Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, January 24, 2013 at 11:11 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's detailed prep swimming results

200 medley relay — Shorecrest (Carter Osborne, Ethan Hausman, Grant Heisey, Axel Wickstrom) 1:47. 95. 200 free — Gunnar Ruud...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Shorecrest 130, Monroe 45

200 medley relay — Shorecrest (Carter Osborne, Ethan Hausman, Grant Heisey, Axel Wickstrom) 1:47.95. 200 free — Gunnar Ruud, SC, 2:05.63. 200 IM — Grant Heisey, SC, 2:05.01. 50 free — Sam Winningham, SC, 27.12. Diving — Aaron Moss, SC, 270.75. 100 fly — Brian Okazaki, SC, 1:00.71. 100 free — Trent Jones, SC, 54.44. 500 free — Logan Wintermute, M, 5:37.58. 200 free relay — Monroe (Rowan Thompson, Nolan Conradt, Benjamin Conklin, Peter Miyoshi) 1:45.27. 100 back — Joseph Uchytil, SC, 1:14.34. 100 breast — Sam Winningham, SC, 1:15.70. 400 free relay — Shorecrest (Carter Osborne, Axel Wickstrom, Russel Groves, Ethan Hausman) 3:30.31

Bothell 108.5, Sammamish 61.5

Juanita 121, Bothell 75

200 medley relay — Juanita (Grinchel, McGovern, Peterson, Stevens) 1:47.54. 200 free — Matt Williamson, B, 1:56.64. 200 IM — Harrison McGovern, J, 2:17.89. 50 free — Max Peterson, J, 23.47. Diving — Trevor Altzier, J, 142.05. 100 fly — Matt Williamson, B, 55.73. 100 free — Tyler Spencer, S, 52.37. 500 free — Tyler Spencer, S, 5:30.52. 200 free relay — Juanita (Peterson, Boyer, McGovern, Stevens) 1:36.38. 100 back — Connor Brunke, B, 1:00.32. 100 breast — Raz Bar, B, 1:19.39. 400 free relay — Sammamish (Karwal, Gode, Tower, Spencer) 3:50.66.

Glacier Peak 103, Marysville-Getchell 76

Glacier Peak 96, Marysville-Pilchuck 80

Snohomish 105, Marysville-Getchell 78

Snohomish 98, Marysville-Pilchuck 83

200 medley relay — Glacier Peak (Bournique, Christens, Lavigne, Derbecker) 1:51.98. 200 free — Patrick McDowell, GP, 2:09.81. 200 IM — Kyle Christenson, GP, 2:11.81. 50 free — Easton Lemos, S, 23.44. Diving — Joel Tonsgard, S, 199.80. 100 fly — Nicholas Lavigne, GP, 1:00.17. 100 free — Daryl Derbecker, GP, 52.75. 500 free — Colin Willis, MP, 5:00.77. 200 free relay — Glacier Peak (Christenson, Lavigne, MacMillan, Derbecker) GP, 1:41.48. 100 back — Ryan Fairhurst, S, 1:05.87. 100 breast — Kyle Christenson, GP, 1:04.87. 400 free relay — Snohomish (Lemos, Fairhurst, Fairhurst, Rudolph) 3:48.69.

Issaquah 118, Liberty 68

200 medley relay — Issaquah (Willy Matsuda, Austin Melody, Gabe Florsheim, Spencer McCulloh) 1:43.36. 200 free — Caleb Walin, I, 2:04.40. 200 IM — Nick Klatt, L, 2:00.71. 50 free — Spencer McCulloh, I, 23.13. Diving — Andrew Larsen, I, 146.95. 100 fly — Connor Biehl, L, 57.25. 100 free — Austin Melody, I, 52.09. 500 free — Nick Klatt, L, 4:47.03. 200 free relay — Issaquah (Gabe Florsheim, Jason Klein, Spencer McCulloh, Henry Pratt) 1:35.52. 100 back — Connor Biehl, L, 57.22. 100 breast — Raymond Ha, L, 1:01.87. 400 free relay — Issaquah (Nick Garcia, Caleb Walin, Alex Sun, Keith Nussbaum) 4:16.60.

Inglemoor 104, Woodinville 81

200 medley relay — Inglemoor (Birrell, Clark, Colella, Al Hadrami) 1:46.25. 200 free — Mateusz Merchel, I, 1:50.80. 200 IM — Max Emerick, W, 2:05.33. 50 free — Matt Yusen, I, 23.50. 100 fly — Case Colella, I, 57.58. 100 free — Joshua Scheck, W, 49.93. 500 free — Seth Birrell, I, 5:22.64. 200 free relay — Inglemoor (Colella, Munro, Yusen, Merchel) 1:34.61. 100 back — Max Emerick, W, 55.55. 100 breast — Casey Colella, I, 1:02.89. 400 free relay — Inglemoor (Yusen, Clark, Munro, Merchel) 3:24.02.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

The power of good manners


Advertising