Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, March 22, 2013 at 11:27 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Friday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Henderson (Nev.) 13, Issaquah 9 (Kieran Eissler, H, 6 goals; Quinn Eissler, H, 4 goals, 2 assists; Blake Day, H, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Kieran Eissler, H, 1 assist, 11 ground balls; Dillon Proctor, H, 8 ground balls; Evan Gallagher, H, 3 saves; Derek DeYoung, IS, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Jake Lindhal, IS, 2; Mikey Giannopulus, IS, 2 goals, 10 ground balls; Ryan Egland, IS, 2 assists; Zach Fritz, IS, 1 assist; Josh Bean, IS, 1 assist; Brady Hahn, IS, 7 saves, 4 ground balls)

Auburn Riverside 15, Bothell-Inglemoor 12 (Josh Davenport, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Dane Barber, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Keenan Fagen, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist; Dordon Nelson, AR, 2 goals; Skyler Harris, AR, 2 goals; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 1 goal, 5 assists; David Pugh, AR, 1 goal, 1 assist; Drew Werner, AR, 1 goal; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 12 saves; Drew Tosaya, B-I, 4 goals, 2 assists; Chandler Olsen, B-I, 3 goals; Sean Hanrahan, B-I, 2 goals, 2 assists; Dale Goong, B-I, 2 goals, 1 assist; Cameron Morgan, B-I, 1 goal; Alex Dyngen, B-I, 6 saves)

King's Way 14, Eastside Catholic 13 OT (Clayton Frank, KW, 5 goals, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Connor Dyehouse, KW, 3 goals, 1 assist; Brian Prigmore, KW, 3 goals, 1 assist; Jack Beall, KW, 3 goals, 1 assist; Conrad Littlefield, KW, 13 saves; Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 5 goals; Jarrett Toy, KW, 2 goals, 1 assist; Bryce Atwater, EC, 2 goals; Peter Kimble, EC, 2 goals; Jeff Foreman, EC, 1 goal; Blake Lee, EC, 1 goal, 1 assist; Colin Schriever, EC, 5 saves; Cameron Cronk, EC, 2 saves)

Mercer Island 14, Lake Oswego (Ore.) 5 (Peter Mahoney, MI, 6 goals; Grant Preisler, MI, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Justin Rorem, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists; Evan Condon, MI, 1 assist; Devlin Conway, MI, 1 assist, 12 ground balls; Peter Mahoney, MI, 4 ground balls; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 8 saves; Gary Gates, LO, 2 goals, 2 assists; Nate Gruen, LO, 2 goals; Josh Watkins, LO, 1 goal; Alex Krenek, LO, 1 save, 3 ground balls; Michael Schou, LO, 2 gorund balls; Sam Hoover, LO, 2 ground balls; Michael Walsh, LO, 20 saves)

Curtis 14, Bellarmine Prep 5 (Beau Olson, C, 5 goals, 6 ground balls; Ryder Choate, C, 4 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Alex Brydson, C, 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; David Thomson, C, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Daniel Tishman, C, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Zach Budnick, C, 1 assist, 3 ground balls, 10 saves; Connor McLeod, BP, 5 goals)

Woodinville 9, Sammamish-Newport 6 (Bryce Hummel, W, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Tanner Shepard, W, 2 goals; Taylor Vastvinder, W, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Colter Clinch, W, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Xander Kipp, W, 1 goal; Ethan Vastvinder, W, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Edward Pollon, W, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Thomas Cast, W, 6 saves; J.P. Trafford, S-N, 1 goal; John Montine, S-N, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Ryley Martin, S-N, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Michael Caliboso, S-N, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ian Weiss, S-N, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sean Sternberg, S-N, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ricky Adams, S-N, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Morgan White, S-N, 15 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Meadowdale 10, Klahowya 5 (Jordan Tindall, M, 5 goals, 15 ground balls; Gavin Hardwick, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Conner Daniel, M, 2 goals; Dominick Spino, M, 12 saves, 3 ground balls; Cody Roberts, K, 2 goal, 5 ground balls; Ben Zimmy, K, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Cory Charavet, K, 12 saves)

