Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, April 5, 2013 at 11:04 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep lacrosse results

Friday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Bothell-Inglemoor 16, Sammamish-Newport 13 (Drew Tosaya, B-I, 4 goals, 4 assists, 3 ground balls; Sean Hanrahan, B-I, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Willie Ohrenschall, B-I, 2 goals; Dale Goong, B-I, 2 goals; Alec Dyngen, B-I, 3 saves; Rilyn Gherardini, B-I, 4 saves; Cooper Horton, S-N, 7 goals, 3 ground balls; Michael Caliboso, S-N, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; John Montine, S-N, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Riley Martin, S-N, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Sean Sternberg, S-N, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Stuart Sutherland, S-N, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Yannick White, S-N, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Morgan White, S-N, 3 saves; Connor Simonson, S-N, 4 saves)

Skyline 15, Tualatin (Ore.) 9 (Ryan Benz, S, 7 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Michael Cowin, S, 4 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Tyler Johnston, S, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Ian Anderson, S, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Tristan Miller, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Kyle Kuberski, S, 4 saves; Rob Hilde, S, 5 saves)

Issaquah 11, Auburn Riverside 4 (Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Zach Fritz, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jake Lindahl, IS, 1 goal; Derek DeYoung, IS, 1 goal; Chris Egland, IS, 1 goal, 2 assists; Conner Veitch, IS, 1 goal; Matt Thomas, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Josh Bean, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, Brady Hahn, IS, 12 saves; Josh Davenport, AR, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Dane Barber, AR, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Joey Lucchesi, AR, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Keenan Fagen, AR, 1 assist; David Pugh, AR, 1 assist; Hayden Powers, AR, 4 ground balls; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 7 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Redmond at Roosevelt (Forfeit — win awarded to Roosevelt)

Skyline JV 17, Union 2 (Gunnar Drell, U, 1 goal 1 assist; Trey Chambers, U, 1 goal 1 assist 5 ground balls; Peyton Summers, U, 15 saves)

Peninsula-Gig Harbor 10, Liberty 6 (Bryce Wilder, P-GH, 3 goals, 1 assist; Jon Michael Cosper, P-GH, 5 ground balls; Ashton Sidebottom, P-GH, 5 saves; Ian Stanley, P-GH, 3 saves; Scotty Smith, L, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Sam Dodt, L, 7 ground balls; Roland Deex, L, 3 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►