Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 1, 2013 at 11:18 PM | Page modified May 1, 2013 at 11:20 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep tennis results

Daniella Brengelmann, SW, beat Tea Nikolic, 6-3, 6-0; Francesca O'Malley, SW, beat Sunni Lee, 6-1, 6-4; Sinje Stockter, SW, beat Alisha...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

GIRLS

Shorewood 6, Meadowdale 1

Singles — Daniella Brengelmann, SW, beat Tea Nikolic, 6-3, 6-0; Francesca O'Malley, SW, beat Sunni Lee, 6-1, 6-4; Sinje Stockter, SW, beat Alisha Chand, 6-0, 6-3; Marija Feller, SW, beat Stacy Jung, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles — Teresa Ling-YuAnne Corbett, SW, beat Eva Danniggolis-Diana Cho, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Sage Haynes-Rebecca Huang, MD, beat Jenny Ahn-Genevieve O'Malley, SW, 6-4, 6-4; Jelena Bojic-Kristin Smith, SW, beat Sabrina England-Alyssa Valdez, 6-3, 6-4.

Shorecrest 6, Mountlake Terrace 1

Singles — Meera Limaye, S, beat Allison Lorraine, M, 6-0, 6-0; Jenny Sui, S, beat Nancy Nguyen, M, 6-0, 6-1; Rosa Rice-Pelepka, S, beat McKayka Floe, M, 6-4, 6-3; Erica Pan, S, beat Aysha Raza, M, 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles — Nicki Bouche-Tina Liu, M, beat Keegan-Monson-Lauren Rutter, S, 7-5, 6-2; Kaetlynne Tagle-Karena Tien, S, beat Madison Haney-Brittany Kinsella, M, 6-3, 6-1; Lucy Sui-Hannah Winter, S, beat Abby McDermott-Sukhaman Kaur, M, 6-1, 6-0.

Glacier Peak 6, Everett 1

Singles — Nadean Al-ali, G, beat Amber Smith, E, 6-1, 6-4; Mia Selin, G, beat Emily Olson, E, 6-0, 6-0; Rebecca Prete, G, beat Tori Faith, E, 6-0, 6-0; Alkisti Psillos, G, beat Rose Sidhu, E, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles — Adrienne Muramoto-Sierra Bove, E, beat Sierra Wright-Emme Davis, G, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4; Kyleen Ellingsen-Brianna Langley, G, beat Katherine Chanwiratana-Elizabeth Coughlan, E, 6-3, 6-0; Keanna Ellingsen-Jessica Roberts, G, beat Juhliete Gentzler-Mirka Mandich, E, 6-2, 6-0.

Stanwood 7, Marysville-Getchell 0

Singles — Christine Wolf beat Mariana Cieferri, 6-0, 6-0; Elle Shaughnessy beat Jhoselin Flores, 6-4, 6-4; Alessia Piazzi beat Mayra Hernandez, 6-0, 6-0; Rachel Rich beat Molly Meissner, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Zanett Uy-Caryn Nash beat Savaddy Lee-Sammy Wallace, 6-0, 6-4; Sara Schagel-Danica Nash beat Danielle Santos-Bryka Alexander, 6-0, 6-0; Mariah Orcutt-Alyssa Sanford beat Lilly Lee-Merlin Morales, 6-0, 6-0.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►