Lynden 13, Burlington-Edison 3 (Devin Conner, L, 3 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Marcus Fakkema, L, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Julien Kryt, L, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Nick Roth, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Treven Salminen, L, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Blake Browning, L, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Isaiah Davey, L, 1 goal; Troy Nydam, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Marcus DeBoer, L, 5 ground balls; Mitchell Keown, L, 3 saves; Jake Kildall, L, 2 saves)

Overlake 14, Kennedy 10 (Barrett Jenness, OV, 6 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Colton Umberger, OV, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Erik Risa, OV, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Kinori Rosnow, OV, 1 goal, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Jack Roberts, OV, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 7 saves; Sebastian Ferraro, K, 5 goals, 5 ground balls; Anthony Parker, K, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Ashton Pieris, K, 2 goals, 10 ground balls; Jackson Diller, K, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Charles Bergseth, K, 9 saves)

Stanwood 11, Monroe 5 (Jack Delich, S, 3 goals, 4 assists, 3 ground balls; Frank Medlicott, S, 1 goal, 2 assists, 12 ground balls; Kane Ayling, S, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Alex Major, S, 2 goals; C.J. Hillbrand, S, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Jeremy Smith, S, 2 ground balls, 11 saves; Hunter Day, M, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Parker Clem, M, 1 goal; Riley Corrie, M, 1 goal, 8 ground balls; Matthew Morris, M, 1 goal, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Lauren Hartzell, M, 4 ground balls, 10 saves)

Richland 14, Union 1 (Charles Williams, R, 4 goals; Hayden Ruckhaber, R, 3 goals, 1 assist; Chris Helms, R, 3 goals; Mario Midili, R, 2 goals, 1 assist; Kendall Watson, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jefferson Ostler, R, 1 goal; Daniel Hart, R, 2 saves; Ryan Burford, R, 2 saves: Gunnar Drell, U, 1 goal; Payton Summers, U, 16 saves)

Girls Varsity

Forest Ridge 16, Stadium 10 (Lindsay Stone, FR, 5 goals; Kelly Brennan, FR, 4 goals; Ellen Jacobus, FR, 2 goals; Lindsay Kirkbride, FR, 1 goal; Nicole Durham, FR, 2 goals; Ryan Riley, FR, 13 saves; Audrey Holloway, S, 3 goals, Madison Sollars, S, 2 goals; Audra Robinson, S, 1 goal; Gwen Brown, S, 1 goal; Giorgia Holloway, S, 1 goal; Sadie Pickering, S, 1 goal)

Lakeside 18, Mukilteo 2 (Amanda Roper, L, 4 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Lindsay Call, L, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Natalie Fox, L, 4 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Sammy McGanney, L, 2 goals, 5 assists, 1 ground ball; Kennedy Newman, M, 5 saves)

Ballard 16, North Kitsap 2 (Ellie Bergeron, B, 5 goals, 7 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Dayan Flynn-Walsh, B, 4 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls, 4 caused turnovers; Dorothy Elliott, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Kelsey Mendenhall, B, 1 goal, 6 ground balls, 5 caused turnovers; Katie Brostrom, B, 4 saves; Sam Ryan, NK, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Paige Jablon, NK, 1 assist, 6 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Dalis Sierra, NK, 4 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Aisling O'Connor, NK, 13 saves)

Holy Names 11, Bellevue East 10 (Wendy Donier, HN, 6 goals; Anna-Simone Williams, HN, 1 goal, 3 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Eva Fellows, HN, 5 saves; Camille Sullivan, BE, 5 goals, 8 ground balls; Olivia Orozco, BE, 4 saves)

Bainbridge 5, Lake Sammamish 1 (Paige Brigham, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Emily Madsen, B, 1 goal; Sallie Marx, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Amy Willerford, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Maddy Stevenson, B, 5 saves; Sarah Wyrick, LS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Hannah Linsky, 4 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Miranda Taylor, LS, 1 save; Anna Cearly, LS, 1 save)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►