Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 2, 2013 at 11:09 PM | Page modified May 2, 2013 at 11:16 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's detailed prep track and field results

Monike Failauga, F, 45-3. 5. Discus — Randall Sackmann, O, 120-7. Javelin — Casey Wagemans, F, 169-8. High jump — Jaysen...

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Fife 85, Orting 55

Shot put — Monike Failauga, F, 45-3.5. Discus — Randall Sackmann, O, 120-7. Javelin — Casey Wagemans, F, 169-8. High jump — Jaysen Yoro, O, 6-2. Long jump — Christian Yoro, O, 20-5.5. Triple jump — Christian Yoro, O, 41-6. Pole vault — Zach Volk, F, 9-0. 110 hurdles — Casey Wagemans, F, 16.61. 300 hurdles — Daniel Bessey, O, 44.91. 100 — Jonah Mathews, F, 10.98. 200 — Jonah Mathews, F, 22.61. 400 — Breck Noland, F, 52.97. 800 — Nate Asbury, F, 2:12.10. 1,600 — Travis Beets, F, 5:06.3. 3,200 — Blake Chesier, O, 11:05.3. 400 relay — Fife (Casey Wagemans, Breck Noland, Jakob Hughes, Jonah Mathews) 44.23. 1,600 relay — Orting (Daniel Bessey, Kieran Fahnstrom, Jaysen Yoro, Steffen Hirschkorn) 3:32.37.

Federal 113, Auburn Riverside 32

Shot put — Albert Havili, FW, 51-1. Discus — Albert Havili, FW, 171-1. Javelin — Albert Havili, FW, 150-10. High jump — Tyson Penn, FW, 6-2. Long jump — Michael Tate, FW, 22-3.5. Triple jump — Keenan Curran, FW, 45-6. Pole vault — Brandon Warren, FW, 11-3. 110 hurdles — Aaron Persinger, FW, 14.46. 300 hurdles — Aaron Persinger, FW, 39.34. 100 — Ezekiel McNeal, FW, 11.10. 200 — Mar'Yea Harris, AR, 22.43. 400 — Ezekiel McNeal, FW, 49.49. 800 — Tremaine Rambo, FW, 2:01.20. 1,600 — Tremaine Rambo, FW, 4:25.92. 3,200 — Mitch Stewart, FW, 9:42.41. 400 relay — Federal Way (Robert McClatcher, Michael Tate, Aaron Persinger, Ezekiel McNeal) 42.88. 1,600 relay — Auburn Riverside (Rayne Forsman, Mar'Yea Harris, Roy Moon, Chris McGraw) 3:38.15.

Shorewood 95.50, Kamiak 92, Shorecrest 44.50, Mariner 32

Shot put — Octayvien Sapp, M, 40-3. Discus — Ben Jenne, SW, 136-3. Javelin — Tyler Webley, K, 153-7. High jump — Jonah Hoverson, SW, 5-10. Long jump — Jacob Kraus, K, 20-2. Triple jump — Bryce Richards, K, 41-7. Pole vault — Malcolm Manson, M, 12-6. 110 hurdles — Malcolm Manson, M, 16.29. 300 hurdles — Caleb Cervantes, K, 42.99. 100 — David Fan, SW, 10.98. 200 — Will McNamara, SC, 22.53. 400 — Chris Moreton, K, 50.32. 800 — Tomislav Smith, K, 2:00.31. 1,600 — Carter Osborne, SC, 4:27.02. 3,200 — Ryan Bradford, K, 9:50.53. 400 relay — Shorewood (Spencer Tu, Ammanuel Beyene, Chris Namba, David Fan) 43.25. 1,600 relay — Shorecrest (Will McNamara, Aaron Kelly, Carter Osborne, Keegan Lockler) 3:35.60.

GIRLS

Fife 95, Orting 55

Shot put — Savannah Barber, F, 34-1. Discus — Rachel Peters, O, 97-1.5. Javelin — Audra Koke, F, 95-7. High jump — Presli Atwood, F, 4-2. Long jump — Kylianne Morton, F, 14-10. Triple jump — Kylianne Morton, 31-5.5. Pole vault — Carlie Kilcup, F, 8-0. 100 hurdles — Alaina Valenciano, F, 17.99. 300 hurdles — Allison Kinzler, O, 50.98. 100 — Alexi Whatley, O, 12.96. 200 — Alexi Whatley, O, 26.35. 400 — Alexi Whatley, O, 59.80. 800 — Allison Ruther, F, 2:41.19. 1,600 — Elisha Parslow, O, 6:06.72. 3,200 — Elisha Parslow, O, 12:53.40. 400 relay — Fife, 55.88. 800 relay — Fife, 2:07.56. 1,600 relay — Orting, 5:28.32.

Federal Way 86, Auburn Riverside 64

Shot put — Luaipou Lologo, FW, 33-6. Discus — Luaipou Lologo, FW, 101-7. Javelin — Autasia Westerlund, FW, 100-10. High jump — Lori Hansen, AR, 5-0. Long jump — Brandi Williams, AR, 18-8.75. Triple jump — Brittni Williams, AR, 36-11. Pole vault — Grace Werran, AR, 8-0. 100 hurdles — Rachel O'Neil, AR, 14.83. 300 hurdles — Mariyah Vongsaveng, FW, 46.28. 100 — Brandi Williams, AR, 12.67. 200 — Karis Cameron, FW, 25.35. 400 — Lauren Saunders, AR, 59.70. 800 — Julian Johnson, FW, 2:22.04. 1,600 — Cassidy Brown, AR, 5:17.76. 3,200 — Kayla Peterson, FW, 12:37.27. 400 relay — Federal Way (Audrey Shin, Gabriela Pelogi, Karis Cameron, Mariyah Vongsaveng) 49.73. 800 relay — Federal Way (Ta'Mara Richey, Karis Cameron, Mariyah Vongsaveng, Gabriela Pelogi) 1:48.30. 1,600 relay — Auburn Riverside (Cassidy Brown, Lauren Saunders, Rachel Covey, Lexi Chinn) 4:13.52.

Shorecrest 98, Shorewood 92, Kamiak 56, Mariner 29

Shot put — Danielle Openiano, M, 37-2. Discus — Danielle Openiano, M, 126-11. Javelin — Aiko Mizumori-Canfield, SC, 123-4. High jump — Wurrie Njadoe, SC, 5-3. Long jump — Wurrie Njadoe, SC, 16-8. Triple jump — Salyna McDonald, SW, 32-8.50. Pole vault — Chardalise Madrigal, K, 11-0. 100 hurdles — Sophia Viviano, SC, 16.81. 300 hurdles — Megan Ransom, SW, 47.40. 100 — Charity Ijiomah, SW, 12.54. 200 — Charity Ijiomah, SW, 26.50. 400 — Christina Garrison, SW, 1:04.63. 800 — Tiffany Nielson, K, 2:31.48. 1,600 — Molly McEachern, K, 5:37.35. 3,200 — Myesa Legendre-Fixx, K, 12:03.16. 400 relay — Shorewood (Diana Catinas, Alaina Olson, Erin Arslanoglu, Charity Ijiomah) 51.51. 800 relay — Shorecrest (Kate Hildahl, Wurrie Njadoe, Onyie Chibuogwu, Amanda Banks) 1:48.97. 1,600 relay — Shorewood (Nora Alexander, Christina Garrison, Britt Blomso, Megan Ransom) 4:19.65.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►