Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 6, 2013 at 10:33 PM | Page modified May 7, 2013 at 8:40 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Monday's detailed prep golf results

Monday's high school golf results

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Cascade Conference Medalist Tournament

At Snohomish GC (par 72)

Individuals (Top 16 in 2A advance to Northwest District Tournament) — 1, Sean Goldfinch, Archbishop Murphy, 73 strokes; 2 (tie), Austin Berg, Granite Falls, and Jacob Varnell, Sultan, 78; 4 (tie), Bryan Lucas, Archbishop Murphy, and Mitchell Frimodt, Cedarcrest, 80; 6, Jack Ryan O'Neil, King's, 81; 7 (tie), Gredigan Wade, Cedarcrest, and Quinn Stanley, Arcbishop Murphy, 83; 9, K. C. Spencer, Granite Falls, 85; 10 (tie), Austin Fields, Coupeville, and Jeffrey Coats, King's, 87.

Girls

KingCo 4A Medalist Tournament

At Willows Run GC, Coyote Creek (par 72)

Team scores — Newport 426 strokes, Eastlake 427, Issaquah 445, Redmond 448, Inglemoor 481, Skyline 484, Bothell 522, Roosevelt 576.

Individuals (Top 33 advance to District 2 Tournament) — 1, Jamie Midkiff, Eastlake, 75 strokes; 2, Mersadie Tallman, Issaquah, 76; 3 (tie), Maddie Nelson, Eastlake, and Yuri Machida, Woodinville, 77; 5, Isabel Chien, Newport, 78; 6, Casie Helgeson, Redmond, 83; 7 (tie), Maddie Dietz, Newport, and Monica Kent, Newport, and Ellie Tillostson, Inglemoor, 84; 10 (tie), Jessica Kent, Newport, and Ashley Fitzgibbons, Eastlake, 85.

KingCo 3A/2A Medalist Tournament

At Willows Run GC, Eagle's Talon (par 72)

Team scores — Interlake 468 strokes, Mount Si 482, Bellevue 484, Mercer Island 486, Lake Washington 555, Liberty 566, Sammamish 567.

Individuals (Top 17 in 3A advance to District 2 Tournament) — 1, Aleana Groenhout, Interlake, 73 strokes; 2, Anna Jessen, Lake Washington, 84; 3, Catlin Maralack, Mount Si, 84; 4, Delaney Douglas, Interlake, 88; 5, Tabitha Dorn, Mount Si, 89; 6, Danielle Burns, Mount Si, 90; 7, Jane Peterson, Mercer Island, 93; 8, Lauren Patrick, Bellevue, 94; 9, Madison Pearson, Mercer Island, 94; 10, Tiffany Huang, Bellevue, 96; 11 (tie), Tennessee Hardesty, Interlake, and Molly White, Mercer Island, and Katie Levy, Bellevue, 96; 14 (tie), Emma Young, Mercer Island, and Myra Maza, Sammammish, and Rachel Harmeyer, Bellevue, 98; 17, Danielle Niemann, Interlake, 99; 18, Priyanka Mehta, Bellevue, 100; 19, Alexis Choi, Bellevue, 102.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►