Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 22, 2013 at 10:58 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep swimming results

Tuesday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Team scores — Mountlake Terrace 68, Monroe 67; Kamiak 101, Mountlake Terrace 20; Edmonds-Woodway 105, Monroe 47; Kamiak 87, Edmonds-Woodway 37.

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Davis, Tacuyan, Lee, Lewis), 1:50.69. 200 free — Henry Limm, K, 1:57.27. 200 IM — Ben Dovinh, K, 2:14.99. 50 free — Shelby Lee, K, 24.03. 100 fly — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 58.50. 100 free — Henry Limm, K, 53.45. 500 free — Andrew Lewis, K, 5:34.02. 200 free relay — Kamiak (Davis, Lewis, Limm, Lee), 1:39.60. 100 back — Jason Killmer, K, 1:03.77. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:05.29. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Davis, Limm, Carey, Tacuyan), 3:42.81.

Team scores — Cascade 101, Mariner 86; Mariner 96, Glacier Peak 83; Mariner 132, Snohomish 62.

200 medley relay — Cascade (Stober, Jenkins, Spitzock, Farak) 1:52.48. 200 free — K. Christenson, GP, 1:55.00. 200 IM — Jenkins, C, 2:02.06. 50 free — Derbecker, GP, 23.97. Diving — Welch, C, 258.6. 100 fly — Farak, C, 1:00.23. 100 free — Spitzock, C, 53.81. 500 free — Stober, C, 5:41.21. 200 free relay — Mariner (Stankovic, Pintus, Cuellar, Spath) 1:40.25. 100 back — Jenkins, C, 56.99. 100 breast — Stankovic, M, 1:14.93. 400 free relay — Cascade (Spitzock, Faurak, Jenkins, Stober) 3:39.19.

Shorewood 133, Jackson 47

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Andrew Garrison, Eli Heckler, J. Edwards, Torrey Morales) 1:47.18. 200 free — Arne Landboe, SW, 1:59.79. 200 IM — Conner McGinnis, J, 2:06.41. 50 free — Galen Kitner, SW, 23.71. Diving — not held. 100 fly — Andrew Garrison, SW, 57.18. 100 free — Sawyer Stibre-Harris, J, 54.46. 500 free — Galen Kitner, SW, 5:34.87. 200 free relay — Shorewood (A. Garrison, D. Hartford, A. Hill, T. Morales) 1:38.16. 100 back — Conner McGinnis, 59.04. 100 breast — Andrew Garrison, SW, 1:06.18. 400 free relay — Shorewood (A. Blomso. A. Landboe, D. Miranda, T. Morales) 3:38.70.

Shorecrest 133, Everett 34

200 medley relay — Shorecrest (Zane Comden, Carter Osborne, Aaron Zevenbergen, Axel Wickstrom). 200 free — Zak Gossett, S, 2:06.32. 200 IM — Gunnar Ruud, S, 2:31.57. 50 free — David Ahern, S, 25.02. Diving — Nathan Hannah, S, 150.20. 100 fly — Axel Wickstrom, S, 1:00.31. 100 free — David Ahern, S, 58.79. 500 free — Zachary Hartje, S, 6:00.91. 200 free relay — S, Aaron Zevenbergen, Trent Jones, Joseph Uchytil, Mark Officer. 100 back — Gunnar Ruud, S, 1:09.36. 100 breast — Trent Jones, S, 1:14.48. 400 free relay — S, Carter Osborne, Aaron Zevenbergen, Zachary Hartje, Sam Winningham.

Newport 96, Issaquah 87

200 medley relay — Issaquah (Ben Nussbaum, Austin Melody, Gabe Florsheim, Spencer, McCulloh) 1:42.35. 200 free — Ben Allen, N, 1:49.35. 200 IM — Austin Melody, I, 2:00.60. 50 free — Aaron Elhajj, N, 23.07. Diving — Joey Chang, N, 144.95. 100 fly — Willy Matsuda, I, 55.48. 100 free — Aaron Elhajj, N, 50.76. 500 free — Ben Allen, N, 5:01.47. 200 free relay — Newport (Andrew Pana, Aaron Elhajj, James Campbell, Ben Allen) 1:34.00. 100 back — Will Dittig, N, 56.93. 100 breast — Austin Melody, I, 1:03.48. 400 free relay — Newport (Aaron Elhajj, Andrew Pana, Will Dittig, Ben Allen) 3:24.16.

Eastlake, Inglemoor, Woodinville

Team Scores unavailable

200 medley relay — Eastlake (Edward Kim, Kuroshe Mahak, Markus Zimmerman, Jackson Berman) 1:42.29*. 200 free — Edward Kim, E, 1:45.59*. 200 IM — Benjamin Whitty, W, 2:04.07*. 50 free — Mateusz Merchel, I, 22.84*. Diving — Clark Cyr, W, 145.45. 100 fly — Joshua Scheck, W, 57.64. 100 free — Edward Kim, E, 48.61*. 500 free — Casey Colella, I, 5:02.66. 200 free relay — Woodinville (Benjamin Whitty, Gunner Burn, Joshua Scheck, Max Emerick) 1:35.04. 100 back — Mateusz Merchel, I, 56.44*. 100 breast — Kuroshe Mahak, E, 1:03.09*. 400 free relay — Eastlake (Jackson Berman, Markus Zimmerman, Edward Kim, Kuroshe Mahak) 3:22.89*.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising