Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, February 2, 2013 at 11:06 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's prep gymnastics results

Saturday's high school gymnastics results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

KingCo 4A championships

At Roosevelt H.S.

Team scores (top three to district) — 1, Woodinville 174.175; 2, Newport 166.85; 3, Bothell 163.4; 4, Inglemoor 162.075; 5, Ballard 157.575; 6, Issaquah 151.05; 7, Skyline 147.575; 8, Roosevelt 145.375; 9, Redmond 144.475; 10, Eastlake 138.6; 11, Garfield 117.85.

All-around — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 36.525; 2, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 36.325; 3, Madison Engel, Woodinville, 35.375; 4, Rikki Uhrich, Skyline, 34.3; 5, Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, 34.225. Vault — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.2; 2, Julie Winters, Bothell, 9.15; 3, Sierra Mukerjee, Redmond, 9.0; 4, Hattie Miller, Newport, 8.525; 5, Marquesa Dixon, Bothell, 8.5. Bars — 1, Madison Engel Woodinville, 9.25; 2, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.175; 3, Candace Ho, Newport, 8.6; 4, Kira Olsen, Inglemoor, 8.2; 5T, Samantha Jensen, Woodinville, 8.1; 5T, Maddy Thoma, Woodinville, 8.1. Beam — 1, Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, 9.375; 2, Katherine Smith, Woodinville, 9.1; 3T, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.075; 3T, Rikki Uhrich, Skyline, 9.075; 5T, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.0; 5T, Madison Engel, Woodinville, 9.0. Floor — 1, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.8; 2T, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.65; 2T, Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, 9.65; 4T, Clara Yardley, Ballard, 9.575; 4T, Hattie Miller, Newport, 9.575.

KingCo 3A Championships

At Roosevelt H.S.

Team scores (Top 2 to district) — 1, Mount Si 167.05; 2, Sammamish 160.575; 3, Lake Washington 158.5; 4, Mercer Island 155.375; 5, Bellevue 148.925; 6, Liberty 138.5; 7, Juanita 134.9; 8, Interlake 133.725.

All-around — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 38.075; 2, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 35.075; 3, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 34.275; 4, Michelle Louis, Bellevue, 33.725; 5, Hailey Johnson, Mount Si, 33.25. Vault — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.6; 2, Hailey Johnson, Mount Si, 8.95; 3, Maya Kaspi, Lake Washington, 8.7; 4, Pauline Kaczmarek, 8.65; 5 (tie), Tia Riley, Liberty, and Millie Andrilenas, Juanita, 8.5. Bars — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.15; 2, Hannah Richmond, Mount Si, 7.7; 3, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 7.675; 4, Marion Debuire, Lake Washington, 7.6; 5, Tonayo Crow, Mercer Island, 7.525. Beam — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.525; 2, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 9.4; 3, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.075; 4, Elizabeth Holmes, Mount Si, 8.825; 5, Hannah Richmond, 8.525. Floor — 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.8; 2, Ayane Rossano, Bellevue, 9.55; 3, Holly Sullivan, Lake Washington, 9.5; 4, Michelle Louis, Bellevue, 9.475; 5, Emily Stochel, Sammamish, 9.4.

SPSL 4A championships

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores — Emerald Ridge 172.300, Puyallup 167.075, Jefferson 164.475, Kentlake 163.950, Mount Rainier 162.150, Auburn Riverside 153.125, Rogers 150.475, Kentwood 147.700, Federal Way 147.425, Auburn 147.400, Kentridge 146.000, Tahoma 145.050, Beamer 144.175, Olympia 141.750, Kent Meridian 141.275.

All-around — 1, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 36.675; 2, CarolLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, 36.000; 3, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 35.800; 4, Shelby Church, Jefferson, 35.475; 5, Shannon Cribbin, Emerald Ridge, 35.275. Vault — 1, CaroLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, 9.7; 2, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.3, 3, (tie) Shannon Cribbin, Emerald Ridge, and Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 9.150. Bars — 1, CaroLyne Schmidt, Emerald Ridge, 8.850; 2, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 8.7; 3 (tie) Katya Komissarova, Mount Rainier, and Zoe Krambule, Kentwood, 8.450. Beam — 1, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.250; 2, Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 9.2; 3, Shelby Church, Jefferson, 9.1. Floor — 1, Monica Church, Jefferson, 9.650; 2, Elizabeth Clemens, Emerald Ridge, 9.6; 3, Tia Thomas, Federal Way, 9.525.

SPSL 3A/2A Championships

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores — Enumclaw 175.25, Decatur 164.575, Auburn Mountainview 143.7, Sumner 138.775, Bonney Lake 136.25.

All-around — 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 36.5; 2, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 36.325; 3, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 35.25. Vault — 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.6; 2T, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 9.2; 2T, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 9.2. Bars — 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 8.7; 2, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 8.45; 3, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 8.3. Beam — 1, Molly Matthies, Enumclaw, 9.4; 2, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.15; 3, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 9.125. Floor — 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.6; 2, Maddison Ward, Enumclaw, 9.45; 3, Molly Mattheis, Enumclaw, 9.4.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising