Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Monday, February 18, 2013 at 10:39 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Girls basketball playoff schedule

The schedule for this weekend's regionals.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Tacoma Dome, losers out)

At Jackson H.S. — Bellarmine Prep vs. Inglemoor, 6 p.m.; Kentwood vs. Lynnwood, 8 p.m.

At Puyallup H.S. — Arlington vs. Beamer, 6 p.m.; Kentridge vs. Mount Rainier, 8 p.m.

At Rogers (Puyallup) H.S. — Union vs. Gonzaga Prep, 6 p.m.; Skyline vs. Yelm, 8 p.m.

At Wenatchee H.S. — Puyallup vs. Mead, 6 p.m.; Lake Stevens vs. Davis, 8 p.m.

Class 3A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Tacoma Dome, losers out)

At Glacier Peak H.S. — Glacier Peak vs. Enumclaw, 6 p.m.; Mercer Island vs. Everett, 8 p.m.

At Bellevue College — Stanwood vs. Seattle Prep, 6 p.m.; Kelso vs. Cleveland, 8 p.m.

At Mount Tahoma H.S. — Bellevue vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.; Bonney Lake vs. Wilson, 8 p.m.

At University H.S. — Holy Names vs. University, 6 p.m.; Lakes vs. Kamiakin, 8 p.m.

Class 2A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Yakima SunDome, losers out)

At Lynden H.S. — Cedarcrest vs. Port Angeles, 6 p.m.; Olympic vs. Burlington-Edison, 8 p.m.

At Kent-Meridian H.S. — River Ridge vs. White River, 6 p.m.; Renton vs. Sumner, 8 p.m.

At Tumwater H.S. — Archbishop Murphy vs. W.F. West, 6 p.m.; Washington vs. Mark Morris, 8 p.m.

At Central Washington University — Ellensburg vs. West Valley (Spokane), 6 p.m.; Grandview vs. Wapato, 8 p.m.

Class 1A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Yakima SunDome, losers out)

At Mount Vernon H.S. — Woodland vs. Cascade Christian, 6 p.m.; Hoquiam vs. Lynden Christian, 8 p.m.

At W.F. West H.S. — King's vs. Montesano, 6 p.m.; Blaine vs. Castle Rock, 8 p.m.

At West Valley (Yakima) H.S. — Connell vs. University Prep, 6 p.m.; Okanogan vs. Zillah, 8 p.m.

At Central Valley H.S. — Columbia (Burbank) vs. Chelan, 6 p.m.; La Salle vs. Brewster, 8 p.m.

Class 2B regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Spokane Arena, losers out)

At Mountlake Terrace H.S. — DeSales vs. Darrington, 6 p.m.; Onalaska vs. La Conner, 8 p.m.

At Mark Morris H.S. — Crosspoint Academy vs. Morton/White Pass, 6 p.m.; Raymond vs. Pe Ell, 8 p.m.

At Mount Spokane H.S. — Lake Roosevelt vs. NW Christian (Colbert), 6 p.m.; Toutle Lake vs. Reardan, 8 p.m.

At Sunnyside H.S. — Riverside Christian vs. Napavine, 6 p.m.; Colfax vs. White Swan, 8 p.m.

Class 1B regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Spokane Arena, losers out)

At Lynnwood H.S. — St. John-Endicott vs. Tulalip Heritage, 6 p.m.; Mount Rainier Lutheran vs. Shoreline Christian, 8 p.m.

At Timberline H.S. — Yakama Tribal vs. Republic, 6 p.m.; Mount Vernon Christian vs. Tahola, 8 p.m.

At Eastmont H.S. — Moses Lake Christian vs. Wilbur-Creston, 6 p.m.; Neah Bay vs. Pateros, 8 p.m.

At Walla Walla H.S. — Tekoa-Oakesdale vs. Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.; Columbia (Hunters) vs. Colton, 8 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising