Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:11 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Girls soccer state playoff results, schedule

Girls soccer state playoff results and schedule. Brackets and updated information at wiaa.com.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A

FIRST ROUND

Central Valley 5, Auburn 2

Mead 3, Kentridge 1

Curtis 2, Redmond 1

Puyallup 2, Cascade 1

Camas 1, Moses Lake 0

Issaquah 2, Gig Harbor 0

Skyline 2, Union 1

Tahoma 4, Snohomish 0

QUARTERFINALS

Skyline 1, Puyallup 0

Tahoma 2, Curtis 1

Camas 1, Mead 0, SO

Issaquah 2, Central Valley 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Skyline 2, Tahoma 1

Issaquah 2, Camas 1, OT

FINALS

Saturday at Sparks Stadium (Puyallup)

3rd-4th — Tahoma vs. Camas, noon

1st-2nd — Skyline vs. Issaquah, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

FIRST ROUND

Kamiakin 1, Mercer Island 0

Mount Spokane 2, Enumclaw 1

Bonney Lake 2, Kelso 0

Holy Names 2, Peninsula 0

Columbia River 2, Seattle Prep 1

Liberty 2, Shorecrest 0

Everett 4, Kennedy Catholic 0

Meadowdale 2, Bainbridge 1, SO

QUARTERFINALS

Holy Names 2, Everett 1, SO

Columbia River 1, Meadowdale 0

Liberty 3, Bonney Lake 1

Mount Spokane 4, Kamiakin 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Columbia River 2, Liberty 1, SO

Mount Spokane 2, Holy Names 0

FINALS

Saturday at Sparks Stadium (Puyallup)

3rd-4th — Liberty vs. Holy Names, 10 a.m.

1st-2nd — Columbia River vs. Mount Spokane, 2 p.m.

Class 2A

FIRST ROUND

Squalicum 6, Fife 0

Archbishop Murphy 6, Tumwater 1

Sehome 3, North Kitsap 0

Pullman 2, Selah 1, OT

West Valley (Yakima) 2, West Valley (Spokane) 0

Klahowya 2, W.F. West 1, SO

Hockinson 2, Lindbergh 1

Sumner 4, Kingston 1

QUARTERFINALS

Squalicum 4, Hockinson 1

Sumner 2, Archbishop Murphy 1

Sehome 1, Klahowya 0, SO

West Valley (Yakima) 2, Pullman 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Sumner 1, Squalicum 0, SO

Sehome 4, West Valley (Yakima) 0

FINALS

Saturday at Shoreline Stadium

3rd-4th — Squalicum vs. West Valley (Yakima), noon

1st-2nd — Sumner vs. Sehome, 4 p.m.

Class 1A

FIRST ROUND

Cascade (Leavenworth) 2, Naches 1

Cashmere 1, Connell 0

Seattle Christian 1, Northwest School 0

University Prep 10, Rochester 0

Seattle Academy 3, La Center 1

LaSalle 4, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 1

Meridian 4, Elma 1

King's 4, Montesano 0

QUARTERFINALS

King's 1, Meridian 0

University Prep 1, Seattle Academy 0

Seattle Christian 2, LaSalle 1, SO

Cashmere 3, Cascade (Leavenworth) 1

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

University Prep 1, King's 0

Seattle Christian 4, Cashmere 0

Saturday at Shoreline Stadium

3rd-4th — King's vs. Cashmere, 10 a.m.

1st-2nd — University Prep vs. Seattle Christian, 2 p.m.

Class 2B/1B

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Bear Creek 4, Crosspoint Academy 0

Napavine 3, Liberty Bell 0

FINALS

Saturday at Sunset Chev Stadium (Sumner)

3rd-4th — Crosspoint vs. Liberty Bell, 10 a.m.

1st-2nd — Bear Creek vs. Napavine, 2 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising