Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, April 26, 2013 at 11:13 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Friday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Auburn Riverside 12, King's Way 11 (Gordon Nelson, AR, 3 goals, 1 ground balls; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Joe Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Keenan Fagan, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Dane Barber, AR, 1 goal, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Skyler Harris, AR, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; David Pugh, AR, 2 assists; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 15 saves; Evan Ramirez, KW, 3 goals, 2 assists; Connor Dyehouse, KW, 3 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Clayton Frank, KW, 2 goals, 3 assists, 10 ground balls; Jake Beall, KW, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Greg Klein, KW, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Eric Evans, KW, 1 assist; Conrad Littlefield, KW, 10 saves)

Bellevue 16, Sammamish-Newport 6 (Eric Haehl, B, 4 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Cole Johnson, B, 2 goals, 4 assists, 3 ground balls; Simon Jenkin, B, 1 goals, 4 ground balls; Hunter Lien, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Hank Bethke, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Joe Finnell, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ethan Guzek, B, 1 goal; Cole Cansler, B, 6 saves)

Skyline 17, Lynden 3 (no scoring detail)

Bothell-Inglemoor 9, Lake Washington 7 (Jason McLean, LW, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Carson Brown, LW, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Nathan Gouin, LW, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sam Piska, LW, 1 goal; Hank Schmale, LW, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Austin Stout, LW, 7 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Peninsula-Gig Harbor 13, Port Angeles-Sequim 1 (Cody Olson, P-GH, 3 goals, 5 assists, 3 ground balls; Noah Samsen, P-GH, 1 goal, 2 assists, 8 ground balls; Ashton Sidebottom, P-GH, 3 saves; Ian Stanley, P-GH, 2 saves; Ian Jones, PA-S, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Logan Alwood, PA-S, 7 ground balls; Ryan Root, PA-S, 17 saves)

Meadowdale 12, Kamiak JV 0 (Josef Neri, M, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Damon Johnson, M, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Shane Hayes, M, 2 goals, 7 ground balls; Carsen Pedersen, M, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Nathan Paul, M, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jordan Tindall, M, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Paul Johnson, M, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Domenic Spino, M, 6 saves, 1 ground balls; Blayne Cantu, K, 11 saves)

Girls Varsity

Mercer Island 16, Ballard 4 (Tyler Sherper, MI, 5 goals, 2 assists; Dulce Moll, MI, 2 goals, 3 assists; Saffron Snethen, MI, 3 goals, 1 assist; Andrea Hatsukami, MI, 10 saves; Dorothy Elliott, B, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Ellie Bergeron, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 4 caused turnover; Katie Brostrom, B, 5 saves)

Roosevelt 15, Holy Names 12 (Adrienne Leonard, R, 6 goals; Nicole Larson, R, 4 goals; Carina Riordan, R, 3 goals; Wendy Donier, HN, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 caused turnover; Carly Napishjovich, 3 goals; Madison Miller, HN, 3 goals; Eva Fellows, HN 2 saves)

Lake Sammamish 11, Issaquah 10 (Claire Monsaas, LS, 4 goals; Emily Sokol, LS, 3 goals; Alexandra Johnson, LS, 2 goals; Katie Bucy, IS, 6 goals, 1 assist; Suzy Emerson, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist; Miranda Hansen, IS, 1 goal)

Klahowya 8, Gig Harbor 7 (Jessica Haga, K, 3 goals; Julia Zimny, K, 3 goals; Quincy Rouse, K, 1 goal; Sheri McCarty, K, 15 saves; Katie Olstad, GH, 2 goals; Mia Henderson, GH, 2 goals; Isabella Moore, GH, 1 goal; Haley Didway, GH, 1 goal; Maddie Shjerven, GH, 8 saves)

Stadium 19, Curtis 7 (Grace Elliott, S, 6 goals; Sadie Pickering, S, 4 goals; Audrey Holloway, S, 3 goals; Audra Robinson, S, 2 goals; Rachel Seely, S, 2 goals; Madison Sollars, S, 1 goal; Alexa Manteufel, C, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Leah Marshall, C, 1 goal, 1 caused turnover; Kortney Hudak, C, 3 goals, 2 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Senai Doss, C, 14 saves)

Forest Ridge 20, Bellevue 15 (Lindsay Stone, FR, 6 goals, 1 assist; Kelly Brennan, FR, 4 goals, 3 assists; Ellen Jacobus, FR, 2 goals; Jordan Mattheisen, FR, 1 goal; Nicole Durham, FR, 5 goals; Dana Casterella, FR, 3 goals; Kendra Saathoff, B, 5 goals; Julia Clark, B, 4 goals; Lauren Tudor, B, 3 goals, 1 assist; Emily Nickerson, B, 1 goal; Chloe Gose, 3 saves)

Wenatchee 18, Nathan Hale 8 (Taylor Butcherite, W, 6 goals, 1 assist, 11 ground balls; Greta Schock, W, 5 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Tawnee Tidd, W, 3 goals, 1 caused turnover; Anna Boyle, NH, 3 goals; Corryn Wetzel, NH, 2 goals, 1 assist; Velvin Lumadede; 1 goal, 3 ground balls)

Lakeside 17, Snohomish 6 (Kaylee Best, L, 4 goals; Rebecca Long, L, 3 goals, 1 assist; Hanna Dalrymple, S, 2 goals; Ariella Dean, S, 4 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Daryia Tagg, S, 6 saves)

Graham-Kapowsin 13, Bethel 7 (Jessica Zessin, GK, 3 goals; Jada Parks, GK, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Denis Julio, GK, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Bethany Green, GK, 10 saves; Molly Thomas, B, 2 goals; Shariah Hunt, B, 2 goals; Ashley Jiggets, B, 1 goal; Jessica Talavera, B, 1 goal; Bailey Shirley, B, 4 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►