Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, May 22, 2013 at 11:08 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Garfield 15, Overlake 7 — Garfield advances to state semifinals (Cedric Rhodes, G, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jackson Lanning...

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS VARSITY — DIVISION II

Washington Lacrosse Boys State Championship Tournament

QUARTERFINALS

Garfield 15, Overlake 7 — Garfield advances to state semifinals (Cedric Rhodes, G, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jackson Lanning, G, 4 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Elliott Allen, G, 2 goals, 7 ground balls; Charlie Phelps, G, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Siam Owen, G, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Montana Reed, G, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Sam Brickman, G, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Danny Strick, G, 10 saves, 2 ground balls; Colton Umberger, OV, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Barrett Jenness, OV, 2 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball; Erik Risa, OV, 1 goal, 2 assists; Chris Castle, OV, 1 goal; Kinori Rosnow, OV, 8 ground balls; Parker Haney, OV, 10 saves)

Nathan Hale 14, Mount Si 1 — Nathan Hale advances to state semifinals (William Snider, NH, 7 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Ben Joers, NH, 3 goals; Riley Johnson, NH, 1 goal, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Tommy Hadac, NH, 2 goals; Andrew McCall, NH, 12 saves; Matt Mahrer, MS, 1 goal; Blake Moorhead, MS, 1 assist; Cameron Pike, MS, 3 saves, 6 ground balls)

Ballard 10, Stadium 5 — Ballard advances to state semifinals (Josh Schwartzenberger, B, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Thomas Christensen, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; John DeGarmo, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Kyle Garrity, B, 1 goal, 2 assis10, 1 ground ball; Jake Losi, B, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Nick Garton, B, 8 ground balls; Grady Colley, B, 6 ground balls; Jackson Bowen, B, 4 ground balls; Alex James, B, 8 saves; Noah Leonard, S, 2 goals; Harry Dillman, S, 1 goal; Brendan Raschke, S, 1 goal; Aaron Park, S, 1 goal; Evan Lineweaver, S, 15 saves)

Richland 8, Sehome-Bellingham 4 — Richland advances to state semifinals (Mario Midili, R, 3 goals, 1 assist; Zack Mabry, R, 3 goals; Christopher Helms, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; Charles Williams, R, 1 goal; Hollan Brown, R, 1 assist; Damon Taylor, R, 1 assist; Michael Hubbard, R, 1 goal; Daniel Hart, R, 8 saves: Aiden Sands, S-B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Chance Clymer, S-B, 1 goals, 2 assists, 7 ground balls; Zachary Morris, S-B, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Maclean Cook, S-B, 6 ground balls; Nick Estrada, S-B, 6 ground balls; Andrew Hoemann, S-B, 12 saves, 2 ground balls)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►