Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, March 13, 2013 at 11:12 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Auburn Riverside 18, Bellarmine Prep 1 (Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist, Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 4 assists; Dane Barber, AR...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Auburn Riverside 18, Bellarmine Prep 1 (Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist, Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 4 assists; Dane Barber, AR, 2 goals, 2 assists; Josh Davenport, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist; Keenan Fagen, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist; Brandon Starks, AR, 2 goals; Skyler Harris, AR, 2 goals; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 1 save; Garrett Stockdale, BP, 1 goal; Chris Ramos, BP, 4 ground balls; Gregory Paul Gicewicz, BP, 9 saves)

Mercer Island 19, Lake Washington 5 (Justin Rorem, MI 3 goals, 2 assists; Peter Mahony, MI, 3 goals, 2 assists; Steen Swedstedt, MI, 2 goals; Grant Preisler, MI, 2 goals; Devlin Conway, MI, 2 goals; Evan Condon, MI, 2 goals; Cooper Johnson, MI, 2 goals; Jake Leibsohn, MI, 1 goal; Brett Bottomley, MI, 1 goal; Zach Taylor, MI, 1 goal; Ben Rothenberg, MI, 5 saves; Scotty Lee, MI, 2 saves; Ben Anderson, LW, 2 goals, 1 assist; Hank Schmale, LW, 2 goals; Jason McLean, LW, 1 goal, 1 assist; Aidan Isaacson, LW, 8 saves)

Sammamish-Newport 7, Snohomish 6 (Sean Sternberg, S-N, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; John Montine, S-N, 1 goal, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Stuart Sutherland, S-N, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Ian Weiss, S-N, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Morgan White, S-N, 11 saves; Gabe Girgus, S, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Miles Russon, S, 3 assists; Devin Remlinger, S, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Harrison Wartes, S, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Chris Gamble, S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Cooper Martin, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Ian Jensen, S, 1 assist; David Wartes, S, 9 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Stadium 20, Klahowya 7 (Noah Leonard, S, 6 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Patrick Holcomb, S, 4 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Aaron Park, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Cooper Hayes, S, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Evan Lineweaver, S, 8 saves; Cody Roberts, K, 3 goals; Torsten Robinson, K, 8 ground balls; Cory Charvat, K, 15 saves)

Seattle Prep 20, Overlake 9 (George Anderson, SP, 5 goals, 1 ground ball; Sam Kopf, SP, 5 goals, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Conner Dennehy, SP, 4 goals, 2 assists, 7 ground balls; Connor Gossman, SP, 3 goals; Jack Murphy, SP, 7 saves; Colton Umberger, OV, 4 goals, 1 assist; Barrett Jenness, OV, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Jack Robers, OV, 1 goal, 1 assist; Kinori Rosnow, OV, 5 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 12 saves)

Stanwood 11, Friday Harbor 10 3OT (Frank Medlicott, S, 4 goals, 4 ground balls; Kane Ayling, S, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Josh Smith, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Karsten Warness, S, 1 goal, 9 ground balls; Jack Delich, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jeremy Smith, S, 7 saves; Dylan Radden, FH, 3 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Tate Brumsickle, FH, 3 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Sean Hills, FH, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jacob Justiniano, FH, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Nelson Wynn, FH, 1 goal, 6 ground balls)

Garfield 15, Mount Si 13 (Cedric Rhodes, G, 8 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Jackson Lanning, G, 4 goals, 4 assists, 12 ground balls; Danny Strick, G, 3 saves; Jimmy Morris, MS, 2 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Royce Schwartzenberger, MS, 3 goals; Blake Picchena, MS, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Brendan Pike, MS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Matt Mahrer, MS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Seamus Ober, MS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Cameron Pike, MS, 12 saves)

Nathan Hale 11, Vashon 1 (Riley Johnson, NH, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Will Snider, NH, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Ben Jores, NH, 2 goals; Jack MacIntire, NH, 1 goal, 1 assist; 6 ground balls; Andrew McCall, NH, 3 saves; Winter Krimment, V, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Evan Anderson, V, 4 ground balls; Caz Mozeleski, V, 3 ground balls; Marquis Stendahl, V, 10 saves)

Everett 18, Meadowdale 7 (Elijah Lindstrom, E, 4 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Ian Strong, E, 7 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jared Hawkins, E, 4 goals, 2 assists, 8 ground balls; Brad Strong, E, 6 saves; Jordan Tindall, M, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Charlie Baillargeon, M, 2 goals, 1 assist; Gavin Hardwick, M, 1 goal; Justin Holter, M, 1 goal; Conner Daniel, M, 5 saves)

Girls Varsity

Snohomish 20, Roosevelt 10 (Megan Davis, S, 4 goals; Adrienne Leonard, R, 4 goals, 5 ground balls; Ruth Vargas, R, 6 saves)

Forest Ridge 21, Nathan Hale 15 (Kelly Brennan, FR, 7 goals; Lindsay Stone, FR, 6 goals; Haley Kinoshita, NH, 4 goals; Corryn Wetzel, NH, 4 goals; Cali Ashmun, NH, 8 saves)

Bainbridge 16, Overlake 7 (Paige Brigham, B, 6 goals; Sally Marks, B, 3 goals; Kelly Coffyn, B, 4 saves; Zoe Pinczower, OV, 3 goals; Emma Howard, OV, 3 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising