Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published April 2, 2013 at 11:02 PM | Page modified April 4, 2013 at 4:45 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep tennis results

Tuesday's high school tennis results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Issaquah 7, Bothell 0

Singles — Kristin Cheung beat Colleen Byrne, 6-0, 6-0; Regina Darahovaski beat Erica Takamo, 6-0, 6-0; Lucy Hoffman beat Carla Carmera, 6-0, 6-0; Inyoung You beat Kelby Pierce, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles — Sam Garrard-Kelsey Wilson beat Rachelle Wharf-Nalme Herzog, 6-1, 6-0; Halle Gordon-Molly Shade beat Madi MacKenzie-Chelsea Dinndorf, 6-0, 6-0; Christine Park-Carly Ruggles beat Boylee Bissendon-Tana Phipps; 6-1, 6-0.

Garfield 4, Woodinville 3

Singles — Alexia Fite, G, beat Moriah Austin, W, 6-1, 6-1; Fiona Cerf, G, beat Erica Springer, W, 6-0, 6-1; Anya Kazanjian, G, beat Britta Springer, W, 2-6, 6-4, 6-2; Naveena Sathiyamoothy, W, beat Jessica Markowitz, G, 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles — Geena Glen-Kelsie Mosebar, W, beat Celine Steinbach-Sophie Manum, G, 7-6, 7-6; Emily Chambers-Jenna Graham, W, beat Natalie Sharp-Linh Huynh, G, 6-4, 6-1; Clair Baker-Halle Bills, G, beat Brianna Logan-Tanya Kumar, W, 6-1, 5-7, 6-1.

Mount Si 5, Sammamish 2

Singles — Jessica Graves, MS, beat Ella Kuzmenko, 6-1, 2-6, 6-4; Rachel Walker, MS, beat Tina Liu, 6-1, 4-6, 6-4; Kelcey Sharp, MS, beat Min Yang, 6-3, 6-4; Ha Nguyen, S, beat Kerry Pemberton, 6-0, 6-4.

Doubles — Demri Horton-Sarah Baker, S, beat Kayla Schumacher-Cheyenne Dixon, 6-1, 6-1; Olivia Howland-Peyton McCulley, MS, beat Maha Ghandour-Sara Devine, 6-2, 6-1; Sami Kieffer-Rachel Mallasch, MS, beat Yvonne Chang-Aubrey Doolittle, 6-0, 7-5.

Lake Washington 6, Liberty 1

Singles — Ellen Pearson, LW, beat Jenny Adams, 6-4, 6-3; Kristy Braunston, L, beat Kelly Barnes, 6-4, 6-3; Sara Tamai, LW, beat Sadie Demme, 6-1, 3-6, 6-2; Caroline Ross, LW, beat Noelle Rauschendorfer, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles — Marissa Kirk-Grace Muenz, LW, beat Alia Jaegar-Ana Guzman, 6-1, 6-0; Kim Koshman-Kristi Lynch, LW, beat Hannah Ho-Yen Lee, 6-0, 6-2; Emily Chang-Emily Carlson, LW, beat Isabelle Ashraf-Felicia Chiang, 7-5, 6-2.

Eastlake 7, Ballard 0

Singles — Katie Park beat Rachel Thomson, 6-4, 6-0; Michell Knutson beat Sita Pongthunyaviriya, 6-4, 6-3; Nicole Yen beat Hunter Kulik, 6-0, 6-1; Wendie Yeun beat Enjuli Chhaniarta, 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles — Neha Singh-Lilia Rodriguez beat Julia List-Sydney Mcmuldroch, 6-2, 6-3; Nicole Knutson-Ashwathy Goutham beat Kathryn O'Brien-Hester Fauo, 6-4, 6-4; Paulina Montiel-Shabina Rayan beat Laila Lee-Lauren Lee, 6-1, 6-4.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►