Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, May 23, 2013 at 11:08 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Eastside Catholic 14, King's Way 10 — Eastside Catholic advances to state semifinals (Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 4 goals, 3 assists, 5...

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS VARSITY — DIVISION I

Washington Lacrosse Boys State Championship Tournament

QUARTERFINALS

Eastside Catholic 14, King's Way 10 — Eastside Catholic advances to state semifinals (Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 4 goals, 3 assists, 5 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Jarrett Toy, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist; Bryce Atwater, EC, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Chase Bultez, EC, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Colin Schriever, EC, 4 saves; Conner Dyehouse, KW, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Brian Prigmore, KW, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Evan Ramirez, KW, 2 goals; Jack Beall, KW, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Clayton Frank, KW, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Nick Guinett, KW, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Conrad Littlefield, KW, 9 saves)

Bellevue 15, Eastlake 5 — Bellevue advances to state semifinals (Hank Bethke, B, 6 goals, 5 ground balls; Cole Johnson, B, 5 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Eric Haehl, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Dakota Jones, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Hunter Lien, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground ball; Simon Jenkin, B, 9 ground balls; Andrew Matthews, B, 7 ground balls; Cole Cansler, B, 2 saves; Bradley Medeiros, B, 1 save)

Mercer Island 6, Issaquah 5 — Mercer Island advances to state semifinals (Steen Swedstedt, MI, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Hayden Reisman, MI, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Grant Preisler, MI, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Justin Rorem, MI, 1 goal; Peter Mahony, MI, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Cooper Johnson, MI, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 9 saves; Matt Thomas, IS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; McKinley Melton, IS, 1 goal; Zach Fritz, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Derek DeYoung, IS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Ryan Egland, IS, 1 assist; Brady Hahn, IS, 10 saves)

Bainbridge 10, Auburn Riverside 9 — Bainbridge advances to state semifinals (Jacob Knostman, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 7 ground balls; Sean Maier, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Greg Shea, B, 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack Frickleton, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Adam Eargus, B, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Jackson Larkin, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Kaegan Ingrasci B, 1 goal; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 9 saves; Joey Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 2assists, 5 ground balls; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Keenan Fagen, AR, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Gordon Nelson, AR, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Josh Davenport, AR, 1 goal; Dane Barber, AR, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 9 saves, 1 ground ball)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►