Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Monday, February 18, 2013 at 10:35 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Boys basketball playoff schedule

The schedule for this weekend's regionals.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A regionals

SATURDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Tacoma Dome, losers out)

At Jackson H.S. — South Kitsap vs. Garfield, 4 p.m.; Auburn vs. Jackson, 6 p.m.

At Puyallup H.S. — Arlington vs. Bellarmine Prep, 4 p.m.; Jefferson vs. Curtis, 6 p.m.

At Rogers (Puyallup) H.S. — Beamer vs. Central Valley, 4 p.m.; Bothell vs. Bethel, 6 p.m.

At Wenatchee H.S. — Stadium vs. Richland, 4 p.m.; Newport vs. Eastmont, 6 p.m.

Class 3A regionals

SATURDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Tacoma Dome, losers out)

At Glacier Peak H.S. — Mountlake Terrace vs. Foss, 4 p.m.; Franklin vs. Stanwood, 6 p.m.

At Bellevue College — Glacier Peak vs. Rainier Beach, 4 p.m.; Kennedy Catholic vs. Lakeside, 6 p.m.

At Mount Tahoma H.S. — Mercer Island vs. Timberline, 4 p.m.; Columbia River vs. Lincoln, 6 p.m.

At University H.S. — Seattle Prep vs. Shadle Park, 4 p.m.; Enumclaw vs. University, 6 p.m.

Class 2A regionals

SATURDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Yakima SunDome, losers out)

At Lynden H.S. — Burlington-Edison vs. White River, 4 p.m.; Sumner vs. Lynden, 6 p.m.

At Kent-Meridian H.S. — Hockinson vs. Sequim, 4 p.m.; Olympic vs. Clover Park, 6 p.m.

At Tumwater H.S. — Anacortes vs. Mark Morris, 4 p.m.; Renton vs. River Ridge, 6 p.m.

At Central Washington University — Ellensburg vs. Pullman, 4 p.m.; Wapato vs. West Valley (Yakima), 6 p.m.

Class 1A regionals

SATURDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Yakima SunDome, losers out)

At Mount Vernon H.S. — La Center vs. Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 4 p.m.; Hoquiam vs. Lynden Christian, 6 p.m.

At W.F. West H.S. — King's vs. Kalama, 4 p.m.; Mount Baker vs. Toledo, 6 p.m.

At West Valley (Yakima) H.S. — Kiona-Benton vs. Seattle Academy, 4 p.m.; Cashmere vs. Zillah, 6 p.m.

At Central Valley H.S. — Granger vs. Brewster, 4 p.m.; Columbia (Burbank) vs. Okanogan, 6 p.m.

Class 2B regionals

SATURDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Spokane Arena, losers out)

At Mountlake Terrace H.S. — Lind-Ritzville/Sprague vs. Bear Creek, 4 p.m.; Mossyrock vs. La Conner, 6 p.m.

At Mark Morris H.S. — Tacoma Baptist vs. Morton/White Pass, 4 p.m.; Winlock vs. Adna, 6 p.m.

At Mount Spokane H.S. — Bridgeport vs. Colfax, 4 p.m.; North Beach vs. St. George's, 6 p.m.

At Sunnyside H.S. — Liberty Bell vs. Wahkiakum, 4 p.m.; Northwest Christian (Colbert) vs. Riverside Christian, 6 p.m.

Class 1B regionals

SATURDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Spokane Arena, losers out)

At Lynnwood H.S. — Waterville vs. Neah Bay, 4 p.m.; Christian Faith vs. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace), 6 p.m.

At Timberline H.S. — Evergreen Lutheran vs. Sunnyside Christian, 4 p.m.; Tulalip Heritage vs. Tahola, 6 p.m.

At Eastmont H.S. — Columbia Adventist vs. Moses Lake Christian, 4 p.m.; Valley Christian vs. Soap Lake, 6 p.m.

At Walla Walla H.S. — Pomeroy vs. Odessa-Harrington, 4 p.m.; Wellpinit vs. Lacrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus, 6 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising