Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, December 21, 2012 at 11:32 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's detailed prep swimming results

Friday's swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Lakeside 110, Bainbridge 60

200 medley relay — Lakeside (Thomas Hutchinson, Michael Shum, Kyle Curtis, Justin Xu) 1:43.69. 200 free — Henry Stolz, L, 1:49.44. 200 IM — Abrahm DeVine, L, 1:58.92. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.21. 100 fly — Henry Stolz, L, 55.26. 100 free — Michael Shum, L, 49.98. 500 free — Abrahm DeVine, L, 4:49.49. 200 free relay — Lakeside (Michael Shum, Kyle Curtis, Carter Jacobsen, Henry Stolz) 1:33.25. 100 back — Thomas Hutchinson, L, 55.96. 100 breast — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 1:06.24. 400 free relay — Lakeside (Abrahm DeVine, Thomas Hutchinson, Carter Jacobsen, Henry Stolz) 3:27.86.

Coed

* State qualifying mark

Seattle Prep 188, Nathan Hale 152

GIRLS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 93, Seattle Prep 77

200 medley relay — Nathan Hale (Megan Stine, Coreen Yuen, MireiYasuda, Jamie Johnson) 2:04.56. 200 free — Grace McCollough, NH, 2:14.67. 200 IM — Jamie Johnson, NH, 2:35.57. 50 free — Megan Stine, NH, 27.34. 100 fly — Grace McCollough, NH, 1:08.60. 100 free — Jamie Johnson, NH, 1:01.57. 500 free — Bridget Keaton, SP, 6:16.54. 200 free relay — Nathan Hale (Jamie Johnson, Grace McCollough, Tawny Joy Tyau, Coreen Yuen) 1:54.37. 100 back — Mirei Yasuda, NH, 1:10.45. 100 breast — Coreen Yuen, NH, 1:18.25. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Megan Stine, Tawny Joy Tyau, Grace McCollough, Mirei Yasuda) 4:19.01.

BOYS

Team scores — Seattle Prep 111, Nathan Hale 59200 medley relay — Seattle Prep (Nate Miller, Hunter Wilson, Michael Goodwin, Cory LeeWays) 1:47.37. 200 free — Sam Meyer, SP, 1:59.89. 200 IM — Jake McCollough, NH, 2:07.09. 50 free — Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, NH, 23.33. 100 fly — Hunter Wilson, SP, 1:00.89. 100 free — Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, NH, 51.69. 500 free — Jake McCollough, NH, 5:01.21. 200 free relay — Seattle Prep (Sam Meyer, Nate Miller, Patrick Tjandra, Cory LeeWays) 1:38.57. 100 back — Patrick Tjandra, SP, 1:01.98. 100 breast — Sam Meyer, SP, 1:12.31. 400 free relay — Seattle Prep (Hunter Wilson, Patrick Tjandra, Sam Meyer, Michael Goodwin) 3:40.86.

O'Dea/Holy Names 179, Bishop Blanchet 158

GIRLS

Team scores — Blanchet 84, Holy Names 83

200 medley relay — Holy Names (Jazmyn Gonzales, Julia Lambright, Sarah Ameny, Josie Wilson) 2:03.51. 200 free — Katey Murphy, BB, 1:18.19. 200 IM — Sami Robbins, BB, 2:27.53. 50 free — Sarah Ameny, HN, 26.51. 100 fly — Sami Robbins, HN, 1:06.53. 100 free — Sarah Ameny, HN, 57.42. 500 free — Katey Murphy, BB, 6:07.03.200 free relay — Holy Names (Ameny, Martin, Robbins, Wilson) 1:51.86. 100 back — Madison Caley, BB, 1:08.50. 100 breast — Julia Lambright, HN, 1:21.33. 400 free relay — Blanchet (Truly Dorland, Madison Caley, Katey Murphy, Nicole Sievers) 4:09.97.

BOYS

Team scores — O'Dea 96, Blanchet 74

200 medley relay — O'Dea (Sam Nelson, David Lloyd, Jeff Jones, Grant Neil) 1:47.24. 200 free — Grant Gamroth, O, 1:51.78. 200 IM — John McDonagh, BB, 2:15.80. 50 free — Michael Manca, BB, 23.73. 100 fly — Grant Neil, O, 54.05*. 100 free — Grant Gamroth, O, 51.59. 500 free — Grant Neil, O, 5:18.17.200 free relay — O'Dea (Bryce Mooney, David Lloyd, Dylan Jergens, Grant Gamroth) 1:37.94. 100 back — Sam Nelson, O, 1:01.42. 100 breast — John McDonagh, BB, 1:06.61. 400 free relay — O'Dea (Neil, Jergens, Nelson, Gamroth) 3:31.15.

Chief Sealth 180, Eastside Catholic 73

GIRLS

Team scores — Chief Sealth 97, Eastside Catholic 15200 medley relay — Chief Sealth (Ameena Bouzertoune, Kelsey Lawson, Kelsey Hastings, Jennifer Faulkner), 2:20.52. 200 free — Melissa Soria, CS, 2:33.15. 200 IM — Hastings, CS, 2:33.15. 50 free — Jenee Boyd, CS, 31.10. 100 fly — Hastings, CS, 1:06.83. 100 free — Elliot Nichols, CS, 1:12.29. 500 free — Bouzertoune, CS, 6:31.97. 200 free relay — Chief Sealth (Samantha Foy, Boyd, Ainsley Montemayor, Brianna Philiip), 2:22.84. 100 back — Faulkner, CS, 1:14.65. 100 breast — Bouzertoune, CS, 1:26.04. 400 free relay — Chief Sealth (Bouzertoune, Hastings, Faulkner, Soria), 4:19.46.

BOYS

Team scores — Chief Sealth 83, Eastside Catholic 58200 medley relay — Chief Sealth (Martin Tran, John Woefel, Elliot Nichols, Michael Stewart), 2:10.04. 200 free — Woeful, CS, 2:19.79. 200 IM — Stewart, CS, 1:11.17. 50 free — Tay Holliday, EC, 25.66. 100 fly — Stewart, CS, 1:03.06. 100 free — Toby Plaskon, EC, 57.74. 500 free — Holliday, EC, 5:42.42. 200 free relay — Eastside Catholic (Plaskon, Griffin Crow, Brennan Ober, Holliday)., 1:51.21. 100 back — Tran, CS, 1:19.28. 100 breast — Woeful, CS, 1:21.61. 400 free relay — Chief Sealth (Nichols, Stewart, Tran, Woeful), 4:19.46.

Ingraham 207, Cleveland 111

GIRLS

Team scores — Ingraham 98, Cleveland 58

200 medley relay — Ingraham (S. Bruchal, A. Meyer, J. Beers, E. Williams) 2:07.13. 200 free — Hanna Rossen, C, 2:21.49. 200 IM — Alex Le, C, 2:39.34. 50 free — Kennady Brantley, I, 30.87. 100 fly — Jamie Beers, I, 1:09.36. 100 free — Hanna Rossen, C, 1:04.48. 500 free — Maddie Hubbard, I, 6:50.48. 200 free relay — Cleveland (K. Bui, A. Escobar, A. Le, H. Rossen) 2:08.74. 100 back — Alex Le, C, 1:13.10. 100 breast — Ada Meyer, I, 1:17.34. 400 free relay — Ingraham (M. Hubbard, E. Imel, K. Brantley, E. Munson) 5:13.71.

BOYS

Team scores — Ingraham 109, Cleveland 53

200 medley relay — Cleveland (C. Rossen, Z. Tong, M. Henry, R. Murakami) 1:59.45. 200 free — Xander Barber, I, 1:49.65. 200 IM — Anders Olson, I, 2:18.27. 50 free — Ryk Murakami, C, 24.97. 100 fly — Xander Barber, I, 55.56. 100 free — Landon Ton, I, 51.05. 500 free — Matthew Gates, I, 5:04.19. 200 free relay — Ingraham (J. Tittle, R. Smith, D. Petersen, M. Gates) 1:46.13. 100 back — Landon Ton, I, 57.18. 100 breast — Gabriel Munson, I, 1:10.75. 400 free relay — Cleveland (H. Mach, C. Rossen, Z. Tong, R. Murakami) 3:58.54.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising