Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, April 19, 2013 at 11:01 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Friday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Issaquah 14, Snohomish 4 (Matt Thomas, IS, 6 goals, 2 ground balls; Zach Fritz, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jake Lindahl, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jack Corscadden, IS, 1 goal; Ryan Egland, IS, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; McKinley Melton, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jake Collins, IS, 1 assist; James Nelson, IS, 1 ground ball; Brady Hahn, IS, 3 saves; Devon Remlinger, SNO, 2 goals; Gabe Girgus, SNO, 1 goal; Harrison Wartes, SNO, 1 goal; David Wartes, SNO, 10 saves)

Mercer Island 11, Sammamish-Newport 5 (Hayden Riesman, MI, 4 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Steen Swedstedt, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground balls; Peter Mahony, MI, 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Cooper Johnson, MI, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Grant Preisler, MI, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Devlin Conway, MI, 7 ground balls; Chase York, MI, 7 ground balls; Scotty Lee, MI, 4 saves; Benji Rothenberg, MI, saves; Stuart Sutherland, S-N, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Sean Sternberg, S-N, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Riley Martin, S-N, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Ian Weiss, S-N, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Michael Caliboso, S-N, 1 assist; Morgan White, S-N, 21 saves)

Bainbridge 9, King's Way 8 (no scoring detail)

Boys Varsity Division II

Garfield 19, Liberty 9 (Jackson Lanning, G, 5 goals, 5 assists, 6 ground balls; Cedric Rhodes, G, 5 goals, 5 assists, 2 ground balls; Aidan Lawry, G, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Siam Owen, G, 3 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Elliot Allen, G, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Charlie Phelps, G, 1 goal, 1 assist; Parker Woo, G, 1 assist, 11 ground balls; Montana Reed, G, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Danny Strick, G, 9 saves; Benett Joyal, G, 2 saves)

Wenatchee 8 University 6 (Connor Christensen, W, 3 goals; Lain Canup, W, 2 goals, 1 assist; Max Schneider, W, 2 goals, 1 assist; Kelly Smith, W, 8 ground balls; John Spokas, U, 2 goals, 1 assist; Devon Johnson, U, 2 goals; Mike Ryan, U, 10 ground balls; Michael Butterfield, U, 16 saves)

Meadowdale 14, Burlington-Edison 3 (Charlie Baillargeon, M, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Josef Neri, M, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Justin Holter, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Gavin Hardwick, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Jordan Tindall, M, 1 goal, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Damon Johnson, M, 1 goal; Nathan Paul, M, 1 goal; Carson Pederson, M, 1 goal; Connor Daniel, M, 7 saves; Connor McCandless, B-E, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Eli Aguilar, B-E, 1 goal, 13 ground balls; Peter Isaacson, B-E, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Collin Davis, B-E, 10 saves)

Klahowya 15, North Kitsap 10 (Kellson Arthurs, NK, 3 goals, 14 ground balls; Quinn Peterson, NK 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Dylan Taylor, NK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Blake Loveless, NK, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Kory Qvigstad, NK, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Sawyer Chapman, NK, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Austin Elliott, NK, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Nick Brown, NK, 9 saves)

Kennedy 11, Mount Si 7 (Sebastian Ferraro, K, 4 goals, 1 assist; Zach Sleeper, K, 3 goals; Anthony Park, K, 3 goals; Drew Cusack, K, 1 goal; Dimitris Jones, K, 8 ground balls; Charles Borgseth, K, 4 saves; Seamus Ober, MS, 3 goals; Beau Bachand, MS, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Zane Berhold, MS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Sam Yoshikawa, MS, 1 goal; Tyler Smith, MS, 5 ground balls; Cameron Pike, MS, 5 saves)

Richland 15, Union 0 (Damon Taylor, R, 6 goals; Charles Williams, R, 2 goals; Hollan Brown, R, 2 goals; Michael Hubbard, R, 2 goals; Chris Helms, R, 2 goals; David Crawford, R, 1 goal; Zach Mabry, R, 2 assists; Mario Midili, R, 8 assists; Daniel Hart, R, 2 saves; Trey Chambers, U, 5 ground balls; Jack Lamey, U, 5 ground balls; Payton Summers, U, 10 saves)

Lynden 8, Friday Harbor 6 (no scoring detail)

Girls Varsity

Seattle Prep 18, Kennedy 8 (Annie Gillis, SP, 6 goals, 4 ground balls; Greta Richardson, SP, 5 goals, 2 assists; Mia Campbell, SP, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Maggie McDonald, Sp, 8 saves; Ashley Cusack, K, 4 goals; Brita Whisler, K, 7 saves)

Puyallup 18, Spanaway Lake 2 (Aleah Appling, P, 3 goals; Aunna Colter, P, 3 goals; Elisabeth Abbott, P, 2 goals; Amelia Heckert, P, 2 goals; Erin Garner, SL, 1 goal; Raquel Gray, SL, 1 goal; Brianna Chargualaf, SL, 5 saves)

Snohomish 18, Issaquah 16 (Hanna Dalrymple, S, 6 goals; Megan Davis, S, 4 goals; Kyrie Moos-howich, S, 1 goal, 4 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Daryia Tagg, S, 6 saves; Suzy Emerson, IS, 5 goals, 1 assist; Katie Bucy, IS, 4 goals, 2 assists; Miranda Hansen, IS, 2 goals; Molly Sherwood, IS, 5 saves)

Eastside Catholic 18, Bellevue 3 (Ashley Blanton, EC, 5 goals, 4 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Maddie Banks, EC, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Court Huston, EC, 4 saves; Kendra Saathoff, B, 2 goals, 1 caused turnover; Madison Strauss, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Emily Nickerson, B, 8 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►