Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, April 27, 2013 at 9:36 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep track and field results

Saturday's high school track and field results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Lake Washington Invitational

At Liberty H.S.

Team scores — Kamiakin 113, Holy Names 59, Garfield 49, Curtis 35, Federal Way 33.50, Inglemoor 30, North Central 25, Auburn Riverside 23.50, Eisenhower 23, Lindbergh 23, North Kitsap 23, Glacier Peak 22, Moses Lake 20, Camas 20, Mountlake Terrace 18, Skyline 16, Bellevue 15, Eastlake 14, Shorecrest 11, Bothell 11, Bishop Blanchet 10, Roosevelt 10, Kamiak 9, Beamer 9, Enumclaw 9, Lakeside 8, Cedar Park Christian 8, Interlake 8, Lynnwood 7, Franklin Pierce 6, Jefferson 6, Kentlake 6, Foster 5.50, University 5, Wenatchee 5, Mariner 5, South Whidbey 5, Edmonds-Woodway 4, Mercer Island 4, West Valley4, Nathan Hale 4, Newport 3, Woodinville 2, Juanita 2, Bainbridge 2, Renton 1.50, Bellingham 1, Shorewood 1, Liberty 1.

FINALS

Shot put — Sabrina Keys, North Central, 40-02. Discus — Sadie Nielsen, Moses Lake, 135-11. Javelin — Brooke Brown, Eisenhower, 135-0. High jump — Olivia Vincent, Holy Names, 5-4. Long jump — Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 18-08.75. Triple jump — Chinne Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, 39-06.75. Pole vault — Kaitlin Zinsli, Lindbergh, 11-03. 100 hurdles — Cecelia Jackson, Holy Names, 14.34. 300 hurdles — Cecelia Jackson, Holy Names, 43.69. 100 — Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 11.99.200 — Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 25.46. 400 — Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 56.47. 800 — Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 2:10.56. 1,500 — Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 4:24.70. 3,000 — Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak 10:02.17. 400 relay — Kamiakin (Schauble, Donais, Brannan, Heiden) 48.30. 800 relay — Federal Way (Pelogi, Cameron, Vongsaveng, Richey) 1:45.12. 1,600 relay — Kamiakin (Brandon, Beauchene, Michelle Fletcher, Moon) 4:02.61. 3,200 relay — Garfield (Lower, Taylor, Kennard, Olive) 9:47.49.

Boys

Shoreline Invitational

At Shoreline Stadium

Team scores — Federal Way 81, North Central 60, Bellevue 59, Wenatchee 53, Skyline 25, Kentridge 24, Lynnwood 23, University 21, Garfield 21, Rogers (Spokane) 16, Eastlake 15, Edmonds-Woodway 15, Bothell 14, Kent Meridian 14, Liberty (Issaquah) 13, Central Valley 13, Eisenhower 13, Beamer 13, Lindbergh 12, Shorecrest 12, Cascade-Everett 11, Olympic 11, Sedro-Woolley 11, Kamiakin 10, Cedar Park Christian 10, West Valley (Yakima) 10, Lewis and Clark 10, North Kitsap 9, Snohomish 9, Lake Washington 9, Mount Baker 9, Bainbridge 8, Hanford 7, Ingraham 6, Sehome 6, Kamiak 6, Mountlake Terrace 5, Franklin 5, Interlake 5, Inglemoor 5, Mariner 4, South Whidbey 4, Mercer Island 4, Juanita 4, O'Dea 4, Shorewood 4, Auburn Riverside 3, Roosevelt 3, Glacier Peak 2, Auburn 2, Woodinville 1, Lakeside (Seattle) 1, Ferris 1.

FINALS

Javelin — James Swanson, West Valley (Yakima), 182-09. Pole vault — Daniel Calhoon, Cedar Park Christian, 15-00. Long jump — Michael Tate, Federal Way, 22-02.75. Discus — Winston Hallam-Eames, Nathan Hale, 168-05. Triple jump — Keenan Curran, Federal Way, 46-00. Shot put — Cody O'Connell, Wenatchee, 62-01. High jump — Carson Murray, Rogers (Spokane), 6-08. 110 hurdles — Kaleb Dobson, Cascade (Everett), 14.70. 100 — Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 10.83. 200 — Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 21.76. 400 — Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 48.44.

300 hurdles — Aaron Persinger, Federal Way, 38.38. 800 — Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 1:54.79. 1600 — Keith Williams, North Centra, 4:15.60. 1600 Frosh/Soph — Andrew Vandine, North Central, 4:24.98. 3200 Section 1 — Sumner Goodwin, Lewis and Clark, 9:01.52. 3200 Section 2 — Craig Boekenoogen, Olympic, 9:57.40. 400 relay — Bellevue 42.06. 1600 relay — Wenatchee 3:21.54. 800 sprint medley — Shorecrest 1:36.18. Distance medley — Nathan Hale 10:34.67.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►