Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, January 18, 2013 at 11:32 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep swimming results

Friday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* State qualifying time

Bainbridge 96, Seattle Prep 73

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, CJ Waite, Spencer Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung), 1:45.43. 200 free — Nate Miller, SP, 2:00.92. 200 IM — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 1:59.87. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.46. 100 fly — Marcus Tonsmann, B, 57.43. 100 free — Michael Goodwin, SP, 50.18. 500 free — Patrick Tjandra, SP, 5:24.98. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (Kevin Yalung, Adam Comeau, Spencer Alpaugh, Marcus Tonsmann), 1:36.83. 100 back — Nate Miller, SP, 1:00.45. 100 breast — Hunter Wilson, SP, 1:05.75. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Adam Comeau, Spencer Alpaugh, CJ Waite), 3:29.93.

Coed

Bishop Blanchet 173, Ingraham 166

GIRLS

Team scores — Bishop Blanchet 101, Ingraham 68.

200 medley relay — Bishop Blanchet (C. Madison, A. Rushevics, E. Budinich, S. Dasalla) 2:05.46. 200 free — Katey Murphy, BB, 2:16.23. 200 IM — Jamie Beers, I, 2:30.39. 50 free — Truly Dorland, BB, 0:26.82. 100 fly — Jamie Beers, I, 1:10.59. 100 free — Truly Dorland, BB, 0:58.34. 500 free — Katey Murphy, BB, 6:00.97. 200 free relay — Bishop Blanchet (S. Dasalla, C. Lorentzen, N. Sievers, T. Dorland) 1:50.07. 100 back — Madison Caley, BB, 1:07.47. 100 breast — Ada Meyer, I, 1:15.50. 400 free relay — Bishop Blanchet (C. Lorentzen, T. Dorland, M. Caley, N. Sievers) 4:06.69.

BOYS

Team scores — Ingraham 98, Bishop Blanchet 72.

200 medley relay — Bishop Blanchet (R. Lorentzen, J. McDonagh, A. Alvarez, N. Ulacia) 1:56.30. 200 free — Xander Barbar, I, 1:50.23. 200 IM — Landon Ton, I, 2:06.23. 50 free — Anders Olson, I, 0:22.98. 100 fly — Xander Barbar, I, 0:56.06. 100 free — Anders Olson, I, 0:51.36. 500 free — Matthew Gates, I, 5:01.87. 200 free relay — Ingraham (L. Ton, J. Bui, A. Olson, A. Barbar) 1:32.86. 100 back — Landon Ton, I, 1:00.07. 100 breast — John McDonagh, BB, 1:08.42. 400 free relay — Ingraham (L. Ton, J. Bui, A. Olson, A. Barbar) 3:23.68.

Lakeside 225, Holy Names/O'Dea 105

GIRLS

Team scores — Lakeside 100, Holy Names 60.

200 medley relay — Lakeside (Emily Prentice, Helen Teegan, Lindsey Seidner, Abby Wagner) 1:55.60. 200 free — Addie Chambers, L, 2:01.70. 200 IM — Hannah Shabb, L, 2:14.02. 50 free — Sydney Bishoff, H, 25.86. 100 fly — L. Seidner, L, 1:00.70. 100 free — H. Shabb, L, 55.90. 500 free — A. Chambers, L, 5:27.57. 200 free relay — Lakeside (Emily Lang, H. Shabb, H. Teegan, A. Wagner) 1:44.97. 100 back — E. Prentice, L, 1:03.77. 100 breast — H. Teegan, L, 1:12.96. 400 free relay — Lakeside (A. Chambers, E. Lang, L. Seidner, H. Shabb) 4:10.87.

BOYS

Team scores — Lakeside 125, O'Dea 45.

200 medley relay — Lakeside (DeVine, Shum, Curtis, Hutchinson) 1:43.00*. 200 free — Grant Neil ODea, Grant Neil, 1:47.12*. 200 IM — Abrahm DeVine, Lakeside, 2:00.97*. 50 free — Justin Xu, Lakeside, 23.46. 100 fly — Michael Shum, Lakeside, 54.20*. 100 free — Carter Jacobsen, Lakeside, 51.45. 500 free — Abrahm DeVine, Lakeside, 5:09.69. 200 free relay — Lakeside (C. Jacobsen, H. Jacobsen, Shum, Stolz) 1:32.40* O'Dea A, (Neil, Gamroth, Nelson, Jergens)1:33.00*. 100 back — Tom Hutchison, Lakeside, 56.17*. 100 breast — Hugh Jacobsen, Lakeside, 1:05.29. 400 free relay — Lakeside (DeVine, C. Jacobsen, Stolz, Shum) 3:19.57*.

Metro League

At Eastside Catholic H.S.

GIRLS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 74, Eastside Catholic 17; Nathan Hale 58, Chief Sealth 36; Chief Sealth 62, Eastside Catholic 24

200 medley relay — NH (Megan Stine, Alexa Landis, Coreen Yuen, Jamie Johnson), 2:08.30. 200 free — G. McCollough, NH, 2:14.96. 200 IM — Mirei Yasuda, NH, 2:35.75. 50 free — Megan Stine, NH, 27.38. 100 fly — Kelsey Hastings, CS, 1:06.52. 100 free — Brianna Philip, CS, 1:06.19. 500 free — Hanna Schwinn, EC, 5:41.25. 200 free relay — NH (Molly Merlino, Audrey Woodward, Maria Gregg, Isabel Gallucci), 1:55.03. 100 back — Jenee Boyd, CS, 1:17.59. 100 breast — Mellissa Soria, CS, 1:21.49. 400 free relay — EC (Hanna Schwinn, Katryna Cutler, Sienna Colburn, Molly Merlino), 4:08.59

BOYS

Team scores — Eastside Catholic 58, Nathan Hale 36; Nathan Hale 57, Chief Sealth 34; Eastside Catholic 69, Chief Sealth 24

200 medley relay — NH (Bryce Johnson, Alexander Wesley, Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, Kip Wilson), 1:50.10. 200 free — Nathan Lowe, NH, 2:18.94. 200 IM — Elliot Schwinn, EC, 1:59.13. 50 free — Christian Freitas, CS, 32.20. 100 fly — Jak McCollough, NH, 55.88. 100 free — Eth Tuchscherer, CS, 1:15.90. 500 free — Elliot Schwinn, EC, 5:02.55. 200 free relay — EC (Toby Plaskon, Brennan Ober, Aidain Ober, Griffin Crow), 1:37.74. 100 back — Martin Tran, CS, 1:16.34. 100 breast — Tay Holliday, EC, 1:03.88. 400 free relay — CS (Enrico Bowden, Elliot Nichols, Martin Tran, John Woefel), 3:39.74.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising