Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 16, 2013 at 6:48 PM | Page modified May 18, 2013 at 10:37 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Boys soccer playoff schedule, results

Results and schedule for the state boys soccer tournaments.

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

(Brackets at wiaa.com)

Class 4A

FIRST ROUND

Camas 1, Skyline 0, SO

Inglemoor 4, Puyallup 3, SO

Richland 3, Stadium 0

Snohomish 3, Federal Way 0

Jefferson 5, Mariner 2

Ferris 4, Mount Rainier 2

Union 2, Davis 9

Roosevelt 3, Central Kitsap 2, OT

QUARTERFINALS

Friday's result

Roosevelt 3, Richland 1

Saturday's results

Jefferson 1, Inglemoor 0

Snohomish 3, Camas 1

Union 3, Ferris 1

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sparks Stadium

Snohomish vs. Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Union vs. Roosevelt, 8 p.m.

Class 3A

FIRST ROUND

Bainbridge 1, Kennedy Catholic 0

Bonney Lake 1, Lakeside 0

Hanford 1, Juanita 0

Kennewick 3, Enumclaw 2

Glacier Peak 2, Chief Sealth 1

Shorecrest 2, Liberty 0

Hazen 3, Mountain View 2

Shorewood 1, Wilson 0

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's results

Shorecrest 4, Hazen 1

Bainbridge 4, Glacier Peak 1

Bonney Lake 4, Shorewood 2

Hanford 2, Kennewick 1, SO

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sparks Stadium

Bainbridge vs. Shorecrest, 2 p.m.

Bonney Lake vs. Hanford, 4 p.m.

Class 2A

FIRST ROUND

Tyee 4, Capital 1

Franklin Pierce 1, Archbishop Murphy 0, SO

Sedro-Woolley 2, Hockinson 0

Sumner 2, Olympic 1

Bellingham 2, North Kitsap 1

Ridgefield 3, Kingston 1

Cheney 2, West Valley (Yakima) 1

Grandview 4, East Valley (Spokane) 0

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's results

Cheney 2, Grandview 1

Ridgefield 1, Bellingham 0

Sedro-Woolley 1, Sumner 0

Tyee 2, Franklin Pierce 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sunset Chev Stadium

Tyee vs. Sedro-Woolley, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Cheney, 8 p.m.

Class 1A

FIRST ROUND

Highland 2, Quincy 1, OT

Seattle Christian 1, Cascade Christian 0

University Prep 1, Hoquiam 0

Seattle Academy 1, White Salmon 0

Lynden Christian 2, Seton Catholic 0

Manson 1, Royal 0

Okanogan 8, Rochester 0

Chelan 6, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 0

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday's results

Okanogan 4, University Prep 3

Chelan 4, Manson 3

Seattle Christian 4, Highland 3

Lynden Christian 1, Seattle Academy 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday at Sunset Chev Stadium

Seattle Christian vs. Okanogan, 2 p.m.

Lynden Christian vs. Chelan, 4 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►