Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 18, 2012 at 11:01 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep swimming results

Tuesday's swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Mercer Island 125, Liberty 58

200 medley relay — Mercer Island (Noah Deiparine, Andrew Fukuda, Andrew Weiss, Brandt Waesche) 1:43.98. 200 free — Duncan Koontz, M, 1:50.52. 200 IM — Noah Deiparine, M, 2:02.30. 50 free — Andrew Weiss, M, 21.65. Diving — Cody Hall, M, 199.20. 100 fly — Ian Caldwell, M, 58.67. 100 free — Nick Klatt, L, 50.00. 500 free — Connor Biehl, L, 4:59.11. 200 free relay — Mercer Island (Karl MacLane, Andrew Fukuda, Ian Caldwell, Andrew Weiss) 1:33.68. 100 back — Andrew Weiss, M, 58.88. 100 breast — Nick Klatt, L, 1:03.83. 400 free relay — Mercer Island (Duncan Koontz, Ian Caldwell, Samuel Peterson, Brandt Waesche) 3:28.20.

Kamiak 92, Shorewood 91

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Alonzo Tacuyan, John Stupey, Eben Schumann) 1:42.01. 200 free — John Stupey, K, 1:46.73. 200 IM — Henry Limm, K, 2:06.14. 50 free — Andrew Garrison, S, 22.47. Diving — Jack Beam, S, 197.16. 100 fly — John Stupey, K, 53.16. 100 free — Andrew Garrison, S, 49.06. 500 free — Tore Landboe, S, 4:55.81. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Torrey Morales, Adam Hill, Galen Kintner, Andrew Garrison) 1:31.59. 100 back — Shelby Lee, K, 55.50. 100 breast — Alonzo Tacuyan, K, 1:06.07. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Daniel Carey, Shelby Lee, Henry Limm, Andrew Lewis) 3:24.03.

Curtis 115, Puyallup 55

200 medley relay — Curtis (R. Hess, J. Mukai, T. Friedman, Y. Kim), 1:49.71. 200 free — B. Woodbury, C, 1:46.32. 200 IM — C. Hassur, P, 2:11.75. 50 free — J. Hodges, P, 23.45. Diving — Z. Hobbs, C, 145.35. 100 fly — G McIntire, C, 1:01.89. 100 free — J. Hodges, P, 51.64. 500 free — B. Woodbury, C, 4:52.89. 200 free relay — Curtis (E. Na, G. McIntire, S. Melin, B. Woodbury), 1:37.50. 100 back — C. Lybbert, C, 1:04.59. 100 breast — J. Mukai, C, 1:08.74. 400 free relay — Curtis (R. Hess, T. Friedman, E. Na, B. Woodbury), 3:34.40.

Mount Rainier 96, Kentridge 90

200 medley relay — Kentridge, 1:42.52*. 200 free — Meyers, MR, 1:48.63. 200 IM — Bublitz, KR, 2:00.32*. 50 free — Watson, KR, 23.20. Diving — Gefkovicz, MR, 218.65. 100 fly — Smith, MR, 57.65. 100 free — Williams, MR, 50.53. 500 free — Bublitz, KR, 4:56.10*. 200 free relay — Mount Rainier (Smith, McClean, Grotem, Williams) 1:36.71. 100 back — Watson, KR, 57.44. 100 breast — Liu, KR, 1:05.18. 400 free relay — Kentridge, 3:30.15.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising