Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, April 23, 2013 at 11:28 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Tuesday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity — Division I

Lakeside 12, Bellarmine Prep 6 (Connor Haney, LS, 3 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Houston Warren, LS, 2 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Jake Ephron, LS, 9 ground balls; Garrett Stockdale, BP, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Gregory Paul Gicewicz, BP, 12 saves)

Auburn Riverside 10, Eastside Catholic 9 (Gordon Nelson, AR, 5 goals, 1 ground ball; Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 3 goals; Keenan Fagan, AR, 1 goal, 1 assist; Josh Davenport, AR, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Dane Barber, AR, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 16 saves; Collin MacIllvenie, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Zach Steffers, EC, 1 goal; Jarrett Toy, EC, 1 goal; Peter Kimball, EC, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Collin Schriever, EC, 7 saves)

Skyline 13, Snohomish 7 (Tyler Johnson, SKY, 3 goals, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Ryan Benz, SKY, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Ian Anderson, SKY, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Michael Cowin, SKY, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Tristan Miller, SKY, 2 goals; Nick Mauzy, SKY, 1 goal, 2 assists; Rob Hild, SKY, 7 saves; Gabe Girgus, SNO, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Devin Remlinger, SNO, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Chris Gamble, SNO, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; David Wartes, SNO, 16 saves)

Issaquah 9, Woodinville 3 (Zach Fritz, IS, 5 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Matt Thomas, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Ryan Egland, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Chris Egland, IS, 1 goal; Mikey Gianopulos, IS, 12 ground balls; Brady Hahn, IS, 3 saves; Colter Clinch, W, 3 goals, 1 ground balls; Trevor Brown, W, 4 ground balls; Thomas Cast, W, 9 saves)

Bellevue 17, Bothell-Inglemoor 4 (Cole Johnson, BEL, 3 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; A. Hughes, BEL, 3 goals; Hank Bethke, BEL, 1 goal, 1 assists, 2 ground balls; Dakota Jones, BEL, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Drew Tosaya, B-I, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Sean Hanrahan, B-I, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Jacob Cartwright, B-I, 1 assist, 12 ground balls)

Bainbridge 18, Kamiak 2 (Jake Knotsman, B, 3 goals, 6 assists; Kaegan Ingrasci, B, 4 goals; Dane Weisner, B, 2 goals; Shawn Maier, B, 2 goals; Ben LaRoche, B, 2 goals; Greg Shea, B, 2 goals; Jackson Larkin, B, 2 goals; Jordan Gagnon K, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Keenan Haugan, K, 1 goals; Nick Gregory, K, 15 saves)

Boys Varsity — Division II

Stanwood 11, Burlington-Edison 7 (Jack Delich, S, 3 goals, 4 assist, 3 ground balls; Josh Smith, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Frank Medlicott, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Kane Ayling, S, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Jeremy Smith, S, 12 saves, 6 ground balls; Peter Isaacson, B-E, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Brady Morris, B-E, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Mac Burnett, B-E, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Eli Aguilar, B-E, 1 assist, 16 ground balls; Connor McCandless, B-E, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Collin Davis, B-E, 8 saves, 5 ground balls)

Richland 17, Gonzaga Prep 1 (Charles Williams, R, 4 goals, 2 assists; Hollan Brown, R, 3 goals, 1 assist; Damon Taylor, R, 3 goals; Zack Mabry, R, 2 goals, 1 assist; Mario Midili, R, 1 goal, 3 assists; Chris Helms, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; Payton Ruckhaber, R, 1 goal; Harrison Ostler, R, 1 goal; Christian Burrup, R, 1 goal; Daniel Hart, R, 5 saves;, 1 ground balls; Hayden Thomas, GP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Evan Ogden, GP, 11 saves)

Mount Si 9, Roosevelt 5 (Beau Bachand, MS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Matt Mahrer, MS, 3 goals; Seamus Ober, MS, 1 goal; Adam Husa, MS, 1 goal; Sal Francisco, MS, 1 goal; Blake Moorhead, MS, 3 assists; Cameron Pike, MS, 9 saves; Eli Hall, R, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; James Leroux, R, 1 goal; Isaac Melkerson, R, 1 goal; Aaron Rosen, R, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Kevin Ault, R, 6 saves)

Meadowdale 14, Monroe 4 (Gavin Hardwick, MD, 6 goals, 2 ground balls; Jordan Tindall, MD, 1 goal, 5 assists, 12 ground balls; Charlie Baillargeion, MD, 4 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Josef Neri, MD, 2 goals, 1 assist; Damon Johnson, MD, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Justin Hollter, MD, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Conner Daniel, MD, 10 saves, 1 ground ball; Dillon Bull, MON, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Riley Sachs, MON, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Corey Rior, MON, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Corry Brown, MON, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Loren Hartzell, MON 13 saves)

Sehome-Bellingham 10, Lynden 8 (Aiden Sands, S-B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Dylan Bruce, S-B, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Nathaniel Heritage, S-B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Zachary Morris, S-B, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Benjamin Henkel, S-B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Andrew Hoemann, S-B, 8 saves; Devin Conner, L, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Marcus Fakkema, L, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Treven Salminen, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jared Moffat, L, 1 goal; Brandon Reis El-Bara, L, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; JulienKryt, L, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Mitchell Keown, L, 10 saves)

Seattle Prep 16, Highline 2 (Liam Allan, H, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Charlee Simpson, H, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Connor Tuttle, H, 15 saves)

North Kitsap 9 PA 2 (Arthurs, NK, 3 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Matt Dotterweich, NK 2 goals; Kory Qvigstad, NK, 1 goal; Nick Lengenberg, NK, 1 goal; Dylan Taylor, NK, 1 goal; Nick Brown, NK, 5 saves; Connor Leslie, PA-S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Eric Prosser, PA-S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Miguel Moroles, PA-S, 13 ground balls; Ryan Root, PA-S, 13 saves)

Overlake 12, Blanchet 4 (Barrett Jenness, OV, 3 goals, 1 assists, 3 ground balls; Erik Risa, OV, 2 goals, 4 assists, 6 ground balls; Kinori Rosnow, OV, 2 goals, 15 ground balls; Colton Umberger, OV, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Curtis Yokoyama, OV, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Chris Castle, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 9 saves)

Garfield 15, Redmond 3 (no scoring detail)

Girls Varsity

Eastside Catholic 18, Bellevue East 15 (Valerie Vachris, EC, 5 goals, 1 assist; Tristana Leist, EC, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Meredith Troy, EC, 4 goals; Justice Gilbert, EC, 4 saves; Camille Sullivan, BE, 8 goals, 8 ground balls; Emily Hillyer, BE, 4 goals, 1 assist; Fiona Campbell, BE, 3 saves)

Gig Harbor 16, Tahoma 6 (Haleigh Vergera, GH, 4 goals, 2 assists; Mia Henderson, GH, 4 goals; Emily Bundick, GH, 3 goals, 1 assist; Maddie Shjerven, GH, 7 saves; Ashley Gowdey, T, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Rachel O'Rourke, T, 2 goals; Maddi Fabie, T, 1 goal, 1 assist; Kaylee Bridges, T, 11 saves)

Klahowya 12, Holy Names 8 (Madison Snellenberg, K, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Sarah Cooper, K, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Jessica Haga, K, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 2 caused turnovers; Sheri McCarty, K, 17 saves; Wendy Donier, HN, 3 goals, 1 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Claire O'Connor, HN, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Payton Jacobson, HN, 1 goal, 1 assist)

Issaquah 20, Forest Ridge 8 (Haley Mincin, I, 6 goals; Suzy Emerson, I, 5 goals, 2 assists; Emily Mincin, I, 4 goals, 1 assist; Katie Bucy, I, 2 goals, 2 assists; Molly Sherwood, I, 3 saves; Kelly Brennan, FR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Lindsay Stone, FR, 2 goals; Ellen Jacobus, FR, 2 goals, 2 assists; Jordan Mattheisen, FR, 1 goal; Ryan Riley, FR, 10 saves; Dana Casterella, FR, 5 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►