Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, February 9, 2013 at 11:30 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's prep gymnastics results

Saturday's high school gymnastics results.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A Districts 2/4

At Sammamish H.S.

Team scores (top 2 to state) — 1, Woodinville 177.3; 2, Newport 170.4; 3, Bothell 165.375; 4, Heritage 165.125.

All-around — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 37.975; 2, Britni Atwell, Heritage 36.975; 3, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 36.775; 4 (tie), Emily Paratore, Woodinville, and Madison Engel, Woodinville, 36.275.

Vault — 1, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 9.6; 2, Britni Atwell, Heritage, 9.575; 3, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.45; 4, Julia Winters, Bothell, 9.425; 5, Brooke Atwell, Heritage, 9.35.

Bars — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.55; 2, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.425; 3, Madison Engel, Woodinville, 9.35; 4, Britni Atwell, Heritage, 8.975; 5 (tie), Maddy Thoma, Woodinville, and Suren Kanchanavaleerat, Union, 8.95.

Beam — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.325; 2, Tessa King, Woodinville, 9.225; 3 (tie), Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, and Nicole Moss, Heritage, 9.15; 5, Katherine Smith, Woodinville, 9.125.

Floor — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.65; 2 (tie), Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, and Britni Atwell, Heritage, 9.625; 4, Sierra Mukerjee, Redmond, 9.6; 5, Nicole Moss, Heritage, 9.525.

Class 4A Districts 3/8

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores (top 2 to state) — 1, Emerald Ridge 176.375; 2, Jefferson 169.7; 3, Mead 169.2; 4, Puyallup 167.9; 5, Kentlake 163.775; 6, Mount Rainier, 162.875; 7, Central Valley 162.8; 8, Auburn Riverside 154.85.

All-around — 1, CaroLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, 37.425; 2, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 36.9; 3, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 36.65; 4, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 36.5; 5 (tie), Monica Church, Jefferson, and Katya Kamissarova, Mount Rainier, 35.5.

Vault — 1, CaroLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, 9.725; 2, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.275; 3 (tie), Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, and Summer Barrett, Puyallup, 9.25; 5, Shannon Cribbin, 9.125.

Bars — 1, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 9.25; 2, CaroLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, 9.0; 3, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 8.925; 4 (tie), Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, and Kerrie Heckel, Mount Rainier, 8.675.

Beam — 1, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 9.45; 2 (tie), CaroLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, and Cadie Pratt, Mead, 9.25; 4, McKinzie Carter, Central Valley, 9.225; 5, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.1.

Floor — 1, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 9.65; 2, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 9.625; 3 (tie), Monica Church, Jefferson, Tia Thomas, Federal Way, and Izzy Erdem, Central Valley, 9.6.

Class 3A/2A Districts 1/2

At Sammamish H.S.

Team scores (top 3 to state) — 1, Mount Si 169.175; 2, Sammamish 155.95; 3, Holy Names 152.825; 4, Bainbridge 150.75; 5, Shorewood 141.65.

All-around — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 36.25; 2, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 35.225; 3, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 35.2; 4, Jenn Rogers, Mount St, 34.85; 5, Della Norton, West Seattle, 34.4.

Vault — 1, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 9.375; 2, Lancy Huang, Ingraham, 9.25; 3, Pauline Kaczmarek, Mount Si, 9.2; 4, Hailey Johnson, Mount Si, 9.05; 5, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 8.9.

Bars — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 8.9; 2, Della Norton, West Seattle, 8.125; 3, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 8.1; 4, Pauline Kaczmarek, Mount Si, 8.0; 5, Hannah Richmond, Mount Si, 7.6.

Beam — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.65; 2, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 9.4; 3, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.05; 4, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 9.0; 5, Della Norton, West Seattle, 8.6.

Floor — 1, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.6; 2, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 9.45; 3, 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.4; 4, Carissa Castagno, Mount Si, 9.3; 5 (tie), Tia Riley, Liberty, and Cheyanne Lewis, Mercer Island, 9.25.

3A/2A District 3

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores (top 3 to state) — 1, Enumclaw 179.425; 2, Decatur 168.65; 3, Highline 158.3; 4, North Kitsap 157.85; 5, Port Angeles 153.625; 6, Lindbergh 143.125.

All-around — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 38.2; 2, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 37.525; 3, Mia Alvarez, Highline, 36.0; 4, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 35.975; 5, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 35.625.

Vault — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.75; 2, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.65; 3, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 9.425; 4, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 9.375; 5, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.25.

Bars — 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.2; 2, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.15; 3, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 8.525; 4, Mia Alvarez, Highline, 8.35; 5, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 8.125.

Beam — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.525; 2, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.475; 3, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 9.25; 4, Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 9.2; 5, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 9.15.

Floor — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.775; 2, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.7; 3 (tie), Mia Alvarez, Highline, and Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 9.625; 5 (tie), Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, and Cassie Hunt, Auburn Mountainview, 9.5.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising