Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 16, 2013 at 6:48 PM | Page modified May 18, 2013 at 10:37 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Boys soccer playoff schedule, results

Results and schedule for the state boys soccer tournaments.

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

(Brackets at wiaa.com)

Class 4A

FIRST ROUND

Camas 1, Skyline 0, SO

Inglemoor 4, Puyallup 3, SO

Richland 3, Stadium 0

Snohomish 3, Federal Way 0

Jefferson 5, Mariner 2

Ferris 4, Mount Rainier 2

Union 2, Davis 9

Roosevelt 3, Central Kitsap 2, OT

QUARTERFINALS

Friday's result

Roosevelt 3, Richland 1

Saturday's results

Jefferson 1, Inglemoor 0

Snohomish 3, Camas 1

Union 3, Ferris 1

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sparks Stadium

Snohomish vs. Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Union vs. Roosevelt, 8 p.m.

Class 3A

FIRST ROUND

Bainbridge 1, Kennedy Catholic 0

Bonney Lake 1, Lakeside 0

Hanford 1, Juanita 0

Kennewick 3, Enumclaw 2

Glacier Peak 2, Chief Sealth 1

Shorecrest 2, Liberty 0

Hazen 3, Mountain View 2

Shorewood 1, Wilson 0

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's results

Shorecrest 4, Hazen 1

Bainbridge 4, Glacier Peak 1

Bonney Lake 4, Shorewood 2

Hanford 2, Kennewick 1, SO

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sparks Stadium

Bainbridge vs. Shorecrest, 2 p.m.

Bonney Lake vs. Hanford, 4 p.m.

Class 2A

FIRST ROUND

Tyee 4, Capital 1

Franklin Pierce 1, Archbishop Murphy 0, SO

Sedro-Woolley 2, Hockinson 0

Sumner 2, Olympic 1

Bellingham 2, North Kitsap 1

Ridgefield 3, Kingston 1

Cheney 2, West Valley (Yakima) 1

Grandview 4, East Valley (Spokane) 0

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's results

Cheney 2, Grandview 1

Ridgefield 1, Bellingham 0

Sedro-Woolley 1, Sumner 0

Tyee 2, Franklin Pierce 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sunset Chev Stadium

Tyee vs. Sedro-Woolley, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Cheney, 8 p.m.

Class 1A

FIRST ROUND

Highland 2, Quincy 1, OT

Seattle Christian 1, Cascade Christian 0

University Prep 1, Hoquiam 0

Seattle Academy 1, White Salmon 0

Lynden Christian 2, Seton Catholic 0

Manson 1, Royal 0

Okanogan 8, Rochester 0

Chelan 6, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 0

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's results

Okanogan 4, University Prep 3

Chelan 4, Manson 3

Seattle Christian 4, Highland 3

Lynden Christian 1, Seattle Academy 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sunset Chev Stadium

Seattle Christian vs. Okanogan, 2 p.m.

Lynden Christian vs. Chelan, 4 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►