Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 18, 2013 at 4:05 PM | Page modified May 19, 2013 at 6:41 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Baseball playoff schedule, results

Results and schedule for the state baseball tournaments.

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A

SATURDAY'S REGIONALS

At Art Wright Field (Kent)

South Kitsap 3, Jackson 0

Woodinville 14, Emerald Ridge 0

South Kitsap 4, Woodinville 1

At Everett Memorial Stadium

Kentwood 4, Bothell 3

Olympia 12, Lake Stevens 1

Kentwood 13, Olympia 7

At Richland

Cascade (Everett) 2, Wenatchee 0

Kentridge 10, Richland 8

Kentridge 6, Cascade 1

At Heidelberg Park (Tacoma)

Skyview 3, Gonzaga Prep 1

Heritage 3, Puyallup 0

Skyview 6, Heritage 4

SEMIFINALS

Friday's games

At GESA Stadium (Pasco)

South Kitsap vs. Kentwood, 4 p.m.

Kentridge vs. Skyview, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

SATURDAY'S REGIONALS

At Bannerwood Park (Bellevue)

Meadowdale 3, Peninsula 1

Mount Si 3, North Thurston 2

Mount Si 7, Meadowdale 2

At Mount Vernon

Bonney Lake 11, Bainbridge 1

West Seattle 6, Ferndale 0

West Seattle 7, Bonney Lake 2

At Pasco

Southridge 5, Columbia River 4

Kennewick 5, Seattle Prep 1

Kennewick 5, Southridge 1

At Centralia

Decatur 6, O'Dea 4

Auburn Mountainview 2, Glacier Peak 0

Auburn Mountainview 9, Decatur 8

SEMIFINALS

Friday's games

At GESA Stadium (Pasco)

Mount Si vs. West Seattle, 10 a.m.

Kennewick vs. Auburn Mountainview, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

SATURDAY'S REGIONALS

At Yelm

North Kitsap 4, Sedro-Woolley 3

Tumwater 4, Fife 1

Tumwater 3, North Kitsap 0

At Yakima

Clarkston 2, West Valley (Yakima) 1

West Valley (Spokane) 1, Selah 0

Clarkston 9, West Valley (Spokane) 6

At Chehalis

Centralia 7, Sumner 4

W.F. West 4, Olympic 2

W.F. West 7, Centralia 4

SUNDAY'S REGIONALS

At Bellingham

Lynden 7, Lindbergh 4

Archbishop Murphy 2, White River 0

Archbishop Murphy 3, Lynden 1

SEMIFINALS

Friday's games

At County Stadium (Yakima)

Tumwater vs. Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

W.F. West vs. Clarkston, 7 p.m.

Class 1A

SATURDAY'S REGIONALS

At Castle Rock

Montesano 11, Mount Baker 1

Woodland 10, Vashon 6

Woodland 5, Montesano 2

At East Wenatchee

Cascade (Leavenworth) 4, Connell 2

Medical Lake 1, Cle Elum/Roslyn 0

Cascade vs. Medical Lake, 4 p.m.

At Moses Lake

Cashmere 13, Columbia (Burbank) 3

Naches 8, Meridian 2

Cashmere 6, Naches 2

SUNDAY'S REGIONALS

At Anacortes

Tenino 5, Cascade Christian 2

Rochester 15, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 2

Tenino 4, Rochester 3

SEMIFINALS

Friday's games

At County Stadium (Yakima)

Woodland vs. Tenino, 10 a.m.

Cascade (Leavenworth) Cashmere, 1 p.m.

Class 2B

SATURDAY'S REGIONALS

At Mossyrock

Mossyrock 2, Tri-Cities Prep 1

Morton/White Pass vs. Napavine

Mossyrock 12, Morton/White Pass 2

At Anacortes

La Conner 1, Toutle Lake 0

Adna 5, Concrete 3

Adna 12, La Conner 4

At Walla Walla

Colfax 9, Riverside Christian 5

DeSales 14, Kittitas 0

DeSales 1, Colfax 0

At Spokane

Liberty Bell 6, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4

Asotin 4, NW Christian (Colbert) 3

Liberty Bell 9, Asotin 8

SEMIFINALS

Friday's games

At Rotary Field (Ellensburg)

Adna vs. Mossyrock, 1 p.m.

Liberty Bell vs. DeSales, 4 p.m.

Class 1B

SATURDAY'S REGIONALS

At Spokane Valley

Colton 6, Odessa-Harrington 5

Liberty Christian 13, Wilbur-Creston 6

Liberty Christian 2, Colton 1

At Yakima

Quilcene 7, Pateros 2

Lake Quinault 3, Oakville 0

Lake Quinault 11, Quilcene 1

FINALS

Friday's game

At Rotary Field (Ellensburg)

Lake Quinault vs. Liberty Christian, 4 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►