Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 22, 2013 at 10:58 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep swimming results

Tuesday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Team scores — Mountlake Terrace 68, Monroe 67; Kamiak 101, Mountlake Terrace 20; Edmonds-Woodway 105, Monroe 47; Kamiak 87, Edmonds-Woodway 37.

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Davis, Tacuyan, Lee, Lewis), 1:50.69. 200 free — Henry Limm, K, 1:57.27. 200 IM — Ben Dovinh, K, 2:14.99. 50 free — Shelby Lee, K, 24.03. 100 fly — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 58.50. 100 free — Henry Limm, K, 53.45. 500 free — Andrew Lewis, K, 5:34.02. 200 free relay — Kamiak (Davis, Lewis, Limm, Lee), 1:39.60. 100 back — Jason Killmer, K, 1:03.77. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:05.29. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Davis, Limm, Carey, Tacuyan), 3:42.81.

Team scores — Cascade 101, Mariner 86; Mariner 96, Glacier Peak 83; Mariner 132, Snohomish 62.

200 medley relay — Cascade (Stober, Jenkins, Spitzock, Farak) 1:52.48. 200 free — K. Christenson, GP, 1:55.00. 200 IM — Jenkins, C, 2:02.06. 50 free — Derbecker, GP, 23.97. Diving — Welch, C, 258.6. 100 fly — Farak, C, 1:00.23. 100 free — Spitzock, C, 53.81. 500 free — Stober, C, 5:41.21. 200 free relay — Mariner (Stankovic, Pintus, Cuellar, Spath) 1:40.25. 100 back — Jenkins, C, 56.99. 100 breast — Stankovic, M, 1:14.93. 400 free relay — Cascade (Spitzock, Faurak, Jenkins, Stober) 3:39.19.

Shorewood 133, Jackson 47

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Andrew Garrison, Eli Heckler, J. Edwards, Torrey Morales) 1:47.18. 200 free — Arne Landboe, SW, 1:59.79. 200 IM — Conner McGinnis, J, 2:06.41. 50 free — Galen Kitner, SW, 23.71. Diving — not held. 100 fly — Andrew Garrison, SW, 57.18. 100 free — Sawyer Stibre-Harris, J, 54.46. 500 free — Galen Kitner, SW, 5:34.87. 200 free relay — Shorewood (A. Garrison, D. Hartford, A. Hill, T. Morales) 1:38.16. 100 back — Conner McGinnis, 59.04. 100 breast — Andrew Garrison, SW, 1:06.18. 400 free relay — Shorewood (A. Blomso. A. Landboe, D. Miranda, T. Morales) 3:38.70.

Shorecrest 133, Everett 34

200 medley relay — Shorecrest (Zane Comden, Carter Osborne, Aaron Zevenbergen, Axel Wickstrom). 200 free — Zak Gossett, S, 2:06.32. 200 IM — Gunnar Ruud, S, 2:31.57. 50 free — David Ahern, S, 25.02. Diving — Nathan Hannah, S, 150.20. 100 fly — Axel Wickstrom, S, 1:00.31. 100 free — David Ahern, S, 58.79. 500 free — Zachary Hartje, S, 6:00.91. 200 free relay — S, Aaron Zevenbergen, Trent Jones, Joseph Uchytil, Mark Officer. 100 back — Gunnar Ruud, S, 1:09.36. 100 breast — Trent Jones, S, 1:14.48. 400 free relay — S, Carter Osborne, Aaron Zevenbergen, Zachary Hartje, Sam Winningham.

Newport 96, Issaquah 87

200 medley relay — Issaquah (Ben Nussbaum, Austin Melody, Gabe Florsheim, Spencer, McCulloh) 1:42.35. 200 free — Ben Allen, N, 1:49.35. 200 IM — Austin Melody, I, 2:00.60. 50 free — Aaron Elhajj, N, 23.07. Diving — Joey Chang, N, 144.95. 100 fly — Willy Matsuda, I, 55.48. 100 free — Aaron Elhajj, N, 50.76. 500 free — Ben Allen, N, 5:01.47. 200 free relay — Newport (Andrew Pana, Aaron Elhajj, James Campbell, Ben Allen) 1:34.00. 100 back — Will Dittig, N, 56.93. 100 breast — Austin Melody, I, 1:03.48. 400 free relay — Newport (Aaron Elhajj, Andrew Pana, Will Dittig, Ben Allen) 3:24.16.

Eastlake, Inglemoor, Woodinville

Team Scores unavailable

200 medley relay — Eastlake (Edward Kim, Kuroshe Mahak, Markus Zimmerman, Jackson Berman) 1:42.29*. 200 free — Edward Kim, E, 1:45.59*. 200 IM — Benjamin Whitty, W, 2:04.07*. 50 free — Mateusz Merchel, I, 22.84*. Diving — Clark Cyr, W, 145.45. 100 fly — Joshua Scheck, W, 57.64. 100 free — Edward Kim, E, 48.61*. 500 free — Casey Colella, I, 5:02.66. 200 free relay — Woodinville (Benjamin Whitty, Gunner Burn, Joshua Scheck, Max Emerick) 1:35.04. 100 back — Mateusz Merchel, I, 56.44*. 100 breast — Kuroshe Mahak, E, 1:03.09*. 400 free relay — Eastlake (Jackson Berman, Markus Zimmerman, Edward Kim, Kuroshe Mahak) 3:22.89*.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

The power of good manners


Advertising