Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 4, 2012 at 10:37 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep swimming results

* State qualifying time 200 medley relay — M, 1:49. 96. 200 free — Chris Smith, M, 1:57. 60. 200 IM — Grant Meyers, M...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* State qualifying time

Mount Rainier 119, Auburn Riverside 67

200 medley relay — M, 1:49.96. 200 free — Chris Smith, M, 1:57.60. 200 IM — Grant Meyers, M, 2:11.24. 50 free — James Marshall, A, 0:23.99. Diving — Adam Gefkovicz, M, 204.35. 100 fly — Zachary Williams, M, 0:57.75. 100 free — Chris Smith, M, 0:52.27. 500 free — Thomas Henline, A, 5:18.90. 200 free relay — M, 1:37.26. 100 back — Grant Meyers, M, 0:59.16. 100 breast — Erik Snyder, A, 1:11.16. 400 free relay — M, 3:38.97.

Issaquah 99, Roosevelt 86

200 medley relay — Willy Matsuda, Austin Melody, Gabe Florsheim, Jason Klein, I, 1:41.83. 200 free — Austin Melody, I, 1:50.76. 200 IM — Keith Schendel, R, 2:05.46. 50 free — Gabe Floresheim, I, 22.96. Diving — Hugh McGough, R, 129.05. 100 fly — Wyatt Sintay, R, 53.38. 100 free — Austin Melody, I, 51.50. 500 free — Keith Nussbaum, I, 5:06.70. 200 free relay — Willy Matsuda, Henry Pratt, Jason Klein, Gabe Florsheim, I, 1:33.27. 100 back — Willy Matsuda, I, 57.93. 100 breast — Keith Schendel, R, 1:01.52. 400 free relay — Nathan Ives, Aalton Lande, Keith Schendel, Wyatt Sintay, R, 3:27.10.

Shorewood 127, Stanwood 40

200 medley relay — Davis Harford, Torrey Morales, Andrew Garrison, Jonah Hoverson, Sh, 1:43.89. 200 free — Anders Blomso, Sh, 1:54.93. 200 IM — Torrey Morales, Sh, 2:18.94. 50 free — Jonah Hoverson, Sh, 23.61. 100 fly — Andrew Garrison, Sh, 55.82. 100 free — Jacob Land, St, 52.55. 500 free — Jeffery Li, Sh, 6:32.93. 200 free relay — Torrey Morales, Jack Allen, Anders Blomso, Andrew Garrison, Sh, 1:36.15. 100 back — Jonah Hoverson, Sh, 1:01.33. 100 breast — Andrew Garrison, Sh, 1:03.83. 400 free relay — Anders Blomso, Jonah Hoverson, Davis Harford, Tore Landboe, Sh, 3:42.61.

Mountlake Terrace 87, Everett 57

200 medley relay — Mountlake Terrace (Wyatt Alleman, Sam Armentrout, Armen Nalbandyan, Joey May) 2:06.87. 200 free — Wyatt Alleman, MLT, 2:09.30. 200 IM — Sam Armentrout, MLT, 2:16.13. 50 free — Cameron Lee, E, 27.74. Diving — Peter Gebert, E, 139.85. 100 fly — Armen Nalbandyan, MLT, 1:20.22. 100 free — Jake Burton, E, 1:03.53. 500 free — Wyatt Alleman, MLT, 6:20.21. 200 free relay — Mountlake Terrace (Cameron Elliot, Joe Jung, Joey Owens, Tyler Webster) 2:09.16. 100 back — Armen Nalbandyan, MLT, 1:12.85. 100 breast — Sam Armentrout, MLT, 1:09.08. 400 free relay — Everett (Jake Burton, Zak Gossett, Cameron Lee, Joon Lee) 4:28.36.

Edmonds-Woodway 116, Everett 47

200 medley relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Ricky Warren) 1:58.77. 200 free — Kellen Jay, EW, 2:13.40. 200 IM — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 2:25.46. 50 free — Cameron Lee, E, 27.74. Diving — Peter Gebert, E, 139.85. 100 fly — Peter Doolittle, EW, 1:00.06. 100 free — Kellen Jay, EW, 59.75. 500 free — Zak Gossett, E, 6:35.38. 200 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Ian Sobol, Kellen Jay, Corbin Lee, Ricky Warren) 1:58.51. 100 back — Peter Doolittle, EW, 1:03.59. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:07.81. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Ben Weed, Ken Weller, Alex Nguyenle, Peter Doolittle) 4:02.82.

Kamiak 111, Lake Stevens 72

200 medley relay — Kamiak (John Stupey, Alonzo Tacuyan, Henry Limm, Shelby Lee) 1:44.17*. 200 free — Jeffery Lozensky, LS, 1:53.12. 200 IM — Shelby Lee, K, 2:05.72. 50 free — John Stupey, K, 2:05.72. Diving — Chase Reid, LS, 193.05. 100 fly — John Stupey, K, 55.00*. 100 free — Henrey Limm, K. 53.84. 500 free — Jeffery Lezensky, LS, 4:59.15* . 200 free relay — Kamiak (Henrey Limm, Weiss Davis, Magnus Lagerkrans, Andrew Lewis) 1:38.60. 100 back — Shelby Lee, K, 55.80*. 100 breast — Grant Reimers, LS, 1:06.61. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Shelby Lee, John Stupey, Andrew Lewis, Weiss Davis) 3:35.13.

Mount Vernon 103, Mariner 73

200 medley relay — Mount Vernon (E King, D. Groerbeck, B Johnson, J Shelly), 1:53.26. 200 free — J. Yarrow, MV, 2:03.13. 200 IM — J. Shelly. MV, 2:23.00. 50 free — Spath, Mar, 24.58. Diving — A. Robledo, Mar, 96.35. 100 fly — Johnson, MV, 58.99. 100 free — D. Groesbeck, MV, 56.65. 500 free — J. Yarrow, MV, 6:04.23. 200 free relay — D. Grwebeck, MV, 1:42.46. 100 back — K. Felt, MV, 1:09.88. 100 breast — B. Johnson, MV, 1:07.19. 400 free relay — Mariner (J. Angeles, J. Pintus, C. Cuellar, I. Spath), 3:54.11.

Shorecrest 140, Marysville-Getchell 45

Shorecrest 135, Marysville-Pilchuck 50

200 medley relay — Osborne, Hausman, Heisey, Doquilo, S, 1:50.30. 200 free — Carter Osborne, S, 1:54.51. 200 IM — Colin Willis, MP, 2:05.45. 50 free — Axel Wickstrom, S, 24.30. Diving — Aaron Moss, S, 235.65. 100 fly — Colin Willis, MP, 59.28. 100 free — Russel Groves, S, 53.74. 500 free — Grant Heisey, S, 5:35.84. 200 free relay — Groves, Doquilo, Okazaki, Wickstrom, S, 1:38.93. 100 back — Carter Osborne, S, 1:04.98. 100 breast — Ethan Hausman, S, 1:12.64. 400 free relay — Heisey, Wickstrom, Groves, Osborne, S, 3:45.85.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising