Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, March 20, 2013 at 11:00 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep track and field results

Loving, B, 41-10. 5. Discus — Thrasher, B, 115-1. Javelin — Watkins, C, 129-9. High jump — Grant, B, 5-10. Long jump — Shocks...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Beamer 91, Curtis 44

Shot put — Loving, B, 41-10.5. Discus — Thrasher, B, 115-1. Javelin — Watkins, C, 129-9. High jump — Grant, B, 5-10. Long jump — Shocks, B, 20-0.75. Triple jump — Shocks, B, 43-10.25. Pole vault — Hanson, B, 12. 110 hurdles — Brown, C, 16.27. 300 hurdles — Evans, B, 45.38. 100 — Grant, B, 11.4. 200 — Cain, C, 24.08. 400 — Davis, B, 51.86. 800 — Fejeran, C, 2:01.0. 1,600 — Hanson, B, 4:45.37. 3,200 — Tafere, B, 10:29.19. 400 relay — Curtis, 44.30. 1,600 relay — Beamer, 3:41.78.

Tahoma 113, Mount Rainier 32

Shot put — Kingston Suka, T, 36-6.25. Discus — Dallas Hayes, T, 152-0.5. Javelin — Anthony Gasero, T, 139-1. High jump — Deshon Williams, T, 5-10. Long jump — Jacob Contreras, T, 18-10. Triple jump — Dominic Ferrero, MR, 39-4.25. Pole vault — Tucker Mjelde, T, 12-6. 110 hurdles — Dominic Ferrero, MR, 16.39. 300 hurdles — Tyler Gage, T, 44.75. 100 — Denham Patricelli, T, 12.23. 200 — Jerome Woods, T, 24.26. 400 — Brennan Toomey, T, 53.65. 800 — David McLeod, MR, 2:08.97. 1,600 — James Dagley, T, 4:41.87. 3,200 — James Dagley, T, 10:19.43. 400 relay — Tahoma (Jordan Conner, Denham Patricelli, Tyler Gage, Jacob Contreras). 1,600 relay — Mount Rainier (Cameron Stedman, Jeremy Ebbers, Austin Regier, David McLeod).

GIRLS

Beamer 88.5, Curtis 60.5

Shot put — Lemaveve, B, 32-8.5. Discus — Rogers, B, 86-7. Javelin-Stolte, C, 60-1. High jump — O'Connel, B, 5-0. Long jump — Bouyer, C, 17-3.75. Triple jump — Perkins, C, 37-8. Pole vault — Reitz, B, 7-6. 100 hurdles — Acorda, B, 18.27. 300 hurdles — Seabolt, B, 52.88. 100 — Bouyer, C, 12.93. 200 — Perkins, C, 28.19. 400 — Spotser, B, 1:00.22. 800 — Lewis, C, 2:42.55. 1,600 — Mason, B, 5:49.58. 3,200 — Mason, 12:13.38. 400 relay — Curtis, 53.11. 800 relay — Curtis, 1:48.52. 1,600 relay — Beamer, 4:20.48.

Tahoma 116, Mount Rainier 30

Shot put — Kylie Eager, T, 34-5.5. Discus — Jessica Sexton, T, 107-3. Javelin — Savanna Haverfield, T, 105-7. High jump — Emily Rhodes, MR, Judy Lenke, MR, 4-2. Long jump — Olivia Ranft, T, 16-0. Triple jump — Danielle Agoh, 32-5.5. Pole vault — Raegen Kovacevich, T, 6-6. 100 hurdles — Savanna Haverfield, T, 15.91. 300 hurdles — Paige Hammock, T, 48.6. 100 — Paige Hammock, T, 13.53. 200 — Kaiti Freeberg, MR, 28.47. 400 — Olivia Ranft, T, 1:04.83. 800 — Delaney Tiernan, T, 2:36.56. 1,600 — Delaney Tiernan, T, 5:41.63. 3,200 — Elizabeth Oosterhout, T, 12:14.23. 400 relay — Tahoma (Paige Hammock, Savanna Haverfield, Cheyenne Haverfield, Danielle Agoh), 51.82. 800 relay — Mount Rainier (Simone Johnson, Kaiti Freeberg, Taylor Bradford, Shai Ann Bell), 1:54.04. 1,600 relay — Tahoma (Elizabeth Oosterhout, Abby Atchison, Amanda Kiefer, Katelyn Sherick), 4:42.58

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►