Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, December 8, 2012 at 8:02 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wrestling state rankings

State rankings by Washingtonwrestlingreport.com, as of Jan. 22.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

All-classification boys

106 — 1, Fabian Wickham, Eastmont; 2, Michael Soler, Lake Stevens; 3, Christian Alejandrez, Quincy.

113 — 1, Fred Green, Orting; 2, Victor Almgauer, Granger; 3, Darren Harris, Yelm.

120 — 1, Noah Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway; 2, Adam Burchett, Klahowya; 3, Mattie Iwicki, Eastside Catholic.

126 — 1, Blake Beard, Central Valley; 2, Josh Newberg, Kelso; 3, Mathew Floresca, Shorewood.

132 — 1, Coltan Orrino, Central Valley; 2, Tyler Wicken, Kelso; 3, Cole Harris, Deer Park.

138 — 1, Eric Soler, Lake Stevens; 2, Jessie Lopez, Everett; 3, Terrence McKinney, Shadle Park.

145 — 1, Jake Velarde, North Kitsap; 2, Joe Grable, Deer Park; 3, Ian Steen, Graham-Kapowsin.

152 — 1, Izeec Quintanilla, North Central; 2, Kellen Pelzel, Centralia; 3, Dylan Schmidt, Mount Spokane.

160 — 1, Bobby Reece, Kingston; 2, Tyler McLean, Mead; 3, Brandon Davidson, Bothell.

170 — 1, Chandler Rogers, Mead; 2, Anthony Thomas, Evergreen (Vancouver); 3, Nick Karis, Decatur.

182 — 1, Ryan Christensen, Woodinville; 2, Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak; 3, Sisto Pina, Kamiakin.

195 — 1, Tanner Orndorff, University; 2, Joe Gomez, Graham-Kapowsin; 3, Rowland Gaydosh, Decatur.

220 — 1, Stone Hart, Timberline; 2, Matt Voss, Puyallup; 3, Matt Hopkins, Tahoma.

285 — 1, Brandon Johnson, Lake Stevens; 2, Jaime Miranda, Aberdeen; Monike Failauga, Fife.

Girls

100 — 1, Marizza Birrueta, Grandview; 2, Isabella Silva-Pires, Centralia; 3, Deianeira Caudle, Warden.

106 — 1, Rachel Archer, Toledo/Winlock; 2, Kassi Strano, Battle Ground; 3, Haley Franich, Puyallup.

112 — 1, Arian Carpio, Beamer; 2, Mary Ellen Gutierrez, Mabton; 3, Kayla Gonzales, Sunnyside.

118 — 1, Bianca Arizpe, Federal Way; 2, Hailey Huerta, Centralia; 3, Ivy Rodolf, Kingston.

124 — 1, Tatum Sparks, Othello; 2, Cassidy Meyers, Kentwood; 3, Haven Camden, Washougal.

130 — 1, Erin Locke, Washougal; 2, Miexy Gonzales, Warden; 3, Abby Elizondo, Sunnyside.

137 — 1, Allesha Reyes, Othello; 2, Colleen Reynolds, Kelso; 3, Chloe Gardner, Nooksack Valley.

145 — 1, Vanessa Dixon, Beamer; 2, Kara Alden, Skyline; 3, Bianca Hernandez, Warden.

155 — 1, Desiree Harms, West Valley; 2, Sonya Redbird, Kingston; 3, Ruthie Karlberg, Stanwood.

170 — 1, Kiaya Vanscoyoc, Lakes; 2, Kamree Allen, Mount Vernon; 3, Samantha Mitchell, White River.

190 — 1, Ryan Gibbons, Centralia; 2, Mixtly Simon, Battle Ground; 3, Aysha Schwinden, Mount Baker.

235 — 1, Susie Molioo, Bellingham; 2, Kimiko Misioka, Fife; 3, K.C. Moulden, Enumclaw.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising