Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 11, 2012 at 10:54 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep swimming results

Tuesday's prep swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* state-qualifying mark

Edmonds-Woodway 92, Jackson 78;

Jackson 111, Mountlake Terrace 57

200 medley relay — Jackson (Connor McGinnis, Ethan Forsberg, Seth Rubero, Sawyer Stibre-Harris) 1:49.11. 200 free — Connor McGinnis, J, 1:58.96. 200 IM — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 2:11.93. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, EW, 23.94. 100 fly — Ken Weller, EW, 1:01.40. 100 free — Peter Doolittle, EW, 54.11. 500 free — Wyatt Allemann, MLT, 6:06.31. 200 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Ben Weed, Corbin Lee, Ricky Warren, Ian Sobol) 1:52.69. 100 back — Connor McGinnis, J, 1:00.67. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:04.86. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Orion O'Malley, Ken Weller, Alex Nguyenle, Peter Doolittle) 3:40.72.

Kamiak 92, Shorecrest 88

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Andrew Lewis, Alonzo Tacuyan, Henry Limm, Eben Schaumann) 1:48.27. 200 free — John Stupey, K, 1:47.35. 200 IM — Grant Heisey, S, 2:00*. 50 free — Eben Schumann, K, 23.18. Diving — Aaron Moss, S, 216.05. 100 fly — Henry Limm, K, 56.82. 100 free — Eben Schumann, K, 51.67. 500 free — Grant Heisey, S, 4:55.69*. 200 free relay — Shorecrest (Russel Groves, Axel Wickstrom, Grant Heisey, Carter Osborne) 1:33.49*. 100 back — Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 57.78. 100 breast — John Stupey, K, 1:02.34. 400 free relay — Shorecrest (Russel Groves, Axel Wickstrom, Grant Heisey, Carter Osborne) 3:23.90*.

Mariner 107, Meadowdale 73;

Mariner 136, Lynnwood 37;

Mariner 147, Monroe 40;

Monroe 77, Lynnwood 67;

Meadowdale 122, Monroe 43

200 medley relay — Meadowdale (C. Flynn, J. Phipps, Kelley, C. Olsen), 1:54.10. 200 free — J. Angeles, Ma, 2:08.62. 200 IM — J. Pintus, Ma, 2:28.56. 50 free — Olsen, Me, 24.62. Diving — D. Collier, Ma, 174.90. 100 fly — Flynn, Me, 57.35. 100 free — Pintus, Ma, 56.00. 500 free — Angeles, Ma, 5:46.58. 200 free relay — Mariner (Pintus, Gatala, Stankovic, Spath), 1:46.82. 100 back — Flynn, Me, 1:04.42. 100 breast — Phipps, Me, 1:08.32. 400 free relay — Mariner (Angeles, Pintus, Cuellar, Spath), 3:48.61.

Shorewood 128, Marysville-Pilchuck 52;

Shorewood 139, Marysville-Getchell 44

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Davis Harford, Jack Allen, Jonah Hoverson, Galen Kintner), 1:48.24. 200 free — Colin Willis, MP, 1:51.17. 200 IM — Kintner, S, 2:15.68. 50 free — Hoverson, S, 23.40. Diving — Jack Beam, S, 195.20. 100 fly — Jack Allen, S, 1:03.47. 100 free — Anders Blomso, S, 54.42. 500 free — Arne Landboe, S, 5:32.41. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Kintner, Hoverson, Torrey Morales, Andrew Garrison), 1:34.80. 100 back — Willis, MP, 9.06. 100 breast — Allen, S, 1:10.30. 400 free relay — Shorewood (Kintner, Hoverson, Moreales, Garrison), 3:28.67.

Interlake 104, Redmond 72;

Eastlake 98, Interlake 82

200 medley relay — Eastlake (Edward Kim, Kuroshe Mahak, Markus Zimmerman, Jackson Berman) 1:43.82. 200 free — Jason Xu, I, 1:50.66. 200 IM — Andrew Wang, I, 2:13.61. 50 free — Kuroshe Mahak, E, 23.28. Diving — Phillip Klassen, R, 214.25. 100 fly — Edward Kim, E, 52.89. 100 free — Jackson Berman, E, 52.66. 500 free — Markus Zimmerman, E, 5:18.74. 200 free relay — Interlake (Jeffrey Li, Tsukasa Ito, Joe Lorr, Jason Xu) 1:37.21. 100 back — Edward Kim, E, 57.55. 100 breast — Kuroshe Mahak, E, 1:03.16. 400 free relay — Eastlake (Jackson Berman, Markus Zimmerman, Ryan Caraway, Edward Kim) 3:29.49.

Mercer Island 96, Issaquah 88

200 medley relay — Issaquah (Ben Nussbaum, Austin Melody, Willy Matsuda, Gabe Florsheim), 1:42.49. 200 free — Henry Pratt, I, 1:56.30. 200 IM — Andrew Weiss, MI, 2:08.03. 50 free — Noah Deiparine, MI, 22.57. Diving — Cody Hall, MI, 184.80. 100 fly — Florsheim, I, 56.62. 100 free — Matsuda, MI, 51.02. 500 free — Nussbaum, I, 5:11.34. 200 free relay — Mercer Island (Brandt Waesche, Ian Caldwell, Samuel Peterson, Deiparine), 1:33.18. 100 back — Matsuda, I, 58.62. 100 breast — Samuel Chong, MI, 1:03.25. 400 free relay — Mercer Island (Weiss, Peterson, Chong, Deiparine), 3:25.55.

Liberty 95, Ballard 87

200 medley relay — Ballard (Peter Kolbitz, Josh Pehrson, Andrew Stevens, Rory Carlson), 1:51.21. 200 free — Raymond Ha, L, 1:58.23. 200 IM — Nick Klatt, L, 1:15.98. 50 free — Duncan Fowler, B, 24.81. Diving — Evan Arends, B, 157.15. 100 fly — Klatt, L, 55.98. 100 free — Connor Biehl, L, 52.38. 500 free — Ha, L, 5:29.41. 200 free relay — Liberty (Biehl, Kyle Sargent, Ha, Klatt), 1:38.96. 100 back — TJ Johnson, L, 1:07.09. 100 breast — Biehl, L, 1:03.34. 400 free relay — Liberty (Klatt, Andy DeVogel, Ha, Hiehl), 3:35.43.

Bainbridge 105.5, Central Kitsap 70.5

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, CJ Waite, Spencer Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung) 1:47.42. 200 free — Marcus Tonsmann, B, 1:55.68. 200 IM — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 2:05.56. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.53. Diving — Ian Loegering, C, 146.00. 100 fly — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 56.58. 100 free — Adam Comeau, B, 54.25. 500 free — Marcus Tonsmann, B, 5:19.65. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (Adam Comeau, Bill Lee, Nick Williams, Kevin Yalung) 1:40.31. 100 back — Lowell Fahs, C, 1:00.99. 100 breast — Alex Clithero, C, 1:08.07. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Spencer Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung, Adam Comeau) 3:38.78.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising