Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 15, 2013 at 10:58 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep swimming results

Tuesday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Bainbridge 127, West Seattle 19

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Logan McDaniel, CJ Waite, Spencer T. Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung) 1:45.72. 200 free — Eric Nibarger, B, 2:21.02. 200 IM — Bill Lee, B, 2:12.33. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.46. Diving — Coleman Mitchell, B, 163.90. 100 fly — Spencer T. Alpaugh, B, 55.32. 100 free — Bill Lee, B, 53.90. 500 free — Luke S. Asatiani, WS, 6:03.25. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (James Bullock, Douglas Ortyn, Arthur Bacon, Nick Williams) 1:46.60. 100 back — Logan McDaniel, B, 1:01.55. 100 breast — CJ Waite, B, 1:02.11. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Andrew Callahan, Nick Williams, Adam Comeau) 3:38.56.

Shorewood 134, Monroe 28

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Jason Edwards, Eli Hecker, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Joe McIntyre), 1:56.67. 200 free — Galen Kintner, SW, 1:56.83. 200 IM — Eli Hecker, SW, 2:21.61. 50 free — Adam Hill, SW, 24.39. 100 fly — Anders Blomso, SW, 1:00.12. 100 free — Daniel Miranda, SW, 54.72. 500 free — Arne Landbow, SW, 5:19.62. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Adam Hill, Jonah Hoverson, Joe McIntyre, Roger Chen), 1:39.61 . 100 back — Anders Blomso, SW, 1:05.78. 100 breast — Logan Wintermute, M, 1:15.35. 400 free relay — Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Jack Allen, Arne Landboe, Joe McIntyre), 3:48.39.

Shorecrest 118, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Shorecrest 126, Mountlake Terrace 39

200 medley relay — Shorecrest (Zane Comden, Ethan Hausman, Carter Osborne, Russel Groves) 1:49.88. 200 free — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:58.23. 200 IM — Aaron Zevenbergen, S, 2:13.64. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, EW, 23.58. 100 fly — Jeremy Creagan, S, 1:00.75. 100 free — Axel Wickstrom, S, 54.75. 500 free — Aaron Zevenbergen, S, 5:32.18. 200 free relay — Shorecrest (David Ahern, Trent Jones, Jeremy Creagan, Brian Okazaki) 1:40.89. 100 back — Carter Osborne, S, 57.88. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:05.24. 400 free relay — Shorecrest (Gunnar Ruud, Sam Winningham, Axel Wickstrom, Carter Osborne) 3:35.30.

Kamiak 111, Meadowdale 61

Kamiak 124, Lynnwood 20

200 medley relay — K (Jason Killmer, Ben Dovinh, Henry Limm, Takeru Doi), 1:51.33. 200 free — Liam Sosinsky, K, 1:52.24. 200 IM — Henry Limm, K, 2:05.06. 50 free — John Stupey, K, 22.53. Diving — Jared Christner, K, 175.10. 100 fly — Chris Flynn, M, 59.10. 100 free — Andrew Lewis, K, 52.46. 500 free — Chris Thomsen, K, 5:35.69. 200 free relay — M (Kyle Barnett, Jordan Phipps, Stefan Ball, Evan Brekke), 1:52.20. 100 back — John Stupey, K, 53.48. 100 breast — Jordan Phipps, M, 1:08.75. 400 free relay — K (Takeru Doi, Magnus Lagerkrans, Wilson Kressel, Alonzo Tacuyan), 3:47.39.

Mount Vernon 127, Marysville-Getchell 32

Mount Vernon 103, Marysville-Pilchuck 53

200 medley relay — Marysville-Pilchuck (Durand, Willis, Ell, Blomberg) 1:56.16. 200 free — Gunnar Magnuson, MV, 2:08.39. 200 IM — Jacob Bloomberg, MP, 2:21.05. 50 free — David Groeseck, MV, 25.08. Diving — Tanner Husby, MP, 198.65. 100 fly — Tony Preston, MP, 1:09.90. 100 free — Gunnar Magnuson, MV, 56.56. 500 free — Colin Willis, MP, 5:03.15. 200 free relay — Mount Vernon (Groeseck, Shelly, Johnson, Yarrow) 1:44.45. 100 back — Micah Hall, MV, 1:08.78. 100 breast — Ben Johnson, MV, 1:10.47. 400 free relay — Mount Vernon (Hall, Weymouth, Magnuson, Yarrow) 3:51.96.

Mariner 92, Jackson 77

200 medley relay — Jackson (Conner McGinnis, Ethan Forsberg, Seth Rubero, Sawyer Stibre-Harris) 1:48.70. 200 free — Ethan Forsberg, J, 2:01.80. 200 IM — Sawyer Stibre-Harris, J, 2:19.55. 50 free — C. Cueller, M, 24.91. 100 fly — J. Angeles, M, 1:00.84. 100 free — Conner McGinnis, J, 51.73. 500 free — Ethan Forsberg, J, 5:26.61. 200 free relay — Mariner (J. Pintus, S. Stankovie, C. Cueller, Spath) 1:40.44. 100 back — Spath, M, 1:10.89. 100 breast — Conner McGinnis, J, 1:09.47. 400 free relay — Mariner (Pintus, Cuellar, Angeles, Spath) 3:44.74.

Curtis 100, Gig Harbor 86

200 medley relay — Curtis (B. Woodbury, J. Mukai, R. Hess, E. Na), 1:44.67. 200 free — E. Indahl, GH, 1:48.75. 200 IM — B. Woodbury, C, 1:57.64 . 50 free — E. Nielsen, GH, 22.12. Diving — B. Weyn, GH, 177.20. 100 fly — J. Curtis, GH, 58.43. 100 free — B. Woodbury, C, 48.35. 500 free — E. Indahl, GH, 4:49.99. 200 free relay — Curtis (E. Na, T. Friedman, S. Melin, B. Woodbury), 1:35.12. 100 back — Y. Kim, C, 59.58. 100 breast — G. Friedman, C, 1:07.78. 400 free relay — Gig Harbor (E. Indahl, J. Curtis, K. Furrer, E. Nielsen), 3:23.92.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising