Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, October 27, 2012 at 10:34 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's prep swimming results

*State qualifying time Team scores — Mercer Island 743. 5, Newport 541, Skyline 459, Issaquah 317, Garfield 275, Juanita 257, Lake...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

*State qualifying time

KingCo Championships

Team scores — Mercer Island 743.5, Newport 541, Skyline 459, Issaquah 317, Garfield 275, Juanita 257, Lake Washington 245, Roosevelt 245, Bellevue 236, Woodinville 223, Inglemoor 211, Liberty 193, Eastlake 187, Interlake 172, Ballard 118, Bothell 111.5, Redmond 105, Sammamish 65, Mount Si 16.

200 medley relay — Mercer Island (Caitlin Cox, Danielle Deiparine, Sabrina Kwan, Alex Seidel) 1:51.78*. 200 free — Grace Wold, Mercer Island, 1:57.27*. 200 IM — Kim Williams, Bellevue, 2:04.13*. 50 free — Marley Cross, Garfield, 25.39*. Diving — Caitlin Chambers, Garfield, 452.90. 100 fly — Mackenna Briggs, Liberty, 58.26*. 100 free — Elisa Fang, Newport, 53.26*. 500 free — Stacy Maier, Issaquah, 5:16.53*. 200 free relay — Newport (Jenny Hno, Cassie Burgess, Amelia Liu, Lorea Gwo) 1:42.43*. 100 back — Grace Wold, Mercer Island, 57.45*. 100 breast — Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield, 1:09.15*. 400 free relay — Mercer Island (Grace Wold, Leah Fisk, Danielle Deiparine, Sabrina Kwan) 3:39.81*.

West Central District III 4A

At Curtis Aquatic Center

Team scores — Mount Rainier 361, Gig Harbor 266, Kentlake 240, Curtis 155, Olympia 152, Federal Way 142, Tahoma 135, Stadium 131, Emerald Ridge 121, Kentridge 113, Puyallup 112, Central Kitsap 89, Kentwood 58, South Kitsap 55, Beamer 49, Rogers 45, Auburn 45, Jefferson 31, Kent-Meridian 7, Auburn Riverside 4.

200 medley relay — Kentlake (Emily Tanasse, Laura Williams, Kyndal Phillips, Danielle Brooks) 1:52.09*. 200 free — Felicity Cann, Stadium, 1:54.04*. 200 IM — Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 2:07.08*. 50 free — Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 23.98*. Diving — Shelby Church, Jefferson, 348.90. 100 fly — Kenna Ramey, Federal Way, 57.03*. 100 free — Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge, 53.65*. 500 free — Felicity Cann, Stadium, 5:13.17*. 200 free relay — Kentlake (Emily Tanasse, Laura Williams, Danielle Brooks, Kydal Phillips) 1:41.61*. 100 back — Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier, 57.96*. 100 breast — Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor, 1:03.50*. 400 free relay — Gig Harbor (Sarah Campbell, Amanda Smokoff, Kiera McMenimen, Carolyn McCann) 3:43.60*.

Seamount League Championships

At Lindbergh H.S.

Team scores — Kennedy Catholic 363, Hazen 355, Lindbergh 162, Highline 159, Renton 128, Evergreen 92.

200 medley relay — Hazen (Talisa Wibmer, Kourtney Brunings, Clarissa Mitchell, Amy LeBar) 1:56.04*. 200 free — Anna Luksetich, Kennedy Catholic, 2:05.45*. 200 IM — Angela Gagliardo, Kennedy Catholic, 2:20*. 50 free — Reva Zacharias, Hazen, 25.36*. Diving — Ashley Knox, Kennedy Catholic, 410.80. 100 fly — Talisa Wibmer, Hazen, 1:02.41*. 100 free — Vanessa Moffatt, Kennedy Catholic, 55.25*. 500 free — Anna Luksetich, Kennedy Catholic, 5:43.53*. 200 free relay — Hazen (Juliet Chen, Taylor Gale, Anna Collons, Clarissa Mitchell) 1:49.31. 100 back — Talisa Wibmer, Hazen, 59.64*. 100 breast — Angela Gagliardo, Kennedy Catholic, 1:09.97*. 400 free relay — Kennedy Catholic (Vanessa Moffatt, Hannah Baillie, Anna Luksetich, Angela Cagliardo) 3:47.35*.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Bad email habits to break today


Advertising