issaquah 50

Kelso 51, Heritage 29

Kent-Meridian 63, Hazen 30

Liberty 49, Interlake 26

Lincoln 43, Renton 42

Lynden 65, Anacortes 41

Lynden Christian 55, Ferndale 37

Marysville-Getchell 44, Mariner 34

North Thurston 46, Capital 28

Ocosta 34, Wishkah Valley 25

Pateros 61, Omak 40

R.A. Long 60, Hudson's Bay 31

Rainier 32, Onalaska 24

Shelton 48, North Mason 37

Shorewood Christian 60, Puget Sound Adventist 12

Squalicum 37, Sehome 24

Woodinville 81, Lakes 37



News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►