Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published April 25, 2013 at 11:38 PM | Page modified April 25, 2013 at 11:38 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Eastside Catholic 19, Bellarmine Prep 4 (Jarrett Toy, EC, 7 goals, 2 assists; Collin MacIlvennie, EC, 4 goals, 2 assists; Peter Kimble...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS VARSITY — DIVISION I

Eastside Catholic 19, Bellarmine Prep 4 (Jarrett Toy, EC, 7 goals, 2 assists; Collin MacIlvennie, EC, 4 goals, 2 assists; Peter Kimble, EC, 2 goals, 1 assist; Chase Bultez, EC, 1 goal, 2 assists; Collin Schriever, EC, 2 saves; Garrett Stockdale, BP, 2 goals; Connor McLeod, BP, 1 goal, 1 assist; Kevin McCarthy, BP, 1 goal; Gregory Paul Gicewicz, BP, 4 saves)

Lakeside 9, Kamiak 5 (Connor Haney, L, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Gabrielle Pascualy, L, 1 goal, 2 assists; Peter Scott, L, 6 saves; Jordan Gagnon, K, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Keenan Haugen, K, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Nick Gregory, K, 6 saves)

Woodinville 8, Snohomish 7 OT (Colter Clinch, W, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Aidan Walsh, W, 2 goals; Bryce Hummel, W, 1 goal; Ethan Vastvinder, W, 1 goal, 1 assist; Thomas Cast, W, 4 saves; Gabe Girgus, S, 4 goals, 6 ground balls; Devin Remlinger, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jake Berg, S, 1 goal; Paul Albertine, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Davyd Powell, S, 5 ground balls; David Wartes, S, 13 saves, 5 ground balls)

BOYS VARSITY — DIVISION II

Stanwood 11, Monroe 9 (Jack Delich, S, 2 goals, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Frank Medlicott, S, 3 goals, 1 assist, 9 ground balls; Jacob Murray, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Dillon Weeda, S, 1 goals, 1 ground ball; Alex Major, S, 2 assists; Robert Holmes, S, 4 ground balls; Giovanni Lozano, S, 4 ground balls; Tyson Shoemaker, S, 2 ground balls; Jeremy Smith, S, 2 ground balls, 10 saves; Isaac Wiken, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Dillon Bull, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Riley Sacks, M, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Matthew Morris, M, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Corey Brown, M, 5 ground balls; Hunter Day, M, 3 ground balls; Parker Clem, M, 2 ground balls; Loren Hartzell, M, 6 saves)

Gonzaga Prep 14, Lewis and Clark 1 (James Pelkie, GP, 4 goals, 2 assists; Mason Jones, GP, 4 goals, 1 assist; Sam Worlock, LC, 1 goal; Brenden O'Dell, 4 ground balls)

Nathan Hale 16, Blanchet 10 (Cooper Woolston, NH, 6 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; William Snider, NH, 4 goals, 3 assists, 7 ground balls; Adndrew McCall, NH, 12 saves, 6 ground balls; Adam Derr, B, 3 goals; Jack Gardner, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 9 ground balls; Colin Evans, B, 1 goal, 8 ground balls; Paulo Sotero de Menezes, B, 10 saves)

Stadium 14, North Kitsap 3 (Noah Leonard, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Aaron Park, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 14 ground balls; Brendan Raschke, S, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Harry Dillman, S, 2 goals; Patrick Holcomb, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Jonny Eyre, S, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Nick Boer, S, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Miles Fields, S, 1 assist; Evan Lineweaver, S, 9 saves; Kellson Arthurs, NK, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Sawyer Chapman, NK 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Dylan Taylor, NK, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Nick Lengenberg, NK, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Kory Qvigstad, NK, 7 ground balls; Nick Brown, NK, 10 saves)

GIRLS VARSITY

Lake Tapps 20, Spanaway Lake 5 (Brianna Berg, LT, 6 goals, 6 ground balls; Megan Lcchesi, LT, 4 goals, 1 assist; Kari Barber, LT, 3 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Madison Lancaster, LT, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Nicole Burkhauser, LT, 7 saves; Rashaunda James, SL, 2 goals; Raquel Gray, SL, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Brianna Chargualaf, SL, 8 saves)

Nathan Hale 14, Mukilteo 9 (Corryn Wetzel, NH, 5 goals, 3 assists; Anna Boyle, NH, 5 goals, 1 assist; Cali Ashmun, NH, 10 saves; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 5 goals, 4 ground balls; Cheyenne McManus, M, 2 goals, 1 assist; Kennedy Newman, M, 8 saves)

Bainbridge 10, Issaquah 7 (Sonia Olson, B, 4 goals; Paige Brigham, B, 3 goals; Maureen Greason, B, 1 goal; Kyra Wortley, B, 1 goal; Madeline Stevenson, B, 4 saves; Katie Bucy, I, 4 goals, 1 assist; Miranda Hansen, I, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jordan Hepperle, I, 3 caused turnovers; Laura Voss, I, 19 saves)

Bellevue East 18, Forest Ridge 11 (Camille Sullivan, BE, 6 goals; Jo Heywood, BE 6 goals; Olivia Orozco, BE, 4 saves; Kelly Brennan, FR, 3 goals; Nicole Durham, FR, 5 saves)

North Kitsap at Bellarmine Prep (Forfeit — win awarded to Bellarmine Prep)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►