Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 6, 2013 at 10:33 PM | Page modified May 7, 2013 at 8:40 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Monday's detailed prep golf results

Monday's high school golf results

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Cascade Conference Medalist Tournament

At Snohomish GC (par 72)

Individuals (Top 16 in 2A advance to Northwest District Tournament) — 1, Sean Goldfinch, Archbishop Murphy, 73 strokes; 2 (tie), Austin Berg, Granite Falls, and Jacob Varnell, Sultan, 78; 4 (tie), Bryan Lucas, Archbishop Murphy, and Mitchell Frimodt, Cedarcrest, 80; 6, Jack Ryan O'Neil, King's, 81; 7 (tie), Gredigan Wade, Cedarcrest, and Quinn Stanley, Arcbishop Murphy, 83; 9, K. C. Spencer, Granite Falls, 85; 10 (tie), Austin Fields, Coupeville, and Jeffrey Coats, King's, 87.

Girls

KingCo 4A Medalist Tournament

At Willows Run GC, Coyote Creek (par 72)

Team scores — Newport 426 strokes, Eastlake 427, Issaquah 445, Redmond 448, Inglemoor 481, Skyline 484, Bothell 522, Roosevelt 576.

Individuals (Top 33 advance to District 2 Tournament) — 1, Jamie Midkiff, Eastlake, 75 strokes; 2, Mersadie Tallman, Issaquah, 76; 3 (tie), Maddie Nelson, Eastlake, and Yuri Machida, Woodinville, 77; 5, Isabel Chien, Newport, 78; 6, Casie Helgeson, Redmond, 83; 7 (tie), Maddie Dietz, Newport, and Monica Kent, Newport, and Ellie Tillostson, Inglemoor, 84; 10 (tie), Jessica Kent, Newport, and Ashley Fitzgibbons, Eastlake, 85.

KingCo 3A/2A Medalist Tournament

At Willows Run GC, Eagle's Talon (par 72)

Team scores — Interlake 468 strokes, Mount Si 482, Bellevue 484, Mercer Island 486, Lake Washington 555, Liberty 566, Sammamish 567.

Individuals (Top 17 in 3A advance to District 2 Tournament) — 1, Aleana Groenhout, Interlake, 73 strokes; 2, Anna Jessen, Lake Washington, 84; 3, Catlin Maralack, Mount Si, 84; 4, Delaney Douglas, Interlake, 88; 5, Tabitha Dorn, Mount Si, 89; 6, Danielle Burns, Mount Si, 90; 7, Jane Peterson, Mercer Island, 93; 8, Lauren Patrick, Bellevue, 94; 9, Madison Pearson, Mercer Island, 94; 10, Tiffany Huang, Bellevue, 96; 11 (tie), Tennessee Hardesty, Interlake, and Molly White, Mercer Island, and Katie Levy, Bellevue, 96; 14 (tie), Emma Young, Mercer Island, and Myra Maza, Sammammish, and Rachel Harmeyer, Bellevue, 98; 17, Danielle Niemann, Interlake, 99; 18, Priyanka Mehta, Bellevue, 100; 19, Alexis Choi, Bellevue, 102.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►