Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 29, 2013 at 10:57 PM | Page modified May 29, 2013 at 11:05 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

SEMIFINALS Bellevue 12, Eastside Catholic 6 — Bellevue advances to Division I state championship game (Cole Johnson, B, 4 goals, 1...

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity — Division I

Washington Lacrosse Boys State Championship Tournament

SEMIFINALS

Bellevue 12, Eastside Catholic 6 — Bellevue advances to Division I state championship game (Cole Johnson, B, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Hank Bethke, B, 3 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Dakota Jones, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Eric Haehl, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Hunter Lien, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Joe Finnell, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Simon Jenkin, B, 1 assist, 3 ground ball; Andrew Matthews, B, 3 ground balls; Bradley Medeiros, B, 7 saves; Jarrett Toy, EC, 2 goals; Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 1 goal, 3 assists, 5 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Arend Broekmate, EC, 5 ground balls; Cole Ivanoff, EC, 3 ground balls; Henry Jarvis, EC, 3 ground balls; Colin Schriever, EC, 7 saves)

Mercer Island 7, Bainbridge 6, OT — Mercer Island advances to Division I state championship game (Hayden Reisman, MI, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Steen Swedstedt, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Justin Rorem, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Peter Mahony, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Cooper Johnson, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 10 saves, 2 ground balls; Jackson Larkin, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jacob Knostman, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Kaegan Ingrasci, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Max LaRoche, B, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Greg Shea, B, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 18 saves)

Boys Varsity — Division II

Washington Lacrosse Boys State Championship Tournament

SEMIFINALS

Nathan Hale 14, Ballard 3 — Nathan Hale advances to Division II state championship game (William Snider, NH, 6 goals, 4 assists, 2 ground balls; David Funes, NH, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Riley Johnson, NH, 1 goal, 4 assists, 5 ground balls; Jack MacIntire, NH, 1 goal, 3 assists, 7 ground balls; Cooper Woolston, NH, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Tommy Hadac, NH, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Marcus Lauder, NH, 4 ground balls; Andrew Bailey, NH, 3 ground balls; Enkhbileg Nyamborj, NH, 2 ground balls; Andrew McCall, NH, 14 saves, 5 ground balls; Jacob Marks, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; John DeGarmo, B, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Jackson Bowen, B, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Grady Colley, G, 4 ground ball; Josh Schwartzenberger, B, 3 ground balls; Brian Marassi, B, 3 ground balls; William Leonard, B, 3 ground balls; Alex James, B, 7 saves, 2 ground balls)

Garfield 12, Richland 7 — Garfield advances to Division II state championship game (Jackson Lanning, G, 5 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Siam Owen, G, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Elliott Frank, G, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Montana Reed, G, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Cedric Rhodes, G, 1 goal, 5 assists, 1 ground balls; Charlie Phelps, G, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Parker Woo, G, 7 ground balls; Danny Strick, G, 4 saves, 2 ground balls; Christopher Helms, R, 2 goals, 1 assist; Charles Williams, R, 2 goals; Zack Mabry, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; Michael Hubbard, R, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Hayden Ruckhaber, R, 1 goal; Mario Midili, R, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Evan Smith, R, 3 ground balls; Vaughn Ostler, R, 3 ground ball; Daniel Hart, R, 13 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►