Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 4, 2012 at 10:37 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep swimming results

* State qualifying time 200 medley relay — M, 1:49. 96. 200 free — Chris Smith, M, 1:57. 60. 200 IM — Grant Meyers, M...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* State qualifying time

Mount Rainier 119, Auburn Riverside 67

200 medley relay — M, 1:49.96. 200 free — Chris Smith, M, 1:57.60. 200 IM — Grant Meyers, M, 2:11.24. 50 free — James Marshall, A, 0:23.99. Diving — Adam Gefkovicz, M, 204.35. 100 fly — Zachary Williams, M, 0:57.75. 100 free — Chris Smith, M, 0:52.27. 500 free — Thomas Henline, A, 5:18.90. 200 free relay — M, 1:37.26. 100 back — Grant Meyers, M, 0:59.16. 100 breast — Erik Snyder, A, 1:11.16. 400 free relay — M, 3:38.97.

Issaquah 99, Roosevelt 86

200 medley relay — Willy Matsuda, Austin Melody, Gabe Florsheim, Jason Klein, I, 1:41.83. 200 free — Austin Melody, I, 1:50.76. 200 IM — Keith Schendel, R, 2:05.46. 50 free — Gabe Floresheim, I, 22.96. Diving — Hugh McGough, R, 129.05. 100 fly — Wyatt Sintay, R, 53.38. 100 free — Austin Melody, I, 51.50. 500 free — Keith Nussbaum, I, 5:06.70. 200 free relay — Willy Matsuda, Henry Pratt, Jason Klein, Gabe Florsheim, I, 1:33.27. 100 back — Willy Matsuda, I, 57.93. 100 breast — Keith Schendel, R, 1:01.52. 400 free relay — Nathan Ives, Aalton Lande, Keith Schendel, Wyatt Sintay, R, 3:27.10.

Shorewood 127, Stanwood 40

200 medley relay — Davis Harford, Torrey Morales, Andrew Garrison, Jonah Hoverson, Sh, 1:43.89. 200 free — Anders Blomso, Sh, 1:54.93. 200 IM — Torrey Morales, Sh, 2:18.94. 50 free — Jonah Hoverson, Sh, 23.61. 100 fly — Andrew Garrison, Sh, 55.82. 100 free — Jacob Land, St, 52.55. 500 free — Jeffery Li, Sh, 6:32.93. 200 free relay — Torrey Morales, Jack Allen, Anders Blomso, Andrew Garrison, Sh, 1:36.15. 100 back — Jonah Hoverson, Sh, 1:01.33. 100 breast — Andrew Garrison, Sh, 1:03.83. 400 free relay — Anders Blomso, Jonah Hoverson, Davis Harford, Tore Landboe, Sh, 3:42.61.

Mountlake Terrace 87, Everett 57

200 medley relay — Mountlake Terrace (Wyatt Alleman, Sam Armentrout, Armen Nalbandyan, Joey May) 2:06.87. 200 free — Wyatt Alleman, MLT, 2:09.30. 200 IM — Sam Armentrout, MLT, 2:16.13. 50 free — Cameron Lee, E, 27.74. Diving — Peter Gebert, E, 139.85. 100 fly — Armen Nalbandyan, MLT, 1:20.22. 100 free — Jake Burton, E, 1:03.53. 500 free — Wyatt Alleman, MLT, 6:20.21. 200 free relay — Mountlake Terrace (Cameron Elliot, Joe Jung, Joey Owens, Tyler Webster) 2:09.16. 100 back — Armen Nalbandyan, MLT, 1:12.85. 100 breast — Sam Armentrout, MLT, 1:09.08. 400 free relay — Everett (Jake Burton, Zak Gossett, Cameron Lee, Joon Lee) 4:28.36.

Edmonds-Woodway 116, Everett 47

200 medley relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Ricky Warren) 1:58.77. 200 free — Kellen Jay, EW, 2:13.40. 200 IM — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 2:25.46. 50 free — Cameron Lee, E, 27.74. Diving — Peter Gebert, E, 139.85. 100 fly — Peter Doolittle, EW, 1:00.06. 100 free — Kellen Jay, EW, 59.75. 500 free — Zak Gossett, E, 6:35.38. 200 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Ian Sobol, Kellen Jay, Corbin Lee, Ricky Warren) 1:58.51. 100 back — Peter Doolittle, EW, 1:03.59. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:07.81. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Ben Weed, Ken Weller, Alex Nguyenle, Peter Doolittle) 4:02.82.

Kamiak 111, Lake Stevens 72

200 medley relay — Kamiak (John Stupey, Alonzo Tacuyan, Henry Limm, Shelby Lee) 1:44.17*. 200 free — Jeffery Lozensky, LS, 1:53.12. 200 IM — Shelby Lee, K, 2:05.72. 50 free — John Stupey, K, 2:05.72. Diving — Chase Reid, LS, 193.05. 100 fly — John Stupey, K, 55.00*. 100 free — Henrey Limm, K. 53.84. 500 free — Jeffery Lezensky, LS, 4:59.15* . 200 free relay — Kamiak (Henrey Limm, Weiss Davis, Magnus Lagerkrans, Andrew Lewis) 1:38.60. 100 back — Shelby Lee, K, 55.80*. 100 breast — Grant Reimers, LS, 1:06.61. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Shelby Lee, John Stupey, Andrew Lewis, Weiss Davis) 3:35.13.

Mount Vernon 103, Mariner 73

200 medley relay — Mount Vernon (E King, D. Groerbeck, B Johnson, J Shelly), 1:53.26. 200 free — J. Yarrow, MV, 2:03.13. 200 IM — J. Shelly. MV, 2:23.00. 50 free — Spath, Mar, 24.58. Diving — A. Robledo, Mar, 96.35. 100 fly — Johnson, MV, 58.99. 100 free — D. Groesbeck, MV, 56.65. 500 free — J. Yarrow, MV, 6:04.23. 200 free relay — D. Grwebeck, MV, 1:42.46. 100 back — K. Felt, MV, 1:09.88. 100 breast — B. Johnson, MV, 1:07.19. 400 free relay — Mariner (J. Angeles, J. Pintus, C. Cuellar, I. Spath), 3:54.11.

Shorecrest 140, Marysville-Getchell 45

Shorecrest 135, Marysville-Pilchuck 50

200 medley relay — Osborne, Hausman, Heisey, Doquilo, S, 1:50.30. 200 free — Carter Osborne, S, 1:54.51. 200 IM — Colin Willis, MP, 2:05.45. 50 free — Axel Wickstrom, S, 24.30. Diving — Aaron Moss, S, 235.65. 100 fly — Colin Willis, MP, 59.28. 100 free — Russel Groves, S, 53.74. 500 free — Grant Heisey, S, 5:35.84. 200 free relay — Groves, Doquilo, Okazaki, Wickstrom, S, 1:38.93. 100 back — Carter Osborne, S, 1:04.98. 100 breast — Ethan Hausman, S, 1:12.64. 400 free relay — Heisey, Wickstrom, Groves, Osborne, S, 3:45.85.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising