Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, November 3, 2012 at 11:03 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep swimming results

*state qualifying time 200 medley relay — Snohomish (Hannah Pieper, Alyssa Hyland, Ella Brooks, Shelby Garrison) 1:53. 90*. 200 free — Kalena...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls swimming

*state qualifying time

Wesco 4A District meet

At Kamiak H.S.

Team scores — Kamiak 496, Cascade 470, Jackson 377.5, Snohomish 329, Edmonds-Woodway 310.5, Lake Stevens 253, Mount Vernon 208, Mariner 154, Monroe 146, Lynnwood 75.

200 medley relay — Snohomish (Hannah Pieper, Alyssa Hyland, Ella Brooks, Shelby Garrison) 1:53.90*. 200 free — Kalena Laurent, Cascade, 1:53.30*. 200 IM — Lavinya Yap, Monroe, 2:10.02*. 50 free — Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, 24.35*. Diving — Hannah Olliges, Lake Stevens, 327.65. 100 fly — Kalena Laurent, Cascade, 56.64*. 100 free — Nichole Carlson, Cascade, 53.89*. 500 free — Brianna Lucien, Mariner, 5:12.45*. 200 free relay — Cascade (Nichole Carlson, Darcie Booth, Shelby Leathers, Danielle Booth) 1:41.50*. 100 back — Kaela McKee, Jackson, 57.94*. 100 breast — Danielle Booth, Cascade, 1:08.56*. 400 free relay — Cascade (Kalena Laurent, Nichole Carlson, Darcie Booth, Danielle Booth) 3:42.11*.

Sea-King 3A District meet

At Mary Wayte Pool, Mercer Island

Team scores — Mercer Island 333, Bainbridge 272, Lakeside 156, Bellevue 123, Juanita 122, Liberty 103, Holy Names 95, Interlake 80, Nathan Hale 49, Bishop Blanchet 24, Seattle Prep 20, Cleveland 6, West Seattle 6, Eastside Catholic 1, Mount Si 1.

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Shayla Archer, Ani Duni, Anna Peirano, Sarah Grundman) 1:49.31*. 200 free — Addie Chambers, Lakeside, 1:54.82*. 200 IM — Kim Williams, Bellevue, 2:03.42*. 50 free — Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 24.37*. Diving — Meg Lindsay, Mercer Island, 367.0. 100 fly — Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island, 56.63*. 100 free — Kristin Hoffman, Mercer Island, 54.35*. 500 free — Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge, 5:01.92*. 200 free relay — Juanita (Anna Michel, Allie Knerr, Julia Anderson, Kayla DiMicco) 1:42.50*. 100 back — Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 56.78*. 100 breast — Kim Williams, Bellevue, 1:04.55*. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Mikelle Ackerley, Candice Rosen, Kay Sterner, Sarah Grundman) 3:40.17*.

Wesco 3A District meet

AT Marysville-Pilchuck H.S.

Team scores — Shorewood 517, Oak Harbor 443, Meadowdale 291.5, Stanwood 238.5, Glacier Peak 236.5, Marysville-Pilchuck 234, Shorecrest 196, Marysville Getchell 153, Mountlake Terrace 106, Everett 74, Ferndale 65.5

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Britt Blomso, Christina Garrison, Ann Tardiff, Anni Hecker) 1:53.36*. 200 free — Marissa Morris, Oak Harbor, 2:02.20. 200 IM — Melody Coleman, Marysville-Pilchuck, 2:13.30*. 50 free — Anna Keane, Meadowdale, 23.80*. Diving — Courtney Moss, Marysville Getchell, 340.0. 100 fly — Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 56.71*. 100 free — Anna Keane, Meadowdale, 52.11*. 500 free — Marissa Morris, Oak Harbor, 5:28.82. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Ari Norberg, Britt Blomso, Christina Garrison, Annika Stenfjord) 1:43.73*. 100 back — Hannah Taylor, Marysville-Pilchuck, 57.84*. 100 breast — Melody Coleman, Marysville-Pilchuck, 1:08.73*. 400 free relay — Meadowdale (Anna Keane, Anne Shirey, Anabella King, Victoria Nguyenle) 3:44.54*.

West Central 3A District meet

At Lindbergh H.S.

Team scores — Kennedy Catholic 205, Hazen 180, Enumclaw 156, Peninsula 145, North Thurston 139, Foss 137, Auburn Mountainview 109, Wilson 87, Highline 63, Shelton 52, Decatur 51, Lakes 44, Bonney Lake 8, Mount Tahoma 8, Timberline 7.

200 medley relay — Hazen (Talisa Wibmer, Kourtney Brunings, Clarissa Mitchell, Amy LeBar) 1:53.65*. 200 free — Vanessa Moffatt, Kennedy Catholic, 1:55.04*. 200 IM — Angela Gagliardo, Kennedy Catholic, 2:16.23*. 50 free — Reva Zacharias, Highline, 25.27*. Diving — Ashley Knox, Kennedy Catholic, 385.20. 100 fly — Vanessa Moffatt, Kennedy Catholic, 58.22*. 100 free — Emma Chard, Foss, 52.15*. 500 free — Madeleine Dodge, Wilson, 5:38.55*. 200 free relay — Foss (Yana Kuloff, Megan Ripley, Sarah Sachs, Emma Chard) 1:46.26*. 100 back — Talisa Wibmer, Hazen, 59.76*. 100 breast — Emma Chard, Foss, 1:06.25*. 400 free relay — Kennedy Catholic (Vanessa Moffatt, Hannah Baillie, Anna Luksetich, Angela Gagliardo) 3:46.89*.

West Central 2A District meet

At Lindbergh H.S.

Team scores — Port Angeles 177, Sumner 163, Fife 159, Port Townsend 143, Olympic 93, Steilacoom 92, Renton 92, Lindbergh 85, Kingston 79, North Kitsap 72, Klahowya 60, Eatonville 29, Bremerton 24, Washington 22, Clover Park 18, Sequim 16, Evergreen 14.

200 medley relay — Port Angeles (Ashlee Reid, Carter Juskevich, Tracie Macias, Audra Perrizo) 1:56.32*. 200 free — Tracie Macias, Port Angeles, 2:02.71*. 200 IM — Kelsey Crane, Klahowya, 2:15.07*. 50 free — Kim Vincent, Steilacoom, 25.99*. Diving — Brooke March, Fife, 269.60. 100 fly — Tala Hild, Renton, 1:02.24*. 100 free — Ashlee Reid, Port Angeles, 57.05*. 500 free — Kelsey Crane, Klahowya, 5:26.71*. 200 free relay — Sumner (Ashley Huynh, Alicia Ditty, Kallan Gustafson, Madison Munger) 1:47.08*. 100 back — Tracie Macias, Port Angeles, 1:01.26*. 100 breast — Meredith Sawer, Fife, 1:08.91*. 400 free relay — Port Angeles (Carter Juskevich, Brooke Sires, Ashlee Reid, Tracie Macias) 3:52.63*.

Northwest 2A District meet

At Thunderbird Aquatic Club, Anacortes

Team scores — Lake Washington 300.5, Sehome 253.5, Squalicum 221, Sammamish 140, Archbishop 115, Bellingham 111, Sedro Woolley 67, Anacortes 63, Lynden 61, Burlington Edison 22, Nooksack Valley 12.

200 medley relay — Lake Washington (Gabrielle Rector, Jayna VanStone, Jessica McKinney, Clare Kucinski-Murphy) 1:55.32*. 200 free — Jayna VanStone, Lake Washington, 1:59.08*. 200 IM — Hannah Holmgren, Sehome, 2:22.36*. 50 free — Clare Kucinski-Murphy, Lake Washington, 25.65*. Diving — Tori Franzen, Squalicum, 326.05. 100 fly — Olivia Nielsen, Squalicum, 1:01.88*. 100 free — Jessica McKinney, Lake Washington, 55.96*. 500 free — Madeline Gillman, Bellingham, 5:22.99*. 200 free relay — Lake Washington (Brooke Bonnell, Laura Chopp, Hannah Walker, Maya Iba) 1:46.75*. 100 back — Clare Kucinski-Murphy, Lake Washington, 1:03.16*. 100 breast — Josephine Hegeberg, Squalicum, 1:11.02*. 400 free relay — Lake Washington (Laura Chopp, Clare Kucinski-Murphy, Jessica McKinney, Jayna VanStone) 3:46.52*.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising