Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 8, 2013 at 12:22 AM | Page modified May 8, 2013 at 11:08 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Tuesday's high school lacrosse results

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Bainbridge 17, Woodinville 4 (Jackson Larkin, B, 7 goals, 2 ground balls; Jacob Knostman, B, 5 goals, 4 assists, 6 ground balls; Kaegen Ingrasci, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Greg Shea, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Sean Mair, B, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Dan Weisner, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Thomas Daniels, B, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Adam Gargus, B, 7 ground balls; Nick King, B, 3 ground balls; Reid Dolese, B, 3 ground balls; Max Wysong, B, 3 ground balls; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 2 saves; Colter Clinch, W, 2 goals; Taylor Vastvinder, W, 1 goal; Edward Pollon, W, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Trevor Brown, W, 6 ground balls; Ethan Vastvinder, W, 2 assists; Chad Hummel, W, 5 ground balls; Thomas Cast, W, 19 saves)

Eastside Catholic 13, Issaquah 7 (Jarrett Toy, EC, 5 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Collin MacIlvennie, EC, 2 goals, 2 assists; Bryce Atwater, EC, 2 goals; Collin Schriever, EC, 10 saves; Matt Thomas, IS, 6 goals; Mikey Gianopulos, IS, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Zach Fritz, IS, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Anthony O'Reilly, IS, 1 assist; McKinley Melton, IS, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Brady Hahn, IS, 3 saves)

Skyline 9, Lakeside 8 (Charlie Kurtenbach, S, 3 goals, 1 assist; Cameron Gardener, S; 3 goals, 1 assist; Michael Cowin, S, 3 assists; Ian Anderson, S, 2 goals; Rob Hild, S, 9 saves; Houston Warren, L, 3 goals; Connor Haney, L, 1 goal, 3 assists; Charles Pollnow, L, 1 goal, 2 assists; Gabriel Pascualy, L, 2 goals; Peter Scott, L, 11 saves)

Snohomish 14, Bellarmine Prep 6 (Devin Remlinger, S, 7 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Miles Russon, S, 3 goals, 2 assists; Gabe Girgus, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Paul Albertine, S, 1 goal; Harrison Wartes, S, 1 goal; Ian Jensen, S, 1 goal; Davyd Powell, S, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; David Wartes, S, 8 saves; Connor McLeod, BP, 3 goals, 2 assists; Colton Barnes, BP, 1 goal; David Vaderwall, BP, 1 goal; Chase Byrne, BP, 1 goal; Donovan Quiocho, BP, 1 assist; Taylor Andersen-Clark, BP, 1 assist; Gregory Paul Giciewicz, BP, 11 saves)

Bothell-Inglemoor 13, Tahoma 7 (no scoring detail)

Lake Washington 8, Auburn Riverside 7 (no scoring detail)

Boys Varsity Division II

Garfield 11, Roosevelt 7 (Jackson Lanning, G, 5 goals, 1 assist; Cedric Rhodes, G, 3 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Parker Woo, G, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Siam Owen, G, 1 goal; Danny Strick, G, 5 saves; Eli Hall, R, 2 goals, 9 ground balls; Isaac Melkerson, R, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jack Christenson, R, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; David Hermansen, R, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Alex Mascis, R, 1 goal; Kevin Ault, R, 10 saves)

Shorecrest 10, Stanwood 9 (Ethan Jensen, SHO, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Briggan Weaver, SHO, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground ball; Max Osborne, SHO, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Mark Officer, SHO, 1 goal; Ian Prieve, SHO, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Josh Wood, SHO, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Payton Brooks-Neal, SHO, 7 saves; Frank Medlicott, STA, 6 goals, 10 ground balls; Kane Ayling, STA, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Josh Smith, STA, 1 goal; Taran Brewer, STA, 1 goal; Jack Delich, STA, 2 assists; Dylan Weeda, STA, 1 assist; Jeremy Smith, STA, 16 saves)

Meadowdale 10, Monroe 4 (Jordan Tindall, MEAD, 3 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Justin Holter, MEAD, 2 goals, 1 assist, 9 ground balls; Connor Daniel, MEAD, 1 goal; Gus McGloklin, MEAD, 1 goal; Gavin Hardwick, MEAD, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Thomas, Kobuke, MEAD, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Josef Neri, MEAD, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Domenic Stino, MEAD, 4 saves; Colby Reitz, MON, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Hunter Day, MON, 1 goal, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Riley Sachs, MON, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Loren Hartzell, MON, 16 saves)

Blanchet 13, Vashon 8 (Matteo Schiro, B, 3 goals, 3 assists, 9 ground balls; Jack Gardner, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Taylor Bisett, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Tommy Day, B, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Henry Morris, B, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Drew Higgins, B, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Paul Sotero de Menezes, B, 4 ground balls, 7 saves; Caz Mozeleski, V, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Duncan Ende, V, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Chris Jennings, V, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Anthony Baker, V, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Chance Krimmert, V, 9 ground balls; Marquis Stendahl, V, 6 ground balls, 10 saves)

Peninsula-Gig Harbor 14, South Kitsap 0 (Sam Campidilli, P-GH, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Noah Samsen, P-GH, 8 ground balls; Ian Stanley, P-GH, 5 saves; Ryan Gamber, SK, 1 goal; Elijah Welsh, SK, 13 ground balls; Madeline Haugan, SK, 8 saves)

Kennedy 18, Seattle Prep 0 (Maxwell Arrington, K, 5 goals, 2 ground balls; Anthony Parker, K, 3 goals; 2 ground balls; Sebastian Ferraro, K, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Andrew Guscott, K, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Mitchell Sasanoff, K, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Zachary Sleeper, K, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Ashton Pieris, K, 1 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Lukas Bachmann, K, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Dimitris Jones, K, 11 ground balls; Charles Bergseth, K, 4 saves)

Ballard 8, North Kitsap 2 (no scoring detail)

Nathan Hale 19, Highline 2 (no scoring detail)

Girls Varsity

Wenatchee 14, Gig Harbor 10 (Tawnee Tidd, W, 4 goals, 3 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Greta Schock, W, 2 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Taylor Butcherite, W, 4 goals, 1 assist; McKenna Smith, W, 3 goals, 3 caused turnovers; Caitlin Thomas, W, 8 saves; Haley Didway, GH, 5 goals; Mia Henderson, GH, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Maddie Shjerven, GH, 15 saves)

Mercer Island 18, Garfield 8 (Saffron Snethen, MI, 5 goals; Tyler Sherper, MI, 5 goals; Dulce Moll, MI, 4 goals; Madison Blackburn, MI, 2 goals; Andrea Hatsukami, MI, 7 saves; Ella Van Cleve, G, 3 goals; Naomi True, G, 2 goals; Kailee Dorland, G, 6 saves)

Stadium 14, Evergreen 10 (Grace Elliott, S, 6 goals, 5 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Audra Robinson, S, 4 goals; Layne Perkins, S, 7 saves; Madeline McKinnon, E, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Emily McCoy, E, 4 goals; Dawn Lumen, E, 16 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►