Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, November 9, 2012 at 10:56 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep swimming results

At King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way 200 medley relay — 1, Skyview (Kristaley Umezawa, Andi Scarcello, Stephanie Munoz, Maria...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Class 4A state meet

At King County Aquatic Center,

Federal Way

PRELIMINARIES

200 medley relay — 1, Skyview (Kristaley Umezawa, Andi Scarcello, Stephanie Munoz, Maria Volodkevich) 1:50.77; 2, Issauqah (Stacy Maier, Kayla Flaten, Marie-Kellie Langan, Gabrielle Gevers) 1:50.98; 3, Kentlake (Emily Tanasse, Laura Williams, Kyndal Phillips, Danielle Brooks) 1:51.54

200 free — 1, Felicity Cann, Stanwood, 1:50.52; 2, Kayla Roberson, Inglemoor, 1:54.83; 3, Kalena Laurent, Cascade, 1:55.22

200 IM — 1, Lisa Bratton, Richland, 2:06.29; 2, Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 2:07.91; 3, Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 2:08.68.

50 free — 1, Lorea Gwo, Newport, 23.64; 2, Elisa Fang, Newport, 23.82; 3, Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 23.83

Diving — 1, Caitlin Chambers, 227.30; 2, Monica Church, Jefferson, 169.70; 3, Shelby Church, Jefferson, 168.35.

100 fly — 1, Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 56.54; 2, Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson, 56.70; 3, Lorea Gwo, Newport, 56.94

100 free — 1, Hannah Bruggman, Wenatchee, 52.46; 2, Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge, 52.69; 3, Marley Cross, Garfield, 52.91.

500 free — 1, Felicity Cann, Stanwood, 5:02.76; 2, Nicole Weinman, Richland, 5:12.33; 3, Brianna Lucien, Mariner, 5:13.85

200 free relay — 1, Cascade (Nichole Carlson, Darcie Booth, Danielle Booth, Kalena Laurent) 1:39.51; 2, Wenatchee (Cassandra Peterson, Rachel Wilt, Victoria Peterson, Hannah Bruggman) 1:40.67; 3, Newport (Jenny Huo, Emily Waddell, Maggie Pana, Lorea Gwo) 1:40.91.

100 back — 1, Kaela McKee, Jackson, 56.13; 2, Lisa Bratton, Richland, 56.43; 3, Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 56.81.

100 breast — 1, Carolyn McCAnn, Gig Harbor, 1:03.63; 2, Kayla Roberson, Inglemoor, 1:06.33; 3, Sage Speak, Inglemoor, 1:06.96

400 free relay — 1, Newport (Elisa Fang, Maggie Pana, Amelia Liu, Lorea Gwo) 3:37.55; 2, Richland (Vanessa Whattam, Sarah Olsen, Nicole Weinman, Lisa Bratton) 3:39.95; 3, Cascade (Nichole Carlson, Darcie Booth, Danielle Booth, Kalena Laurent) 3:40.23.

Class 3A state meet

At King County Aquatic Center,

Federal Way

PRELIMINARIES

200 medley relay — 1, Bainbridge (Shayla Archer, Ani Duni, Anna Peirano, Sarah Grundman) 1:49.93; 2, Lakeside (Emily Prentice, Helen Teegan, Lindsey Seidner, Hannah Shabb) 1:51.17; 3, Mercer Island (Sabrina Kwan, Leah Fisk, Masami Cookson, Christina Williamson) 1:51.29.

200 free — 1, Monica Bottelberghe, Columbia River, 1:54.52; 2, Alex Seidel, Mercer Island, 1:55.48; 3, Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 1:55.60.

200 IM — 1, Grace Wold, Mercer Island, 2:08.00; 2, Kim Williams, Bellevue, 2:09.39; 3, Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island, 2:11.09.

50 free — 1, Anna Keane, mead, 23.73; 2, Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 24.25; 3, Stephanie Tixier.

100 fly — 1, Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 57.00; 2, Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island, 57.14; 3, Grace Wold, Mercer Island, 57.57.

100 free — 1, Monica Bottelberghe, Columbia River, 51.01; 2, Anna Keane, Mead, 51.17; 3, Emma Chard, Foss, 52.32.

500 free — 1, Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge, 5:06.65; 2, Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 5:07.09; 3, Kay Sterner, Bainbridge, 5:09.21.

200 free relay — 1, Mercer Island (Alex Seidel, Christina Williamson, Sabrina Kwan, Grace Wold) 1:39.15; 2, Bainbridge (Ani Duni, Amanda Comeau, Shayla Archer, Mikelle Ackerley) 1:41.34; 3, Hanford (Linnea Peacock, Lisa Tixier, Kayla Burnight, Stephanie Tixier) 1:41.64.

100 back — 1, Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island, 58.16; 2, Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor, 58.22; 3, Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 58.33.

100 breast — 1, Kim Williams, Bellevue, 1:05.32; 2, Emma Chard, Foss, 1:06.48; 3, Helen Teegan, Lakeside, 1:07.56.

400 free relay — 1, Mercer Island (Kristin Hoffman, Alex Seidel, Caitlin Cox, Grace Wold) 3:38.43; 2, Hanford (Mylie Oberg, Lisa Tixier, Linnea Peacock, Stephanie Tixier) 3:40.79; 3, Bainbridge (Mikelle Ackerley, Candice Rosen, Kay Sterner, Sarah Grundman) 3:41.75.

Class 2A state meet

At King County Aquatic Center,

Federal Way

PRELIMINARIES

200 medley relay — 1, Sumner (Alicia Ditty, Ashley Huynh, Madison Munger, Kallan Gustafson) 1:55.60; 2, Port Angeles (Ashlee Reid, Cater Juskevich, Tracie Macias, Audra Perrizo) 1:56.13; 3, Lake Washington (Gabrielle Rector, Jayna VanStone, Jessica McKinney, Clare Kucinski-Murphy) 1:56.26.

200 free — 1, Gwendolyn Roley, Sehome, 2:00.18; 2, Madeline Gillman, Bellingham, 2:01.22; 3, Jayna VanStone, Lake Washington, 2:02.15.

200 IM — 1, Julia Sanders, Hockinson, 2:10.41; 2, Madison Munger, Sumner, 2:11.27; 3, Kelsey Crane, Klahowya, 2:11.52.

50 free — 1, Clare Kucinski-Murphy, Lake Washington, 25.35; 2, Kim Vincent, Steilacoom, 25.42; 3, Jessica McKinney, Lake Washington, 25.72.

Diving — 1, Tori Franzen, Squalicum, 180.65; 2, Shay Sarda, Lake Washington, 142.55; 3, Rachel Howard, Tumwater, 134.60.

100 fly — 1, Julia Sanders, Hockinson, 58.02; 2, Madison Munger, Sumner, 59.48; 3, Lorraine Hack Tumwater, 1:00.09.

100 free — 1, Abby Sullivan, Tumwater, 53.40; 2, Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg, 53.45; 3, Caitlin Quaempts, West Valley, 54.31.

500 free — 1, Kelsey Crane, Klahowya, 5:19.32; 2, Madeline Gillman, Bellingham, 5:24.05; 3, Gabrielle Godlewski, W.F. West, 5:24.16.

200 free relay — 1, Tumwater (Anneke Stoker, Alex Cumings, Lorraine Hack, Abby Sullivan) 1:41.77; 2, Capitol (Jenessa Schulte, Jada Pearson, Jessica Eidenmuller, Hansine Willoughby) 1:43.94; 3, Sumner (Ashley Huynh, Alicia Ditty, Kallan Gustafson, Madison Munger) 1:44.88.

100 back — 1, Abby Sullivan, Tumwater, 59.78; 2, Caitlin Quaempts, West Valley, 1:00.92; 3, Tracie Macias, Port Angeles, 1:01.44.

100 breast — 1, Ashley Huynh, Sumner, 1:08.71; 2, Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg, 1:09.27; 3, Meredith Sawer, Fife, 1:09.34.

400 free relay — Tumner (Anneke Stoker, Alex Cumings, Lorraine Hack, Abby Sullivan) 3:43.91.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising