Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 13, 2013 at 10:59 PM | Page modified May 14, 2013 at 8:46 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Monday's prep golf results

Sea-King 3A Championships At Riverbend GC Team scores — Interlake 51 points, Bellevue 45, Holy Names 37, Lakeside 30, Mount Si 28...

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

GIRLS

Sea-King 3A Championships

At Riverbend GC

Team scores — Interlake 51 points, Bellevue 45, Holy Names 37, Lakeside 30, Mount Si 28.5, Eastside Catholic 19, Seattle Prep 10, Bainbridge 6, Mercer Island 2.5.

FINAL RESULTS

(Top 21 advance to state)

Libby Ramsey, Lakeside 40-40 — 80
Aleana Groenhout, Interlake 42-40 — 82
Catlin Maralack, Mount Si 39-43 — 82
Sarah Rhee, Ingraham 36-47 — 83
McKenna Boit, Eastside Catholic 43-43 — 86
Danielle Niemann, Interlake 44-43 — 87
Tiffany Huang, Bellevue 43-45 — 88
Katie Levy, Bellevue 44-45 — 89
Shelly Willard, Holy Names 44-45 — 89
Katie Niven, Holy Names 43-46 — 89
Delaney Douglas, Interlake 43-46 — 89
Alexis Choi, Bellevue 45-45 — 90
Ali Ward, Holy Names 45-45 — 90
Lauren Patrick, Bellevue 44-47 — 91
DD Madigan, Bainbridge 47-45 — 92
Tabitha Dorn, Mount Si 45-47 — 92
Melissa Dickenson, Seattle Prep 46-46 — 92
Meghan Zech, Seattle Prep 42-51 — 93
Leslie Fung, Holy Names 45-50 — 95
Madison Pearson, Mercer Island 45-50 — 95
Taylor Martinez, Eastside Catholic 50-46 — 96

BOYS

Northwest 4A District championships

At Legion Memorial GC (par 72)

Team scores — Kamiak 389 (champion), Snohomish 393, Mount Vernon 424, Cascade 424, Arlington 427, Edmonds-Woodway 440.

FIRST ROUND

Chris Hatch, Kamiak 75
Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood 75
Ethan Casto, Snohomish 77
Kyle Cornett, Jackson 77
Anthony Allen, Arlington 78
Austin Willis, Snohomish 78
Brian Moon, Kamiak 78
Chris Olson, Cascade 78
Keegan Willis, Snohomish 78
Kyle Frederick, Mount Vernon 78
Michael Siderius, Snohomish 78
Miles Witt, Mount Vernon 78
Nick Rothrock, Arlington 78
Owen Fenner, Monroe 78
Steven Cabanday, Kamiak 78
Tyler Singer, Kamiak 78
(Top 37 advance to Tuesday's second round; top 13 then advance to state.)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►