Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, December 12, 2012 at 7:24 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Boys swimming state leaders

Leading times reported to Washington Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association through Jan. 29:

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A

50 free — 1, Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, 22.12; 2, Drew Lackman, Stadium, 22.15; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 22.28.

100 free — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 48.15; 2, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 48.35; 3, Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, 48.59.

200 free — 1, Edward Kim, Eastlake, 1:45.59; 2, John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:45.64; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:45.87.

500 free — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 4:40.70; 2, Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, 4:49.71; 3, Edward Kim, Eastlake, 4:50.35.

100 back — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 53.48; 2, Logan Rysemus, Stadium, 54.21; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 54.38.

100 breast — 1, Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, 59.48; 2, Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, 1:00.46; 3, Keith Schendel, Roosevelt, 1:01.52.

100 fly — 1, Asahel Jenkins, Cascade, 51.84; 2, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 52.56; 3, Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, 52.72.

200 IM — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:53.34; 2, Edward Kim, Eastlake, 1:55.90; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:57.64.

Diving — 1, Max Levy, Skyline, 516.2; 2, Phillip Klassen, Redmond, 401.4; 3, Eric Klassen, Redmond, 388.85.

200 medley relay — 1, Kamiak, 1:39.95; 2, Issaquah, 1:41.83; 3, Eastlake, 1:42.29.

200 free relay — 1, Kamiak, 1:31.94; 2, Issaquah, 1:32.16; 3, Camas, 1:32.25.

400 free relay — 1, Kamiak, 3:19.34; 2, Issaquah, 3:22.03; 3, Gig Harbor, 3:22.40.

Class 3A

50 free — 1, Andrew Weiss, Mercer Island, 21.34; 2, Matt Williams, Bellevue, 21.57; 3, Grant Neil, O'Dea, 21.89.

100 free — 1, Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic, 46.38; 2, Matt Williams, Bellevue, 47.37; 3, Andrew Weiss, Mercer Island, 47.52.

200 free — 1, Thane Maudslien, Kennedy Catholic, 1:41.74; 2, Grant Neil, O'Dea, 1:47.12; 3, Henry Stolz, Lakeside, 1:47.40

500 free — 1, Grant Heisey, Shorecrest, 4:47.52; 2, Henry Stolz, Lakeside, 4:48.08; 3, Abraham Devine, Lakeside, 4:49.49.

100 back — 1, Thane Maudslien, Kennedy Catholic, 51.16; 2, Abraham Devine, Lakeside, 53.63; 3, Todd McCarthy, Bellevue, 53.94.

100 breast — 1, Raymond Ha, Liberty, 1:00.45; 2, Morgan Ciliv, Bellevue, 1:00.46; 3, Caleb Riggs, Peninsula, 1:00.57.

100 fly — 1, Grant Neil, O'Dea, 52.65; 2, James Doucette, Bellevue, 53.47; 3, David Escobar, Stanwood, 54.05.

200 IM — 1, Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic, 1:53.06; 2, Todd McCarthy, Bellevue, 1:58.63; 3, Abraham Devine, Lakeside, 1:58.92.

Diving — 1, Aaron Moss, Shorecrest, 393.15; 2, Paul Friedman, Peninsula, 386; 3, Brian Donohue, Kennedy Catholic, 381.2.

200 medley relay — 1, Bellevue, 1:38.81; 2, Lakeside, 1:39.51; 3, Kennedy Catholic, 1:40.50.

200 free relay — 1, Mercer Island, 1:28.76; 2, Lakeside, 1:28.89; 3, Bellevue, 1:30.66.

400 free relay — 1, Lakeside, 3:16.44; 2, Bellevue, 3:17.04; 3, Kennedy Catholic, 3:17.91.

Class 2A

50 free — 1, Will Burgett, Prosser, 22.38; 2, Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 22.51; 3, Kellen Meyers, Klahowya, 22.82.

100 free — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 49.17; 2, Will Burgett, Prosser, 50.37; 3, Quaid Williams, Klahowya, 50.41.

200 free — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 1:48.77; 2, Ian Schleh, Anacortes, 1:48.84; 3, Austin Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 1:50.48.

500 free — 1, Austin Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 4:55.04; 2, Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murphy, 5:01.51; 3, Curran Wilbour, Sehome, 5:04.46

100 back — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 54.88; 2, Hunter Cosgrove, Archbishop Murphy, 57.09; 3, Quaid Williams, Klahowya, 58.39.

100 breast — 1, Will Burgett, Prosser, 1:01.76; 2, Patrick Gregory, Sehome, 1:04.49; 3, Joseph Bowley, Aberdeen, 1:04.58.

100 fly — 1, Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 53.15; 2, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 55.26; 3, Andrew Franco-Munoz, Lindbergh, 55.46.

200 IM — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 2:02.52; 2, Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murphy, 2:04.79; 3, Andy Small, Sehome, 2:06.08.

Diving — 1, Steven Kane, Archbishop Murphy, 358.95; 2, Elliott Forde, Archbishop Murphy, 339.3; 3, Rylan Korby, Squalicum, 307.85.

200 medley relay — 1, Sehome, 1:45.99; 2, Steilacoom, 1:46.31; 3, Archbishop Murphy, 1:46.96.

200 free relay — 1, Sehome, 1:32.75; 2, Archbishop Murphy, 1:33.85; 3, Hockinson, 1:34.25.

400 free relay — 1, Archbishop Murphy, 3:24.35; 2, Sehome, 3:28.08; 3, Aberdeen, 3:31.02.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising