Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published April 16, 2013 at 10:59 PM | Page modified April 17, 2013 at 11:24 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep tennis results

Tuesday's high school tennis results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Mercer Island 7, Liberty 0

Singles — Nora Tran, beat Sadie Demme, 6-0, 6-0; Caroline Dillon, beat Noelle Rauschendorfer, 6-1, 6-1; Sarah Sweet, beat Alia Jaegar, 6-0, 6-1; Mindy Weinberg, beat Ana Guzman, 6-3, 8-6.

Doubles — Lydia Venditti-Gabby Venditti, beat Jenny Adams-Kristy Braunston, 6-1, 6-3; Ashley Larson-Erin Crandall, beat Hannah Ho-Yen Lee, 6-1, 6-0; Lane Kucash-Sarah Kahan, beat Isabelle Ashraf-Felicia Chiang, 6-1, 6-1.

Shorecrest 7, Marysville-Pilchuck 0

Singles — Meera Limaye beat Savannah Pearce, 6-0, 6-1; Jenny Sui beat Sierra Broker, 6-0, 6-0; Rosa Rice-Pelepko beat Sierra Price, 6-1, 7-6 (7-3); Gabrielle Richmond beat Chelsea McAdoo, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles — Lauren Rutter-Keegan Monson beat Sarah Cronin-Claire Esser, 6-0, 6-0; Kaetlynne Tagle-Karena Tien beat Alexandra Leerhoff-Amanda Venables, 6-1, 6-2; Lucy Sui-Hannah Winter beat Rachel Thompson-Sadie Kedziorski, 6-0, 6-4.

Mountlake Terrace 7, Marysville Getchell 0

Singles — Nicki Bouche, beat Marina Ciferri, 6-2, 6-3; Tina Liu, beat Sammy Wallace, 6-0, 6-2; Allison Lorraine, beat Lilly Lee, 6-2, 6-2; McKayla Floe, beat Cristianna Campbell, 6-4, 6-2

Doubles — Nancy Nguyen-Kaylee Cooper, beat Jhoselin Flores-Molley Meisner, 6-1, 6-4; Madison Haney-Brittany Kinsella, beat Erika Alexander-Oanielle Santos, 6-4, 7-5; Aysha Raza-Sukhaman Kaur, beat Mady Larsen-Kristina Mendoza, 7-5, 6-2, 11-9

Shorewood 6, Oak Harbor 1

Singles — Daniella Brengelmann, SW, beat Chelsea Atkinson, OH, 6-0, 6-0; Francesca O'Malley, SW, beat Makenzie Perry, OH, 6-0, 6-0; Marija Feller, SW, beat Kyla McKinney, OH, 6-0, 6-0; Jelena Bojic, SW, beat Faith Franssen, OH, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles — Teresa Ling-Grace Gilman, SW, beat Chelsea Admire-Jamie Estrella, OH, 3-6, 6-4, 7-5; Kristin Smith-Jenny Ahn, SW, beat Zena Husler-Alyssa Eden, OH, 6-1, 6-1; Caterina Amsler-Brittany Rigsby, OH, beat Emily Wright-Ellie Allen-Hatch, SW, 6-3, 2-6, (10-6).

Puyallup 5, Spanaway Lake 0

Singles — Mari Bolkvadze, BEAT Melanie Cruz, 6-0, 7-5; Bre dela Rose, beat Victoria Nguyen, 6-3, 6-4;

Doubles — Lindsey Walker-Jamie Larson, beat Stephanie Rodriguez-Kailey Mills, 6-0, 6-0; Ariana Bovencamp-Abie Clements, beat Sarah Kim-Nicole Croswhite, 6-0, 6-0; Kayla Callanan-Sara Garcia-Rubio, beat Thuy Ho-Makenzie Pettett

Rodgers 3, Emerald Ridge 2

Singles — Chelsea Rueppel, R, beat Kaitlyn Hall, ER, 6-4, 6-1; Ashley Lindsey, R, beat Shelly Estrada-Castro, ER, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles — Kay Fuhlman-Tatiana Sviridovich, R, beat Angie Dorning-Nicki Hartman, ER, 6-4, 6-1; Brittany Davidson-Nvriti Sharra, ER, beat Elise Jackson-Caitlin Teo, R, 6-3, 7-5; Hannah Thompson-Nicoleete Metz, ER, beat Allison Wusterbarth-Jeeny Chung, R, 6-2, 6-2.

Beamer 5, Federal Way 0

Singles — Lindsey Tyso, beat Rabi Camara, 6-0, 6-0; Nicole Bowman, beat Anna Rodriguez, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles — Jenny Hoefel-Kiele Bowman, beat Nina Longman-Rozelle Schwyhart, 6-0, 6-0; Alyssa Tyson-Tori Kaufman, beat Marie Carmelo-Rachel Schwyhart, 6-0, 6-0; Kylie Fisher-Heidi Kim, beat Xenia Valasco-Danielle Blevins, 6-2, 6-1

Kentridge 5, Kentlake 0

Singles — Linh Nguyen, KR, beat Sara Oliphant, KL, 6-0, 6-0; Jessica Lamb, KR, beat Anna Marie Merrell, KL, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Kyana Esber-Heidi Antrim, KR, beat Marianne Kim-Mackenzie Bolton, KL, 6-0, 6-2; Katie Ly-Christine Huynh, KR, beat Breanna Leonard-Brittany Lyndon, KL, 6-2, 6-4; Tracy Tran-Amy Yang, KR, beat Nichole Reitze-Katie Martin, KL, 6-2, 6-1.

Skyline 6, Eastlake 1

Singles — Katie Park, E, beat Julia Lioubarski, S, 4-6, 6-3, 6-1; Shreenu Sivakumar, S, beat Michelle Knutson, E, 6-1, 6-2; Jasmine Ye, S, beat Nicole Yen, E, 6-4, 7-5; Sherry Huang, S, beat Wendy Yeung, E, 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 10-6.

Doubles — Sonya Yee-Jinney Choi, S, beat Lilia Rodriquez-Neha Singh, E, 6-0, 6-2; Jessica Journeycare-Rianna Eduljee, S, beat Nicole Knutson-Ashwathy Goutham, E, 7-5, 6-1; Kourtney Kirton-Abby Smith, S, beat Paulina Montiel-Shabina Rayan, E, 6-1, 6-4.

Sumner 5, White River 0

Singles — Jasmine Babcock beat Laura Miculinich, 6-1, 6-1; Lauren Baker beat Danielle Carr, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles — Sarah Layton-Sam Walsh beat Katie Durrant-Amy Carlson, 7-6, 6-1; Jessica Silone-Kaitlin Drennen beat Regan Speyer-Alexis Custer, 7-6, 6-1; Rachel Kyllo-Hannah Stoppe beat Caitlin Turley-Talia Pernorio, 6-1, 5-6, 6-3.

Stanwood 7, Meadowdale 0

Singles — Christine Wolf beat Sage Haynes, 6-1, 6-0; Elle Shaughnessy beat Tea Nicolie, 6-4, 6-2; Alessia Piazzi beat Sunni Lee, 6-0, 6-2; Rachel Rich beat Alisha Chand, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles — Sara Schlagel-Danica Nash beat Eva Danigselis-Diana Cho, 6-2, 6-4; Caryn Nash-Zanetta Uy beat Grace Hang-Megan Cho, 6-1, 6-1; Mariah Orcutt-Alyssa Sanford beat Sabrine England-Alyssa Valtez, 6-1, 6-0.

Bellevue 5, Mount Si 2

Singles — Karen Park, B, beat Jessica Graves, M, 6-0, 6-2; Corey Chang, B, beat Rachel Walker, M, 7-5, 6-2; Kerry Pemberton, M, beat Crystal Chon, B, 6-2, 6-2; Nomuntuya Luena, B, beat Alaina Kinghorn, M, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles — Tracy Monk-Lucia Pineda, B, beat Kelcey Sharp-Cheyenne Dixon, M, 6-0, 6-3; Meagan Moran-Anna Floyd, B, beat Olivia Howland-Peyton McCulley, M, 6-2, 6-3; Hannah Still-Rachel Mallasch, M, beat Ellen Pong-Maeve Bell, B, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 10-6.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►