Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 15, 2013 at 11:24 PM | Page modified May 16, 2013 at 11:10 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's prep track and field results

Mitchell Stuart, Bellevue, 53-8. 5. Javelin — Bradly Stevens, Mount Si, 187-0. Triple jump — Kendrick Murphy, Juanita, 43-11...

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Sea-King 3A District championships

At SW Athletic Complex

DAY 1 FINALS

Shot put — Mitchell Stuart, Bellevue, 53-8.5.

Javelin — Bradly Stevens, Mount Si, 187-0.

Triple jump — Kendrick Murphy, Juanita, 43-11.

Pole vault — Lev Marcus, Nathan Hale, 15-9.

1,600 — Max Leach, Nathan Hale, 4:15.75.

KingCo/WesCo 4A bi-district meet

At Lake Stevens HS

DAY 1 FINALS

Shot put — Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, 57-6.25.

High jump — Travante Robinson, Jackson, 6-1.

Long jump — Dominique Smith, Ballard, 21-11.5.

Pole vault — Everett Kleven, Jackson, 14-0.

1,600 — Johnathan Stevens, Redmond, 4:16.44.

WesCo 3A championships

At Shoreline Stadium

Team scores (Day 1) — Oak Harbor 40, Shorewood 33, Stanwood 31, Mountlake Terrace 20, Shorecrest 18, Marysville Getchell 17, Marysville-Pilchuck 13, Ferndale 12, Meadowdale 8, Glacier Peak 3.

DAY 1 FINALS

Shot put — Jeremy Foster, Oak Harbor, 50-9.5.

High jump — Chris Hailer, Oak Harbor, 6-0.

Long jump — Spencer Tu, Shorewood, 20-8.5

Pole vault — Henry Garman, Stanwood, 13-6.

1,600 — Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 4:22.99.

2B Bi-District championships

At SW Athletic Complex

DAY 1 FINALS

Shot put — Alex Davidson, Bear Creek, 39-2.5.

Javelin — Brandon Koss, La Conner, 149-9.

Triple jump — Jamall James, La Conner, 41-10.5.

GIRLS

Sea-King 3A District championships

At SW Athletic Complex

DAY 1 FINALS

Discus — Andrea Suttle, Mount Si, 94-10.

High jump — Olivia Vincent, Holy Names, 5-3.

Long jump — Kate Adler, Seattle Prep, 17-9.75.

3,200 — Rebecca Delacruz-Gunderson, Lakeside, 11:20.28.

KingCo/WesCo 4A bi-district meet

At Lake Stevens HS

DAY 1 FINALS

Discus — Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 129-7.

Javelin — Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 145-0.

Long jump — McKenna Hogan, Issaquah, 17-5.5.

1,600 — Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 4:57.99.

WesCo 3A championships

At Shoreline Stadium

Team scores (Day 1) — Shorecrest 38, Glacier Peak 28, Shorewood 21, Stanwood 18, Mountlake Terrace 11, Ferndale 10, Marysville-Pilchuck 9, Meadowdale 8, Oak Harbor 8, Marysville Getchell 4, Everett 1.

DAY 1 FINALS

Discus — Diana Conwell, Shorecrest, 108-0.

Javelin — Aiko Mizumori-Canfield, Shorecrest, 111-3.

Long jump — Wurrie Njadoe, Shorecrest, 18-1.5.

1,600 — Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 4:56.72.

2B Bi-District championships

At SW Athletic Complex

DAY 1 FINALS

Discus — Holly Ray, Bear Creek, 104-2.

High jump — Jessica Vanalstine, Tacoma Baptist, 4-8.

Long jump — McKenna Neufeld, Tacoma Baptist, 16-3.

Pole vault — Eve Wilson, Chief Leschi, 7-0.

3,200 — Jessica Kiser, La Conner, 12:47.80.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►